The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 200 | 150 | 22:17:20 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 150 | 110 | 0:23 0:23 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | ENGER Sondre Holst Norway | Norway | 125 | 90 | 0:33 0:33 | |
4 | 4 | - | EIKING Odd Christian Norway | Norway | 100 | 80 | 0:55 0:55 | |
5 | 5 | - | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 85 | 70 | 0:57 0:57 | |
6 | 6 | - | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 70 | 60 | 0:59 0:59 | |
7 | 7 | - | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 60 | 55 | 1:02 1:02 | |
8 | 8 | - | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 50 | 50 | 1:19 1:19 | |
9 | 9 | - | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40 | 45 | 1:30 1:30 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 35 | 40 | 1:31 1:31 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | 36 | 1:34 1:34 | |
12 | 12 | - | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 25 | 32 | 1:47 1:47 | |
13 | 13 | - | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 28 | ,, 1:47 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 15 | 24 | 1:51 1:51 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | 20 | 1:53 1:53 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 5 | 16 | 1:58 1:58 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | SKJERPING Kristoffer Norway | Norway | 5 | 14 | 2:25 2:25 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 5 | 12 | 2:35 2:35 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 5 | 10 | 3:30 3:30 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | KÄMNA Lennard Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 5 | 8 | 4:10 4:10 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 5 | 6 | ,, 4:10 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 5 | 4 | 4:46 4:46 | |
23 | 23 | - | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 5 | 3 | 4:48 4:48 | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 5 | 2 | 4:59 4:59 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 5 | 1 | 5:47 5:47 | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 5 | 6:05 6:05 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 5 | 6:39 6:39 | ||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 7:24 7:24 | ||
29 | 29 | - | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | Team Roth | 5 | 7:51 7:51 | ||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 8:20 8:20 | ||
31 | 31 | - | ERIKSSON Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 3 | 8:41 8:41 | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 8:53 8:53 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 9:17 9:17 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 10:07 10:07 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Norway | Norway | 3 | 10:51 10:51 | ||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 3 | 10:58 10:58 | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 13:01 13:01 | ||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3 | 15:58 15:58 | ||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | WEGMANN Fabian Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 3 | 16:22 16:22 | ||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 16:25 16:25 | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | VAN GESTEL Dries Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 17:33 17:33 | |||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 17:42 17:42 | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:43 17:43 | |||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | ,, 17:43 | |||
45 | 39 | ▼6 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 18:06 18:06 | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | GERDEMANN Linus Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 18:13 18:13 | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 18:43 18:43 | |||
48 | 42 | ▼6 | HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 18:57 18:57 | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 19:12 19:12 | |||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 19:33 19:33 | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 19:39 19:39 | |||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 21:12 21:12 | |||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 22:41 22:41 | |||
54 | 63 | ▲9 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23:33 23:33 | |||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:35 23:35 | |||
56 | 65 | ▲9 | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 23:38 23:38 | |||
57 | 67 | ▲10 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 23:41 23:41 | |||
58 | 68 | ▲10 | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 24:08 24:08 | |||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 24:22 24:22 | |||
60 | 69 | ▲9 | WÆRSTED Syver Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 24:37 24:37 | |||
61 | 56 | ▼5 | FOSS Tobias Norway | Norway | 24:41 24:41 | |||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24:49 24:49 | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | QUAADE Rasmus Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 26:42 26:42 | |||
64 | 52 | ▼12 | GALTA Fredrik Strand Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27:24 27:24 | |||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 28:16 28:16 | |||
66 | 77 | ▲11 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | Team Roth | 28:49 28:49 | |||
67 | 79 | ▲12 | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 28:52 28:52 | |||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 28:52 | |||
69 | 57 | ▼12 | DE GENDT Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29:24 29:24 | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29:37 29:37 | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30:11 30:11 | |||
72 | 80 | ▲8 | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 30:14 30:14 | |||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30:23 30:23 | |||
74 | 84 | ▲10 | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31:12 31:12 | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32:25 32:25 | |||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | WALLAYS Jens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 33:16 33:16 | |||
77 | 88 | ▲11 | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 34:04 34:04 | |||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 34:56 34:56 | |||
79 | 89 | ▲10 | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 36:16 36:16 | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 36:27 36:27 | |||
81 | 95 | ▲14 | BAUHAUS Phil Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 37:41 37:41 | |||
82 | 93 | ▲11 | LANDA Oscar Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 38:06 38:06 | |||
83 | 98 | ▲15 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 39:10 39:10 | |||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | PASCHE Frank Team Roth | Team Roth | 39:45 39:45 | |||
85 | 74 | ▼11 | TRÆEN Torstein Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 39:48 39:48 | |||
86 | 97 | ▲11 | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 40:47 40:47 | |||
87 | 78 | ▼9 | HAFSÅS Marius André Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 41:23 41:23 | |||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | JONES Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 41:39 41:39 | |||
89 | 81 | ▼8 | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 42:45 42:45 | |||
90 | 90 | - | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 43:01 43:01 | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 45:34 45:34 | |||
92 | 101 | ▲9 | SLIK Ivar Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 46:15 46:15 | |||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 47:35 47:35 | |||
94 | 105 | ▲11 | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 52:40 52:40 | |||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | LARSÉN Richard Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 54:12 54:12 | |||
96 | 111 | ▲15 | GOSS Matthew One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 58:00 58:00 | |||
97 | 104 | ▲7 | LOOIJ André Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 59:49 59:49 | |||
98 | 109 | ▲11 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:01:52 1:01:52 | |||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | GUSTAVSSON Niklas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 1:02:10 1:02:10 | |||
100 | 112 | ▲12 | LANDER Sebastian One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 1:02:18 1:02:18 | |||
101 | 110 | ▲9 | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 1:05:11 1:05:11 | |||
102 | 113 | ▲11 | MADSEN Kristoffer Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 1:14:49 1:14:49 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 May 2016
- Start time:12:30
- Avg. speed winner:40.87 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:163 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:6.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: