The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DUMA Vladimir C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè | C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè | 5 | 3:52:16 | ||
2 | VELITS Martin Team Konica Minolta | Team Konica Minolta | 2 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1 | 0:10 0:10 | ||
4 | FUKUSHIMA Koji Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | 0:18 0:18 | |||
5 | GILIOLI Fabio C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè | C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè | 0:52 0:52 | |||
6 | SUZUKI Shinri Miyata - Subaru | Miyata - Subaru | ,, 0:52 | |||
7 | DI NUCCI Daniele C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè | C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè | ,, 0:52 | |||
8 | VELITS Peter Team Konica Minolta | Team Konica Minolta | ,, 0:52 | |||
9 | MEDYANNIKOV Andrey Cycling Team Capec | Cycling Team Capec | ,, 0:52 | |||
10 | ,, 0:52 | |||||
11 | GRIFFIN Paul Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 0:52 | |||
12 | LLOYD Matthew SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | ,, 0:52 | |||
13 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 0:52 | |||
14 | TANAKA Mitsuteru Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:52 | |||
15 | AYABE Takeaki Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:52 | |||
16 | MIZUROV Andrey Cycling Team Capec | Cycling Team Capec | ,, 0:52 | |||
17 | PAUWELS Kevin Fidea Cycling Team | Fidea Cycling Team | ,, 0:52 | |||
18 | CHERNYSHOV Ilya Cycling Team Capec | Cycling Team Capec | ,, 0:52 | |||
19 | FUKUSHIMA Shinichi Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 0:52 | |||
20 | NIKANDROV Dmitri C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè | C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè | ,, 0:52 | |||
21 | SHIMIZU Miyataka Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 0:52 | |||
22 | ,, 0:52 | |||||
23 | KANO Tomoya Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:52 | |||
24 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Cycling Team Capec | Cycling Team Capec | ,, 0:52 | |||
25 | ,, 0:52 | |||||
26 | ,, 0:52 | |||||
27 | POTGIETER Marnus Team Konica Minolta | Team Konica Minolta | ,, 0:52 | |||
28 | MIURA Kyoshi Matrix | Matrix | 1:00 1:00 | |||
29 | LLOYD Daniel Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 1:00 | |||
30 | CHEUNG King Wai Purapharm | Purapharm | 1:02 1:02 | |||
31 | SANO Tomoya Matrix | Matrix | ,, 1:02 | |||
32 | KAKINUMA Akira Miyata - Subaru | Miyata - Subaru | 1:04 1:04 | |||
33 | LAI Kuan Hua Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 1:04 | |||
34 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Fidea Cycling Team | Fidea Cycling Team | ,, 1:04 | |||
35 | BEPPU Takumi Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 1:04 | |||
36 | SHINAGAWA Masahiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:06 1:06 | |||
37 | FORD Michael SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | ,, 1:06 | |||
38 | KACHELHOFFER Hanco Team Konica Minolta | Team Konica Minolta | ,, 1:06 | |||
39 | DYMOVSKIKH Alexandr Cycling Team Capec | Cycling Team Capec | ,, 1:06 | |||
40 | 1:09 1:09 | |||||
41 | VERVECKEN Erwin Fidea Cycling Team | Fidea Cycling Team | ,, 1:09 | |||
42 | DE NOBILE Ivan C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè | C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè | ,, 1:09 | |||
43 | NAKAGAWA Kojiro Matrix | Matrix | ,, 1:09 | |||
44 | ,, 1:09 | |||||
45 | CHAN Chun Hing Purapharm | Purapharm | ,, 1:09 | |||
46 | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Team Konica Minolta | Team Konica Minolta | ,, 1:09 | |||
47 | OUCHI Kaoru Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 1:09 | |||
48 | TSUSUE Kohei Miyata - Subaru | Miyata - Subaru | 1:12 1:12 | |||
49 | WU Kin San Lampre-Fondital | Lampre-Fondital | 1:14 1:14 | |||
50 | MCCANN David Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | 0:52 0:52 | |||
51 | HIROSE Satoshi Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 1:22 1:22 | |||
52 | AKITA Ken Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 1:24 1:24 | |||
53 | PENG Kuei Hsiang Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | 1:25 1:25 | |||
54 | MUKAIGAWA Naoki Matrix | Matrix | 1:31 1:31 | |||
55 | NODERA Hidenori Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 1:31 | |||
56 | HIROSE Yoshimasa Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:32 1:32 | |||
57 | LAM Kai Tsun Purapharm | Purapharm | 1:37 1:37 | |||
58 | LYALKO Alexey Cycling Team Capec | Cycling Team Capec | 1:42 1:42 | |||
59 | MORIYAMA Taichi Miyata - Subaru | Miyata - Subaru | 1:45 1:45 | |||
60 | MIFUNE Masahiko Miyata - Subaru | Miyata - Subaru | 1:49 1:49 | |||
61 | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè | C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffè | 1:51 1:51 | |||
62 | VERSTRAETEN Jan Fidea Cycling Team | Fidea Cycling Team | 2:06 2:06 | |||
63 | SANO Junya Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | 1:02 1:02 | |||
64 | MIYAZAWA Takashi Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | 2:25 2:25 | |||
65 | FINNING Sean SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | 5:30 5:30 | |||
66 | 6:21 6:21 | |||||
67 | ,, 6:21 | |||||
68 | HASHIKAWA Ken Matrix | Matrix | ,, 6:21 | |||
69 | ,, 6:21 | |||||
70 | TANG Wang Yip Purapharm | Purapharm | ,, 6:21 | |||
71 | ,, 6:21 | |||||
72 | 10:18 10:18 | |||||
73 | SHINBO Koki Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 11:00 11:00 | |||
74 | 11:08 11:08 | |||||
75 | WELLENS Bart Fidea Cycling Team | Fidea Cycling Team | 11:54 11:54 | |||
76 | ,, 11:54 | |||||
77 | TAKANO Atsushi Miyata - Subaru | Miyata - Subaru | 13:19 13:19 | |||
78 | NAGANO Koji Matrix | Matrix | 14:32 14:32 | |||
79 | 14:47 14:47 | |||||
80 | ,, 14:47 | |||||
81 | ,, 14:47 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | ERLER Tobias Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | - | |||
DNF | DAWSON Peter SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | - | |||
DNF | HUTCHINSON Ashley SouthAustralia.com-AIS | SouthAustralia.com-AIS | - | |||
DNF | VAN SANTVLIET Peter Fidea Cycling Team | Fidea Cycling Team | - | |||
DNF | RABIE Johann Team Konica Minolta | Team Konica Minolta | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 May 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.77 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:146.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: