The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | PAGE Dylan Switzerland | Switzerland | 5 | 14:16:46 | |
2 | 2 | - | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 3 | - | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 0:06 0:06 | ||
4 | 19 | ▲15 | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:06 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:06 | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:08 0:08 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:08 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:09 0:09 | ||
9 | 20 | ▲11 | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:10 0:10 | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | NIU Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:10 | ||
11 | 36 | ▲25 | LOOIJ André Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 0:12 0:12 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:13 0:13 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:13 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | SCHULTING Peter Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 0:14 0:14 | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | SLIK Ivar Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:14 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | ELLIOTT Nathan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 0:16 0:16 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:16 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:16 | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:16 | ||
22 | 22 | - | SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:16 | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | THÖMEL Tino BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:16 | ||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:16 | ||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
29 | 37 | ▲8 | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:16 | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:16 | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:16 | ||
34 | 42 | ▲8 | HENNESSY Jacob Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:16 | ||
35 | 21 | ▼14 | WARD Tristan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:16 | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | LYU Xianjing Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:16 | ||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 0:16 | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | MÄDER Gino Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 0:16 | ||
41 | 29 | ▼12 | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:16 | ||
42 | 52 | ▲10 | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 0:16 | ||
43 | 51 | ▲8 | STALLAERT Joeri Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:16 | ||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
45 | 25 | ▼20 | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
46 | 56 | ▲10 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:16 | ||
47 | 40 | ▼7 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | BANZER Gordian Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 0:16 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | PELLAUD Simon Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 0:16 | ||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:16 | ||
51 | 46 | ▼5 | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:16 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
53 | 38 | ▼15 | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:16 | ||
54 | 48 | ▼6 | SWEENY Harry Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:16 | ||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:16 | ||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:16 | ||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:16 | ||
58 | 45 | ▼13 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:16 | ||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:16 | ||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:16 | ||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | LIENHARD Fabian Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 0:16 | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
65 | 54 | ▼11 | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:16 | ||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:16 | ||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:16 | ||
69 | 57 | ▼12 | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
70 | 70 | - | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:16 | ||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
72 | 58 | ▼14 | GUO Liang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
73 | 73 | - | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:16 | ||
75 | 84 | ▲9 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:16 | ||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | ARAQUE Rodrigo Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 0:16 | ||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:16 | ||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:16 | ||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | HIRAI Eiichi Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 0:16 | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:16 | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | SCHNEITER Joab Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 0:16 | ||
88 | 80 | ▼8 | TOOVEY Ayden Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:16 | ||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | YOSHIOKA Naoya Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 0:16 | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:16 | ||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:16 | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | LIU Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:16 | ||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | ORTEGA Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:16 | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | BISSEGGER Stefan Switzerland | Switzerland | 0:31 0:31 | ||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | CHIN Chao Kai RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 0:33 0:33 | ||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | HENDRICKS Clint BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 0:37 0:37 | ||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:44 0:44 | ||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | ||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:47 0:47 | ||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | ||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 1:02 1:02 | ||
104 | 79 | ▼25 | YOKOTSUKA Kohei Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 1:11 1:11 | ||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:13 1:13 | ||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:17 1:17 | ||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 1:17 | ||
108 | 115 | ▲7 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:20 1:20 | ||
109 | 89 | ▼20 | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 1:24 1:24 | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | SALEH Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:30 1:30 | ||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:34 1:34 | ||
112 | 107 | ▼5 | WU Yi Chang RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 1:48 1:48 | ||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | FITZPATRICK Tom RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 1:57 1:57 | ||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | SHI Hang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 1:58 1:58 | ||
115 | 92 | ▼23 | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:08 2:08 | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | VAN RHEE Joey Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 3:10 3:10 | ||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3:27 3:27 | ||
118 | 112 | ▼6 | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3:34 3:34 | ||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | WANG Ming Dong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 4:07 4:07 | ||
120 | 106 | ▼14 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:13 4:13 | ||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | BAI Li jun Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 4:22 4:22 | ||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:03 5:03 | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 5:41 5:41 | ||
124 | 120 | ▼4 | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 8:29 8:29 | ||
125 | 125 | - | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10:57 10:57 | ||
126 | 126 | - | JIANG Zhi Hui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 13:30 13:30 | ||
127 | 127 | - | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 17:51 17:51 | ||
128 | 128 | - | SCHNAPKA Matthias BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 22:41 22:41 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 October 2018
- Start time:04:00
- Avg. speed winner:42.03 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:142 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:4
- Vert. meters:702
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: