2019
2017
»
-

2018»Tour of Norway (2.HC)

2018  Stage 1  »  Svelvik  ›  Horten   (186k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0022 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo20304:33:544:33:54
22+0:0432 Enger Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1018,,0:00
34+0:06101 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias512,,0:00
48+0:10136 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert7,,0:00
59+0:10176 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop  24Team Coop 4,,0:00
610+0:10121 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,0:00
711+0:1044 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2,,0:00
812+0:1081 Banaszek AlanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  20CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1,,0:00
913+0:1095 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
1014+0:1011 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:00
1115+0:1076 Yssaad YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
1216+0:10126 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
1317+0:1073 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
1418+0:10184 Larsen NiklasTeam Virtu Cycling 21Team Virtu Cycling,,0:00
1519+0:10114 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
1620+0:1061 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
1721+0:101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:00
1822+0:10155 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal 21Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
1923+0:10134 Vallée BorisWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
2024+0:10104 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias,,0:00
2125+0:1071 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
2226+0:1045 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
2327+0:10164 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
2428+0:10162 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 21Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
2529+0:10102 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:00
2630+0:10163 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex 31Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
2731+0:10122 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
2832+0:1066 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
2933+0:10172 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop  22Team Coop ,,0:00
3034+0:10131 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
3135+0:1074 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
3236+0:10183 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnTeam Virtu Cycling 26Team Virtu Cycling,,0:00
3337+0:1012 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,0:00
3438+0:1075 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
3539+0:1043 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
3640+0:106 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:00
3741+0:10173 Hagen KristerTeam Coop  29Team Coop ,,0:00
3842+0:10151 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
3943+0:1085 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
4044+0:1033 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
4145+0:1086 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
4246+0:1072 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
4347+0:1063 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
4448+0:1093 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
4549+0:1026 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
4650+0:1083 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
4751+0:10115 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
4852+0:1054 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport,,0:00
4953+0:10152 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
5054+0:10153 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal 27Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
5155+0:10186 Veyhe TorkilTeam Virtu Cycling 28Team Virtu Cycling,,0:00
5256+0:10103 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias,,0:00
5357+0:1041 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
5458+0:1046 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
5559+0:10144 Peyskens DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:00
565+0:07156 Vangstad AndreasTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
5760+0:10133 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
5861+0:10182 Kamp AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling 24Team Virtu Cycling,,0:00
5962+0:10171 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop  20Team Coop ,,0:00
6063+0:10185 Schultz JesperTeam Virtu Cycling 22Team Virtu Cycling,,0:00
6164+0:10113 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
6265+0:10112 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
6366+0:103 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:00
6467+0:1034 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
657+0:09181 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Virtu Cycling 27Team Virtu Cycling,,0:00
6668+0:1065 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
673+0:04193 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:00
6869+0:10143 Kirsch AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:00
6970+0:1025 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
7071+0:1036 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
7172+0:10165 Torres SergioTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
7273+0:10146 Warnier AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:00
7374+0:10125 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
7475+0:1096 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
7576+0:10132 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
7677+0:10135 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
7778+0:1055 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,0:00
7879+0:10195 Træen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:00
7980+0:1016 López DavidTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,0:00
8081+0:1035 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
8182+0:1094 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
8283+0:1092 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
836+0:08175 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop  23Team Coop ,,0:00
8484+0:104 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:00
8585+0:1091 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
8686+0:10145 Spengler LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:00
8787+0:10105 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias,,0:00
8888+0:10166 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex 23Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
8989+0:10191 Saugstad LarsUno-X Norwegian Development Team 20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:00
  90+0:1052 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport,,0:00
9091+0:10154 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal 25Team Joker Icopal,,0:00
9192+0:1021 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
9293+0:1051 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport,,0:00
9394+0:10142 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:00
9495+0:1014 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:00
9596+0:1013 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:00
9697+0:1053 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport,,0:00
97109+1:1756 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport1:071:07
9898+0:1084 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:000:00
99110+1:37106 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias1:271:27
10099+0:1031 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy0:000:00
101100+0:10174 Bendixen LouisTeam Coop  22Team Coop ,,0:00
102101+0:10194 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:00
103102+0:10161 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex 38Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:00
104111+2:072 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:571:57
105112+2:075 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,1:57
106113+2:07111 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:57
107114+2:07192 Kulset KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,1:57
108115+2:1262 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF2:022:02
109116+2:40141 Delfosse SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 2:302:30
110103+0:1024 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:000:00
111117+2:4323 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:332:33
112118+2:46116 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo2:362:36
113104+0:1082 Bernas PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:000:00
114105+0:10124 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
115106+0:1042 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
116107+0:10123 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
117119+8:04196 Wærsted SyverUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team7:547:54
118108+0:1064 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF0:000:00
DNF+ -4:33:4415 Intxausti BeñatTeam Sky 32Team Sky--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
122 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo54:33:444:33:44..
232 Enger Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy0:040:04..
3193 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:04..
4101 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias0:060:06..
5156 Vangstad AndreasTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal0:070:07..
6175 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop  23Team Coop 0:080:08..
7181 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Virtu Cycling 27Team Virtu Cycling0:090:09..
8136 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:100:10..
9176 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop  24Team Coop ,,0:10..
10121 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:10..
1144 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:10..
1281 Banaszek AlanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  20CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:10..
1395 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:10..
1411 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:10..
1576 Yssaad YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:10..
16126 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:10..
1773 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:10..
18184 Larsen NiklasTeam Virtu Cycling 21Team Virtu Cycling,,0:10..
19114 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:10..
2061 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,0:10..
211 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:10..
22155 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal 21Team Joker Icopal,,0:10..
23134 Vallée BorisWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:10..
24104 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias,,0:10..
2571 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:10..
2645 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:10..
27164 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:10..
28162 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 21Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:10..
29102 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:10..
30163 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex 31Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:10..
31122 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:10..
3266 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,0:10..
33172 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop  22Team Coop ,,0:10..
34131 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:10..
3574 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:10..
36183 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnTeam Virtu Cycling 26Team Virtu Cycling,,0:10..
3712 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,0:10..
3875 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:10..
3943 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:10..
406 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:10..
41173 Hagen KristerTeam Coop  29Team Coop ,,0:10..
42151 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal,,0:10..
4385 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:10..
4433 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy,,0:10..
4586 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:10..
4672 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:10..
4763 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,0:10..
4893 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:10..
4926 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:10..
5083 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:10..
51115 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:10..
5254 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport,,0:10..
53152 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal 23Team Joker Icopal,,0:10..
54153 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal 27Team Joker Icopal,,0:10..
55186 Veyhe TorkilTeam Virtu Cycling 28Team Virtu Cycling,,0:10..
56103 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 27Euskadi - Murias,,0:10..
5741 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:10..
5846 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:10..
59144 Peyskens DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:10..
60133 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:10..
61182 Kamp AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling 24Team Virtu Cycling,,0:10..
62171 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop  20Team Coop ,,0:10..
63185 Schultz JesperTeam Virtu Cycling 22Team Virtu Cycling,,0:10..
64113 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:10..
65112 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:10..
663 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:10..
6734 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,0:10..
6865 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF,,0:10..
69143 Kirsch AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:10..
7025 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:10..
7136 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,0:10..
72165 Torres SergioTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:10..
73146 Warnier AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:10..
74125 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:10..
7596 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:10..
76132 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:10..
77135 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:10..
7855 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,0:10..
79195 Træen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:10..
8016 López DavidTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,0:10..
8135 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,0:10..
8294 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:10..
8392 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:10..
844 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:10..
8591 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:10..
86145 Spengler LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:10..
87105 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias,,0:10..
88166 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex 23Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:10..
89191 Saugstad LarsUno-X Norwegian Development Team 20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:10..
9052 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport,,0:10..
91154 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal 25Team Joker Icopal,,0:10..
9221 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:10..
9351 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport,,0:10..
94142 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,0:10..
9514 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:10..
9613 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:10..
9753 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport,,0:10..
9884 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:10..
9931 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,0:10..
100174 Bendixen LouisTeam Coop  22Team Coop ,,0:10..
101194 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:10..
102161 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex 38Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:10..
10324 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:10..
10482 Bernas PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:10..
105124 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:10..
10642 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:10..
107123 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:10..
10864 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,0:10..
10956 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport1:171:17..
110106 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias1:371:37..
1112 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:072:07..
1125 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,2:07..
113111 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:07..
114192 Kulset KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,2:07..
11562 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF2:122:12..
116141 Delfosse SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 2:402:40..
11723 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:432:43..
118116 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo2:462:46..
119196 Wærsted SyverUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team8:048:04..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
122 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo15+15
232 Enger Sondre HolstIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy14+14
3101 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias13+13
4136 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert12+12
5176 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop  24Team Coop 11+11
6121 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10+10
744 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9+9
881 Banaszek AlanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  20CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8+8
995 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM7+7
10193 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team6+6
11 Halvorsen Erik 206+6
1276 Yssaad YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5+5
13126 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4+4
14156 Vangstad AndreasTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal3+3
1573 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3+3
16175 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop  23Team Coop 2+2
17184 Larsen NiklasTeam Virtu Cycling 21Team Virtu Cycling2+2
18181 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Virtu Cycling 27Team Virtu Cycling1+1
19114 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
13+0:04193 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team4:33:484:33:48
212+0:1081 Banaszek AlanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  20CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:060:06
314+0:1011 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:06
416+0:10126 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:06
518+0:10184 Larsen NiklasTeam Virtu Cycling 21Team Virtu Cycling,,0:06
620+0:1061 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,0:06
722+0:10155 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal 21Team Joker Icopal,,0:06
828+0:10162 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 21Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:06
944+0:1033 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy,,0:06
1062+0:10171 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop  20Team Coop ,,0:06
1163+0:10185 Schultz JesperTeam Virtu Cycling 22Team Virtu Cycling,,0:06
1268+0:1065 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF,,0:06
1389+0:10191 Saugstad LarsUno-X Norwegian Development Team 20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:06
14103+0:1024 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:06
15107+0:10123 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:06
16119+8:04196 Wærsted SyverUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team8:008:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1175 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop  23Team Coop 10+10
2181 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Virtu Cycling 27Team Virtu Cycling8+8
3156 Vangstad AndreasTeam Joker Icopal 26Team Joker Icopal4+4
4124 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4+4
5193 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team3+3
6126 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour of Norway logoDate: 16th May 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.74 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage
Start/finish: SvelvikHorten

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofnorway.no
www.twitter.com/tourofnorway
www.facebook.com/tourofnorway

Race ranking position
100th
198 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.