The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GARCÍA Marcos Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 14 | 20 | 1:19:19 | |
2 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | 0:28 0:28 | |
3 | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 3 | 7 | 1:48 1:48 | |
4 | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | 2:00 2:00 | ||
5 | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 4 | 2:04 2:04 | ||
6 | TORIBIO José Vicente Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 3 | ,, 2:04 | ||
7 | GUARDIOLA Salvador Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 2:04 | ||
8 | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 2:04 | ||
9 | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 2:11 2:11 | |||
10 | LEBAS Thomas Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 2:13 2:13 | |||
11 | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 2:18 2:18 | |||
12 | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:47 2:47 | |||
13 | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:40 3:40 | |||
14 | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 3:46 3:46 | |||
15 | ISHIBASHI Manabu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 3:56 3:56 | |||
16 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 4:13 4:13 | |||
17 | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 4:28 4:28 | |||
18 | MINATO Ryo Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 4:29 4:29 | |||
19 | MONIER Damien Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 4:45 4:45 | |||
20 | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 5:02 5:02 | |||
21 | HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 6:15 6:15 | |||
22 | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 6:30 6:30 | |||
23 | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 6:34 6:34 | |||
24 | DE MAAR Marc Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 6:35 6:35 | |||
25 | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 6:41 6:41 | |||
26 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:44 6:44 | |||
27 | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 6:45 6:45 | |||
28 | AMEZAWA Takeaki Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 6:59 6:59 | |||
29 | PARK Sanghong LX Cycling Team | LX Cycling Team | 7:03 7:03 | |||
30 | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 7:07 7:07 | |||
31 | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 7:25 7:25 | |||
32 | KUBOKI Kazushige Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 7:25 | |||
33 | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 8:04 8:04 | |||
34 | FERNÁNDEZ Airán Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 8:12 8:12 | |||
35 | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:14 8:14 | |||
36 | YOKOYAMA Kota Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 8:17 8:17 | |||
37 | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 8:27 8:27 | |||
38 | SUZUKI Yuzuru Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 8:47 8:47 | |||
39 | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:13 9:13 | |||
40 | IRIBE Shotaro Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 9:20 9:20 | |||
41 | CHEUNG King Lok HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 9:36 9:36 | |||
42 | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 9:47 9:47 | |||
43 | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:09 10:09 | |||
44 | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 10:36 10:36 | |||
45 | HORI Takaaki Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 10:48 10:48 | |||
46 | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 11:05 11:05 | |||
47 | HAYAKAWA Tomohiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 11:45 11:45 | |||
48 | NAKATA Takuya Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 12:25 12:25 | |||
49 | YASUHARA Daiki Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 12:28 12:28 | |||
50 | ASO Keisuke Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 13:12 13:12 | |||
51 | OKA Atsushi Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 14:22 14:22 | |||
52 | OKAMOTO Hayato Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 14:22 | |||
53 | SANO Junya Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | ,, 14:22 | |||
54 | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 15:31 15:31 | |||
55 | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 15:31 | |||
56 | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 15:32 15:32 | |||
57 | KIMURA Keisuke Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 15:33 15:33 | |||
58 | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 15:45 15:45 | |||
59 | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:45 16:45 | |||
60 | WOOD Oliver JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 16:45 | |||
61 | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 17:28 17:28 | |||
62 | KUSABA Keigo Japan | Japan | 17:29 17:29 | |||
63 | HATANAKA Yusuke Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 17:29 | |||
64 | TOMIO Daichi Japan | Japan | ,, 17:29 | |||
65 | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:29 | |||
66 | SUZUKI Ryu Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 18:22 18:22 | |||
67 | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 18:37 18:37 | |||
68 | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 18:37 | |||
69 | NAKAGAWA Ken Japan | Japan | 19:42 19:42 | |||
70 | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 20:03 20:03 | |||
71 | YAMAMOTO Masaki Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 20:03 | |||
72 | KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 20:06 20:06 | |||
73 | DOI Yukihiro Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 20:14 20:14 | |||
74 | KUROEDA Saya Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 23:10 23:10 | |||
75 | ARASHIRO Yudai Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 23:10 | |||
76 | WATANABE Shotaro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 23:10 | |||
77 | OKUBO Jin Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 24:34 24:34 | |||
78 | KUROEDA Shiki Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 24:34 | |||
79 | SATO Ken Japan | Japan | ,, 24:34 | |||
80 | MATSUDA Shoi Japan | Japan | ,, 24:34 | |||
81 | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 25:46 25:46 | |||
82 | GULLEN James JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 27:13 27:13 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 May 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:24.89 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:32.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:289
- Vert. meters:1703
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: