The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | 30 | 4:25:47 | ||
2 | 4 | +0:10 | 55 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 10 | 18 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:09 | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 12 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:07 | 51 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 7 | ,, 0:03 | |||
5 | 11 | +0:17 | 74 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | ,, 0:03 | |||
6 | 43 | +0:24 | 35 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | ,, 0:03 | |||
7 | 14 | +0:17 | 84 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | ,, 0:03 | |||
8 | 12 | +0:17 | 135 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | ,, 0:03 | |||
9 | 5 | +0:11 | 21 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:03 | ||||
10 | 21 | +0:17 | 53 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:03 | ||||
11 | 13 | +0:17 | 95 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
12 | 17 | +0:17 | 163 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:03 | ||||
13 | 26 | +0:17 | 34 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:03 | ||||
14 | 61 | +1:11 | 43 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | ,, 0:03 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:17 | 206 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | ,, 0:03 | ||||
16 | 20 | +0:17 | 93 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
17 | 44 | +0:24 | 174 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:03 | ||||
18 | 19 | +0:17 | 45 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | ,, 0:03 | ||||
19 | 16 | +0:17 | 96 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
20 | 23 | +0:17 | 23 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:03 | ||||
21 | 18 | +0:17 | 41 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | ,, 0:03 | ||||
22 | 47 | +0:24 | 22 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:03 | ||||
23 | 22 | +0:17 | 131 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:03 | ||||
24 | 7 | +0:14 | 64 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:03 | ||||
25 | 30 | +0:17 | 181 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
26 | 28 | +0:17 | 103 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
27 | 24 | +0:17 | 113 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:03 | ||||
28 | 27 | +0:17 | 105 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
29 | 25 | +0:17 | 132 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:03 | ||||
30 | 45 | +0:24 | 151 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Charles | 38 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 0:03 | ||||
31 | 8 | +0:14 | 182 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
32 | 46 | +0:24 | 102 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
33 | 31 | +0:17 | 3 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:03 | ||||
34 | 51 | +0:24 | 66 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:03 | ||||
35 | 29 | +0:17 | 111 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:03 | ||||
36 | 33 | +0:17 | 144 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 23 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
37 | 9 | +0:16 | 133 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:03 | ||||
38 | 6 | +0:12 | 171 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:03 | ||||
39 | 54 | +0:24 | 92 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
40 | 36 | +0:17 | 91 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:03 | ||||
41 | 56 | +0:24 | 121 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:03 | ||||
42 | 52 | +0:24 | 31 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:03 | ||||
43 | 34 | +0:17 | 164 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:03 | ||||
44 | 39 | +0:17 | 202 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 0:03 | ||||
45 | 32 | +0:17 | 81 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:03 | ||||
46 | 10 | +0:16 | 204 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | ,, 0:03 | ||||
47 | 38 | +0:17 | 61 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:03 | ||||
48 | 37 | +0:17 | 162 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:03 | ||||
49 | 35 | +0:17 | 5 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:03 | ||||
50 | 48 | +0:24 | 184 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
51 | 40 | +0:17 | 134 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:03 | ||||
52 | 50 | +0:24 | 15 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
53 | 49 | +0:24 | 85 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:03 | ||||
54 | 57 | +0:24 | 44 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | ,, 0:03 | ||||
55 | 41 | +0:18 | 195 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Joker Fuel of Norway | 27 | Joker Fuel of Norway | ,, 0:03 | ||||
56 | 42 | +0:23 | 186 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
57 | 76 | +2:10 | 142 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
58 | 55 | +0:24 | 72 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
59 | 58 | +0:24 | 32 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:03 | ||||
60 | 53 | +0:24 | 36 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:03 | ||||
61 | 88 | +6:32 | 4 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
62 | 60 | +0:48 | 141 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 30 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
63 | 63 | +1:13 | 185 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
64 | 103 | +10:23 | 6 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:59 | ||||
65 | 62 | +1:13 | 203 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | ,, 0:59 | ||||
66 | 66 | +1:32 | 155 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Roompot - Charles | 31 | Roompot - Charles | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
67 | 67 | +1:35 | 153 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Charles | 27 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 1:18 | ||||
68 | 69 | +1:39 | 183 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 1:18 | ||||
69 | 71 | +1:39 | 26 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:18 | ||||
70 | 78 | +2:12 | 122 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 1:18 | ||||
71 | 81 | +2:42 | 94 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:18 | ||||
72 | 79 | +2:27 | 101 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:18 | ||||
73 | 65 | +1:26 | 124 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 1:18 | ||||
74 | 80 | +2:27 | 104 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:18 | ||||
75 | 68 | +1:39 | 24 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team INEOS | 37 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:18 | ||||
76 | 64 | +1:22 | 33 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:18 | ||||
77 | 77 | +2:11 | 2 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:18 | ||||
78 | 70 | +1:39 | 42 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 1:18 | ||||
79 | 72 | +1:45 | 12 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
80 | 74 | +1:51 | 193 | Sprint | FORFANG Ole Joker Fuel of Norway | 24 | Joker Fuel of Norway | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
81 | 73 | +1:51 | 75 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:30 | ||||
82 | 75 | +1:59 | 14 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
83 | 82 | +3:50 | 73 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:38 | ||||
84 | 97 | +9:09 | 82 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
85 | 101 | +10:03 | 166 | Sprint | WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
86 | 59 | +0:24 | 143 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
87 | 83 | +4:16 | 62 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
88 | 85 | +4:43 | 175 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
89 | 84 | +4:39 | 86 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
90 | 115 | +32:59 | 136 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
91 | 89 | +6:35 | 16 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
92 | 90 | +6:35 | 71 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:11 | ||||
93 | 102 | +10:14 | 114 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:11 | ||||
94 | 104 | +10:32 | 13 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:11 | ||||
95 | 93 | +7:56 | 115 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:11 | ||||
96 | 87 | +6:22 | 106 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5:39 5:39 | ||||
97 | 113 | +21:43 | 54 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:39 | ||||
98 | 86 | +6:00 | 123 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 5:39 | ||||
99 | 92 | +7:28 | 196 | TT | WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Joker Fuel of Norway | 19 | Joker Fuel of Norway | 6:11 6:11 | ||||
100 | 106 | +11:09 | 161 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 33 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 6:11 | ||||
101 | 110 | +16:40 | 176 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 6:11 | ||||
102 | 91 | +7:23 | 165 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6:29 6:29 | ||||
103 | 94 | +8:09 | 192 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Joker Fuel of Norway | 24 | Joker Fuel of Norway | 7:48 7:48 | ||||
104 | 99 | +9:40 | 46 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 8:17 8:17 | ||||
105 | 114 | +22:54 | 145 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 8:17 | ||||
106 | 96 | +8:49 | 201 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 8:28 8:28 | ||||
107 | 98 | +9:20 | 205 | Sprint | SOTBERG Andre Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 8:28 | ||||
108 | 112 | +20:59 | 56 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:28 | ||||
109 | 108 | +12:28 | 191 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Joker Fuel of Norway | 25 | Joker Fuel of Norway | ,, 8:28 | ||||
110 | 109 | +15:38 | 52 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 39 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:28 | ||||
111 | 100 | +9:52 | 146 | TT | QUAADE Rasmus Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 8:28 | ||||
112 | 111 | +17:55 | 116 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:28 | ||||
113 | 95 | +8:42 | 25 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 8:28 | ||||
114 | 105 | +10:45 | 125 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence | 10:31 10:31 | ||||
115 | 107 | +11:15 | 112 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:54 10:54 | ||||
DNF | 173 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 156 | TT | BOOM Lars Roompot - Charles | 33 | Roompot - Charles | - | ||||||
DNS | 194 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Joker Fuel of Norway | 24 | Joker Fuel of Norway | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | 11 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 12:30:03 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
4 | 35 | ▲31 | 55 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 21 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 64 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 182 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 133 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 204 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 74 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 135 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 95 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 206 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 96 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 163 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 93 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 53 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 131 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 23 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 113 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 132 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
26 | 43 | ▲17 | 34 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 105 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 103 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 111 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
30 | 41 | ▲11 | 181 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
31 | 37 | ▲6 | 3 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 81 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 144 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 23 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 164 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 5 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 91 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 162 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
38 | 46 | ▲8 | 61 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
39 | 48 | ▲9 | 202 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | 134 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
41 | 63 | ▲22 | 195 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Joker Fuel of Norway | 27 | Joker Fuel of Norway | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
42 | 52 | ▲10 | 186 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
43 | 54 | ▲11 | 35 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 174 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
45 | 57 | ▲12 | 151 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Charles | 38 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
46 | 59 | ▲13 | 102 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | 22 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
48 | 58 | ▲10 | 184 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
49 | 60 | ▲11 | 85 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
50 | 62 | ▲12 | 15 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
51 | 72 | ▲21 | 66 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
52 | 68 | ▲16 | 31 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
53 | 66 | ▲13 | 36 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
54 | 76 | ▲22 | 92 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
55 | 70 | ▲15 | 72 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
56 | 78 | ▲22 | 121 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
57 | 74 | ▲17 | 44 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
58 | 83 | ▲25 | 32 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
59 | 82 | ▲23 | 143 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
60 | 24 | ▼36 | 141 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 30 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
61 | 89 | ▲28 | 43 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
62 | 34 | ▼28 | 203 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
63 | 47 | ▼16 | 185 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
64 | 2 | ▼62 | 33 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
65 | 4 | ▼61 | 124 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
66 | 17 | ▼49 | 155 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Roompot - Charles | 31 | Roompot - Charles | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
67 | 51 | ▼16 | 153 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Charles | 27 | Roompot - Charles | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
68 | 61 | ▼7 | 24 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team INEOS | 37 | Team INEOS | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
69 | 77 | ▲8 | 183 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 42 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | 26 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
72 | 80 | ▲8 | 12 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 75 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 193 | Sprint | FORFANG Ole Joker Fuel of Norway | 24 | Joker Fuel of Norway | ,, 1:51 | .. | |||
75 | 55 | ▼20 | 14 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
76 | 98 | ▲22 | 142 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | 2 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | 122 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
79 | 90 | ▲11 | 101 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
80 | 91 | ▲11 | 104 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:27 | .. | |||
81 | 97 | ▲16 | 94 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
82 | 99 | ▲17 | 73 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
83 | 45 | ▼38 | 62 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
84 | 44 | ▼40 | 86 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
85 | 73 | ▼12 | 175 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
86 | 67 | ▼19 | 123 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 106 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |||
88 | 105 | ▲17 | 4 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | 16 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 71 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:35 | .. | |||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 165 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 196 | TT | WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Joker Fuel of Norway | 19 | Joker Fuel of Norway | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 115 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
94 | 69 | ▼25 | 192 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Joker Fuel of Norway | 24 | Joker Fuel of Norway | 8:09 8:09 | .. | |||
95 | 50 | ▼45 | 25 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 8:42 8:42 | .. | |||
96 | 75 | ▼21 | 201 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
97 | 108 | ▲11 | 82 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |||
98 | 87 | ▼11 | 205 | Sprint | SOTBERG Andre Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 46 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 146 | TT | QUAADE Rasmus Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 9:52 9:52 | .. | |||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | 166 | Sprint | WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
103 | 111 | ▲8 | 6 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:23 10:23 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 13 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |||
105 | 29 | ▼76 | 125 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence | 10:45 10:45 | .. | |||
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 161 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 33 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
107 | 56 | ▼51 | 112 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:15 11:15 | .. | |||
108 | 101 | ▼7 | 191 | Sprint | DAHL Herman Joker Fuel of Norway | 25 | Joker Fuel of Norway | 12:28 12:28 | .. | |||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 52 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 39 | Team Sunweb | 15:38 15:38 | .. | |||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 176 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:40 16:40 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 116 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:55 17:55 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 56 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 20:59 20:59 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 54 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 21:43 21:43 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 136 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 32:59 32:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 38 | +38 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 51 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 35 | +35 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 21 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 32 | +32 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 11 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 28 | +28 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 74 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 27 | +27 | |
6 | 6 | - | 135 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | +25 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 124 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | 24 | +24 | |
8 | 8 | - | 95 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 21 | +21 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 33 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | +19 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16 | +16 | |
11 | - | 55 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 14 | +14 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 206 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 10 | +10 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 41 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 10 | +10 | |
14 | - | 35 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | +10 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | +7 | |
16 | - | 195 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Joker Fuel of Norway | 27 | Joker Fuel of Norway | 6 | +6 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 96 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | |
18 | - | 53 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 155 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Roompot - Charles | 31 | Roompot - Charles | 6 | +6 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | +5 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 45 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | 5 | +5 | |
22 | - | 163 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | +4 | ||
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 153 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Charles | 27 | Roompot - Charles | 4 | +4 | |
24 | - | 106 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 64 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | +3 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 182 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3 | +3 | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 23 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 3 | +3 | |
28 | - | 34 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | ||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 5 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +3 | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 131 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | +2 | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 81 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | +2 | |
32 | - | 43 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 2 | +2 | ||
33 | - | 205 | Sprint | SOTBERG Andre Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 133 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | +1 | |
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 204 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 1 | +1 | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 103 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
37 | 28 | ▼9 | 111 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | |
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 186 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | 55 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 12:30:13 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 133 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 204 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 163 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 93 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 53 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 103 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 81 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 144 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 23 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 85 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 15 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 121 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 44 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 32 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
16 | 1 | ▼15 | 33 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 183 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 12 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 104 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 86 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 196 | TT | WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Joker Fuel of Norway | 19 | Joker Fuel of Norway | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 201 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 8:39 8:39 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 205 | Sprint | SOTBERG Andre Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 9:10 9:10 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 166 | Sprint | WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |
26 | 13 | ▼13 | 112 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:05 11:05 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 176 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 56 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 20:49 20:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 182 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 12 | +12 | |
2 | - | 195 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Joker Fuel of Norway | 27 | Joker Fuel of Norway | 9 | +9 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 192 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Joker Fuel of Norway | 24 | Joker Fuel of Norway | 9 | +9 | |
4 | - | 106 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | +9 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Charles | 27 | Roompot - Charles | 8 | +8 | |
6 | 6 | - | 186 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 7 | +7 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 204 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 6 | +6 | |
8 | - | 205 | Sprint | SOTBERG Andre Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 64 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | +3 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | +2 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 133 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | +1 | |
12 | - | 93 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 201 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 37:30:59 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 0:01 0:01 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | ,, 0:01 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Team INEOS | WT | ,, 0:01 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Team Coop | CT | ,, 0:01 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 0:01 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | ,, 0:01 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | ,, 0:01 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:01 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | CT | ,, 0:01 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | ,, 0:01 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | EF Education First | WT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | PCT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:33 1:33 | .. |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:42 1:42 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Delko Marseille Provence | PCT | 2:38 2:38 | .. |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | Roompot - Charles | PCT | 2:45 2:45 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 4:27 4:27 | .. |
20 | 8 | ▼12 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 5:09 5:09 | .. |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | Joker Fuel of Norway | CT | 7:43 7:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 May 2019
- Start time:13:45 (15:45 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:40.567 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:179.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:94
- Vert. meters:2576
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: