Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»Tour of Norway (2.HC)

2019  Stage 5  »  Skien  ›  Drammen   (159.7k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:001 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates20303:39:443:39:44
262+8:1233 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step1018,,,,
34+0:0921 Halvorsen KristofferTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS512,,,,
42+0:0111 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data7,,,,
523+0:1934 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 28Deceuninck - Quick Step4,,,,
654+7:1341 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First3,,,,
753+6:1373 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2,,,,
817+0:1995 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal1,,,,
918+0:1984 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
1011+0:16135 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,,,
115+0:0951 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,,,
1225+0:19132 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,,,
1345+0:30103 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,,,
1428+0:19111 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
1520+0:19163 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
167+0:1255 Nieuwenhuis JorisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,,,
1729+0:19181 Abrahamsen JonasUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,,,
1821+0:1993 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,,,
1937+0:26174 Swift ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic,,,,
2061+8:09185 Skjerping KristofferUno-X Norwegian Development Team 26Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,,,
2126+0:19113 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
223+0:0281 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
2375+14:52115 Mora SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
2455+7:13162 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
2510+0:14171 Bonnamour FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic,,,,
2631+0:19164 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
2722+0:1923 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS,,,,
2849+4:4186 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
2950+4:45175 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic,,,,
3012+0:1696 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,,,
3141+0:2666 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma 37Team Jumbo-Visma,,,,
3215+0:1761 De Tier FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma,,,,
3332+0:19144 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,,,
3416+0:18204 Eriksson JacobTeam Coop  19Team Coop ,,,,
356+0:11184 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,,,
3619+0:1974 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,,,
3714+0:16182 Hoelgaard MarkusUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,,,
3833+0:193 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
3913+0:1653 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb,,,,
4030+0:19105 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,,,
4139+0:26102 Bohórquez HernandoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,,,
4242+0:2631 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,,,
4348+2:405 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
449+0:1292 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,,,
4535+0:20195 Vangstad AndreasJoker Fuel of Norway 27Joker Fuel of Norway,,,,
4670+13:18104 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,,,
478+0:12134 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,,,
4824+0:1945 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First,,,,
4938+0:26151 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 38Roompot - Charles,,,,
5040+0:2622 Gołaś MichałTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS,,,,
5143+0:2636 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,,,
5244+0:2672 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,,,
5336+0:25186 Traeen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,,,
5459+7:44141 Hagen KristerRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,,,
5534+0:1991 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,,,
5664+8:33183 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,,,
5757+7:2685 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
5827+0:19131 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,,,
5971+13:42142 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,,,
6096+31:5056 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,,,
6156+7:2044 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First,,,,
6247+1:5726 Stannard IanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS,,,,
6367+9:292 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates0:220:22
6460+7:5532 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step0:370:37
6565+8:5743 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First0:390:39
6684+23:2452 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 39Team Sunweb0:500:50
6763+8:21143 Kamp AlexanderRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team1:011:01
6851+5:3014 Valgren MichaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data1:081:08
6946+1:42121 Fedeli AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence1:161:16
7069+11:24146 Quaade RasmusRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team1:381:38
7152+6:0142 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First1:591:59
7268+10:3524 Kiryienka VasilTeam INEOS 37Team INEOS2:002:00
7380+16:4112 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data4:054:05
7476+16:0462 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma4:524:52
7587+24:15165 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:016:01
7673+14:32153 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,6:01
7766+9:0264 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma6:256:25
7893+28:316 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates7:177:17
7974+14:3715 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,7:17
8079+16:39101 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,7:17
8188+24:30106 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,7:17
8281+20:454 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,7:17
8389+24:4316 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,7:17
8494+28:4013 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data,,7:17
8558+7:35133 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,7:17
8698+34:34166 Weemaes SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:4013:40
8799+35:40161 De Ketele KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,13:40
8891+27:1171 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,13:40
89103+45:3954 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Team Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,13:40
9072+13:59206 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop  25Team Coop ,,13:40
91102+43:30145 Veyhe TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,13:40
9297+33:20201 Lunder ErikTeam Coop  19Team Coop ,,13:40
9378+16:2535 Martinelli DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,13:40
9495+29:56205 Sotberg AndreTeam Coop  22Team Coop ,,13:40
9582+21:10196 Wærenskjold SørenJoker Fuel of Norway 19Joker Fuel of Norway,,13:40
96101+37:22176 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic,,13:40
9783+21:49203 Bendixen LouisTeam Coop  23Team Coop ,,13:40
9892+27:16112 Banaszek AlanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,13:40
9985+23:2494 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,13:40
10077+16:20202 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop  24Team Coop ,,13:40
10190+25:27192 Evensen HenrikJoker Fuel of Norway 24Joker Fuel of Norway14:5514:55
102100+36:00114 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,14:55
103104+58:45136 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,14:55
10486+23:29155 van Poppel BoyRoompot - Charles 31Roompot - Charles,,14:55
DNF+ - 21:17:22123 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence--
DNF+ - 21:17:2246 Whelan JamesEF Education First 22EF Education First,,-
DNF+ - 21:17:22122 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence,,-
DNF+ - 21:17:2225 Lawless ChrisTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS,,-
DNF+ - 21:17:22116 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 21:17:2282 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF+ - 21:17:2275 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNS+ - 21:17:22124 Grosu Eduard MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
14▲31 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates5 21:17:22 21:17:22
21▼111 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data0:010:01
32▼181 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott0:020:02
49▲521 Halvorsen KristofferTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS0:090:09
53▼251 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:09
65▼1184 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:110:11
76▼155 Nieuwenhuis JorisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb0:120:12
87▼1134 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,0:12
98▼192 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:12
1010-171 Bonnamour FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic0:140:14
1116▲5135 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy0:160:16
1211▼196 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,0:16
1324▲1153 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb,,0:16
1412▼2182 Hoelgaard MarkusUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:16
1513▼261 De Tier FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma0:170:17
1615▼1204 Eriksson JacobTeam Coop  19Team Coop 0:180:18
1717-95 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal0:190:19
1819▲184 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,0:19
1918▼174 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,0:19
2022▲2163 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:19
2125▲493 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,0:19
2223▲123 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS,,0:19
2327▲434 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:19
2421▼345 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First,,0:19
2528▲3132 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,0:19
2629▲3113 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:19
2726▼1131 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,0:19
2831▲3111 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:19
2932▲3181 Abrahamsen JonasUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,0:19
3030-105 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,0:19
3134▲3164 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:19
3233▲1144 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:19
3335▲23 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,0:19
3436▲291 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,0:19
3537▲2195 Vangstad AndreasJoker Fuel of Norway 27Joker Fuel of Norway0:200:20
3638▲2186 Traeen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:250:25
3739▲2174 Swift ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic0:260:26
3840▲2151 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 38Roompot - Charles,,0:26
3942▲3102 Bohórquez HernandoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:26
4041▲122 Gołaś MichałTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS,,0:26
4144▲366 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma 37Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:26
4243▲131 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:26
4346▲336 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:26
4447▲372 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,0:26
4548▲3103 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team0:300:30
4645▼1121 Fedeli AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence1:421:42
4750▲326 Stannard IanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS1:571:57
4852▲45 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates2:402:40
4958▲986 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott4:414:41
5059▲9175 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic4:454:45
5156▲514 Valgren MichaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data5:305:30
5255▲342 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First6:016:01
5360▲773 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo6:136:13
5461▲741 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First7:137:13
5562▲7162 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,7:13
5664▲844 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First7:207:20
5767▲1085 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott7:267:26
5814▼44133 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy7:357:35
5969▲10141 Hagen KristerRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 30Riwal Readynez Cycling Team7:447:44
6065▲532 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step7:557:55
6171▲10185 Skjerping KristofferUno-X Norwegian Development Team 26Uno-X Norwegian Development Team8:098:09
6272▲1033 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step8:128:12
6366▲3143 Kamp AlexanderRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team8:218:21
6477▲13183 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team8:338:33
6573▲843 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First8:578:57
6651▼1564 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma9:029:02
6778▲112 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates9:299:29
6876▲824 Kiryienka VasilTeam INEOS 37Team INEOS10:3510:35
6981▲12146 Quaade RasmusRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team11:2411:24
7087▲17104 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team13:1813:18
7191▲20142 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team13:4213:42
7220▼52206 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop  25Team Coop 13:5913:59
7374▲1153 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles14:3214:32
7463▼1115 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data14:3714:37
7592▲17115 Mora SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:5214:52
7683▲762 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma16:0416:04
7753▼24202 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop  24Team Coop 16:2016:20
7854▼2435 Martinelli DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step16:2516:25
7979-101 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team16:3916:39
8084▲412 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data16:4116:41
8188▲74 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates20:4520:45
8268▼14196 Wærenskjold SørenJoker Fuel of Norway 19Joker Fuel of Norway21:1021:10
8370▼13203 Bendixen LouisTeam Coop  23Team Coop 21:4921:49
84105▲2152 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 39Team Sunweb23:2423:24
8580▼594 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,23:24
8675▼11155 van Poppel BoyRoompot - Charles 31Roompot - Charles23:2923:29
8797▲10165 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise24:1524:15
8895▲7106 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team24:3024:30
8996▲716 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data24:4324:43
9082▼8192 Evensen HenrikJoker Fuel of Norway 24Joker Fuel of Norway25:2725:27
9189▼271 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo27:1127:11
9290▼2112 Banaszek AlanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:1627:16
93102▲96 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates28:3128:31
94103▲913 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data28:4028:40
9593▼2205 Sotberg AndreTeam Coop  22Team Coop 29:5629:56
96110▲1456 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb31:5031:50
9798▲1201 Lunder ErikTeam Coop  19Team Coop 33:2033:20
98100▲2166 Weemaes SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise34:3434:34
99104▲5161 De Ketele KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35:4035:40
100101▲1114 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA36:0036:00
101106▲5176 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic37:2237:22
102109▲7145 Veyhe TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team43:3043:30
103111▲854 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Team Sunweb 27Team Sunweb45:3945:39
104112▲8136 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy58:4558:45
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-1 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates64
23▲121 Halvorsen KristofferTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS49
36▲311 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data42
42▼251 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb42
54▼1135 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy42
69▲333 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step33
78▲195 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal29
87▼174 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo27
913▲484 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott23
1016▲634 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 28Deceuninck - Quick Step23
1121▲1041 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First20
1210▼281 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott17
1311▼292 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal16
1412▼2184 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team16
1514▼155 Nieuwenhuis JorisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb14
1615▼1146 Quaade RasmusRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team13
1717-134 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy11
1819▲123 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS10
1918▼1206 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop  25Team Coop 10
2020-35 Martinelli DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step10
2122▲196 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal9
2227▲553 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb9
23-73 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo9
2423▼1182 Hoelgaard MarkusUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team8
2524▼145 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First8
2625▼1114 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7
2726▼1195 Vangstad AndreasJoker Fuel of Norway 27Joker Fuel of Norway6
2828-155 van Poppel BoyRoompot - Charles 31Roompot - Charles6
2929-171 Bonnamour FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic5
3030-163 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5
31-132 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy4
3243▲11103 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team4
3331▼2153 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles4
3432▼2106 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3
3533▼264 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma4
3641▲5111 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3
3734▼35 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates3
3835▼361 De Tier FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma2
3936▼3131 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy2
40-32 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step2
41-183 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team2
4237▼543 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First2
4338▼5205 Sotberg AndreTeam Coop  22Team Coop 2
4440▼4204 Eriksson JacobTeam Coop  19Team Coop 1
4542▼3186 Traeen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team1
4639▼7133 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1
47-101 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+0:0281 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott 21:17:24 21:17:24
23▲14+0:0921 Halvorsen KristofferTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS0:070:07
32▼17+0:1255 Nieuwenhuis JorisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb0:100:10
47▲313+0:1653 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb0:140:14
55-16+0:18204 Eriksson JacobTeam Coop  19Team Coop 0:160:16
66-20+0:19163 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:170:17
78▲121+0:1993 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,0:17
89▲132+0:19144 Eriksson LucasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:17
911▲245+0:30103 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team0:280:28
1010-46+1:42121 Fedeli AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence1:401:40
1112▲149+4:4186 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott4:394:39
1214▲256+7:2044 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First7:187:18
1316▲357+7:2685 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott7:247:24
144▼1058+7:35133 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy7:337:33
1515-60+7:5532 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step7:537:53
1618▲262+8:1233 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step8:108:10
1719▲264+8:33183 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team8:318:31
1821▲370+13:18104 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team13:1613:16
1913▼674+14:3715 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data14:3514:35
2020-80+16:4112 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data16:3916:39
2117▼482+21:10196 Wærenskjold SørenJoker Fuel of Norway 19Joker Fuel of Norway21:0821:08
2222-92+27:16112 Banaszek AlanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:1427:14
2323-95+29:56205 Sotberg AndreTeam Coop  22Team Coop 29:5429:54
2428▲496+31:5056 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb31:4831:48
2525-97+33:20201 Lunder ErikTeam Coop  19Team Coop 33:1833:18
2626-98+34:34166 Weemaes SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise34:3234:32
2727-101+37:22176 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic37:2037:20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
15▲4153 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles14
21▼1182 Hoelgaard MarkusUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team13
3-53 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb10
42▼2195 Vangstad AndreasJoker Fuel of Norway 27Joker Fuel of Norway9
53▼2192 Evensen HenrikJoker Fuel of Norway 24Joker Fuel of Norway9
64▼2106 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team9
7-135 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy9
8-32 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step9
916▲793 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal8
10-91 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal8
116▼5184 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team7
127▼5134 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy7
138▼5186 Traeen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team7
1411▼364 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma7
159▼6204 Eriksson JacobTeam Coop  19Team Coop 6
1610▼6205 Sotberg AndreTeam Coop  22Team Coop 6
17-105 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team5
18-183 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team 22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team5
1912▼7146 Quaade RasmusRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team3
2013▼781 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott2
2114▼7171 Bonnamour FranckTeam Arkéa Samsic 23Team Arkéa Samsic2
22-101 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2
2315▼8133 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1
2417▼743 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First1
2518▼7201 Lunder ErikTeam Coop  19Team Coop 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Lotto Soudal  63:52:56 63:52:56
22- Israel Cycling Academy ,,,,
33- Uno-X Norwegian Development Team ,,,,
44- Mitchelton-Scott ,,,,
55- Team Sunweb 0:060:06
66- Team INEOS 0:070:07
77- Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:140:14
88- Astana Pro Team 0:180:18
910▲1 UAE-Team Emirates 2:282:28
1012▲2 Trek - Segafredo 4:094:09
1113▲2 Team Arkéa Samsic 4:334:33
1215▲3 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7:017:01
1316▲3 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team ,,7:01
1411▼3 Team Jumbo-Visma 7:207:20
1517▲2 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7:347:34
1618▲2 EF Education First 9:299:29
1720▲3 Team Dimension Data 16:0716:07
189▼9 Team Coop  29:4829:48
1921▲2 Roompot - Charles 37:4137:41
2019▼1 Joker Fuel of Norway 38:4538:45
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 1st June 2019
Avg. speed winner: 43.607 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Skien › Drammen
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.StageTour of Norway logo

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.tourofnorway.no
www.twitter.com/tourofnorway
www.facebook.com/tourofnorway
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09518 sec.