The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 3 | 12:27:54 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 0:07 0:07 | ||
4 | 4 | - | IRIBE Shotaro Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 0:09 0:09 | ||
5 | 5 | - | AULAR Orluis Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 0:11 0:11 | ||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | ZURLO Federico Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 0:15 0:15 | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | HARPER Chris Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 0:24 0:24 | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | MASUDA Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:24 | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | MANCEBO Francisco Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 0:25 0:25 | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 0:26 0:26 | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | CROME Sam Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 0:26 | ||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 0:28 0:28 | ||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 0:29 0:29 | ||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | BOWDEN Scott Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:29 | ||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | KOBAYASHI Marino Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 0:31 0:31 | ||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | NAKANE Hideto Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:31 | ||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | GARCÍA Marcos Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 0:33 0:33 | ||
18 | 23 | ▲5 | TORIBIO José Vicente Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | ,, 0:33 | ||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | MOREY Drew Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | ||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | GUARDIOLA Salvador Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | ||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | ITO Masakazu Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 0:34 0:34 | ||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | TORRES Pablo Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 0:35 0:35 | ||
23 | 33 | ▲10 | EYOB Metkel Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 0:42 0:42 | ||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | ISHIBASHI Manabu Team Bridgestone Cycling | Team Bridgestone Cycling | ,, 0:42 | ||
25 | 35 | ▲10 | GUILLONNET Adrien Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 0:45 0:45 | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 0:46 0:46 | ||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:48 0:48 | ||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | HUDRY Florian Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 1:39 1:39 | ||
29 | 40 | ▲11 | MINATO Ryo Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 1:44 1:44 | ||
30 | 41 | ▲11 | MONIER Damien Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 1:54 1:54 | ||
31 | 8 | ▼23 | OKA Atsushi Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 3:54 3:54 | ||
32 | 17 | ▼15 | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 4:06 4:06 | ||
33 | 44 | ▲11 | ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 6:14 6:14 | ||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 6:27 6:27 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | KIMURA Keisuke Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 6:42 6:42 | ||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 6:45 6:45 | ||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | WHITE Nicholas Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 7:20 7:20 | ||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | VULCAN Denis Marian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 7:39 7:39 | ||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 7:53 7:53 | ||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 8:44 8:44 | ||
41 | 54 | ▲13 | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 9:40 9:40 | ||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | OKAMOTO Hayato Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 10:13 10:13 | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | WATANABE Ayumu Japan | Japan | 11:43 11:43 | ||
44 | 36 | ▼8 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 12:44 12:44 | ||
45 | 39 | ▼6 | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | ,, 12:44 | ||
46 | 2 | ▼44 | TOOVEY Ayden Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 14:54 14:54 | ||
47 | 6 | ▼41 | KUBOKI Kazushige Team Bridgestone Cycling | Team Bridgestone Cycling | 15:05 15:05 | ||
48 | 16 | ▼32 | FINKŠT Tilen Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 15:21 15:21 | ||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | LEINAU Joann Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 15:32 15:32 | ||
50 | 59 | ▲9 | YOKOYAMA Kota Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 15:40 15:40 | ||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 15:43 15:43 | ||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | MAGOSAKI Daiki Team Bridgestone Cycling | Team Bridgestone Cycling | 15:44 15:44 | ||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | LEBAS Thomas Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 15:56 15:56 | ||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 15:59 15:59 | ||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | SUZUKI Yuzuru Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 20:17 20:17 | ||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | OGATA Takahiko Japan | Japan | 20:26 20:26 | ||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 21:02 21:02 | ||
58 | 50 | ▼8 | KOROŠEC Rok Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 22:29 22:29 | ||
59 | 48 | ▼11 | LEINAU Louis Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 22:40 22:40 | ||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | ONODERA Rei Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 23:52 23:52 | ||
61 | 52 | ▼9 | INTRA Felix Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 24:27 24:27 | ||
62 | 75 | ▲13 | HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu Team Bridgestone Cycling | Team Bridgestone Cycling | ,, 24:27 | ||
63 | 78 | ▲15 | MAWDITT Lionel Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 27:04 27:04 | ||
64 | 60 | ▼4 | YAMAMOTO Genki Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 27:19 27:19 | ||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | SUZUKI Ryu Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 30:34 30:34 | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | KUSABA Keigo Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 32:46 32:46 | ||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | WATANABE Shotaro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 32:53 32:53 | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | HÄRTIG Jonas Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 33:17 33:17 | ||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | TOMIO Daichi Japan | Japan | 35:23 35:23 | ||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 35:57 35:57 | ||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 37:54 37:54 | ||
72 | 72 | - | NAKAI Tadaaki Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 38:18 38:18 | ||
73 | 73 | - | MÜNSTERMANN Per Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 38:26 38:26 | ||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | ARASHIRO Yudai Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 40:45 40:45 | ||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | ISHIHARA Yuki Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 40:52 40:52 | ||
76 | 85 | ▲9 | YASUHARA Daiki Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 42:01 42:01 | ||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | KOYAMA Tomoya Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 47:43 47:43 | ||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | KUROEDA Shiki Team Bridgestone Cycling | Team Bridgestone Cycling | 49:44 49:44 | ||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | KAKIZAKI Eugene Japan | Japan | 52:33 52:33 | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | TOKUDA Suguru Team Bridgestone Cycling | Team Bridgestone Cycling | 53:45 53:45 | ||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | OMAE Kakeru Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 55:22 55:22 | ||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | OKUBO Jin Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 55:23 55:23 | ||
83 | 83 | - | KUROEDA Saya Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 55:54 55:54 | ||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | ABE Takayuki Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 1:06:20 1:06:20 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 May 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.95 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:123.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:143
- Vert. meters:2428
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: