The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59 | +57:59 | 143 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 14 | 20 | 2:23:12 | ||
2 | 38 | +36:19 | 61 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 34 | +30:57 | 92 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Airán Matrix Powertag | 29 | Matrix Powertag | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 68 | +1:12:04 | 103 | Sprint | KUROEDA Shiki Aisan Racing Team | 26 | Aisan Racing Team | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 14 | +4:05 | 31 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 41 | +38:17 | 101 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Aisan Racing Team | 22 | Aisan Racing Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 9 | +2:47 | 34 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 56 | +52:20 | 155 | Sprint | NAKAGAWA Ken Japan | 20 | Japan | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 45 | +40:04 | 113 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 33 | +29:51 | 13 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 49 | +44:32 | 73 | Sprint | SUZUKI Ryu Utsunomiya Blitzen | 25 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 48 | +44:12 | 3 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 5 | +1:40 | 12 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 11 | +3:15 | 21 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 10 | +3:14 | 146 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 4 | +1:27 | 63 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 24 | +14:06 | 36 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 7 | +2:01 | 1 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 42 | +38:45 | 81 | Sprint | PARK Sanghong LX Cycling Team | 29 | LX Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 18 | +6:18 | 123 | Sprint | MINATO Ryo Shimano Racing Team | 26 | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 6 | +1:55 | 64 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 66 | +1:08:01 | 132 | Sprint | OKUBO Jin Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 29 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 2 | +0:35 | 14 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 26 | +14:39 | 33 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 71 | +1:33:11 | 126 | Sprint | KUROEDA Saya Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 13 | +3:44 | 144 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 27 | +17:13 | 74 | Classic | AMEZAWA Takeaki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 23 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 57 | +52:21 | 44 | Sprint | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Kinan Cycling Team | 33 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Kinan Cycling Team | 31 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 8 | +2:08 | 91 | GC | TORIBIO José Vicente Matrix Powertag | 32 | Matrix Powertag | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 3 | +0:53 | 42 | GC | LEBAS Thomas Kinan Cycling Team | 32 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 16 | +4:46 | 116 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 23 | +10:54 | 125 | Climber | YOKOYAMA Kota Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 65 | +1:05:28 | 45 | Sprint | ARASHIRO Yudai Kinan Cycling Team | 22 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 54 | +48:11 | 46 | Classic | YAMAMOTO Masaki Kinan Cycling Team | 22 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 37 | +36:15 | 145 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 17 | +5:00 | 43 | Sprint | GUARDIOLA Salvador Kinan Cycling Team | 29 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 44 | +39:24 | 24 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 25 | +14:28 | 32 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 12 | +3:32 | 142 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 30 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 62 | +1:01:03 | 6 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 20 | +8:49 | 131 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 28 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 43 | +38:50 | 111 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 15 | +4:07 | 65 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 22 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 31 | +24:40 | 15 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:06 0:06 | ||||
46 | 19 | +6:51 | 4 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:06 | ||||
47 | 51 | +44:56 | 53 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
48 | 61 | +59:08 | 56 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
49 | 39 | +37:05 | 35 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
50 | 22 | +9:54 | 133 | Climber | ISHIBASHI Manabu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 25 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | ||||
51 | 70 | +1:19:39 | 154 | Classic | TOMIO Daichi Japan | 21 | Japan | ,, 0:11 | ||||
52 | 36 | +32:49 | 106 | GC | MONIER Damien Aisan Racing Team | 35 | Aisan Racing Team | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
53 | 28 | +19:02 | 11 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
54 | 32 | +28:28 | 72 | Sprint | SUZUKI Yuzuru Utsunomiya Blitzen | 32 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:17 | ||||
55 | 21 | +9:32 | 23 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:17 | ||||
56 | 53 | +48:05 | 95 | Climber | YASUHARA Daiki Matrix Powertag | 26 | Matrix Powertag | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
57 | 30 | +24:19 | 121 | Sprint | IRIBE Shotaro Shimano Racing Team | 28 | Shimano Racing Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
58 | 69 | +1:15:39 | 122 | Sprint | KIMURA Keisuke Shimano Racing Team | 26 | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
59 | 46 | +42:34 | 25 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:29 | ||||
60 | 40 | +38:13 | 93 | TT | SANO Junya Matrix Powertag | 36 | Matrix Powertag | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
61 | 52 | +47:41 | 102 | Sprint | HAYAKAWA Tomohiro Aisan Racing Team | 28 | Aisan Racing Team | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
62 | 50 | +44:50 | 94 | GC | DOI Yukihiro Matrix Powertag | 34 | Matrix Powertag | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
63 | 35 | +32:42 | 112 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
64 | 29 | +22:04 | 115 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:58 | ||||
65 | 64 | +1:04:26 | 134 | Sprint | HORI Takaaki Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 25 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
66 | 55 | +52:20 | 141 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | 21 | Team Illuminate | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
67 | 67 | +1:09:40 | 124 | Sprint | NAKATA Takuya Shimano Racing Team | 21 | Shimano Racing Team | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
68 | 58 | +52:40 | 105 | Climber | ASO Keisuke Aisan Racing Team | 26 | Aisan Racing Team | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
69 | 47 | +43:08 | 51 | TT | CHEUNG King Lok HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 27 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
70 | 63 | +1:01:17 | 5 | Sprint | HATANAKA Yusuke Team UKYO | 32 | Team UKYO | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
71 | 60 | +58:48 | 152 | Sprint | KUSABA Keigo Japan | 21 | Japan | ,, 4:45 | ||||
DNS | 62 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Kinan Cycling Team | 31 | Kinan Cycling Team | 125 | 100 | 19:57:25 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 14 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 85 | 70 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 42 | GC | LEBAS Thomas Kinan Cycling Team | 32 | Kinan Cycling Team | 70 | 50 | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 63 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 60 | 36 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 12 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 50 | 28 | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 64 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 40 | 24 | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 1 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | 35 | 20 | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 91 | GC | TORIBIO José Vicente Matrix Powertag | 32 | Matrix Powertag | 30 | 18 | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 34 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | 16 | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 146 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 20 | 14 | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 21 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15 | 12 | 3:15 3:15 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 142 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 30 | Team Illuminate | 10 | 10 | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 144 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 5 | 8 | 3:44 3:44 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 31 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | 7 | 4:05 4:05 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 65 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 22 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 5 | 6 | 4:07 4:07 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 116 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 3 | 5 | 4:46 4:46 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 43 | Sprint | GUARDIOLA Salvador Kinan Cycling Team | 29 | Kinan Cycling Team | 3 | 4 | 5:00 5:00 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 123 | Sprint | MINATO Ryo Shimano Racing Team | 26 | Shimano Racing Team | 3 | 3 | 6:18 6:18 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 4 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | 3 | 2 | 6:51 6:51 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 131 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 28 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 3 | 1 | 8:49 8:49 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 23 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 133 | Climber | ISHIBASHI Manabu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 25 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 3 | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 125 | Climber | YOKOYAMA Kota Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | 3 | 10:54 10:54 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 36 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3 | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 32 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3 | 14:28 14:28 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 33 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 14:39 14:39 | .. | ||||
27 | 27 | - | 74 | Classic | AMEZAWA Takeaki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 23 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 17:13 17:13 | .. | ||||
28 | 28 | - | 11 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:02 19:02 | .. | ||||
29 | 29 | - | 115 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 22:04 22:04 | .. | ||||
30 | 30 | - | 121 | Sprint | IRIBE Shotaro Shimano Racing Team | 28 | Shimano Racing Team | 24:19 24:19 | .. | ||||
31 | 31 | - | 15 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24:40 24:40 | .. | ||||
32 | 32 | - | 72 | Sprint | SUZUKI Yuzuru Utsunomiya Blitzen | 32 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 28:28 28:28 | .. | ||||
33 | 33 | - | 13 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29:51 29:51 | .. | ||||
34 | 34 | - | 92 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Airán Matrix Powertag | 29 | Matrix Powertag | 30:57 30:57 | .. | ||||
35 | 35 | - | 112 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | 32:42 32:42 | .. | ||||
36 | 36 | - | 106 | GC | MONIER Damien Aisan Racing Team | 35 | Aisan Racing Team | 32:49 32:49 | .. | ||||
37 | 37 | - | 145 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 36:15 36:15 | .. | ||||
38 | 38 | - | 61 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 36:19 36:19 | .. | ||||
39 | 39 | - | 35 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 37:05 37:05 | .. | ||||
40 | 40 | - | 93 | TT | SANO Junya Matrix Powertag | 36 | Matrix Powertag | 38:13 38:13 | .. | ||||
41 | 41 | - | 101 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Aisan Racing Team | 22 | Aisan Racing Team | 38:17 38:17 | .. | ||||
42 | 42 | - | 81 | Sprint | PARK Sanghong LX Cycling Team | 29 | LX Cycling Team | 38:45 38:45 | .. | ||||
43 | 43 | - | 111 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | 38:50 38:50 | .. | ||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 39:24 39:24 | .. | ||||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 40:04 40:04 | .. | ||||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 25 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 42:34 42:34 | .. | ||||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 51 | TT | CHEUNG King Lok HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 27 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 43:08 43:08 | .. | ||||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 3 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 44:12 44:12 | .. | ||||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | SUZUKI Ryu Utsunomiya Blitzen | 25 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 44:32 44:32 | .. | ||||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | DOI Yukihiro Matrix Powertag | 34 | Matrix Powertag | 44:50 44:50 | .. | ||||
51 | 51 | - | 53 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 44:56 44:56 | .. | ||||
52 | 52 | - | 102 | Sprint | HAYAKAWA Tomohiro Aisan Racing Team | 28 | Aisan Racing Team | 47:41 47:41 | .. | ||||
53 | 53 | - | 95 | Climber | YASUHARA Daiki Matrix Powertag | 26 | Matrix Powertag | 48:05 48:05 | .. | ||||
54 | 54 | - | 46 | Classic | YAMAMOTO Masaki Kinan Cycling Team | 22 | Kinan Cycling Team | 48:11 48:11 | .. | ||||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | 21 | Team Illuminate | 52:20 52:20 | .. | ||||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | NAKAGAWA Ken Japan | 20 | Japan | ,, 52:20 | .. | ||||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Kinan Cycling Team | 33 | Kinan Cycling Team | 52:21 52:21 | .. | ||||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | ASO Keisuke Aisan Racing Team | 26 | Aisan Racing Team | 52:40 52:40 | .. | ||||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 143 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 57:59 57:59 | .. | ||||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 152 | Sprint | KUSABA Keigo Japan | 21 | Japan | 58:48 58:48 | .. | ||||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 56 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 59:08 59:08 | .. | ||||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 6 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | 1:01:03 1:01:03 | .. | ||||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 5 | Sprint | HATANAKA Yusuke Team UKYO | 32 | Team UKYO | 1:01:17 1:01:17 | .. | ||||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | HORI Takaaki Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 25 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 1:04:26 1:04:26 | .. | ||||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | ARASHIRO Yudai Kinan Cycling Team | 22 | Kinan Cycling Team | 1:05:28 1:05:28 | .. | ||||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | OKUBO Jin Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 29 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 1:08:01 1:08:01 | .. | ||||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | NAKATA Takuya Shimano Racing Team | 21 | Shimano Racing Team | 1:09:40 1:09:40 | .. | ||||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 103 | Sprint | KUROEDA Shiki Aisan Racing Team | 26 | Aisan Racing Team | 1:12:04 1:12:04 | .. | ||||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | KIMURA Keisuke Shimano Racing Team | 26 | Shimano Racing Team | 1:15:39 1:15:39 | .. | ||||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 154 | Classic | TOMIO Daichi Japan | 21 | Japan | 1:19:39 1:19:39 | .. | ||||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | KUROEDA Saya Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | 1:33:11 1:33:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 12 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 110 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 83 | +12 | |
3 | 3 | - | 24 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 50 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 42 | GC | LEBAS Thomas Kinan Cycling Team | 32 | Kinan Cycling Team | 41 | - | |
5 | 20 | ▲15 | 143 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 41 | +25 | |
6 | 6 | - | 3 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 39 | +4 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 131 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 28 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 36 | - | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 34 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 32 | +9 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 32 | +7 | |
10 | 24 | ▲14 | 61 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 31 | +20 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 111 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | 29 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 74 | Classic | AMEZAWA Takeaki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 23 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 25 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 65 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 22 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 63 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 23 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 146 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 21 | +1 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 142 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 30 | Team Illuminate | 20 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | 19 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 41 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Kinan Cycling Team | 31 | Kinan Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 64 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 144 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 18 | - | |
22 | - | 92 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Airán Matrix Powertag | 29 | Matrix Powertag | 16 | +16 | ||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | OKUBO Jin Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 29 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
24 | - | 103 | Sprint | KUROEDA Shiki Aisan Racing Team | 26 | Aisan Racing Team | 14 | +14 | ||
25 | - | 51 | TT | CHEUNG King Lok HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 27 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 13 | +13 | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 43 | Sprint | GUARDIOLA Salvador Kinan Cycling Team | 29 | Kinan Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 105 | Climber | ASO Keisuke Aisan Racing Team | 26 | Aisan Racing Team | 11 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 95 | Climber | YASUHARA Daiki Matrix Powertag | 26 | Matrix Powertag | 10 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 125 | Climber | YOKOYAMA Kota Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | 10 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 36 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 10 | - | |
31 | - | 101 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Aisan Racing Team | 22 | Aisan Racing Team | 10 | +10 | ||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 72 | Sprint | SUZUKI Yuzuru Utsunomiya Blitzen | 32 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 9 | - | |
33 | - | 124 | Sprint | NAKATA Takuya Shimano Racing Team | 21 | Shimano Racing Team | 9 | +9 | ||
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 91 | GC | TORIBIO José Vicente Matrix Powertag | 32 | Matrix Powertag | 9 | - | |
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 73 | Sprint | SUZUKI Ryu Utsunomiya Blitzen | 25 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 9 | +5 | |
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 152 | Sprint | KUSABA Keigo Japan | 21 | Japan | 9 | +5 | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 106 | GC | MONIER Damien Aisan Racing Team | 35 | Aisan Racing Team | 8 | - | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 25 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 121 | Sprint | IRIBE Shotaro Shimano Racing Team | 28 | Shimano Racing Team | 8 | - | |
40 | - | 155 | Sprint | NAKAGAWA Ken Japan | 20 | Japan | 8 | +8 | ||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 122 | Sprint | KIMURA Keisuke Shimano Racing Team | 26 | Shimano Racing Team | 7 | - | |
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 13 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +6 | |
43 | 34 | ▼9 | 81 | Sprint | PARK Sanghong LX Cycling Team | 29 | LX Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
44 | 35 | ▼9 | 141 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | 21 | Team Illuminate | 7 | - | |
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 112 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | 6 | - | |
46 | 37 | ▼9 | 45 | Sprint | ARASHIRO Yudai Kinan Cycling Team | 22 | Kinan Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
47 | 38 | ▼9 | 11 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
48 | 39 | ▼9 | 6 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | 5 | - | |
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 123 | Sprint | MINATO Ryo Shimano Racing Team | 26 | Shimano Racing Team | 5 | - | |
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 14 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 15 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
52 | - | 21 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | +2 | ||
53 | 45 | ▼8 | 4 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | 2 | - | |
54 | 46 | ▼8 | 126 | Sprint | KUROEDA Saya Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | 2 | - | |
55 | 47 | ▼8 | 115 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 72 | Sprint | SUZUKI Yuzuru Utsunomiya Blitzen | 32 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 24 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 6 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | 16 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 144 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 16 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 41 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Kinan Cycling Team | 31 | Kinan Cycling Team | 15 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 152 | Sprint | KUSABA Keigo Japan | 21 | Japan | 15 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 14 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 122 | Sprint | KIMURA Keisuke Shimano Racing Team | 26 | Shimano Racing Team | 10 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 63 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 21 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 1 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | 6 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 106 | GC | MONIER Damien Aisan Racing Team | 35 | Aisan Racing Team | 6 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 105 | Climber | ASO Keisuke Aisan Racing Team | 26 | Aisan Racing Team | 5 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 91 | GC | TORIBIO José Vicente Matrix Powertag | 32 | Matrix Powertag | 5 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 43 | Sprint | GUARDIOLA Salvador Kinan Cycling Team | 29 | Kinan Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 115 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 4 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 64 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 45 | Sprint | ARASHIRO Yudai Kinan Cycling Team | 22 | Kinan Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 146 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 2 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 31 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 25 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 141 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | 21 | Team Illuminate | 2 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 42 | GC | LEBAS Thomas Kinan Cycling Team | 32 | Kinan Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 12 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 36 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 15 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 63 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 19:58:52 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 64 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 21 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 65 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 22 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 116 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 23 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 125 | Climber | YOKOYAMA Kota Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 74 | Classic | AMEZAWA Takeaki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 23 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 13 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28:24 28:24 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 101 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Aisan Racing Team | 22 | Aisan Racing Team | 36:50 36:50 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 24 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 37:57 37:57 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 113 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 38:37 38:37 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 25 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 41:07 41:07 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 53 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 43:29 43:29 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 46 | Classic | YAMAMOTO Masaki Kinan Cycling Team | 22 | Kinan Cycling Team | 46:44 46:44 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 141 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | 21 | Team Illuminate | 50:53 50:53 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 155 | Sprint | NAKAGAWA Ken Japan | 20 | Japan | ,, 50:53 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 143 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 56:32 56:32 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 152 | Sprint | KUSABA Keigo Japan | 21 | Japan | 57:21 57:21 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 56 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 57:41 57:41 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 6 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | 59:36 59:36 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 45 | Sprint | ARASHIRO Yudai Kinan Cycling Team | 22 | Kinan Cycling Team | 1:04:01 1:04:01 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 124 | Sprint | NAKATA Takuya Shimano Racing Team | 21 | Shimano Racing Team | 1:08:13 1:08:13 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 154 | Classic | TOMIO Daichi Japan | 21 | Japan | 1:18:12 1:18:12 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 126 | Sprint | KUROEDA Saya Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | 1:31:44 1:31:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Kinan Cycling Team | CT | 59:58:13 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | CT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Illuminate | CT | 4:09 4:09 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 8:36 8:36 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 15:33 15:33 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team UKYO | CT | 23:10 23:10 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 31:46 31:46 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Shimano Racing Team | CT | 33:16 33:16 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | JLT Condor | CT | 42:12 42:12 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Matrix Powertag | CT | 49:58 49:58 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | CT | 1:06:42 1:06:42 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Utsunomiya Blitzen | CT | 1:09:17 1:09:17 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Aisan Racing Team | CT | 1:25:32 1:25:32 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | CT | 2:14:13 2:14:13 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Japan | NAT | 2:56:19 2:56:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 May 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.22 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:112.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:86
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: