The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | ▲31 | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 14:33:58 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:38 0:38 | |
3 | 27 | ▲24 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 1:15 1:15 | |
4 | 31 | ▲27 | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 1:15 | |
5 | 38 | ▲33 | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 1:15 | |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:20 1:20 | |
7 | 56 | ▲49 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:24 1:24 | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Team Joker | Team Joker | 1:34 1:34 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:34 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | WEGMANN Fabian Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 1:40 1:40 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | ,, 1:40 | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | GERDEMANN Linus Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | ,, 1:40 | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 1:40 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:40 | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 1:40 | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 1:40 | |
17 | 28 | ▲11 | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 1:40 | |
18 | 30 | ▲12 | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:40 | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:40 | |
20 | 34 | ▲14 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:40 | |
21 | 29 | ▲8 | SCHUMACHER Stefan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:40 | |
22 | 35 | ▲13 | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 1:40 | |
23 | 37 | ▲14 | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:40 | |
24 | 39 | ▲15 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:40 | |
25 | 8 | ▼17 | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker | Team Joker | 1:43 1:43 | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | HNÍK Karel Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 1:46 1:46 | |
27 | 36 | ▲9 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 1:46 | |
28 | 40 | ▲12 | EIKING Odd Christian Team Joker | Team Joker | 1:50 1:50 | |
29 | 42 | ▲13 | KREDER Michel Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1:53 1:53 | |
30 | 46 | ▲16 | WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | ,, 1:53 | |
31 | 49 | ▲18 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:53 | |
32 | 53 | ▲21 | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker | Team Joker | ,, 1:53 | |
33 | 52 | ▲19 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:53 | |
34 | 58 | ▲24 | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:53 | |
35 | 61 | ▲26 | WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 1:53 | |
36 | 55 | ▲19 | ERIKSSON Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 1:59 1:59 | |
37 | 59 | ▲22 | SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 1:59 | |
38 | 47 | ▲9 | GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:31 2:31 | |
39 | 76 | ▲37 | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:47 2:47 | |
40 | 84 | ▲44 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:57 2:57 | |
41 | 78 | ▲37 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:17 3:17 | |
42 | 88 | ▲46 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:04 4:04 | |
43 | 12 | ▼31 | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:14 5:14 | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 6:22 6:22 | |
45 | 80 | ▲35 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 6:26 6:26 | |
46 | 64 | ▲18 | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6:49 6:49 | |
47 | 25 | ▼22 | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7:55 7:55 | |
48 | 97 | ▲49 | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8:16 8:16 | |
49 | 70 | ▲21 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 8:28 8:28 | |
50 | 10 | ▼40 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 8:47 8:47 | |
51 | 26 | ▼25 | EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 8:47 | |
52 | 57 | ▲5 | LUNKE Sindre Team Joker | Team Joker | 8:55 8:55 | |
53 | 43 | ▼10 | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:00 9:00 | |
54 | 48 | ▼6 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 9:00 | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | REIHS Michael Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | ,, 9:00 | |
56 | 63 | ▲7 | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 9:00 | |
57 | 66 | ▲9 | MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 9:32 9:32 | |
58 | 33 | ▼25 | HONIG Reinier Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 11:54 11:54 | |
59 | 67 | ▲8 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 11:55 11:55 | |
60 | 71 | ▲11 | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:57 11:57 | |
61 | 6 | ▼55 | FENN Andrew Team Sky | Team Sky | 12:18 12:18 | |
62 | 15 | ▼47 | HOELGAARD Markus Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 12:22 12:22 | |
63 | 18 | ▼45 | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:22 | |
64 | 23 | ▼41 | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:22 | |
65 | 107 | ▲42 | GRØN Martin Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 12:31 12:31 | |
66 | 41 | ▼25 | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 12:32 12:32 | |
67 | 51 | ▼16 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:35 12:35 | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:01 13:01 | |
69 | 82 | ▲13 | WORMSEN Kristoffer Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 13:06 13:06 | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 13:11 13:11 | |
71 | 73 | ▲2 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Joker | Team Joker | 13:21 13:21 | |
72 | 85 | ▲13 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 13:41 13:41 | |
73 | 86 | ▲13 | BALCK Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 13:46 13:46 | |
74 | 83 | ▲9 | KLEIVEN Njål Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 14:14 14:14 | |
75 | 102 | ▲27 | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:30 14:30 | |
76 | 89 | ▲13 | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 14:40 14:40 | |
77 | 94 | ▲17 | HAFSÅS Marius André Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 14:40 | |
78 | 2 | ▼76 | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:31 15:31 | |
79 | 5 | ▼74 | LANDA Oscar Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 15:38 15:38 | |
80 | 54 | ▼26 | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 15:56 15:56 | |
81 | 60 | ▼21 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 15:56 | |
82 | 98 | ▲16 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 16:16 16:16 | |
83 | 74 | ▼9 | SUTTON Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 16:46 16:46 | |
84 | 77 | ▼7 | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 16:50 16:50 | |
85 | 11 | ▼74 | BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 16:59 16:59 | |
86 | 44 | ▼42 | KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 17:12 17:12 | |
87 | 62 | ▼25 | BREEN Vegard Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:12 | |
88 | 68 | ▼20 | LOOIJ André Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 17:48 17:48 | |
89 | 72 | ▼17 | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 17:48 | |
90 | 121 | ▲31 | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 17:54 17:54 | |
91 | 79 | ▼12 | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 18:11 18:11 | |
92 | 81 | ▼11 | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 18:11 | |
93 | 95 | ▲2 | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 18:22 18:22 | |
94 | 103 | ▲9 | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 18:29 18:29 | |
95 | 93 | ▼2 | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 19:15 19:15 | |
96 | 92 | ▼4 | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 19:15 | |
97 | 87 | ▼10 | ØLLEGAARD Morten Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 19:17 19:17 | |
98 | 90 | ▼8 | BÆKHØJ Emil Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 19:17 | |
99 | 91 | ▼8 | SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 19:17 | |
100 | 99 | ▼1 | FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 19:34 19:34 | |
101 | 96 | ▼5 | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20:12 20:12 | |
102 | 101 | ▼1 | BLYTHE Adam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 20:21 20:21 | |
103 | 109 | ▲6 | KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20:28 20:28 | |
104 | 9 | ▼95 | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 20:34 20:34 | |
105 | 112 | ▲7 | HÖÖG Gustav Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 20:43 20:43 | |
106 | 106 | - | GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 21:56 21:56 | |
107 | 104 | ▼3 | DOUGALL Nic MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 23:11 23:11 | |
108 | 105 | ▼3 | JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 23:12 23:12 | |
109 | 75 | ▼34 | STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 23:41 23:41 | |
110 | 100 | ▼10 | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 25:02 25:02 | |
111 | 110 | ▼1 | AISTRUP Nikola Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 25:08 25:08 | |
112 | 111 | ▼1 | MØRLAND Morten Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 25:09 25:09 | |
113 | 113 | - | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 26:11 26:11 | |
114 | 108 | ▼6 | REGE Even Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 27:53 27:53 | |
115 | 115 | - | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 28:03 28:03 | |
116 | 116 | - | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 28:03 | |
117 | 120 | ▲3 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 28:30 28:30 | |
118 | 117 | ▼1 | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 30:06 30:06 | |
119 | 118 | ▼1 | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 30:06 | |
120 | 114 | ▼6 | EIDSHEIM Filip Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 31:09 31:09 | |
121 | 119 | ▼2 | EARLE Nathan Team Sky | Team Sky | 38:42 38:42 | |
122 | 122 | - | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 49:52 49:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 May 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.74 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:23.4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: