The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | ▲20 | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8:02:44 | |
2 | 9 | ▲7 | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 0:03 0:03 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:10 0:10 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:17 0:17 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | ENGER Sondre Holst Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:18 0:18 | |
6 | 16 | ▲10 | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:24 0:24 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 0:24 | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:24 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:24 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:24 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:24 | |
13 | 56 | ▲43 | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:24 | |
14 | 25 | ▲11 | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:24 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | DRUCKER Jempy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:24 | |
16 | 32 | ▲16 | KUMP Marko Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:24 | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 0:24 | |
18 | 28 | ▲10 | OLSSON Michael Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:24 | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | BELTRÁN Edward Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:24 | |
20 | 31 | ▲11 | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | |
21 | 30 | ▲9 | WILSON Edvin Team Joker | Team Joker | ,, 0:24 | |
22 | 33 | ▲11 | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:24 | |
23 | 35 | ▲12 | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | |
24 | 37 | ▲13 | LARSSON Gustav Erik IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:24 | |
25 | 36 | ▲11 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:24 | |
26 | 38 | ▲12 | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:24 | |
27 | 34 | ▲7 | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:24 | |
28 | 40 | ▲12 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:31 0:31 | |
29 | 20 | ▼9 | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker | Team Joker | 0:34 0:34 | |
30 | 41 | ▲11 | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:34 | |
31 | 43 | ▲12 | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:35 0:35 | |
32 | 23 | ▼9 | BORRESEN Magnus Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:35 | |
33 | 64 | ▲31 | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 0:37 0:37 | |
34 | 46 | ▲12 | KRISTOFFERSEN Anders Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | ,, 0:37 | |
35 | 52 | ▲17 | ERSHOV Artur RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 0:37 | |
36 | 47 | ▲11 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:37 | |
37 | 59 | ▲22 | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:37 | |
38 | 53 | ▲15 | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker | Team Joker | ,, 0:37 | |
39 | 14 | ▼25 | LUNKE Sindre Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:37 | |
40 | 70 | ▲30 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 0:37 | |
41 | 63 | ▲22 | BOEV Igor RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 0:37 | |
42 | 65 | ▲23 | KLIMOV Sergey RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 0:37 | |
43 | 55 | ▲12 | SCHELLING Patrick IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:37 | |
44 | 60 | ▲16 | KREDER Michel Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:37 | |
45 | 61 | ▲16 | EIKING Odd Christian Team Joker | Team Joker | ,, 0:37 | |
46 | 68 | ▲22 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:37 | |
47 | 71 | ▲24 | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:44 0:44 | |
48 | 75 | ▲27 | KRITSKIY Timofey RusVelo | RusVelo | 0:45 0:45 | |
49 | 77 | ▲28 | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:53 0:53 | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:56 0:56 | |
51 | 82 | ▲31 | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 0:59 0:59 | |
52 | 29 | ▼23 | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:04 1:04 | |
53 | 18 | ▼35 | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 1:06 1:06 | |
54 | 69 | ▲15 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1:08 1:08 | |
55 | 57 | ▲2 | REMME Stian Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 1:11 1:11 | |
56 | 67 | ▲11 | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:12 1:12 | |
57 | 72 | ▲15 | LOVASSY Krisztián Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 1:14 1:14 | |
58 | 74 | ▲16 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 1:14 | |
59 | 80 | ▲21 | MARKUS Barry Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:20 1:20 | |
60 | 17 | ▼43 | HAUGEN Henrik Steen Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 1:28 1:28 | |
61 | 11 | ▼50 | TRONDSEN Trond Frøy - Bianchi | Frøy - Bianchi | 1:30 1:30 | |
62 | 79 | ▲17 | AAKVIK Niklas Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 1:36 1:36 | |
63 | 94 | ▲31 | LINDAU Philip Team Joker | Team Joker | 1:37 1:37 | |
64 | 27 | ▼37 | JENSEN Christer Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 1:44 1:44 | |
65 | 88 | ▲23 | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:45 1:45 | |
66 | 90 | ▲24 | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 1:50 1:50 | |
67 | 87 | ▲20 | SIJMENS Nico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:18 2:18 | |
68 | 98 | ▲30 | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:23 2:23 | |
69 | 102 | ▲33 | HAGEN Krister Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 2:30 2:30 | |
70 | 76 | ▲6 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 2:31 2:31 | |
71 | 103 | ▲32 | LAENGEN Øystein Stake Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 2:44 2:44 | |
72 | 73 | ▲1 | SPIKSETH Elias Angell Frøy - Bianchi | Frøy - Bianchi | 2:46 2:46 | |
73 | 19 | ▼54 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:50 2:50 | |
74 | 81 | ▲7 | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 3:00 3:00 | |
75 | 5 | ▼70 | WAEYTENS Zico Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:06 3:06 | |
76 | 106 | ▲30 | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 3:09 3:09 | |
77 | 100 | ▲23 | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3:16 3:16 | |
78 | 93 | ▲15 | KROON Karsten Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:44 3:44 | |
79 | 92 | ▲13 | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4:35 4:35 | |
80 | 26 | ▼54 | HAUGÅRD Phan Åge Frøy - Bianchi | Frøy - Bianchi | 4:43 4:43 | |
81 | 10 | ▼71 | RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad Team Joker | Team Joker | 5:04 5:04 | |
82 | 95 | ▲13 | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:27 5:27 | |
83 | 104 | ▲21 | KUREK Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 6:20 6:20 | |
84 | 105 | ▲21 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6:46 6:46 | |
85 | 101 | ▲16 | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6:47 6:47 | |
86 | 51 | ▼35 | EIDSHEIM Filip Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 6:48 6:48 | |
87 | 45 | ▼42 | FORBORD Kristian Frøy - Bianchi | Frøy - Bianchi | 9:08 9:08 | |
88 | 44 | ▼44 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 9:08 | |
89 | 50 | ▼39 | SEROV Alexander RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 9:08 | |
90 | 49 | ▼41 | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:08 | |
91 | 54 | ▼37 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 9:08 | |
92 | 58 | ▼34 | KLEIVEN Njål Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | ,, 9:08 | |
93 | 62 | ▼31 | TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | ,, 9:08 | |
94 | 78 | ▼16 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:24 9:24 | |
95 | 83 | ▼12 | VAN NIEKERK Dennis MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 9:30 9:30 | |
96 | 85 | ▼11 | SUNDHAGEN Tord Frøy - Bianchi | Frøy - Bianchi | ,, 9:30 | |
97 | 84 | ▼13 | LANDA Andreas Frøy - Bianchi | Frøy - Bianchi | ,, 9:30 | |
98 | 86 | ▼12 | WORMSEN Kristoffer Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 9:38 9:38 | |
99 | 89 | ▼10 | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:47 9:47 | |
100 | 91 | ▼9 | WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 9:47 | |
101 | 97 | ▼4 | HAFSÅS Marius André Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 9:47 | |
102 | 96 | ▼6 | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 9:47 | |
103 | 99 | ▼4 | GRMAY Tsgabu MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 10:12 10:12 | |
104 | 66 | ▼38 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 11:43 11:43 | |
105 | 42 | ▼63 | KRASNOV Leonid RusVelo | RusVelo | 13:37 13:37 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 May 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.99 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:195 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube