The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 31:16:18 | |
2 | 2 | - | MÄDER Gino Switzerland | Switzerland | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:10 0:10 | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 0:56 0:56 | ||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 0:57 0:57 | ||
6 | 18 | ▲12 | LYU Xianjing Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | ||
7 | 21 | ▲14 | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:07 1:07 | ||
8 | 8 | - | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:11 1:11 | ||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | ARAQUE Rodrigo Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 1:14 1:14 | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:20 1:20 | ||
11 | 3 | ▼8 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:27 1:27 | ||
12 | 20 | ▲8 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 1:37 1:37 | ||
13 | 19 | ▲6 | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:49 1:49 | ||
14 | 22 | ▲8 | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:55 1:55 | ||
15 | 5 | ▼10 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:55 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 2:02 2:02 | ||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2:03 2:03 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:07 2:07 | ||
19 | 10 | ▼9 | BANZER Gordian Switzerland | Switzerland | 2:37 2:37 | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | PELLAUD Simon Switzerland | Switzerland | 3:36 3:36 | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 3:50 3:50 | ||
22 | 35 | ▲13 | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 3:53 3:53 | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:56 3:56 | ||
24 | 34 | ▲10 | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 4:07 4:07 | ||
25 | 38 | ▲13 | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 4:10 4:10 | ||
26 | 15 | ▼11 | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:18 4:18 | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 4:39 4:39 | ||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5:14 5:14 | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:29 5:29 | ||
30 | 30 | - | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 5:38 5:38 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 5:46 5:46 | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | SCHULTING Peter Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 7:20 7:20 | ||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 7:34 7:34 | ||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 8:13 8:13 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 9:08 9:08 | ||
36 | 23 | ▼13 | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 9:15 9:15 | ||
37 | 28 | ▼9 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 10:13 10:13 | ||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 10:15 10:15 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | SLIK Ivar Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 10:34 10:34 | ||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 12:46 12:46 | ||
41 | 27 | ▼14 | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:00 13:00 | ||
42 | 31 | ▼11 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 13:54 13:54 | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 15:26 15:26 | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:43 15:43 | ||
45 | 1 | ▼44 | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 15:46 15:46 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 15:47 15:47 | ||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | HENDRICKS Clint BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 17:24 17:24 | ||
48 | 57 | ▲9 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 19:13 19:13 | ||
49 | 49 | - | SCHNEITER Joab Switzerland | Switzerland | 21:01 21:01 | ||
50 | 50 | - | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 21:27 21:27 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22:05 22:05 | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | TOOVEY Ayden Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24:21 24:21 | ||
53 | 44 | ▼9 | MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 24:22 24:22 | ||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24:30 24:30 | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24:36 24:36 | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | LIENHARD Fabian Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 24:36 | ||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | ORTEGA Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 26:46 26:46 | ||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 26:53 26:53 | ||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 28:33 28:33 | ||
60 | 60 | - | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 29:50 29:50 | ||
61 | 81 | ▲20 | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 32:23 32:23 | ||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 33:32 33:32 | ||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | GUO Liang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 33:33 33:33 | ||
64 | 71 | ▲7 | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 34:36 34:36 | ||
65 | 56 | ▼9 | YOSHIOKA Naoya Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 35:12 35:12 | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 35:32 35:32 | ||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 35:59 35:59 | ||
68 | 87 | ▲19 | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 36:05 36:05 | ||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 36:30 36:30 | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 37:02 37:02 | ||
71 | 64 | ▼7 | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 37:14 37:14 | ||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 39:12 39:12 | ||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 39:25 39:25 | ||
74 | 97 | ▲23 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 39:25 | ||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 40:26 40:26 | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 41:08 41:08 | ||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 41:11 41:11 | ||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 41:11 | ||
79 | 68 | ▼11 | SWEENY Harry Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 42:05 42:05 | ||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | SHI Hang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 42:30 42:30 | ||
81 | 76 | ▼5 | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 42:47 42:47 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 44:05 44:05 | ||
83 | 75 | ▼8 | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 44:16 44:16 | ||
84 | 84 | - | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 44:17 44:17 | ||
85 | 104 | ▲19 | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 44:47 44:47 | ||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 45:20 45:20 | ||
87 | 100 | ▲13 | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 45:55 45:55 | ||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 46:00 46:00 | ||
89 | 61 | ▼28 | HIRAI Eiichi Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 46:32 46:32 | ||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 46:58 46:58 | ||
91 | 111 | ▲20 | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 47:14 47:14 | ||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | PAGE Dylan Switzerland | Switzerland | 47:24 47:24 | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | LOOIJ André Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 47:34 47:34 | ||
94 | 94 | - | WARD Tristan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 47:40 47:40 | ||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 47:48 47:48 | ||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | LIU Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 47:52 47:52 | ||
97 | 88 | ▼9 | YOKOTSUKA Kohei Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 48:23 48:23 | ||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 48:30 48:30 | ||
99 | 93 | ▼6 | HENNESSY Jacob Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 48:32 48:32 | ||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 49:16 49:16 | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | NIU Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 49:37 49:37 | ||
102 | 109 | ▲7 | ELLIOTT Nathan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 50:25 50:25 | ||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | BISSEGGER Stefan Switzerland | Switzerland | 50:35 50:35 | ||
104 | 89 | ▼15 | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 51:03 51:03 | ||
105 | 91 | ▼14 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 51:08 51:08 | ||
106 | 95 | ▼11 | STALLAERT Joeri Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 51:22 51:22 | ||
107 | 114 | ▲7 | BAI Li Jun Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 53:29 53:29 | ||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 53:52 53:52 | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | VAN RHEE Joey Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 55:13 55:13 | ||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | FITZPATRICK Tom RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 56:06 56:06 | ||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 56:50 56:50 | ||
112 | 105 | ▼7 | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 58:26 58:26 | ||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 58:32 58:32 | ||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | THÖMEL Tino BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 1:00:55 1:00:55 | ||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | JIANG Zhi Hui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:02:41 1:02:41 | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 1:05:56 1:05:56 | ||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | SCHNAPKA Matthias BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 1:12:21 1:12:21 | ||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:31:17 1:31:17 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 October 2018
- Start time:04:00
- Avg. speed winner:40.1 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:197.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:128
- Vert. meters:1595
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: