The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 3:35:49 | ||||
2 | HEULE Christian Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | 2 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | SUZUKI Shinri Shimano Racing | Shimano Racing | 1 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | ,, 0:03 | |||||
5 | ,, 0:03 | |||||
6 | LAI Kuan Hua Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | |||
7 | ,, 0:03 | |||||
8 | TETERIOUK Mikhail Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 0:03 | |||
9 | ,, 0:03 | |||||
10 | KANO Tomoya Shimano Racing | Shimano Racing | ,, 0:03 | |||
11 | MIZBANI Ghader Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | |||
12 | FUKUSHIMA Shinichi Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | ,, 0:03 | |||
13 | TASHIRO Yasutaka Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | 0:19 0:19 | |||
14 | BETTS David John Tenax | Tenax | 0:23 0:23 | |||
15 | HUMBERT Ashley Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 0:46 0:46 | |||
16 | 0:59 0:59 | |||||
17 | NODERA Hidenori Shimano Racing | Shimano Racing | 1:12 1:12 | |||
18 | ,, 1:12 | |||||
19 | HIROSE Yoshimasa Shimano Racing | Shimano Racing | 1:13 1:13 | |||
20 | 1:45 1:45 | |||||
21 | RAMSAUER Jan Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | 1:51 1:51 | |||
22 | ABE Yoshiyuki Shimano Racing | Shimano Racing | 2:20 2:20 | |||
23 | CHADWICK Glen Alan Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 2:20 | |||
24 | FUKUSHIMA Koji Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | 2:22 2:22 | |||
25 | VOLKMANN Karsten VC Frankfurt Radteam - Brügelmann | VC Frankfurt Radteam - Brügelmann | 5:21 5:21 | |||
26 | ,, 5:21 | |||||
27 | ,, 5:21 | |||||
28 | KLAUS Marcel Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | 6:13 6:13 | |||
29 | KEMPS Aaron Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 6:13 | |||
30 | OKAZAKI Kazuya Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 6:13 | |||
31 | YAMAMOTO Masamichi Shimano Racing | Shimano Racing | ,, 6:13 | |||
32 | MIZUTANI Takehiro Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | ,, 6:13 | |||
33 | ,, 6:13 | |||||
34 | SHIBUYA Junichi Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | ,, 6:13 | |||
35 | ,, 6:13 | |||||
36 | RANDELL Andrew Jet Fuel Coffee | Jet Fuel Coffee | ,, 6:13 | |||
37 | WIESIAK Mariusz Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 6:13 | |||
38 | HOLLANDS Edmund Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 6:13 | |||
39 | 6:48 6:48 | |||||
40 | 8:15 8:15 | |||||
41 | ,, 8:15 | |||||
42 | ,, 8:15 | |||||
43 | 12:34 12:34 | |||||
44 | HOHMANN Marc VC Frankfurt Radteam - Brügelmann | VC Frankfurt Radteam - Brügelmann | ,, 12:34 | |||
45 | HIROSE Satoshi Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 12:34 | |||
46 | MULLER Michael Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | ,, 12:34 | |||
47 | 12:48 12:48 | |||||
48 | ,, 12:48 | |||||
49 | ,, 12:48 | |||||
50 | ROBROEK Bas Team Fuji Bikes | Team Fuji Bikes | ,, 12:48 | |||
51 | DE JONGE Maarten Team Fuji Bikes | Team Fuji Bikes | ,, 12:48 | |||
52 | ,, 12:48 | |||||
53 | ,, 12:48 | |||||
54 | IACUONE Allan Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | 12:52 12:52 | |||
55 | SIJEN Danny Team Fuji Bikes | Team Fuji Bikes | 12:56 12:56 | |||
56 | INOUE Kazuo Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | 13:53 13:53 | |||
57 | 17:53 17:53 | |||||
58 | SCHULZE André VC Frankfurt Radteam - Brügelmann | VC Frankfurt Radteam - Brügelmann | 18:53 18:53 | |||
58 | JAECKS Henning VC Frankfurt Radteam - Brügelmann | VC Frankfurt Radteam - Brügelmann | ,, 18:53 | |||
58 | GUGGER Roman Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | ,, 18:53 | |||
58 | GUERRINI Stefano Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 18:53 | |||
58 | PAAS Maikel Team Fuji Bikes | Team Fuji Bikes | ,, 18:53 | |||
58 | ,, 18:53 | |||||
58 | ,, 18:53 | |||||
58 | MILLER Kevin Buck Jet Fuel Coffee | Jet Fuel Coffee | ,, 18:53 | |||
66 | 19:53 19:53 | |||||
66 | ,, 19:53 | |||||
66 | BÜETIGER Bruno Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | ,, 19:53 | |||
69 | 20:53 20:53 | |||||
69 | WONG Ngai Ching Marco Polo Cycling Team | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 20:53 | |||
71 | 21:53 21:53 | |||||
71 | TSOI Chun Ming Marco Polo Cycling Team | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 21:53 | |||
71 | ,, 21:53 | |||||
71 | ,, 21:53 | |||||
75 | 22:53 22:53 | |||||
75 | ROTH Ryan Jet Fuel Coffee | Jet Fuel Coffee | ,, 22:53 | |||
77 | KOHLER Patrick VC Frankfurt Radteam - Brügelmann | VC Frankfurt Radteam - Brügelmann | 23:53 23:53 | |||
78 | 26:53 26:53 | |||||
78 | ,, 26:53 | |||||
78 | ,, 26:53 | |||||
DNS | - | |||||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 May 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.36 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:120 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: