The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:03 | 21 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 20 | 30 | 4:02:40 | ||
2 | 5 | +0:07 | 51 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 19 | +0:23 | 84 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 22 | +0:23 | 23 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 23 | +0:23 | 34 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 20 | +0:23 | 74 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 7 | +0:16 | 55 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 25 | +0:23 | 132 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 4 | +0:06 | 81 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 21 | +0:23 | 93 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 3 | +0:05 | 11 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 67 | +16:24 | 202 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 35 | +0:30 | 174 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 6 | +0:15 | 184 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 13 | +0:20 | 135 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 27 | +0:23 | 111 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 17 | +0:21 | 61 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 49 | +7:24 | 44 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 14 | +0:20 | 96 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 15 | +0:20 | 53 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 34 | +0:29 | 186 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 24 | +0:23 | 163 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 11 | +0:18 | 171 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 26 | +0:23 | 45 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 29 | +0:23 | 164 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 10 | +0:17 | 91 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 33 | +0:24 | 195 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Joker Fuel of Norway | 27 | Joker Fuel of Norway | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 30 | +0:23 | 144 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 23 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 38 | +0:30 | 31 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 8 | +0:16 | 134 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 45 | +4:45 | 86 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 41 | +1:46 | 121 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 12 | +0:19 | 181 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 36 | +0:30 | 151 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Charles | 38 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 51 | +8:13 | 185 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 16 | +0:20 | 182 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 18 | +0:22 | 204 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 28 | +0:23 | 113 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 9 | +0:16 | 92 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 31 | +0:23 | 105 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 54 | +10:39 | 24 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team INEOS | 37 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 37 | +0:30 | 102 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 32 | +0:23 | 3 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 42 | +2:11 | 26 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
46 | 52 | +8:35 | 143 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
47 | 40 | +0:44 | 103 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
48 | 39 | +0:40 | 22 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:10 | ||||
49 | 50 | +7:49 | 133 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:10 | ||||
50 | 46 | +5:08 | 175 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
51 | 80 | +30:21 | 6 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
52 | 43 | +4:07 | 95 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
53 | 70 | +18:40 | 115 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:44 | ||||
54 | 55 | +11:01 | 162 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:44 | ||||
55 | 59 | +12:21 | 183 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 3:44 | ||||
56 | 44 | +4:14 | 36 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 3:44 | ||||
57 | 69 | +18:30 | 104 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 5:08 5:08 | ||||
58 | 78 | +29:42 | 106 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:08 | ||||
59 | 81 | +32:23 | 71 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:08 | ||||
60 | 65 | +14:10 | 43 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 5:09 5:09 | ||||
61 | 60 | +12:41 | 85 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
62 | 85 | +39:01 | 201 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 5:37 5:37 | ||||
63 | 66 | +14:43 | 64 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 5:37 | ||||
64 | 87 | +43:03 | 176 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 5:37 | ||||
65 | 84 | +37:31 | 56 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:37 | ||||
66 | 73 | +22:06 | 35 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:37 | ||||
67 | 77 | +29:05 | 52 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 39 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:37 | ||||
68 | 47 | +6:07 | 72 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:37 | ||||
69 | 58 | +11:54 | 73 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:37 | ||||
70 | 68 | +17:05 | 146 | TT | QUAADE Rasmus Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 5:37 | ||||
71 | 56 | +11:11 | 14 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:37 | ||||
72 | 74 | +22:20 | 101 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:37 | ||||
73 | 48 | +6:10 | 66 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
74 | 72 | +21:52 | 62 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:44 5:44 | ||||
75 | 71 | +20:20 | 153 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Charles | 27 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 5:44 | ||||
76 | 63 | +13:43 | 32 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:44 | ||||
77 | 64 | +14:00 | 33 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:44 | ||||
78 | 61 | +13:01 | 41 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | ,, 5:44 | ||||
79 | 57 | +11:49 | 42 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 5:44 | ||||
80 | 79 | +30:03 | 165 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:44 | ||||
81 | 86 | +40:22 | 166 | Sprint | WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:44 | ||||
82 | 75 | +22:46 | 12 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
83 | 53 | +9:23 | 131 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:00 9:00 | ||||
84 | 88 | +54:43 | 54 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:00 | ||||
85 | 82 | +33:47 | 16 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:00 | ||||
86 | 76 | +23:43 | 15 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 9:02 9:02 | ||||
87 | 62 | +13:26 | 5 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:42 10:42 | ||||
88 | 83 | +35:32 | 203 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 13:39 13:39 | ||||
DNF | 112 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 114 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 2 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 4 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 13 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 145 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 141 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 30 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 196 | TT | WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Joker Fuel of Norway | 19 | Joker Fuel of Norway | - | ||||||
DNF | 192 | Sprint | EVENSEN Henrik Joker Fuel of Norway | 24 | Joker Fuel of Norway | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 33 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 94 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 155 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Roompot - Charles | 31 | Roompot - Charles | - | ||||||
DNF | 136 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | - | ||||||
DNS | 205 | Sprint | SOTBERG Andre Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | - | ||||||
DNS | 206 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | - | ||||||
DNS | 142 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 200 | 150 | 25:19:58 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 21 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 150 | 110 | 0:03 0:03 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 11 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 125 | 90 | 0:05 0:05 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 81 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 100 | 80 | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 51 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 85 | 70 | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 184 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 70 | 60 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 55 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 60 | 55 | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 134 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 50 | 50 | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 92 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 40 | 45 | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
10 | 34 | ▲24 | 91 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 35 | 40 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | 36 | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
12 | 29 | ▲17 | 181 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 25 | 32 | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 20 | 28 | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 96 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | 24 | ,, 0:20 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 53 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 10 | 20 | ,, 0:20 | .. | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 182 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 5 | 16 | ,, 0:20 | .. | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 14 | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 204 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 5 | 12 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 10 | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 74 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 8 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 93 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 6 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 23 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 5 | 4 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 34 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 3 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 163 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 2 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 132 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | 1 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 45 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | 5 | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 113 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 164 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 144 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 23 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 3 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 195 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Joker Fuel of Norway | 27 | Joker Fuel of Norway | 3 | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 186 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3 | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 174 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Charles | 38 | Roompot - Charles | 3 | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 102 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 31 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | 3 | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 103 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 121 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 26 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 2:11 2:11 | .. | ||||
43 | 17 | ▼26 | 95 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 4:07 4:07 | .. | ||||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 36 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:14 4:14 | .. | ||||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 86 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:45 4:45 | .. | ||||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 175 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:08 5:08 | .. | ||||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 72 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:07 6:07 | .. | ||||
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 66 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:10 6:10 | .. | ||||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 44 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 7:24 7:24 | .. | ||||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | 133 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:49 7:49 | .. | ||||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | 185 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 8:13 8:13 | .. | ||||
52 | 63 | ▲11 | 143 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 8:35 8:35 | .. | ||||
53 | 27 | ▼26 | 131 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:23 9:23 | .. | ||||
54 | 68 | ▲14 | 24 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team INEOS | 37 | Team INEOS | 10:39 10:39 | .. | ||||
55 | 55 | - | 162 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:01 11:01 | .. | ||||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 14 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 11:11 11:11 | .. | ||||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 42 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 11:49 11:49 | .. | ||||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 73 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:54 11:54 | .. | ||||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | 183 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 12:21 12:21 | .. | ||||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 85 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:41 12:41 | .. | ||||
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 41 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 13:01 13:01 | .. | ||||
62 | 48 | ▼14 | 5 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:26 13:26 | .. | ||||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 32 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:43 13:43 | .. | ||||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 33 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:00 14:00 | .. | ||||
65 | 65 | - | 43 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 14:10 14:10 | .. | ||||
66 | 66 | - | 64 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:43 14:43 | .. | ||||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | 202 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 16:24 16:24 | .. | ||||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 146 | TT | QUAADE Rasmus Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 17:05 17:05 | .. | ||||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 104 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 18:30 18:30 | .. | ||||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 115 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:40 18:40 | .. | ||||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Charles | 27 | Roompot - Charles | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 62 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 21:52 21:52 | .. | ||||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 35 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22:06 22:06 | .. | ||||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 101 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 22:20 22:20 | .. | ||||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 12 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 22:46 22:46 | .. | ||||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 15 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 23:43 23:43 | .. | ||||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 52 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 39 | Team Sunweb | 29:05 29:05 | .. | ||||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | 106 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 29:42 29:42 | .. | ||||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | 165 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30:03 30:03 | .. | ||||
80 | 93 | ▲13 | 6 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 30:21 30:21 | .. | ||||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | 71 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:23 32:23 | .. | ||||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | 16 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 33:47 33:47 | .. | ||||
83 | 83 | - | 203 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 35:32 35:32 | .. | ||||
84 | 96 | ▲12 | 56 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 37:31 37:31 | .. | ||||
85 | 97 | ▲12 | 201 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 39:01 39:01 | .. | ||||
86 | 98 | ▲12 | 166 | Sprint | WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 40:22 40:22 | .. | ||||
87 | 101 | ▲14 | 176 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 43:03 43:03 | .. | ||||
88 | 103 | ▲15 | 54 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 54:43 54:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 77 | +13 | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 64 | +15 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 56 | +14 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 11 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 46 | +4 | |
5 | 5 | - | 135 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 42 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 74 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 36 | +9 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | +12 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 33 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 34 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | +10 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 95 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 29 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 81 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | +6 | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 55 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 22 | +8 | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 23 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 21 | +11 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 41 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 20 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 17 | +1 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 92 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 146 | TT | QUAADE Rasmus Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 11 | - | |
19 | 31 | ▲12 | 132 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 11 | +7 | |
20 | 20 | - | 35 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 96 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 53 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 9 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 73 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 182 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 8 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 45 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | 8 | - | |
26 | - | 91 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | ||
27 | 27 | - | 195 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Joker Fuel of Norway | 27 | Joker Fuel of Norway | 6 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | - | |
29 | - | 93 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | +5 | ||
30 | 30 | - | 163 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | - | |
31 | - | 181 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4 | +4 | ||
32 | 32 | - | 103 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 153 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Charles | 27 | Roompot - Charles | 4 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 106 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +1 | |
35 | 35 | - | 64 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | +-1 | |
36 | 36 | - | 111 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 5 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
38 | - | 202 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 3 | +3 | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
40 | - | 174 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | - | 66 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | +2 | ||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 131 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 183 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 32 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 43 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 2 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 204 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 1 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 186 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 133 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 101 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 153 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Charles | 27 | Roompot - Charles | 20 | +6 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 53 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 19 | +9 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 93 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | +8 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 182 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 13 | - | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 32 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 | +4 | |
6 | - | 96 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 195 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Joker Fuel of Norway | 27 | Joker Fuel of Norway | 9 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | +1 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 184 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 7 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 134 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7 | - | |
13 | - | 61 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7 | +7 | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 186 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 7 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 64 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 204 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 6 | - | |
17 | - | 3 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | ||
18 | - | 181 | Classic | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 5 | +5 | ||
19 | - | 111 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | +5 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 105 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 183 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 5 | - | |
22 | - | 66 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 146 | TT | QUAADE Rasmus Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 81 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 101 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
27 | - | 203 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 133 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 43 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 1 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 201 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 25:20:01 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 81 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 55 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 53 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 204 | Classic | ERIKSSON Jacob Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 93 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 163 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 144 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 23 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 103 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 121 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 86 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 44 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 133 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 183 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 85 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:40 13:40 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 104 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 18:27 18:27 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 22:43 22:43 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 15 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 23:40 23:40 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 56 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 37:28 37:28 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 201 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 19 | Team Coop | 38:58 38:58 | .. | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 166 | Sprint | WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 40:19 40:19 | .. | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 176 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 43:00 43:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 76:00:56 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 3:58 3:58 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 4:14 4:14 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 4:52 4:52 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 10:45 10:45 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 11:18 11:18 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | PCT | 12:48 12:48 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | EF Education First | WT | 14:38 14:38 | .. |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 14:54 14:54 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 18:39 18:39 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 27:45 27:45 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Coop | CT | 35:25 35:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 June 2019
- Start time:11:20 (13:20 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:43.294 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:175.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:85
- Vert. meters:2102
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: