The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:02 | 61 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 40 | 50 | 3:45:04 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:04 | 87 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 25 | +0:12 | 43 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 11 | +0:12 | 11 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 10 | +0:12 | 44 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 16 | +0:12 | 171 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 2 | +0:02 | 143 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 37 | +0:12 | 132 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 13 | +0:12 | 153 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 12 | +0:12 | 124 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 56 | +0:12 | 144 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 15 | +0:12 | 155 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 18 | +0:12 | 105 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 17 | +0:12 | 4 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 14 | +0:12 | 54 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 21 | +0:12 | 62 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 61 | +0:12 | 65 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 20 | +0:12 | 72 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 30 | +0:12 | 42 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 38 | +0:12 | 37 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 19 | +0:12 | 174 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 28 | +0:12 | 92 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 22 | +0:12 | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 29 | +0:12 | 5 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 111 | +0:54 | 53 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 23 | +0:12 | 97 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 24 | +0:12 | 175 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 39 | +0:12 | 147 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 31 | +0:12 | 51 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 32 | +0:12 | 161 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 26 | +0:12 | 111 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:12 | 112 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 64 | +0:12 | 71 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 59 | +0:12 | 75 | Classic | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 27 | +0:12 | 17 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 34 | +0:12 | 22 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida | 30 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 48 | +0:12 | 74 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 119 | +5:59 | 154 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 35 | +0:12 | 127 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:12 | 177 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 44 | +0:12 | 14 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 73 | +0:12 | 122 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 34 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 43 | +0:12 | 94 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 42 | +0:12 | 163 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 40 | +0:12 | 95 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:12 | 64 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 45 | +0:12 | 91 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 71 | +0:12 | 102 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 78 | +0:12 | 1 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 8 | +0:09 | 13 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 117 | +3:01 | 173 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 50 | +0:12 | 96 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 52 | +0:12 | 167 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 46 | +0:12 | 73 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 6 | +0:08 | 41 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 54 | +0:12 | 137 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 77 | +0:12 | 166 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 36 | +0:12 | 121 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 57 | +0:12 | 16 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 62 | +0:12 | 46 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 68 | +0:12 | 85 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 79 | +0:12 | 151 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 74 | +0:12 | 172 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 66 | +0:12 | 106 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 69 | +0:12 | 56 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 63 | +0:12 | 55 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 55 | +0:12 | 34 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 58 | +0:12 | 33 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 51 | +0:12 | 45 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 75 | +0:12 | 57 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 80 | +0:12 | 152 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 67 | +0:12 | 23 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 72 | +0:12 | 3 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 65 | +0:12 | 76 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 5 | +0:06 | 162 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 30 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 85 | +0:12 | 6 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 76 | +0:12 | 146 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 83 | +0:12 | 134 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 91 | +0:12 | 165 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 82 | +0:12 | 12 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 108 | +0:41 | 136 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 84 | +0:12 | 82 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 87 | +0:12 | 77 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 88 | +0:12 | 115 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:12 | 93 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 90 | +0:12 | 131 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 96 | +0:12 | 26 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida | 37 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 97 | +0:12 | 15 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 94 | +0:12 | 27 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida | 30 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 89 | +0:12 | 21 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 81 | +0:12 | 2 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 93 | +0:12 | 117 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 7 | +0:08 | 52 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 92 | +0:12 | 25 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 95 | +0:12 | 66 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 70 | +0:12 | 103 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 114 | +1:51 | 113 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 100 | +0:12 | 164 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 49 | +0:12 | 135 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 103 | +0:31 | 123 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 98 | +0:12 | 63 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 99 | +0:12 | 114 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 36 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 101 | +0:12 | 176 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 9 | +0:09 | 67 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 104 | +0:31 | 126 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 60 | +0:12 | 84 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 53 | +0:12 | 24 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 102 | +0:20 | 133 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
110 | 105 | +0:32 | 156 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
111 | 106 | +0:33 | 125 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
112 | 107 | +0:36 | 107 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
113 | 112 | +1:19 | 81 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
114 | 109 | +0:43 | 47 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 37 | CCC Team | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
115 | 113 | +1:21 | 86 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
116 | 110 | +0:46 | 142 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
117 | 118 | +4:46 | 36 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:34 | ||||
118 | 120 | +10:04 | 157 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
119 | 115 | +2:37 | 145 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
120 | 116 | +2:37 | 141 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:25 | ||||
121 | 121 | +11:56 | 32 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:31 3:31 | ||||
DNS | 116 | TT | TANFIELD Harry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 6:38:34 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 26 | ▲23 | 61 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | ,, 0:02 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 87 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
5 | 73 | ▲68 | 162 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 30 | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 41 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
8 | 60 | ▲52 | 13 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
9 | 41 | ▲32 | 67 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 11 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 54 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 155 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 171 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 4 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 105 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 72 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 62 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 97 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 175 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
25 | 48 | ▲23 | 43 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 111 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
27 | 17 | ▼10 | 17 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 92 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 5 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 42 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 51 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 161 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 112 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 22 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida | 30 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 127 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
36 | 20 | ▼16 | 121 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
37 | 72 | ▲35 | 132 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
38 | 61 | ▲23 | 37 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
39 | 54 | ▲15 | 147 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 95 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 177 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 163 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | 14 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 91 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 73 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 64 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
48 | 63 | ▲15 | 74 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
49 | 8 | ▼41 | 135 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 96 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
51 | 40 | ▼11 | 45 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 167 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
53 | 7 | ▼46 | 24 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 137 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
55 | 47 | ▼8 | 34 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
56 | 102 | ▲46 | 144 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 16 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
58 | 50 | ▼8 | 33 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
59 | 88 | ▲29 | 75 | Classic | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
60 | 19 | ▼41 | 84 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
61 | 106 | ▲45 | 65 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 46 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
64 | 94 | ▲30 | 71 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 76 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 106 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 23 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 85 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 56 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
70 | 46 | ▼24 | 103 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
71 | 93 | ▲22 | 102 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 3 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
73 | 101 | ▲28 | 122 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 34 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 172 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 57 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
76 | 69 | ▼7 | 146 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
77 | 89 | ▲12 | 166 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
78 | 99 | ▲21 | 1 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | 151 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 152 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
81 | 65 | ▼16 | 2 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 12 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 134 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 82 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 6 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team INEOS | 30 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 93 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 115 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
89 | 83 | ▼6 | 21 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
91 | 103 | ▲12 | 165 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 27 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 117 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | 27 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida | 30 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 66 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
96 | 109 | ▲13 | 26 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida | 37 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
97 | 108 | ▲11 | 15 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 63 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 114 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 36 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | 164 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 176 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
102 | 6 | ▼96 | 133 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
103 | 111 | ▲8 | 123 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 126 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
105 | 51 | ▼54 | 156 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
107 | 66 | ▼41 | 107 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 136 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
109 | 67 | ▼42 | 47 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | 37 | CCC Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
110 | 77 | ▼33 | 142 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | 53 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 81 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
115 | 34 | ▼81 | 145 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
116 | 33 | ▼83 | 141 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:37 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 173 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 36 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 154 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:56 11:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | +20 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | +18 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 87 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16 | +16 | |
4 | - | 61 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 15 | +15 | ||
5 | - | 162 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 30 | Team Total Direct Energie | 12 | +12 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 41 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 8 | +8 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 133 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | +8 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 44 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 8 | +8 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 11 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | +7 | |
11 | - | 43 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 7 | +7 | ||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 24 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 7 | +7 | |
13 | - | 13 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | - | 67 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 135 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +6 | |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 124 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 5 | +5 | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 54 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | +4 | |
18 | - | 171 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 153 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | +3 | |
20 | - | 132 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:38:34 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 52 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 44 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 11 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 155 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 4 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 111 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 17 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 92 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 5 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 51 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 112 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
16 | 27 | ▲11 | 147 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 95 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 14 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 91 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 64 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First | 23 | EF Education First | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
21 | 6 | ▼15 | 135 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
22 | 5 | ▼17 | 24 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
23 | 38 | ▲15 | 144 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
25 | 35 | ▲10 | 75 | Classic | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
26 | 40 | ▲14 | 65 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 55 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 106 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 85 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 3 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 172 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 12 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 82 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 165 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 63 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
37 | 4 | ▼33 | 133 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 123 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 126 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:31 | .. | |
40 | 24 | ▼16 | 156 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 81 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 86 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |
43 | 19 | ▼24 | 145 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |
44 | 18 | ▼26 | 141 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:37 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 157 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:04 10:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 175 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 133 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
3 | 3 | - | 41 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 2 | +2 | |
4 | 4 | - | 71 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | |
5 | 5 | - | 52 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | |
6 | 6 | - | 33 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | PCT | 19:56:18 | .. |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | CCC Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | EF Education First | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Team Sunweb | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Team INEOS | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | Lotto Soudal | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Bahrain Merida | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Team Total Direct Energie | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 October 2019
- Start time:05:17 (07:17 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:40.601 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:1
- Vert. meters:601
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: