The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | SCHLEGEL Michal Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 40 | 25 | 9:47:21 | |
2 | 2 | - | CIEŚLIK Paweł Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 30 | 18 | 0:14 0:14 | |
3 | 17 | ▲14 | BUDYAK Anatoliy Ukraine | Ukraine | 25 | 14 | 0:15 0:15 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 20 | 11 | 1:05 1:05 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | STACHOWIAK Adam HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 15 | 8 | 1:16 1:16 | |
6 | 6 | - | QUAEDVLIEG Lars Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 10 | 6 | 1:20 1:20 | |
7 | 7 | - | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 5 | 4 | 1:31 1:31 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 3 | 1:37 1:37 | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 3 | 2 | 1:43 1:43 | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | BROŻYNA Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 3 | 1 | 1:44 1:44 | |
11 | 23 | ▲12 | REKITA Szymon Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 2:01 2:01 | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | JONES Ollie Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 2:15 2:15 | |||
13 | 25 | ▲12 | SOWINSKI Artur Pogon Mostostal Puławy | Pogon Mostostal Puławy | ,, 2:15 | |||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | BREGNHØJ Mathias BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 2:47 2:47 | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 3:07 3:07 | |||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | VAN BELLE Loe Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 3:22 3:22 | |||
17 | 32 | ▲15 | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3:23 3:23 | |||
18 | 36 | ▲18 | DELACROIX Tristan Sprinter Nice Métropole | Sprinter Nice Métropole | 3:39 3:39 | |||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | KACZMAREK Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 3:42 3:42 | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | CAMRDA Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | 3:53 3:53 | |||
21 | 10 | ▼11 | PALUTA Michał Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 3:55 3:55 | |||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | STOSZ Patryk Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 4:05 4:05 | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 4:05 | |||
24 | 9 | ▼15 | GELEIJN Owen Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 4:28 4:28 | |||
25 | 16 | ▼9 | RAHBEK Mads BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 4:37 4:37 | |||
26 | 48 | ▲22 | SCHANDORFF IWERSEN Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 4:45 4:45 | |||
27 | 39 | ▲12 | GRUBER Pavel TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | 5:03 5:03 | |||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | SAYAR Mustafa Turkey | Turkey | 5:04 5:04 | |||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | BILYI Maksym Ukraine | Ukraine | 5:17 5:17 | |||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 5:28 5:28 | |||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | PODLASKI Michał Pogon Mostostal Puławy | Pogon Mostostal Puławy | 5:32 5:32 | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | TYRPEKL Karel Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | 5:33 5:33 | |||
33 | 33 | - | ŘEHA Filip TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | 5:41 5:41 | |||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | PEKALA Piotr Pogon Mostostal Puławy | Pogon Mostostal Puławy | 5:43 5:43 | |||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | PELTONEN Ukko Iisakki Ampler Development Team | Ampler Development Team | 6:06 6:06 | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | BLOEM Joren Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | 6:09 6:09 | |||
37 | 12 | ▼25 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 6:47 6:47 | |||
38 | 47 | ▲9 | WOLF Justin Germany | Germany | 6:48 6:48 | |||
39 | 31 | ▼8 | HONSA František Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | 7:02 7:02 | |||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | JENSEN Frederik Irgens BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 7:44 7:44 | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | VAN VEENENDAAL Hidde Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 7:47 7:47 | |||
42 | 52 | ▲10 | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 7:55 7:55 | |||
43 | 66 | ▲23 | HELBIG Benedikt Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 8:10 8:10 | |||
44 | 19 | ▼25 | JAKOUBEK Tomáš Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | 8:14 8:14 | |||
45 | 64 | ▲19 | HOMRIGHAUSEN Heiko Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 8:15 8:15 | |||
46 | 22 | ▼24 | JUNTUNEN Antti-Jussi Ampler Development Team | Ampler Development Team | 8:22 8:22 | |||
47 | 42 | ▼5 | NIKITIN Matvey Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 8:33 8:33 | |||
48 | 62 | ▲14 | KONCZER Michael Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 8:35 8:35 | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | TEN BOSKE Kars Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | 8:46 8:46 | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Ukraine | Ukraine | 8:57 8:57 | |||
51 | 72 | ▲21 | GRABIS Mateusz Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 9:01 9:01 | |||
52 | 41 | ▼11 | ISTLSTEKKER Zsolt Epronex - Gesu Bikewear Cycling Team | Epronex - Gesu Bikewear Cycling Team | 9:25 9:25 | |||
53 | 45 | ▼8 | TIRYAKI Oguzhan Turkey | Turkey | 9:35 9:35 | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | PESCHGES Marcel Embrace The World | Embrace The World | ,, 9:35 | |||
55 | 70 | ▲15 | KALOJÍROS Tomáš Cycling Academy Trenčín | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 9:37 9:37 | |||
56 | 44 | ▼12 | RÓZSA Balázs Epronex - Gesu Bikewear Cycling Team | Epronex - Gesu Bikewear Cycling Team | 9:44 9:44 | |||
57 | 83 | ▲26 | TOUDAL Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 10:29 10:29 | |||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | BUTS Vitaliy Ukraine | Ukraine | 10:31 10:31 | |||
59 | 59 | - | NEUMAN Dominik Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 10:37 10:37 | |||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | VOGT Mario Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 10:43 10:43 | |||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | KOSTAŃSKI Mateusz Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne | Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne | ,, 10:43 | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | ABAY Burak Turkey | Turkey | 11:10 11:10 | |||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | GIERACKI Patryk TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | 11:31 11:31 | |||
64 | 76 | ▲12 | STÖHR Ján Cycling Academy Trenčín | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 11:42 11:42 | |||
65 | 87 | ▲22 | LEBEAU Mathis Sprinter Nice Métropole | Sprinter Nice Métropole | 11:47 11:47 | |||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | PAJEK Luka Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 12:04 12:04 | |||
67 | 53 | ▼14 | VERHOEFF Stefan Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 12:10 12:10 | |||
68 | 46 | ▼22 | BALLERSTEDT Maurice Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 12:14 12:14 | |||
69 | 85 | ▲16 | EICHINGER Daniel Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 12:19 12:19 | |||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | JOBBER James Kuwait Pro Cycling Team | Kuwait Pro Cycling Team | 12:22 12:22 | |||
71 | 93 | ▲22 | GADEMAN Sam Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | 12:23 12:23 | |||
72 | 55 | ▼17 | NIELSEN Sebastian Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | 12:25 12:25 | |||
73 | 99 | ▲26 | MENGEL Nikolaj BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 12:38 12:38 | |||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | SCHUURMANS Luuk Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 12:52 12:52 | |||
75 | 61 | ▼14 | GOUBERT Jean Sprinter Nice Métropole | Sprinter Nice Métropole | 13:00 13:00 | |||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | MUSIALIK Jakub Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne | Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne | 13:29 13:29 | |||
77 | 50 | ▼27 | ŠTOČEK Matúš Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | 13:41 13:41 | |||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | PITHIE Campbell Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 14:24 14:24 | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | JOHANNINK Jelle Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | ,, 14:24 | |||
80 | 104 | ▲24 | BONNEFOIX Edouard Sprinter Nice Métropole | Sprinter Nice Métropole | 14:46 14:46 | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 14:58 14:58 | |||
82 | 67 | ▼15 | SZATMARY Andras Epronex - Gesu Bikewear Cycling Team | Epronex - Gesu Bikewear Cycling Team | 15:02 15:02 | |||
83 | 106 | ▲23 | KHOTULOV Denys Ukraine | Ukraine | 15:18 15:18 | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | HENNEQUIN Paul Sprinter Nice Métropole | Sprinter Nice Métropole | 15:29 15:29 | |||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | ANSONS Kristers Ampler Development Team | Ampler Development Team | 15:32 15:32 | |||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | STÖHR Pavel Cycling Academy Trenčín | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 15:47 15:47 | |||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 15:47 | |||
88 | 78 | ▼10 | GÖNCZY Gergő Epronex - Gesu Bikewear Cycling Team | Epronex - Gesu Bikewear Cycling Team | 15:50 15:50 | |||
89 | 80 | ▼9 | SOLYMOSI Marton Epronex - Gesu Bikewear Cycling Team | Epronex - Gesu Bikewear Cycling Team | 16:00 16:00 | |||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | HOLEC Richard TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | 16:04 16:04 | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | REINHARDT Theo Germany | Germany | 16:29 16:29 | |||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | OROS Samuel Cycling Academy Trenčín | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 16:45 16:45 | |||
93 | 107 | ▲14 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 16:51 16:51 | |||
94 | 75 | ▼19 | O'DONNELL Bailey Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 16:56 16:56 | |||
95 | 95 | - | KLABOUCH Petr Topforex - ATT Investments | Topforex - ATT Investments | 17:17 17:17 | |||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | PAPIERSKI Damian Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | ,, 17:17 | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | ALEKSANDROV Yasen Bulgaria | Bulgaria | 17:42 17:42 | |||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | BERNAS Paweł HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 17:53 17:53 | |||
99 | 34 | ▼65 | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 17:55 17:55 | |||
100 | 90 | ▼10 | KASTRANTAS Charalampos Kuwait Pro Cycling Team | Kuwait Pro Cycling Team | 19:06 19:06 | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | 19:18 19:18 | |||
102 | 92 | ▼10 | HIRSINGER Paul Sprinter Nice Métropole | Sprinter Nice Métropole | 20:21 20:21 | |||
103 | 63 | ▼40 | BALKAN Onur Turkey | Turkey | 20:56 20:56 | |||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 21:35 21:35 | |||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | ALAJMI Abdulhadi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team | Kuwait Pro Cycling Team | 21:45 21:45 | |||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | OLSZAR Antoni TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | 21:50 21:50 | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | RUBENIS Pauls Ampler Development Team | Ampler Development Team | ,, 21:50 | |||
108 | 88 | ▼20 | MIERZÝNSKI Piotr TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | 22:52 22:52 | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | WAWRZYNIAK Karol Pogon Mostostal Puławy | Pogon Mostostal Puławy | 23:05 23:05 | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | DOĞAN Halil İbrahim Turkey | Turkey | 23:11 23:11 | |||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | ILCHEV Lyubomir Bulgaria | Bulgaria | 23:14 23:14 | |||
112 | 129 | ▲17 | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 23:28 23:28 | |||
113 | 130 | ▲17 | STRAVERS Jarri Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 23:31 23:31 | |||
114 | 114 | - | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Kuwait Pro Cycling Team | Kuwait Pro Cycling Team | 23:50 23:50 | |||
115 | 127 | ▲12 | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23:56 23:56 | |||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | ZAREBSKI Marcin TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | 24:02 24:02 | |||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | LAJCHA Juraj Cycling Academy Trenčín | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 24:12 24:12 | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | FIJAK Jan LUKS Trójka Piaseczno | LUKS Trójka Piaseczno | 24:22 24:22 | |||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | SCHULTEN Chiel Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | 24:25 24:25 | |||
120 | 105 | ▼15 | LÍŠKA Andrej Cycling Academy Trenčín | Cycling Academy Trenčín | 25:10 25:10 | |||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | KOLB Stefan Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25:28 25:28 | |||
122 | 122 | - | HANSEN Dan Erik Global 6 Cycling | Global 6 Cycling | 25:52 25:52 | |||
123 | 109 | ▼14 | TRZĘSOWSKI Konrad Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne | Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne | 25:58 25:58 | |||
124 | 131 | ▲7 | KISS Gergely Epronex - Gesu Bikewear Cycling Team | Epronex - Gesu Bikewear Cycling Team | 26:14 26:14 | |||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | BABOR Daniel TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | 26:21 26:21 | |||
126 | 139 | ▲13 | PROĆ Bartłomiej Pogon Mostostal Puławy | Pogon Mostostal Puławy | 27:27 27:27 | |||
127 | 135 | ▲8 | KOEP Thomas Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 27:45 27:45 | |||
128 | 136 | ▲8 | KARPENKO Gleb Ampler Development Team | Ampler Development Team | 27:50 27:50 | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | ROHDE Leon Germany | Germany | 28:12 28:12 | |||
130 | 140 | ▲10 | HELLMANN Julian Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 28:48 28:48 | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | TIGRINE Mehdi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team | Kuwait Pro Cycling Team | 29:29 29:29 | |||
132 | 128 | ▼4 | RAJTAK Mateusz LUKS Trójka Piaseczno | LUKS Trójka Piaseczno | 30:16 30:16 | |||
133 | 123 | ▼10 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | Turkey | 30:24 30:24 | |||
134 | 126 | ▼8 | DALNER Julius Nowak Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | 31:23 31:23 | |||
135 | 117 | ▼18 | FRĄTCZAK Radosław Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne | Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne | 32:24 32:24 | |||
136 | 144 | ▲8 | KRAWCZYK Adrian LUKS Trójka Piaseczno | LUKS Trójka Piaseczno | 32:31 32:31 | |||
137 | 141 | ▲4 | PETROV Yordan Bulgaria | Bulgaria | 32:51 32:51 | |||
138 | 143 | ▲5 | HEZEMAN Rick Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers | 33:23 33:23 | |||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | MAŁACHOWSKI Jakub TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | TC Chrobry SCOTT Głogów | 33:59 33:59 | |||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | DOLNICEK Marek TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | 50:43 50:43 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 June 2021
- Start time:11:00
- Avg. speed winner:39.749 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:123 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:195
- Vert. meters:1811
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: