The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 14 | 20 | 0:38:48 | |
2 | GARCÍA Marcos Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | 0:56 0:56 | |
3 | POURSEYEDI Mirsamad Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 3 | 7 | 1:10 1:10 | |
4 | WHITEHOUSE Daniel Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 5 | 1:14 1:14 | ||
5 | EMAMI Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 4 | 1:18 1:18 | ||
6 | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 3 | 1:32 1:32 | ||
7 | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | 2:14 2:14 | ||
8 | BAYLY Cameron Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 1 | 2:15 2:15 | ||
9 | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 2:19 2:19 | |||
10 | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 2:19 | |||
11 | REZA Hossaini Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 2:23 2:23 | |||
12 | TORIBIO José Vicente Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 2:28 2:28 | |||
13 | HAMILTON Chris Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 2:33 2:33 | |||
14 | LEBAS Thomas Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 2:48 2:48 | |||
15 | SAFARZADEH Saeid Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 2:51 2:51 | |||
16 | GARCÍA Ricardo Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 2:55 2:55 | |||
17 | NISHIZONO Ryota Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 2:57 2:57 | |||
18 | MASUDA Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 3:00 3:00 | |||
KAZEMI Sarai Ahad Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
19 | O'BRIEN Mark Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 3:35 3:35 | |||
20 | LANE Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 4:12 4:12 | |||
21 | HATSUYAMA Sho Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 4:12 | |||
22 | SURYADI Dadi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 4:23 4:23 | |||
23 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4:34 4:34 | |||
24 | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 4:45 4:45 | |||
25 | NAKANE Hideto Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 5:04 5:04 | |||
26 | HORI Takaaki Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 5:04 | |||
27 | MOAZEMI Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 5:07 5:07 | |||
28 | CRAWFORD Jai Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 5:17 5:17 | |||
29 | MONIER Damien Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 5:45 5:45 | |||
30 | CROME Sam Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 5:53 5:53 | |||
31 | HUCKER Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 5:54 5:54 | |||
32 | HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 5:56 5:56 | |||
33 | ITO Masakazu Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 6:17 6:17 | |||
34 | HAYAKAWA Tomohiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 6:31 6:31 | |||
35 | MINATO Ryo Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 6:34 6:34 | |||
36 | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 6:46 6:46 | |||
37 | SUZUKI Yuzuru Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 6:57 6:57 | |||
38 | GUARDIOLA Salvador Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 7:20 7:20 | |||
39 | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 7:48 7:48 | |||
40 | FENG Chun Kai Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:48 | |||
41 | KIMURA Keisuke Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 8:31 8:31 | |||
42 | RAJABLOU Mohammad Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 8:58 8:58 | |||
43 | NAKAMURA Ryutaro Japan | Japan | 9:08 9:08 | |||
44 | YOKOYAMA Kota Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 9:39 9:39 | |||
45 | KOBASHI Yuri Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 9:42 9:42 | |||
46 | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 9:46 9:46 | |||
47 | KALMA Guy Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 10:30 10:30 | |||
48 | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 10:30 | |||
49 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10:32 10:32 | |||
50 | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 10:32 | |||
51 | ASO Keisuke Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 10:32 | |||
52 | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10:39 10:39 | |||
53 | MALEKI Behnam Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 11:09 11:09 | |||
54 | INOUE Kazuo Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 11:32 11:32 | |||
55 | YOSHIDA Hayato Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | ,, 11:32 | |||
56 | OKAMOTO Hayato Japan | Japan | ,, 11:32 | |||
57 | MAGOSAKI Daiki Japan | Japan | 11:45 11:45 | |||
58 | OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 11:51 11:51 | |||
59 | MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 11:51 | |||
60 | ONODERA Rei Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 11:55 11:55 | |||
61 | SULZBERGER Wesley Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 13:09 13:09 | |||
62 | AKIMARU Yuya Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 13:09 | |||
63 | AYABE Takeaki Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 13:33 13:33 | |||
64 | UCHIMA Kohei Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 13:35 13:35 | |||
65 | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 13:59 13:59 | |||
66 | YASUHARA Daiki Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 14:39 14:39 | |||
67 | IRIBE Shotaro Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 14:55 14:55 | |||
68 | OKUBO Jin Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 15:12 15:12 | |||
69 | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 15:12 | |||
70 | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:12 | |||
71 | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:12 | |||
72 | MENZIES Karl UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:12 | |||
73 | NAKAI Tadaaki Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 15:12 | |||
74 | MASE Yuki Japan | Japan | ,, 15:12 | |||
75 | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 15:17 15:17 | |||
76 | FERNÁNDEZ Airán Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | ,, 15:17 | |||
77 | KEOUGH Luke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:17 | |||
78 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:17 | |||
79 | NONAKA Ryoma Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 15:17 | |||
80 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 15:29 15:29 | |||
81 | KUROEDA Saya Japan | Japan | 15:49 15:49 | |||
82 | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 15:49 | |||
83 | ABE Takayuki Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 16:55 16:55 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 June 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:17.63 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:11.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: