The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | ŘEPA Vojtěch Topforex Lapierre Pro Cycling Team | Topforex Lapierre Pro Cycling Team | 40 | 25 | 9:24:14 | |
2 | 11 | ▲9 | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 30 | 18 | 0:03 0:03 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | BROŻYNA Piotr Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 25 | 14 | 0:54 0:54 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | BUDYAK Anatoliy Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 20 | 11 | ,, 0:54 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | STACHOWIAK Adam Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 15 | 8 | 1:12 1:12 | |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław CCC Development Team | CCC Development Team | 10 | 6 | 1:16 1:16 | |
7 | 16 | ▲9 | DEELSTRA Huub Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | 5 | 4 | 1:47 1:47 | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | HONSA František Topforex Lapierre Pro Cycling Team | Topforex Lapierre Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 3 | 1:56 1:56 | |
9 | 24 | ▲15 | PRONSKIY Daniil Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 3 | 2 | 2:00 2:00 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | CIEŚLIK Paweł Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 3 | 1 | 2:08 2:08 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | PIASKOWY Emanuel Mazowsze Serce Polski | Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 2:08 | |||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | PEKALA Piotr CCC Development Team | CCC Development Team | 2:11 2:11 | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 2:21 2:21 | |||
14 | 7 | ▼7 | TRACZ Szymon CCC Development Team | CCC Development Team | 2:25 2:25 | |||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | GOLDSTEIN Edo Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:30 2:30 | |||
16 | 26 | ▲10 | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 2:46 2:46 | |||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Mazowsze Serce Polski | Mazowsze Serce Polski | 2:49 2:49 | |||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | PATERSKI Maciej Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 3:06 3:06 | |||
19 | 10 | ▼9 | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:08 3:08 | |||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | BOUČEK Jakub Topforex Lapierre Pro Cycling Team | Topforex Lapierre Pro Cycling Team | 3:17 3:17 | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | OVETT Freddy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:26 3:26 | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | QUAEDVLIEG Lars Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 3:31 3:31 | |||
23 | 15 | ▼8 | JUNTUNEN Antti-Jussi Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | 3:41 3:41 | |||
24 | 6 | ▼18 | STOSZ Patryk Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 3:53 3:53 | |||
25 | 40 | ▲15 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 4:46 4:46 | |||
26 | 36 | ▲10 | GRUBER Pavel LUKS Trójka Piaseczno | LUKS Trójka Piaseczno | 4:52 4:52 | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | BIENIEK Damian TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | 5:02 5:02 | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | PODLASKI Michał Mazowsze Serce Polski | Mazowsze Serce Polski | 5:39 5:39 | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | GADEMAN Sam Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | 5:56 5:56 | |||
30 | 52 | ▲22 | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 5:59 5:59 | |||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | STÖHR Ján AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 6:05 6:05 | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | ŻUBER Adam Mazowsze Serce Polski | Mazowsze Serce Polski | 6:24 6:24 | |||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | JOHANNINK Jelle Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | 6:36 6:36 | |||
34 | 22 | ▼12 | KUS Adam TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | 6:41 6:41 | |||
35 | 54 | ▲19 | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 7:02 7:02 | |||
36 | 45 | ▲9 | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 7:21 7:21 | |||
37 | 37 | - | MIAZGA Jan LUKS Trójka Piaseczno | LUKS Trójka Piaseczno | 7:35 7:35 | |||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 7:38 7:38 | |||
39 | 49 | ▲10 | SZOSTKA Pawel Wibatech Merx 7R | Wibatech Merx 7R | 8:08 8:08 | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | BEN MOSHE Yuval Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:17 8:17 | |||
41 | 34 | ▼7 | DEGUEURCE Joffrey EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team | EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team | 8:21 8:21 | |||
42 | 27 | ▼15 | FINKŠT Tilen Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 8:25 8:25 | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | PAJUR Markus Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | 8:44 8:44 | |||
44 | 44 | - | PLAMONDON Robin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:46 8:46 | |||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | ŤOUPALÍK Jakub Topforex Lapierre Pro Cycling Team | Topforex Lapierre Pro Cycling Team | 8:49 8:49 | |||
46 | 57 | ▲11 | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 8:54 8:54 | |||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | KOSTAŃSKI Mateusz Poland | Poland | 9:18 9:18 | |||
48 | 21 | ▼27 | PELTONEN Ukko Iisakki Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | 10:04 10:04 | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | SHTEIN Iogan Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 10:28 10:28 | |||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | BYSTRZYCKI Wojciech Poland | Poland | 11:05 11:05 | |||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | SOSA Frank Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 11:33 11:33 | |||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | STÖHR Pavel TJ Slávia ŠG Trenčín | TJ Slávia ŠG Trenčín | 11:45 11:45 | |||
53 | 64 | ▲11 | KRAWCZYK Szymon CCC Development Team | CCC Development Team | 11:52 11:52 | |||
54 | 76 | ▲22 | IVANOV Borislav Bulgaria | Bulgaria | 12:12 12:12 | |||
55 | 85 | ▲30 | NIKITIN Matvey Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 12:51 12:51 | |||
56 | 35 | ▼21 | GORAK Dominik CCC Development Team | CCC Development Team | 12:55 12:55 | |||
57 | 50 | ▼7 | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 12:57 12:57 | |||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | RUBENIS Pauls Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | 12:59 12:59 | |||
59 | 71 | ▲12 | FIJAK Jan LUKS Trójka Piaseczno | LUKS Trójka Piaseczno | 13:34 13:34 | |||
60 | 38 | ▼22 | WALKOWIAK Kacper CCC Development Team | CCC Development Team | 13:57 13:57 | |||
61 | 74 | ▲13 | TEN BOSKE Kars Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | 14:16 14:16 | |||
62 | 48 | ▼14 | SZOLLOSI Ferenc Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 15:09 15:09 | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | PYLYPCHUK Vitalii TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | 15:11 15:11 | |||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | FIALA Petr AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 15:38 15:38 | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | WALLINGA Olav Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | 15:58 15:58 | |||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | KOROŠEC Rok Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 16:11 16:11 | |||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | STEMAN Jip Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | 16:40 16:40 | |||
68 | 68 | - | FOLTÁN Adam Topforex Lapierre Pro Cycling Team | Topforex Lapierre Pro Cycling Team | 16:42 16:42 | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | SKAARSETH Iver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 16:47 16:47 | |||
70 | 82 | ▲12 | ŽUMER Matic Ljubljana Gusto Santic | Ljubljana Gusto Santic | 17:12 17:12 | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | KLABOUCH Petr Topforex Lapierre Pro Cycling Team | Topforex Lapierre Pro Cycling Team | 17:24 17:24 | |||
72 | 51 | ▼21 | KÖSTER Artjom Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | 17:42 17:42 | |||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | PAWLAK Tobiasz Mazowsze Serce Polski | Mazowsze Serce Polski | 17:55 17:55 | |||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 18:18 18:18 | |||
75 | 62 | ▼13 | MAŁKOWSKI Artur Poland | Poland | 18:19 18:19 | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | RAJTAK Mateusz LUKS Trójka Piaseczno | LUKS Trójka Piaseczno | 19:04 19:04 | |||
77 | 56 | ▼21 | ÄRM Rait Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | Tartu 2024 - Balticchaincycling.com | 19:18 19:18 | |||
78 | 59 | ▼19 | LAJCHA Juraj TJ Slávia ŠG Trenčín | TJ Slávia ŠG Trenčín | 19:23 19:23 | |||
79 | 61 | ▼18 | PEYROTON-DARTET Thomas EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team | EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team | 19:46 19:46 | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | KALOJÍROS Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 20:23 20:23 | |||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | SEMENOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 20:42 20:42 | |||
82 | 77 | ▼5 | INNOCENTI Simone Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 21:02 21:02 | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | MIERZÝNSKI Piotr TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | 22:11 22:11 | |||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | DOMIN Krzysztof Poland | Poland | 22:12 22:12 | |||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | CALZONI Walter Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 23:21 23:21 | |||
86 | 86 | - | LÍŠKA Andrej TJ Slávia ŠG Trenčín | TJ Slávia ŠG Trenčín | 24:37 24:37 | |||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | BUIJK Bart Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 25:12 25:12 | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | MENEGALE Elia Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 25:40 25:40 | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | RUGOVAC Denis AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 26:39 26:39 | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | KRAMARCIK Pavol TJ Slávia ŠG Trenčín | TJ Slávia ŠG Trenčín | 27:03 27:03 | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | DE HAAN Sven Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 35:26 35:26 | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | GAVENDA Miroslav TJ Slávia ŠG Trenčín | TJ Slávia ŠG Trenčín | 35:44 35:44 | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | GREEN Simeon EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team | EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling Team | 38:05 38:05 | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | DE COCK Jules Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 38:27 38:27 | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | NOBEL Rick Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 38:35 38:35 | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | GAVENDA Martin TJ Slávia ŠG Trenčín | TJ Slávia ŠG Trenčín | 38:45 38:45 | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | LANGE Wessel Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 40:55 40:55 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 September 2020
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.57 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:131 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:201
- Vert. meters:1793
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: