The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 200 | 150 | 20:47:57 | |
2 | 32 | ▲30 | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 150 | 110 | 0:03 0:03 | |
3 | 3 | - | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 125 | 90 | 0:12 0:12 | |
4 | 37 | ▲33 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 100 | 80 | 0:21 0:21 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 85 | 70 | 0:28 0:28 | |
6 | 6 | - | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 70 | 60 | 0:29 0:29 | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 60 | 55 | 0:32 0:32 | |
8 | 19 | ▲11 | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 50 | 50 | 0:35 0:35 | |
9 | 21 | ▲12 | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 40 | 45 | ,, 0:35 | |
10 | 23 | ▲13 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | 40 | ,, 0:35 | |
11 | 24 | ▲13 | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | 36 | ,, 0:35 | |
12 | 34 | ▲22 | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 25 | 32 | 0:39 0:39 | |
13 | 36 | ▲23 | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | 28 | 0:42 0:42 | |
14 | 38 | ▲24 | RUIJGH Rob Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 15 | 24 | ,, 0:42 | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | 20 | 0:48 0:48 | |
16 | 26 | ▲10 | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 5 | 16 | 0:53 0:53 | |
17 | 48 | ▲31 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | 5 | 14 | 0:55 0:55 | |
18 | 56 | ▲38 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 12 | 0:56 0:56 | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 10 | 0:59 0:59 | |
20 | 52 | ▲32 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 8 | 1:02 1:02 | |
21 | 49 | ▲28 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | 6 | 1:05 1:05 | |
22 | 14 | ▼8 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | Team Coop | 5 | 4 | 1:46 1:46 | |
23 | 31 | ▲8 | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | Team Coop | 5 | 3 | 1:49 1:49 | |
24 | 74 | ▲50 | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | 2 | 2:15 2:15 | |
25 | 39 | ▲14 | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 1 | 3:07 3:07 | |
26 | 44 | ▲18 | SCHULTZ Jesper Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 5 | 3:12 3:12 | ||
27 | 50 | ▲23 | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 5 | 3:17 3:17 | ||
28 | 58 | ▲30 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | 3:31 3:31 | ||
29 | 18 | ▼11 | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 3:52 3:52 | ||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | 3:59 3:59 | ||
31 | 16 | ▼15 | LARSEN Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 3 | 4:25 4:25 | ||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3 | 4:32 4:32 | ||
33 | 54 | ▲21 | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 4:37 4:37 | ||
34 | 2 | ▼32 | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 4:55 4:55 | ||
35 | 8 | ▼27 | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | Team Coop | 3 | 5:08 5:08 | ||
36 | 15 | ▼21 | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 5:12 5:12 | ||
37 | 12 | ▼25 | WARNIER Antoine WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3 | ,, 5:12 | ||
38 | 25 | ▼13 | STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 3 | 5:14 5:14 | ||
39 | 27 | ▼12 | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 5:16 5:16 | ||
40 | 28 | ▼12 | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | ,, 5:16 | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 5:25 5:25 | |||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:28 5:28 | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:31 5:31 | |||
44 | 79 | ▲35 | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 5:35 5:35 | |||
45 | 20 | ▼25 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 6:10 6:10 | |||
46 | 29 | ▼17 | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 6:10 | |||
47 | 30 | ▼17 | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 6:10 | |||
48 | 86 | ▲38 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:19 6:19 | |||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:22 6:22 | |||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:11 7:11 | |||
51 | 76 | ▲25 | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 7:11 | |||
52 | 70 | ▲18 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 7:33 7:33 | |||
53 | 77 | ▲24 | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8:31 8:31 | |||
54 | 17 | ▼37 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 9:17 9:17 | |||
55 | 41 | ▼14 | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 9:24 9:24 | |||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | 9:26 9:26 | |||
57 | 46 | ▼11 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | Team Coop | 9:36 9:36 | |||
58 | 73 | ▲15 | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | Team Coop | 10:57 10:57 | |||
59 | 82 | ▲23 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 12:04 12:04 | |||
60 | 85 | ▲25 | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | 12:39 12:39 | |||
61 | 100 | ▲39 | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 13:50 13:50 | |||
62 | 91 | ▲29 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:09 14:09 | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:48 14:48 | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 14:48 | |||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 15:27 15:27 | |||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | VEYHE Torkil Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 15:58 15:58 | |||
67 | 104 | ▲37 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 16:20 16:20 | |||
68 | 98 | ▲30 | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 16:55 16:55 | |||
69 | 109 | ▲40 | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 17:56 17:56 | |||
70 | 103 | ▲33 | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 19:07 19:07 | |||
71 | 102 | ▲31 | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22:29 22:29 | |||
72 | 89 | ▲17 | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:25 25:25 | |||
73 | 111 | ▲38 | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26:37 26:37 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 May 2018
- Start time:11:15
- Avg. speed winner:42.99 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:154 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:159
- Vert. meters:2593
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: