The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | +0:09 | 74 | Classic | AMEZAWA Takeaki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 23 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 14 | 20 | 2:49:29 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 12 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:00 | 31 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 7 | +0:06 | 3 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 4 | +0:05 | 113 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:05 | 24 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 10 | +0:07 | 2 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 30 | +0:16 | 36 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 25 | +0:13 | 16 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 29 | +0:15 | 42 | GC | LEBAS Thomas Kinan Cycling Team | 32 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 19 | +0:11 | 23 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 23 | +0:13 | 73 | Sprint | SUZUKI Ryu Utsunomiya Blitzen | 25 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 21 | +0:12 | 112 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 26 | +0:13 | 125 | Climber | YOKOYAMA Kota Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:10 | 1 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 17 | +0:11 | 11 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 31 | +0:16 | 43 | Sprint | GUARDIOLA Salvador Kinan Cycling Team | 29 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 6 | +0:05 | 76 | TT | OKA Atsushi Utsunomiya Blitzen | 22 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 27 | +0:13 | 91 | GC | TORIBIO José Vicente Matrix Powertag | 32 | Matrix Powertag | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 28 | +0:13 | 41 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Kinan Cycling Team | 31 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 8 | +0:07 | 64 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 16 | +0:10 | 144 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 22 | +0:13 | 34 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 13 | +0:09 | 15 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 12 | +0:08 | 121 | Sprint | IRIBE Shotaro Shimano Racing Team | 28 | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 20 | +0:12 | 4 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 24 | +0:13 | 14 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 32 | +0:18 | 32 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 9 | +0:07 | 62 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 11 | +0:08 | 115 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 18 | +0:11 | 44 | Sprint | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Kinan Cycling Team | 33 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 3 | +0:00 | 111 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:30 | 26 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:40 | 145 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:24 | ||||
35 | 47 | +1:03 | 56 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
36 | 54 | +1:07 | 105 | Climber | ASO Keisuke Aisan Racing Team | 26 | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
37 | 35 | +0:52 | 131 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 28 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
38 | 50 | +1:05 | 133 | Climber | ISHIBASHI Manabu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 25 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
39 | 46 | +1:02 | 142 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 30 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:44 | ||||
40 | 43 | +1:00 | 51 | TT | CHEUNG King Lok HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 27 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
41 | 37 | +0:56 | 101 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Aisan Racing Team | 22 | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:47 | ||||
42 | 36 | +0:56 | 146 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
43 | 63 | +1:14 | 123 | Sprint | MINATO Ryo Shimano Racing Team | 26 | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 0:50 | ||||
44 | 58 | +1:10 | 96 | Sprint | MASE Yuki Matrix Powertag | 23 | Matrix Powertag | ,, 0:50 | ||||
45 | 48 | +1:03 | 65 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 22 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | ||||
46 | 60 | +1:10 | 102 | Sprint | HAYAKAWA Tomohiro Aisan Racing Team | 28 | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:50 | ||||
47 | 57 | +1:08 | 21 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:50 | ||||
48 | 51 | +1:06 | 152 | Sprint | KUSABA Keigo Japan | 21 | Japan | ,, 0:50 | ||||
49 | 39 | +0:58 | 63 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | ||||
50 | 38 | +0:57 | 114 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:50 | ||||
51 | 52 | +1:06 | 116 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:50 | ||||
52 | 40 | +0:58 | 72 | Sprint | SUZUKI Yuzuru Utsunomiya Blitzen | 32 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:50 | ||||
53 | 56 | +1:07 | 46 | Classic | YAMAMOTO Masaki Kinan Cycling Team | 22 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | ||||
54 | 44 | +1:00 | 75 | TT | ONODERA Rei Utsunomiya Blitzen | 22 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:50 | ||||
55 | 62 | +1:13 | 54 | Classic | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | ||||
56 | 59 | +1:10 | 53 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | ||||
57 | 55 | +1:07 | 5 | Sprint | HATANAKA Yusuke Team UKYO | 32 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:50 | ||||
58 | 45 | +1:02 | 13 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | ||||
59 | 53 | +1:07 | 45 | Sprint | ARASHIRO Yudai Kinan Cycling Team | 22 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | ||||
60 | 49 | +1:04 | 25 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:50 | ||||
61 | 42 | +0:59 | 93 | TT | SANO Junya Matrix Powertag | 36 | Matrix Powertag | ,, 0:50 | ||||
62 | 41 | +0:59 | 143 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:50 | ||||
63 | 61 | +1:11 | 92 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Airán Matrix Powertag | 29 | Matrix Powertag | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
64 | 64 | +1:48 | 35 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
65 | 66 | +2:01 | 85 | Classic | KIM Euro LX Cycling Team | 18 | LX Cycling Team | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
66 | 67 | +2:06 | 124 | Sprint | NAKATA Takuya Shimano Racing Team | 21 | Shimano Racing Team | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
67 | 70 | +2:16 | 22 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:52 | ||||
68 | 65 | +1:58 | 61 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 1:52 | ||||
69 | 69 | +2:15 | 33 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:52 | ||||
70 | 68 | +2:10 | 106 | GC | MONIER Damien Aisan Racing Team | 35 | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 1:52 | ||||
71 | 71 | +3:00 | 66 | Classic | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 21 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
72 | 74 | +4:00 | 94 | GC | DOI Yukihiro Matrix Powertag | 34 | Matrix Powertag | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
73 | 72 | +3:48 | 151 | Climber | MATSUDA Shoi Japan | 18 | Japan | ,, 3:37 | ||||
74 | 73 | +3:51 | 104 | Sprint | WATANABE Shotaro Aisan Racing Team | 23 | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 3:37 | ||||
75 | 75 | +4:55 | 141 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | 21 | Team Illuminate | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
76 | 78 | +5:08 | 122 | Sprint | KIMURA Keisuke Shimano Racing Team | 26 | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 4:45 | ||||
77 | 77 | +5:01 | 155 | Sprint | NAKAGAWA Ken Japan | 20 | Japan | ,, 4:45 | ||||
78 | 76 | +5:00 | 95 | Climber | YASUHARA Daiki Matrix Powertag | 26 | Matrix Powertag | ,, 4:45 | ||||
79 | 79 | +6:30 | 6 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
80 | 80 | +6:37 | 103 | Sprint | KUROEDA Shiki Aisan Racing Team | 26 | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 6:14 | ||||
81 | 81 | +7:16 | 84 | Sprint | KIM Kun-soo LX Cycling Team | 24 | LX Cycling Team | 6:55 6:55 | ||||
82 | 82 | +8:07 | 81 | Sprint | PARK Sanghong LX Cycling Team | 29 | LX Cycling Team | 7:52 7:52 | ||||
83 | 84 | +8:13 | 134 | Sprint | HORI Takaaki Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 25 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 7:52 | ||||
84 | 83 | +8:11 | 154 | Classic | TOMIO Daichi Japan | 21 | Japan | ,, 7:52 | ||||
85 | 85 | +8:24 | 132 | Sprint | OKUBO Jin Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 29 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 8:03 8:03 | ||||
86 | 86 | +11:00 | 135 | TT | HARADA Hiroaki Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 24 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 10:46 10:46 | ||||
87 | 87 | +11:04 | 71 | TT | MASUDA Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 34 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 10:53 10:53 | ||||
88 | 88 | +11:14 | 153 | Sprint | TAKEYAMA Kosuke Japan | 20 | Japan | 10:56 10:56 | ||||
89 | 90 | +16:50 | 126 | Sprint | KUROEDA Saya Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | 16:27 16:27 | ||||
90 | 89 | +16:43 | 156 | GC | SATO Ken Japan | 18 | Japan | ,, 16:27 | ||||
91 | 92 | +18:32 | 83 | Sprint | BAE Daehyeon LX Cycling Team | 19 | LX Cycling Team | 18:16 18:16 | ||||
92 | 91 | +18:32 | 82 | Sprint | PARK Keon Woo LX Cycling Team | 26 | LX Cycling Team | ,, 18:16 | ||||
DNF | 52 | GC | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 20 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 55 | GC | LAI Chun Kin HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 20 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | 12 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 2:52:37 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 111 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 76 | TT | OKA Atsushi Utsunomiya Blitzen | 22 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 3 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 64 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 62 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 2 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 115 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 121 | Sprint | IRIBE Shotaro Shimano Racing Team | 28 | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 15 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
14 | 73 | ▲59 | 74 | Classic | AMEZAWA Takeaki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 23 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 1 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 144 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
17 | 29 | ▲12 | 11 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
18 | 31 | ▲13 | 44 | Sprint | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Kinan Cycling Team | 33 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
19 | 32 | ▲13 | 23 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
20 | 33 | ▲13 | 4 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
21 | 35 | ▲14 | 112 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
22 | 38 | ▲16 | 34 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
23 | 39 | ▲16 | 73 | Sprint | SUZUKI Ryu Utsunomiya Blitzen | 25 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
24 | 41 | ▲17 | 14 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
25 | 42 | ▲17 | 16 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
26 | 43 | ▲17 | 125 | Climber | YOKOYAMA Kota Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
27 | 44 | ▲17 | 91 | GC | TORIBIO José Vicente Matrix Powertag | 32 | Matrix Powertag | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
28 | 46 | ▲18 | 41 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Kinan Cycling Team | 31 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
29 | 52 | ▲23 | 42 | GC | LEBAS Thomas Kinan Cycling Team | 32 | Kinan Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
30 | 55 | ▲25 | 36 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
31 | 64 | ▲33 | 43 | Sprint | GUARDIOLA Salvador Kinan Cycling Team | 29 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
32 | 68 | ▲36 | 32 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
33 | 9 | ▼24 | 26 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
34 | 59 | ▲25 | 145 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
35 | 16 | ▼19 | 131 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 28 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
36 | 6 | ▼30 | 146 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
37 | 22 | ▼15 | 101 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Aisan Racing Team | 22 | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
38 | 14 | ▼24 | 114 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
39 | 17 | ▼22 | 63 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
40 | 18 | ▼22 | 72 | Sprint | SUZUKI Yuzuru Utsunomiya Blitzen | 32 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
41 | 21 | ▼20 | 143 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
42 | 23 | ▼19 | 93 | TT | SANO Junya Matrix Powertag | 36 | Matrix Powertag | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 51 | TT | CHEUNG King Lok HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 27 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
44 | 27 | ▼17 | 75 | TT | ONODERA Rei Utsunomiya Blitzen | 22 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
45 | 34 | ▼11 | 13 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
46 | 69 | ▲23 | 142 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 30 | Team Illuminate | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
47 | 74 | ▲27 | 56 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 65 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 22 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 25 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
50 | 81 | ▲31 | 133 | Climber | ISHIBASHI Manabu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 25 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 152 | Sprint | KUSABA Keigo Japan | 21 | Japan | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 116 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | 45 | Sprint | ARASHIRO Yudai Kinan Cycling Team | 22 | Kinan Cycling Team | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
54 | 89 | ▲35 | 105 | Climber | ASO Keisuke Aisan Racing Team | 26 | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
55 | 66 | ▲11 | 5 | Sprint | HATANAKA Yusuke Team UKYO | 32 | Team UKYO | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | 46 | Classic | YAMAMOTO Masaki Kinan Cycling Team | 22 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | 21 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
58 | 76 | ▲18 | 96 | Sprint | MASE Yuki Matrix Powertag | 23 | Matrix Powertag | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
59 | 77 | ▲18 | 53 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
60 | 79 | ▲19 | 102 | Sprint | HAYAKAWA Tomohiro Aisan Racing Team | 28 | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
61 | 40 | ▼21 | 92 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Airán Matrix Powertag | 29 | Matrix Powertag | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
62 | 90 | ▲28 | 54 | Classic | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
63 | 92 | ▲29 | 123 | Sprint | MINATO Ryo Shimano Racing Team | 26 | Shimano Racing Team | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | 35 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
65 | 8 | ▼57 | 61 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 85 | Classic | KIM Euro LX Cycling Team | 18 | LX Cycling Team | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
67 | 51 | ▼16 | 124 | Sprint | NAKATA Takuya Shimano Racing Team | 21 | Shimano Racing Team | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | MONIER Damien Aisan Racing Team | 35 | Aisan Racing Team | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
69 | 86 | ▲17 | 33 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
70 | 91 | ▲21 | 22 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
71 | 26 | ▼45 | 66 | Classic | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 21 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
72 | 28 | ▼44 | 151 | Climber | MATSUDA Shoi Japan | 18 | Japan | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
73 | 49 | ▼24 | 104 | Sprint | WATANABE Shotaro Aisan Racing Team | 23 | Aisan Racing Team | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | 94 | GC | DOI Yukihiro Matrix Powertag | 34 | Matrix Powertag | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |||
75 | 47 | ▼28 | 141 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | 21 | Team Illuminate | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | 95 | Climber | YASUHARA Daiki Matrix Powertag | 26 | Matrix Powertag | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |||
77 | 61 | ▼16 | 155 | Sprint | NAKAGAWA Ken Japan | 20 | Japan | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |||
78 | 93 | ▲15 | 122 | Sprint | KIMURA Keisuke Shimano Racing Team | 26 | Shimano Racing Team | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |||
79 | 57 | ▼22 | 6 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 103 | Sprint | KUROEDA Shiki Aisan Racing Team | 26 | Aisan Racing Team | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | KIM Kun-soo LX Cycling Team | 24 | LX Cycling Team | 7:16 7:16 | .. | |||
82 | 53 | ▼29 | 81 | Sprint | PARK Sanghong LX Cycling Team | 29 | LX Cycling Team | 8:07 8:07 | .. | |||
83 | 75 | ▼8 | 154 | Classic | TOMIO Daichi Japan | 21 | Japan | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 134 | Sprint | HORI Takaaki Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 25 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 132 | Sprint | OKUBO Jin Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 29 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
86 | 48 | ▼38 | 135 | TT | HARADA Hiroaki Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 24 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
87 | 30 | ▼57 | 71 | TT | MASUDA Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 34 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 11:04 11:04 | .. | |||
88 | 72 | ▼16 | 153 | Sprint | TAKEYAMA Kosuke Japan | 20 | Japan | 11:14 11:14 | .. | |||
89 | 63 | ▼26 | 156 | GC | SATO Ken Japan | 18 | Japan | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | KUROEDA Saya Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | 16:50 16:50 | .. | |||
91 | 56 | ▼35 | 82 | Sprint | PARK Keon Woo LX Cycling Team | 26 | LX Cycling Team | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |||
92 | 60 | ▼32 | 83 | Sprint | BAE Daehyeon LX Cycling Team | 19 | LX Cycling Team | ,, 18:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 74 | Classic | AMEZAWA Takeaki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 23 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 25 | +25 | ||
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | +16 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 12 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | +20 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 20 | +12 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 17 | +10 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 3 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 15 | +14 | |
7 | 1 | ▼6 | 111 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | 10 | - | |
8 | - | 95 | Climber | YASUHARA Daiki Matrix Powertag | 26 | Matrix Powertag | 10 | +10 | ||
9 | - | 2 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 9 | +9 | ||
10 | - | 36 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 8 | +8 | ||
11 | - | 16 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | ||
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 76 | TT | OKA Atsushi Utsunomiya Blitzen | 22 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 6 | - | |
13 | - | 42 | GC | LEBAS Thomas Kinan Cycling Team | 32 | Kinan Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | - | 141 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | 21 | Team Illuminate | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | - | 23 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | 6 | ▼10 | 146 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 5 | - | |
17 | - | 73 | Sprint | SUZUKI Ryu Utsunomiya Blitzen | 25 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | - | 112 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | 8 | ▼11 | 61 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
20 | - | 125 | Climber | YOKOYAMA Kota Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | 9 | ▼12 | 26 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
22 | - | 122 | Sprint | KIMURA Keisuke Shimano Racing Team | 26 | Shimano Racing Team | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | - | 1 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 113 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 2:52:42 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 24 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 76 | TT | OKA Atsushi Utsunomiya Blitzen | 22 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
5 | 33 | ▲28 | 74 | Classic | AMEZAWA Takeaki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 23 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 23 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | 125 | Climber | YOKOYAMA Kota Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 26 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 101 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Aisan Racing Team | 22 | Aisan Racing Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 63 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 143 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 75 | TT | ONODERA Rei Utsunomiya Blitzen | 22 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 13 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |
14 | 34 | ▲20 | 56 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 65 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 22 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:58 | .. | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 25 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 152 | Sprint | KUSABA Keigo Japan | 21 | Japan | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 116 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 1:01 | .. | |
19 | 29 | ▲10 | 45 | Sprint | ARASHIRO Yudai Kinan Cycling Team | 22 | Kinan Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
20 | 30 | ▲10 | 46 | Classic | YAMAMOTO Masaki Kinan Cycling Team | 22 | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 1:02 | .. | |
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 21 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
22 | 36 | ▲14 | 96 | Sprint | MASE Yuki Matrix Powertag | 23 | Matrix Powertag | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
23 | 37 | ▲14 | 53 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:05 | .. | |
24 | 40 | ▲16 | 54 | Classic | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 85 | Classic | KIM Euro LX Cycling Team | 18 | LX Cycling Team | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 124 | Sprint | NAKATA Takuya Shimano Racing Team | 21 | Shimano Racing Team | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |
27 | 41 | ▲14 | 22 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |
28 | 9 | ▼19 | 66 | Classic | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 21 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |
29 | 11 | ▼18 | 151 | Climber | MATSUDA Shoi Japan | 18 | Japan | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |
30 | 19 | ▼11 | 104 | Sprint | WATANABE Shotaro Aisan Racing Team | 23 | Aisan Racing Team | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |
31 | 17 | ▼14 | 141 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | 21 | Team Illuminate | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 155 | Sprint | NAKAGAWA Ken Japan | 20 | Japan | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |
33 | 23 | ▼10 | 6 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 84 | Sprint | KIM Kun-soo LX Cycling Team | 24 | LX Cycling Team | 7:11 7:11 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 154 | Classic | TOMIO Daichi Japan | 21 | Japan | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |
36 | 18 | ▼18 | 135 | TT | HARADA Hiroaki Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 24 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 153 | Sprint | TAKEYAMA Kosuke Japan | 20 | Japan | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |
38 | 28 | ▼10 | 156 | GC | SATO Ken Japan | 18 | Japan | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 126 | Sprint | KUROEDA Saya Shimano Racing Team | 22 | Shimano Racing Team | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |
40 | 25 | ▼15 | 83 | Sprint | BAE Daehyeon LX Cycling Team | 19 | LX Cycling Team | 18:27 18:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152 | Sprint | KUSABA Keigo Japan | 21 | Japan | 8 | +8 | |
2 | 122 | Sprint | KIMURA Keisuke Shimano Racing Team | 26 | Shimano Racing Team | 8 | +8 | |
3 | 141 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | 21 | Team Illuminate | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | JLT Condor | CT | 8:38:07 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Team UKYO | CT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | CT | ,, 0:07 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 0:18 0:18 | .. |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | Kinan Cycling Team | CT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
8 | 2 | ▼6 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | CT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Shimano Racing Team | CT | 1:09 1:09 | .. |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | Team Illuminate | CT | 1:17 1:17 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Matrix Powertag | CT | 1:59 1:59 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Aisan Racing Team | CT | 2:46 2:46 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | CT | 2:49 2:49 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Japan | NAT | 9:39 9:39 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | CT | 9:47 9:47 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | LX Cycling Team | CT | 17:03 17:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 May 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.17 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:105 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:84
- Vert. meters:2012
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: