Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»21st Tour of Japan (2.1)

2018  Stage 5  »  Minami Shinshu  ›  Minami Shinshu   (123.6k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0042 Lebas ThomasKinan Cycling Team 32Kinan Cycling Team14203:13:353:13:35
24+1:06142 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 30Team Illuminate512,,0:00
38+1:2165 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 22Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team370:200:20
42+1:0112 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team51:191:19
53+1:0431 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4,,1:19
623+2:03131 Kuboki KazushigeBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 28Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team3,,1:19
713+1:3043 Guardiola SalvadorKinan Cycling Team 29Kinan Cycling Team2,,1:19
829+3:15125 Yokoyama KotaShimano Racing Team 22Shimano Racing Team1,,1:19
924+2:30146 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate,,1:19
1010+1:2734 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 28Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,1:19
1111+1:2741 García MarcosKinan Cycling Team 31Kinan Cycling Team,,1:19
1214+1:31121 Iribe ShotaroShimano Racing Team 28Shimano Racing Team,,1:19
1312+1:2923 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,1:19
1415+1:3191 Toribio José VicenteMatrix Powertag 32Matrix Powertag,,1:19
155+1:09111 Bibby IanJLT Condor 31JLT Condor,,1:19
1625+2:3263 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,1:19
1750+14:57106 Monier DamienAisan Racing Team 35Aisan Racing Team,,1:19
186+1:1864 Crome SamBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,1:19
1917+1:3274 Amezawa TakeakiUtsunomiya Blitzen 23Utsunomiya Blitzen,,1:19
2019+1:3414 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:19
2118+1:3436 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,1:19
229+1:241 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO 34Team UKYO,,1:19
2327+2:4221 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,1:19
2416+1:32144 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate,,1:19
2526+2:39133 Ishibashi ManabuBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 25Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,1:19
2630+3:16123 Minato RyoShimano Racing Team 26Shimano Racing Team,,1:19
2728+3:06116 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor 23JLT Condor,,1:19
2842+10:4392 Fernández AiránMatrix Powertag 29Matrix Powertag,,1:19
297+1:212 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO 28Team UKYO,,1:19
3020+1:374 de Maar MarcTeam UKYO 34Team UKYO,,1:19
3122+1:51115 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 25JLT Condor,,1:19
3221+1:4932 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:251:25
3334+8:3233 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:291:29
3431+3:2725 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1:471:47
3546+12:0335 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:504:50
3637+9:4361 Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team5:005:00
3732+6:0311 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:455:45
3833+7:1972 Suzuki YuzuruUtsunomiya Blitzen 32Utsunomiya Blitzen,,5:45
3935+8:3915 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,5:45
4036+9:05112 Stewart ThomasJLT Condor 28JLT Condor8:478:47
4165+23:29141 Brown Connor Team Illuminate 21Team Illuminate9:579:57
4271+28:056 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO 24Team UKYO,,9:57
4361+21:375 Hatanaka YusukeTeam UKYO 32Team UKYO,,9:57
4447+12:4144 Nakajima YasuharuKinan Cycling Team 33Kinan Cycling Team,,9:57
4539+9:5676 Oka AtsushiUtsunomiya Blitzen 22Utsunomiya Blitzen,,9:57
4668+25:4481 Park SanghongLX Cycling Team 29LX Cycling Team,,9:57
4752+15:5122 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,9:57
4849+14:56145 Pellaud SimonTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate,,9:57
4943+11:03101 Okamoto HayatoAisan Racing Team 22Aisan Racing Team,,9:57
5066+24:31104 Watanabe ShotaroAisan Racing Team 23Aisan Racing Team,,9:57
5169+26:01132 Okubo JinBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 29Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,9:57
5270+27:53103 Kuroeda ShikiAisan Racing Team 26Aisan Racing Team,,9:57
5374+32:54134 Hori TakaakiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 25Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,9:57
5444+11:1193 Sano JunyaMatrix Powertag 36Matrix Powertag,,9:57
5554+17:4795 Yasuhara DaikiMatrix Powertag 26Matrix Powertag,,9:57
5640+10:27113 Wood OliverJLT Condor 22JLT Condor,,9:57
5748+13:4413 Per DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,9:57
5864+22:4145 Arashiro YudaiKinan Cycling Team 22Kinan Cycling Team,,9:57
5941+10:3326 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,9:57
6060+20:3766 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,9:57
6153+16:41155 Nakagawa KenJapan 20Japan,,9:57
6251+15:1646 Yamamoto MasakiKinan Cycling Team 22Kinan Cycling Team,,9:57
6338+9:4724 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,9:57
6459+20:1273 Suzuki RyuUtsunomiya Blitzen 25Utsunomiya Blitzen,,9:57
6558+18:32143 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate,,9:57
6645+11:143 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO 28Team UKYO,,9:57
6756+17:5294 Doi YukihiroMatrix Powertag 34Matrix Powertag,,9:57
6862+21:4651 Cheung King LokHKSI Pro Cycling Team 27HKSI Pro Cycling Team13:1013:10
6955+17:47102 Hayakawa TomohiroAisan Racing Team 28Aisan Racing Team,,13:10
7063+21:5356 Lau Wan YauHKSI Pro Cycling Team 21HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,13:10
7157+18:3154 Chiu Ho SanHKSI Pro Cycling Team 22HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,13:10
7267+24:4853 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team 22HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,13:10
7372+29:00152 Kusaba KeigoJapan 21Japan,,13:10
7481+50:24126 Kuroeda SayaShimano Racing Team 22Shimano Racing Team22:5122:51
7577+36:02124 Nakata TakuyaShimano Racing Team 21Shimano Racing Team,,22:51
7679+44:33154 Tomio DaichiJapan 21Japan,,22:51
7778+38:23151 Matsuda ShoiJapan 18Japan,,22:51
7880+46:45122 Kimura KeisukeShimano Racing Team 26Shimano Racing Team,,22:51
7973+29:40105 Aso KeisukeAisan Racing Team 26Aisan Racing Team,,22:51
8075+33:5962 Bayly CameronBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,22:51
8176+34:11114 Gullen JamesJLT Condor 28JLT Condor24:0324:03
8282+1:04:07156 Sato KenJapan 18Japan,,24:03
DNF+ - 12:42:1696 Mase YukiMatrix Powertag 23Matrix Powertag--
DNF+ - 12:42:1675 Onodera ReiUtsunomiya Blitzen 22Utsunomiya Blitzen,,-
DNF+ - 12:42:1685 Kim EuroLX Cycling Team 18LX Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 12:42:16135 Harada HiroakiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 24Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 12:42:1684 Kim Kun-sooLX Cycling Team 24LX Cycling Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
111▲1042 Lebas ThomasKinan Cycling Team 32Kinan Cycling Team 12:42:16 12:42:16
21▼112 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:011:01
32▼131 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:041:04
431▲27142 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 30Team Illuminate1:061:06
54▼1111 Bibby IanJLT Condor 31JLT Condor1:091:09
65▼164 Crome SamBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:181:18
77-2 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO 28Team UKYO1:211:21
828▲2065 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 22Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,1:21
98▼11 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO 34Team UKYO1:241:24
109▼134 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 28Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:271:27
1110▼141 García MarcosKinan Cycling Team 31Kinan Cycling Team,,1:27
1212-23 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1:291:29
1313-43 Guardiola SalvadorKinan Cycling Team 29Kinan Cycling Team1:301:30
1414-121 Iribe ShotaroShimano Racing Team 28Shimano Racing Team1:311:31
1515-91 Toribio José VicenteMatrix Powertag 32Matrix Powertag,,1:31
1617▲1144 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate1:321:32
1716▼174 Amezawa TakeakiUtsunomiya Blitzen 23Utsunomiya Blitzen,,1:32
1818-36 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:341:34
1919-14 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,1:34
2021▲14 de Maar MarcTeam UKYO 34Team UKYO1:371:37
2123▲232 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:491:49
2225▲3115 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 25JLT Condor1:511:51
2327▲4131 Kuboki KazushigeBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 28Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team2:032:03
2430▲6146 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate2:302:30
2532▲763 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team2:322:32
2635▲9133 Ishibashi ManabuBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 25Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team2:392:39
2736▲921 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2:422:42
2839▲11116 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor 23JLT Condor3:063:06
2940▲11125 Yokoyama KotaShimano Racing Team 22Shimano Racing Team3:153:15
3041▲11123 Minato RyoShimano Racing Team 26Shimano Racing Team3:163:16
3138▲725 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy3:273:27
3220▼1211 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6:036:03
3337▲472 Suzuki YuzuruUtsunomiya Blitzen 32Utsunomiya Blitzen7:197:19
3454▲2033 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8:328:32
3543▲815 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8:398:39
3622▼14112 Stewart ThomasJLT Condor 28JLT Condor9:059:05
3747▲1061 Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team9:439:43
383▼3524 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy9:479:47
396▼3376 Oka AtsushiUtsunomiya Blitzen 22Utsunomiya Blitzen9:569:56
4024▼16113 Wood OliverJLT Condor 22JLT Condor10:2710:27
4126▼1526 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy10:3310:33
4262▲2092 Fernández AiránMatrix Powertag 29Matrix Powertag10:4310:43
4329▼14101 Okamoto HayatoAisan Racing Team 22Aisan Racing Team11:0311:03
4433▼1193 Sano JunyaMatrix Powertag 36Matrix Powertag11:1111:11
4534▼113 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO 28Team UKYO11:1411:14
4655▲935 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12:0312:03
4742▼544 Nakajima YasuharuKinan Cycling Team 33Kinan Cycling Team12:4112:41
4845▼313 Per DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team13:4413:44
4948▼1145 Pellaud SimonTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate14:5614:56
5073▲23106 Monier DamienAisan Racing Team 35Aisan Racing Team14:5714:57
5149▼246 Yamamoto MasakiKinan Cycling Team 22Kinan Cycling Team15:1615:16
5251▼122 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy15:5115:51
5352▼1155 Nakagawa KenJapan 20Japan16:4116:41
5456▲295 Yasuhara DaikiMatrix Powertag 26Matrix Powertag17:4717:47
5546▼9102 Hayakawa TomohiroAisan Racing Team 28Aisan Racing Team,,17:47
5657▲194 Doi YukihiroMatrix Powertag 34Matrix Powertag17:5217:52
5750▼754 Chiu Ho SanHKSI Pro Cycling Team 22HKSI Pro Cycling Team18:3118:31
5858-143 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate18:3218:32
5965▲673 Suzuki RyuUtsunomiya Blitzen 25Utsunomiya Blitzen20:1220:12
6066▲666 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team20:3720:37
6169▲85 Hatanaka YusukeTeam UKYO 32Team UKYO21:3721:37
6259▼351 Cheung King LokHKSI Pro Cycling Team 27HKSI Pro Cycling Team21:4621:46
6360▼356 Lau Wan YauHKSI Pro Cycling Team 21HKSI Pro Cycling Team21:5321:53
6470▲645 Arashiro YudaiKinan Cycling Team 22Kinan Cycling Team22:4122:41
6572▲7141 Brown Connor Team Illuminate 21Team Illuminate23:2923:29
6674▲8104 Watanabe ShotaroAisan Racing Team 23Aisan Racing Team24:3124:31
6768▲153 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team 22HKSI Pro Cycling Team24:4824:48
6876▲881 Park SanghongLX Cycling Team 29LX Cycling Team25:4425:44
6978▲9132 Okubo JinBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 29Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team26:0126:01
7079▲9103 Kuroeda ShikiAisan Racing Team 26Aisan Racing Team27:5327:53
7180▲96 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO 24Team UKYO28:0528:05
7277▲5152 Kusaba KeigoJapan 21Japan29:0029:00
7353▼20105 Aso KeisukeAisan Racing Team 26Aisan Racing Team29:4029:40
7483▲9134 Hori TakaakiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 25Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team32:5432:54
7567▼862 Bayly CameronBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team33:5933:59
7663▼13114 Gullen JamesJLT Condor 28JLT Condor34:1134:11
7771▼6124 Nakata TakuyaShimano Racing Team 21Shimano Racing Team36:0236:02
7875▼3151 Matsuda ShoiJapan 18Japan38:2338:23
7981▲2154 Tomio DaichiJapan 21Japan44:3344:33
8084▲4122 Kimura KeisukeShimano Racing Team 26Shimano Racing Team46:4546:45
8186▲5126 Kuroeda SayaShimano Racing Team 22Shimano Racing Team50:2450:24
8287▲5156 Sato KenJapan 18Japan1:04:071:04:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-12 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team72+14
22-31 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini70+15
33-24 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy50-
410▲642 Lebas ThomasKinan Cycling Team 32Kinan Cycling Team41+25
56▲1131 Kuboki KazushigeBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 28Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team36+10
64▼23 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO 28Team UKYO35-
75▼2111 Bibby IanJLT Condor 31JLT Condor29+2
87▼174 Amezawa TakeakiUtsunomiya Blitzen 23Utsunomiya Blitzen25-
98▼1113 Wood OliverJLT Condor 22JLT Condor25-
10-142 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 30Team Illuminate20+20
11-65 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 22Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team16+16
129▼376 Oka AtsushiUtsunomiya Blitzen 22Utsunomiya Blitzen16-
1311▼2143 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate16-
1412▼22 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO 28Team UKYO14-
1519▲441 García MarcosKinan Cycling Team 31Kinan Cycling Team14+5
1613▼3132 Okubo JinBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 29Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team14-
1722▲534 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 28Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini13+6
1831▲1343 Guardiola SalvadorKinan Cycling Team 29Kinan Cycling Team13+9
1914▼564 Crome SamBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team12-
2030▲10146 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate12+7
2115▼6105 Aso KeisukeAisan Racing Team 26Aisan Racing Team11-
2216▼661 Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team11-
2317▼695 Yasuhara DaikiMatrix Powertag 26Matrix Powertag10-
2418▼636 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10-
2537▲12125 Yokoyama KotaShimano Racing Team 22Shimano Racing Team10+8
2625▼123 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy9+3
27-25 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy8+8
28-72 Suzuki YuzuruUtsunomiya Blitzen 32Utsunomiya Blitzen8+8
2935▲6106 Monier DamienAisan Racing Team 35Aisan Racing Team8+5
3032▲2121 Iribe ShotaroShimano Racing Team 28Shimano Racing Team8+4
3120▼11122 Kimura KeisukeShimano Racing Team 26Shimano Racing Team7-
3221▼111 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO 34Team UKYO7-
3323▼10141 Brown Connor Team Illuminate 21Team Illuminate7-
3424▼1081 Park SanghongLX Cycling Team 29LX Cycling Team7-
3526▼9112 Stewart ThomasJLT Condor 28JLT Condor6-
3627▼945 Arashiro YudaiKinan Cycling Team 22Kinan Cycling Team6-
3728▼911 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5-
3829▼96 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO 24Team UKYO5-
3933▼673 Suzuki RyuUtsunomiya Blitzen 25Utsunomiya Blitzen4-
4034▼6152 Kusaba KeigoJapan 21Japan4-
41-91 Toribio José VicenteMatrix Powertag 32Matrix Powertag2+2
4236▼626 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2-
4338▼5126 Kuroeda SayaShimano Racing Team 22Shimano Racing Team2-
44-144 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate1+1
45-115 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 25JLT Condor1+1
4639▼713 Per DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲16+1:1864 Crome SamBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 12:43:34 12:43:34
28▲68+1:2165 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 22Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team0:030:03
34▲112+1:2923 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy0:110:11
45▲117+1:3274 Amezawa TakeakiUtsunomiya Blitzen 23Utsunomiya Blitzen0:140:14
510▲525+2:3263 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:141:14
611▲527+2:4221 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:241:24
713▲628+3:06116 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor 23JLT Condor1:481:48
814▲629+3:15125 Yokoyama KotaShimano Racing Team 22Shimano Racing Team1:571:57
912▲331+3:2725 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy2:092:09
101▼938+9:4724 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy8:298:29
113▼839+9:5676 Oka AtsushiUtsunomiya Blitzen 22Utsunomiya Blitzen8:388:38
126▼640+10:27113 Wood OliverJLT Condor 22JLT Condor9:099:09
137▼641+10:3326 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy9:159:15
149▼543+11:03101 Okamoto HayatoAisan Racing Team 22Aisan Racing Team9:459:45
1516▲148+13:4413 Per DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12:2612:26
1617▲151+15:1646 Yamamoto MasakiKinan Cycling Team 22Kinan Cycling Team13:5813:58
1719▲252+15:5122 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy14:3314:33
1820▲253+16:41155 Nakagawa KenJapan 20Japan15:2315:23
1918▼157+18:3154 Chiu Ho SanHKSI Pro Cycling Team 22HKSI Pro Cycling Team17:1317:13
2021▲158+18:32143 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate17:1417:14
2125▲460+20:3766 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team19:1919:19
2222-63+21:5356 Lau Wan YauHKSI Pro Cycling Team 21HKSI Pro Cycling Team20:3520:35
2327▲464+22:4145 Arashiro YudaiKinan Cycling Team 22Kinan Cycling Team21:2321:23
2429▲565+23:29141 Brown Connor Team Illuminate 21Team Illuminate22:1122:11
2530▲566+24:31104 Watanabe ShotaroAisan Racing Team 23Aisan Racing Team23:1323:13
2626-67+24:4853 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team 22HKSI Pro Cycling Team23:3023:30
2733▲671+28:056 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO 24Team UKYO26:4726:47
2832▲472+29:00152 Kusaba KeigoJapan 21Japan27:4227:42
2928▼177+36:02124 Nakata TakuyaShimano Racing Team 21Shimano Racing Team34:4434:44
3031▲178+38:23151 Matsuda ShoiJapan 18Japan37:0537:05
3134▲379+44:33154 Tomio DaichiJapan 21Japan43:1543:15
3237▲581+50:24126 Kuroeda SayaShimano Racing Team 22Shimano Racing Team49:0649:06
3338▲582+1:04:07156 Sato KenJapan 18Japan1:02:491:02:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲16 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO 24Team UKYO16+3
21▼1152 Kusaba KeigoJapan 21Japan15-
3-72 Suzuki YuzuruUtsunomiya Blitzen 32Utsunomiya Blitzen14+14
43▼1122 Kimura KeisukeShimano Racing Team 26Shimano Racing Team10-
5-144 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate10+10
64▼2106 Monier DamienAisan Racing Team 35Aisan Racing Team6-
75▼2105 Aso KeisukeAisan Racing Team 26Aisan Racing Team5-
8-115 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 25JLT Condor4+4
96▼345 Arashiro YudaiKinan Cycling Team 22Kinan Cycling Team3-
10-31 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2+2
11-25 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy2+2
127▼5141 Brown Connor Team Illuminate 21Team Illuminate2-
13-36 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
13▲2 Kinan Cycling Team  38:09:50 38:09:50
21▼1 Team UKYO 1:141:14
38▲5 Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 1:151:15
42▼2 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ,,1:15
55- JLT Condor 1:341:34
69▲3 Team Illuminate 1:381:38
76▼1 Israel Cycling Academy 2:092:09
810▲2 Shimano Racing Team 3:193:19
94▼5 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 5:515:51
1011▲1 Matrix Powertag 13:0913:09
117▼4 Utsunomiya Blitzen 15:0215:02
1212- Aisan Racing Team 26:4926:49
1313- Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 27:2327:23
1414- HKSI Pro Cycling Team 58:1758:17
1515- Japan 1:18:381:18:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Tour of Japan logoDate: 24th May 2018
Avg. speed winner: 38.31 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Minami Shinshu › Minami Shinshu
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile


LiveStats
Websites:
www.toj.co.jp/
twitter.com/tourofjapan

Race ranking position
182nd
63 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12033 sec.