Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2009
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
2012
- stage -
Prologue | Sakai - Sakai
Stage 2 | Nara - Nara
Stage 3 | Mino - Mino
Stage 4 | Minami-Shinshu - Minami-Shinshu
Stage 5 (ITT) | Subashiri - Fuji
Stage 6 | Izu - Izu
Stage 7 | Tokyo - Tokyo
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 7 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Tour of Japan
»
2010
»
Startlist
menu
2010
»
14th
Tour of Japan
(2.2)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
GAROFALO Vincenzo
Team Nippo
2
-
INOUE Kazuo
Team Nippo
3
-
MASUDA Nariyuki
Team Nippo
4
-
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Nippo
5
-
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Team Nippo
6
-
SANO Junya
Team Nippo
7
-
CATTANEO Marco
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
8
-
CORIONI Claudio
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
9
-
CUCINOTTA Claudio
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
10
-
NEGRI Fabio
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
11
-
SALERNO Cristiano
De Rosa - Stac Plastic
12
-
AITKEN Nick
Team Jayco Skins
13
-
LANE Patrick
Team Jayco Skins
14
-
LANG Richard
Team Jayco Skins
15
-
MATTHEWS Michael
Team Jayco Skins
16
-
FUKUHARA Masaru
Team Bridgestone Anchor
17
-
IIJIMA Makoto
Team Bridgestone Anchor
18
-
ITAMI Kenji
Team Bridgestone Anchor
19
-
KANO Tomoya
Team Bridgestone Anchor
20
-
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
21
-
YAMAMOTO Masamichi
Team Bridgestone Anchor
22
-
MIZUROV Andrey
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
23
-
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
24
-
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Shimano Racing Team
25
-
IINO Yoshinori
Shimano Racing Team
26
-
NODERA Hidenori
Shimano Racing Team
27
-
SUZUKI Shinri
Shimano Racing Team
28
-
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
29
-
BRIGGS Graham
Rapha Condor Sharp
30
-
DEMPSTER Zak
Rapha Condor Sharp
31
-
DOWNING Dean
Rapha Condor Sharp
32
-
HOUSE Kristian
Rapha Condor Sharp
33
-
LAPTHORNE Darren
Rapha Condor Sharp
34
-
WINDSOR Dean
Rapha Condor Sharp
35
-
HUANG En
Max Success Sports
36
-
JIANG Kun
Max Success Sports
37
-
JIAO Pengda
Max Success Sports
38
-
QI Pengfei
Max Success Sports
39
-
XU Gang
Max Success Sports
40
-
ZHANG Hui
Max Success Sports
41
-
ABE Yoshiyuki
Matrix Powertag
42
-
MANABE Kazuyuki
Matrix Powertag
43
-
MUKAIGAWA Naoki
Matrix Powertag
44
-
WAKUMOTO Masaki
Matrix Powertag
45
-
YAMASHITA Takahiro
Matrix Powertag
46
-
CHUAH Adrian Why Kit
Letua Cycling Team
47
-
MOHD Hafiz Rozli
Letua Cycling Team
48
-
NG Yong Li
Letua Cycling Team
49
-
SALEH Muhammad Rhazif
Letua Cycling Team
50
-
FUKUSHIMA Shinichi
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
51
-
KIM Yeong Uk
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
52
-
LOW Ji Wen
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
53
-
MOTOI Nara
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
54
-
SAI-UDOMSIN Phuchong
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
55
-
YOO Ki Hong
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
56
-
LAGANA Sergio
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
57
-
KAKINUMA Akira
Utsunomiya Blitzen
58
-
KOSAKA Hikaru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
59
-
NAGANUMA Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
60
-
NAKAMURA Makoto
Utsunomiya Blitzen
61
-
SAITO Shota
Utsunomiya Blitzen
62
-
TSUJI Yoshimitsu
Utsunomiya Blitzen
63
-
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
64
-
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
65
-
MATSUMURA Mitsuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
66
-
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
67
-
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
68
-
SUZUKI Kenichi
Aisan Racing Team
69
-
CHAN Chun Hing
70
-
CHEUNG King Lok
71
-
HASHIMOTO Tatsuhiro
72
-
IBRAHIM James Yousef
73
-
IINO Tomoyuki
74
-
JUMABEKOV Nazar
75
-
KAMATA Keisuke
76
-
KIMORI Nozomu
77
-
KO Siu Wai
78
-
KODAN Akira
79
-
KUZMIN Sergey
80
-
NISHIZONO Ryota
81
-
SAWADA Kensyo
82
-
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
83
-
SUZUKI Yoshinori
84
-
TAKAHASHI Masaki
85
-
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
86
-
TOGAO Taichi
87
-
TSUJIMOTO Shota
88
-
WITMITZ Sam
89
-
WONG Kam-Po
90
-
WU Kin San
91
-
YAMAGUCHI Daisuke
92
-
YEUNG Ronald
93
-
YONEYAMA Ikki
94
-
ZHIYENTAYEV Roman
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)