The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 12:27:56 |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | AULAR Orluis Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 0:09 0:09 |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | ZURLO Federico Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 0:13 0:13 |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | HARPER Chris Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 0:22 0:22 |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 0:27 0:27 |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | BOWDEN Scott Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:27 |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | KOBAYASHI Marino Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 0:29 0:29 |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | MOREY Drew Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | HUDRY Florian Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 1:37 1:37 |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | OKA Atsushi Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 3:52 3:52 |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 4:04 4:04 |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 6:12 6:12 |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 6:25 6:25 |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | WHITE Nicholas Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 7:18 7:18 |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | VULCAN Denis Marian Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 7:37 7:37 |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 7:51 7:51 |
18 | 25 | ▲7 | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 8:42 8:42 |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | OKAMOTO Hayato Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 10:11 10:11 |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | WATANABE Ayumu Japan | Japan | 11:41 11:41 |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Palomar | Giotti Victoria - Palomar | 12:42 12:42 |
22 | 1 | ▼21 | TOOVEY Ayden Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 14:52 14:52 |
23 | 7 | ▼16 | FINKŠT Tilen Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 15:19 15:19 |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | LEINAU Joann Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 15:30 15:30 |
25 | 31 | ▲6 | YOKOYAMA Kota Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 15:38 15:38 |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 15:41 15:41 |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | MAGOSAKI Daiki Team Bridgestone Cycling | Team Bridgestone Cycling | 15:42 15:42 |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | OGATA Takahiko Japan | Japan | 20:24 20:24 |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | LEINAU Louis Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 22:38 22:38 |
30 | 35 | ▲5 | ONODERA Rei Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 23:50 23:50 |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | INTRA Felix Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 24:25 24:25 |
32 | 44 | ▲12 | MAWDITT Lionel Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 27:02 27:02 |
33 | 33 | - | KUSABA Keigo Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 32:44 32:44 |
34 | 34 | - | WATANABE Shotaro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 32:51 32:51 |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | HÄRTIG Jonas Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 33:15 33:15 |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | TOMIO Daichi Japan | Japan | 35:21 35:21 |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 35:55 35:55 |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 37:52 37:52 |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | NAKAI Tadaaki Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 38:16 38:16 |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | MÜNSTERMANN Per Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY | 38:24 38:24 |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | ARASHIRO Yudai Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 40:43 40:43 |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | ISHIHARA Yuki Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 40:50 40:50 |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | KOYAMA Tomoya Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 47:41 47:41 |
44 | 49 | ▲5 | KAKIZAKI Eugene Japan | Japan | 52:31 52:31 |
45 | 47 | ▲2 | TOKUDA Suguru Team Bridgestone Cycling | Team Bridgestone Cycling | 53:43 53:43 |
46 | 50 | ▲4 | OMAE Kakeru Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 55:20 55:20 |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | KUROEDA Saya Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 55:52 55:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 May 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.95 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:123.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:143
- Vert. meters:2428
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: