Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Tour of Oman (2.HC)

Stage 6  »  The Wave  ›  Muttrah Corniche   (130.5k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
131 Kristoff Alexander29Team Katusha - Alpecin203050+15:432:57:03 2:57:03
2134 Grosu Eduard Michael24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1018105+33:53,, ,,
347 Modolo Sacha29UAE Team Emirates512124+40:46,, ,,
4108 Van Lerberghe Bert24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise799+32:39,, ,,
5153 Belletti Manuel31Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia485+26:55,, ,,
684 Sinkeldam Ramon28Team Sunweb 362+20:07,, ,,
795 Colbrelli Sonny26Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team240+10:47,, ,,
876 Hansen Lasse Norman 25Aqua Blue Sport182+25:28,, ,,
967 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data79+24:20,, ,,
10171 Jans Roy26WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect101+32:44,, ,,
1118 Naesen Oliver26AG2R La Mondiale41+11:15,, ,,
12117 Napolitano Danilo36Wanty - Groupe Gobert125+40:55,, ,,
13125 Haedo Lucas Sebastian33UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team110+35:49,, ,,
14147 Sisr Frantisek23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 114+36:43,, ,,
1557 Lampaert Yves25Quick-Step Floors87+27:45,, ,,
1627 Oss Daniel30BMC Racing Team36+9:35,, ,,
17148 Stosz Patryk22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 51+15:46,, ,,
186 Lutsenko Alexey24Astana Pro Team20+3:10,, ,,
19105 Noppe Christophe22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise89+28:51,, ,,
2062 Debesay Mekseb25Team Dimension Data24+4:15,, ,,
21106 Steels Stijn27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise71+22:17,, ,,
22175 Pardini Olivier31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect53+16:20,, ,,
23104 Declercq Benjamin23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise38+9:48,, ,,
24165 Andersen Asbjørn Kragh24Delko Marseille Provence KTM84+26:31,, ,,
25133 Canola Marco28Nippo - Vini Fantini 86+27:02,, ,,
2664 Haas Nathan27Team Dimension Data10+1:38,, ,,
2742 Ait El Abdia Anass23UAE Team Emirates27+4:50,, ,,
2861 Kudus Merhawi23Team Dimension Data4+0:58,, ,,
2915 Frank Mathias30AG2R La Mondiale7+1:19,, ,,
30144 Paluta Michal21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 74+22:42,, ,,
31107 Van Gestel Dries22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise58+19:23,, ,,
32162 Fernandez Delio31Delko Marseille Provence KTM16+2:21,, ,,
3317 Houle Hugo26AG2R La Mondiale77+23:55,, ,,
34121 Acevedo Janier Alexis31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team12+1:48,, ,,
3528 Schar Michael30BMC Racing Team37+9:47,, ,,
36113 Doubey Fabien23Wanty - Groupe Gobert43+11:47,, ,,
37115 Levarlet Guillaume31Wanty - Groupe Gobert45+12:37,, ,,
38128 Norris Lachlan30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team18+2:34,, ,,
39145 Ponzi Simone30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30+5:49,, ,,
40126 Jones Chris37UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team54+16:48,, ,,
41177 Spengler Lukas22WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect73+22:27,, ,,
4287 Waeytens Zico25Team Sunweb 96+31:17,, ,,
4393 Bole Grega31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team104+33:40,, ,,
4453 de la Cruz David27Quick-Step Floors11+1:40,, ,,
45176 Peyskens Dimitri25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect22+3:19,, ,,
4697 Grmay Tsgabu25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5+1:12,, ,,
473 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team17+2:27,, ,,
4846 Mirza Yousef Mohamed28UAE Team Emirates107+34:07,, ,,
4925 Hermans Ben30BMC Racing Team1+0:00,, ,,
501 Aru Fabio26Astana Pro Team3+0:35,, ,,
5113 Domont Axel26AG2R La Mondiale29+5:33,, ,,
52152 Andriato Rafael29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia93+30:38,, ,,
534 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team33+7:36,, ,,
5471 Blythe Adam27Aqua Blue Sport98+32:32,, ,,
55102 Allegaert Piet22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise66+20:59,, ,,
5691 Visconti Giovanni34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team9+1:33,, ,,
57116 Martin Guillaume23Wanty - Groupe Gobert19+2:58,, ,,
5834 Hollenstein Reto31Team Katusha - Alpecin32+7:12,, ,,
5941 Costa Rui30UAE Team Emirates2+0:22,, ,,
6077 Pearson Daniel22Aqua Blue Sport15+2:18,, ,,
61142 Kurek Adrian28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 72+22:18,, ,,
62111 Antonini Simone26Wanty - Groupe Gobert69+22:15,, ,,
6354 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors13+2:02,, ,,
64164 Hupond Thierry32Delko Marseille Provence KTM76+23:00,, ,,
6558 Terpstra Niki32Quick-Step Floors60+19:33,, ,,
66158 Mosca Jacopo23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia63+20:13,, ,,
6723 Elmiger Martin38BMC Racing Team75+22:44,, ,,
68124 Eaton Daniel23UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team109+34:53,, ,,
6978 Warbasse Larry26Aqua Blue Sport26+4:30,, ,,
708 Zeits Andrey30Astana Pro Team25+4:29,, ,,
7152 Capecchi Eros30Quick-Step Floors44+11:49,, ,,
72127 Mannion Gavin25UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team57+19:18,, ,,
7333 Haller Marco25Team Katusha - Alpecin95+31:11,, ,,
7468 Thomson Jay Robert30Team Dimension Data94+30:53,, ,,
75141 Kaczmarek Jakub23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 35+9:16,, ,,
7611 Bardet Romain26AG2R La Mondiale6+1:17,, ,,
7765 Morton Lachlan25Team Dimension Data8+1:21,, ,,
7866 Reguigui Youcef27Team Dimension Data56+18:51,, ,,
79173 Habeaux Gregory34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect97+32:14,, ,,
80151 Pozzato Filippo35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia49+15:31,, ,,
81131 Arredondo Julián David28Nippo - Vini Fantini 61+19:53,, ,,
8221 Van Avermaet Greg31BMC Racing Team21+3:10,, ,,
83137 Santaromita Ivan32Nippo - Vini Fantini 31+6:06,, ,,
8436 Mørkøv Michael31Team Katusha - Alpecin122+39:42,, ,,
8592 Agnoli Valerio32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team39+10:13,, ,,
8686 Teunissen Mike24Team Sunweb 48+15:22,, ,,
8781 Andersen Søren Kragh22Team Sunweb 14+2:02,, ,,
8882 Curvers Roy37Team Sunweb 83+26:290:31 0:31
89156 Koshevoy Ilia25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia23+3:400:41 0:41
9083 de Backer Bert32Team Sunweb 108+34:150:43 0:43
9112 Bagdonas Gediminas31AG2R La Mondiale116+37:451:05 1:05
92167 Rodriguez John Anderson20Delko Marseille Provence KTM34+8:05,, 1:05
93112 Dehaes Kenny32Wanty - Groupe Gobert138+57:13,, 1:05
94114 Kreder Wesley26Wanty - Groupe Gobert111+36:02,, 1:05
9545 Marcato Marco33UAE Team Emirates78+23:561:07 1:07
9643 Ferrari Roberto33UAE Team Emirates128+43:46,, 1:07
9726 Küng Stefan23BMC Racing Team46+14:121:25 1:25
98118 Stenuit Robin26Wanty - Groupe Gobert123+39:51,, 1:25
99132 Bagioli Nicola22Nippo - Vini Fantini 80+24:27,, 1:25
10016 Gougeard Alexis23AG2R La Mondiale102+32:44,, 1:25
10124 Frankiny Kilian23BMC Racing Team59+19:31,, 1:25
10285 Stamsnijder Tom31Team Sunweb 52+16:18,, 1:25
103146 Samoilau Branislau31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 47+14:44,, 1:25
104101 Van Hecke Preben34Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise65+20:52,, 1:25
105174 Masson Christophe31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect135+47:31,, 1:25
106154 Cecchin Alberto27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia91+30:06,, 1:25
107161 Diaz Daniel27Delko Marseille Provence KTM88+28:12,, 1:25
1082 Fominykh Daniil25Astana Pro Team118+38:07,, 1:25
109136 Marangoni Alan32Nippo - Vini Fantini 113+36:41,, 1:25
1107 Stalnov Nikita25Astana Pro Team92+30:22,, 1:25
11196 Feng Chun Kai28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team133+46:51,, 1:25
11298 Wang Meiyin28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team100+32:43,, 1:25
113143 Mihaylov Nikolay28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 42+11:19,, 1:25
11438 Taaramäe Rein29Team Katusha - Alpecin28+5:22,, 1:25
115123 Clarke Jonathan32UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team81+25:16,, 1:25
116122 Cataford Alexander23UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team67+21:15,, 1:25
11772 Brammeier Matthew31Aqua Blue Sport137+50:44,, 1:25
118155 Fonzi Giuseppe25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia126+40:59,, 1:25
11951 Boonen Tom36Quick-Step Floors64+20:20,, 1:25
12094 Bozic Borut36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team136+50:141:38 1:38
12122 Drucker Jean-Pierre30BMC Racing Team131+43:562:33 2:33
12255 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors68+22:05,, 2:33
12373 Christian Mark26Aqua Blue Sport90+29:58,, 2:33
12448 Zurlo Federico22UAE Team Emirates127+41:302:57 2:57
12544 Kump Marko28UAE Team Emirates70+22:16,, 2:57
126135 Kuboki Kazushige27Nippo - Vini Fantini 117+38:05,, 2:57
127138 Uchima Kohei28Nippo - Vini Fantini 121+39:27,, 2:57
128178 Stassen Julien28WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect103+33:36,, 2:57
129172 Deruette Thomas21WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect119+38:10,, 2:57
13035 Kuznetsov Viacheslav27Team Katusha - Alpecin115+37:283:02 3:02
13156 Keisse Iljo34Quick-Step Floors106+34:03,, 3:02
1325 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team129+43:473:37 3:37
13374 Denifl Stefan29Aqua Blue Sport55+18:213:42 3:42
13463 Farrar Tyler32Team Dimension Data120+38:25,, 3:42
135103 De Gendt Aime22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise132+46:044:47 4:47
13632 Biermans Jenthe21Team Katusha - Alpecin112+36:29,, 4:47
13775 Fenn Andrew26Aqua Blue Sport139+58:056:45 6:45
138163 Giraud Benjamin31Delko Marseille Provence KTM130+43:56,, 6:45
139166 Laas Martin23Delko Marseille Provence KTM134+47:24,, 6:45
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-25 Hermans Ben30BMC Racing Team2001501+0:00 20:56:20 20:56:20+0:00
22-41 Costa Rui30UAE Team Emirates1501102+0:220:22 0:22+0:00
33-1 Aru Fabio26Astana Pro Team125903+0:350:35 0:35+0:00
44-61 Kudus Merhawi23Team Dimension Data100804+0:580:58 0:58+0:00
55-97 Grmay Tsgabu25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team85705+1:121:12 1:12+0:00
66-11 Bardet Romain26AG2R La Mondiale70606+1:171:17 1:17+0:00
77-15 Frank Mathias30AG2R La Mondiale60557+1:191:19 1:19+0:00
88-65 Morton Lachlan25Team Dimension Data50508+1:211:21 1:21+0:00
99-91 Visconti Giovanni34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40459+1:331:33 1:33+0:00
1010-64 Haas Nathan27Team Dimension Data354010+1:381:38 1:38+0:00
1111-53 de la Cruz David27Quick-Step Floors303611+1:401:40 1:40+0:00
1212-121 Acevedo Janier Alexis31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team253212+1:481:48 1:48+0:00
1313-54 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors202813+2:022:02 2:02+0:00
1414-81 Andersen Søren Kragh22Team Sunweb 152414+2:02,, 2:02+0:00
1515-77 Pearson Daniel22Aqua Blue Sport102015+2:182:18 2:18+0:00
1616-162 Fernandez Delio31Delko Marseille Provence KTM51616+2:212:21 2:21+0:00
1717-3 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team51417+2:272:27 2:27+0:00
1818-128 Norris Lachlan30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team51218+2:342:34 2:34+0:00
1919-116 Martin Guillaume23Wanty - Groupe Gobert51019+2:582:58 2:58+0:00
2021▲16 Lutsenko Alexey24Astana Pro Team5820+3:103:10 3:10+0:00
2122▲121 Van Avermaet Greg31BMC Racing Team5621+3:10,, 3:10+0:00
2223▲1176 Peyskens Dimitri25WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5422+3:193:19 3:19+0:00
2320▼3156 Koshevoy Ilia25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5323+3:403:40 3:40+0:41
2425▲162 Debesay Mekseb25Team Dimension Data5224+4:154:15 4:15+0:00
2526▲18 Zeits Andrey30Astana Pro Team5125+4:294:29 4:29+0:00
2627▲178 Warbasse Larry26Aqua Blue Sport526+4:304:30 4:30+0:00
2728▲142 Ait El Abdia Anass23UAE Team Emirates527+4:504:50 4:50+0:00
2824▼438 Taaramäe Rein29Team Katusha - Alpecin528+5:225:22 5:22+1:25
2929-13 Domont Axel26AG2R La Mondiale529+5:335:33 5:33+0:00
3030-145 Ponzi Simone30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 530+5:495:49 5:49+0:00
3131-137 Santaromita Ivan32Nippo - Vini Fantini 331+6:066:06 6:06+0:00
3233▲134 Hollenstein Reto31Team Katusha - Alpecin332+7:127:12 7:12+0:00
3334▲14 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team333+7:367:36 7:36+0:00
3432▼2167 Rodriguez John Anderson20Delko Marseille Provence KTM334+8:058:05 8:05+1:05
3535-141 Kaczmarek Jakub23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 335+9:169:16 9:16+0:00
3636-27 Oss Daniel30BMC Racing Team336+9:359:35 9:35+0:00
3737-28 Schar Michael30BMC Racing Team337+9:479:47 9:47+0:00
3838-104 Declercq Benjamin23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise338+9:489:48 9:48+0:00
3940▲192 Agnoli Valerio32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team339+10:1310:13 10:13+0:00
4041▲195 Colbrelli Sonny26Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team340+10:4710:47 10:47+0:00
4142▲118 Naesen Oliver26AG2R La Mondiale41+11:1511:15 11:15+0:00
4239▼3143 Mihaylov Nikolay28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 42+11:1911:19 11:19+1:25
4343-113 Doubey Fabien23Wanty - Groupe Gobert43+11:4711:47 11:47+0:00
4444-52 Capecchi Eros30Quick-Step Floors44+11:4911:49 11:49+0:00
4545-115 Levarlet Guillaume31Wanty - Groupe Gobert45+12:3712:37 12:37+0:00
4646-26 Küng Stefan23BMC Racing Team46+14:1214:12 14:12+1:25
4747-146 Samoilau Branislau31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 47+14:4414:44 14:44+1:25
4850▲286 Teunissen Mike24Team Sunweb 48+15:2215:22 15:22+0:00
4951▲2151 Pozzato Filippo35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia49+15:3115:31 15:31+0:00
5053▲331 Kristoff Alexander29Team Katusha - Alpecin50+15:4315:43 15:43-0:10
5152▲1148 Stosz Patryk22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 51+15:4615:46 15:46+0:00
5249▼385 Stamsnijder Tom31Team Sunweb 52+16:1816:18 16:18+1:25
5354▲1175 Pardini Olivier31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect53+16:2016:20 16:20+0:00
5455▲1126 Jones Chris37UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team54+16:4816:48 16:48+0:00
5548▼774 Denifl Stefan29Aqua Blue Sport55+18:2118:21 18:21+3:42
5657▲166 Reguigui Youcef27Team Dimension Data56+18:5118:51 18:51+0:00
5759▲2127 Mannion Gavin25UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team57+19:1819:18 19:18+0:00
5861▲3107 Van Gestel Dries22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise58+19:2319:23 19:23+0:00
5956▼324 Frankiny Kilian23BMC Racing Team59+19:3119:31 19:31+1:25
6064▲458 Terpstra Niki32Quick-Step Floors60+19:3319:33 19:33+0:00
6166▲5131 Arredondo Julián David28Nippo - Vini Fantini 61+19:5319:53 19:53+0:00
6267▲584 Sinkeldam Ramon28Team Sunweb 62+20:0720:07 20:07+0:00
6368▲5158 Mosca Jacopo23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia63+20:1320:13 20:13+0:00
6458▼651 Boonen Tom36Quick-Step Floors64+20:2020:20 20:20+1:25
6562▼3101 Van Hecke Preben34Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise65+20:5220:52 20:52+1:23
6669▲3102 Allegaert Piet22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise66+20:5920:59 20:59+0:00
6765▼2122 Cataford Alexander23UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team67+21:1521:15 21:15+1:25
6863▼555 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors68+22:0522:05 22:05+2:33
6970▲1111 Antonini Simone26Wanty - Groupe Gobert69+22:1522:15 22:15+0:00
7060▼1044 Kump Marko28UAE Team Emirates70+22:1622:16 22:16+2:57
7171-106 Steels Stijn27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise71+22:1722:17 22:17+0:00
7272-142 Kurek Adrian28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 72+22:1822:18 22:18+0:00
7373-177 Spengler Lukas22WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect73+22:2722:27 22:27+0:00
7474-144 Paluta Michal21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 74+22:4222:42 22:42+0:00
7575-23 Elmiger Martin38BMC Racing Team75+22:4422:44 22:44+0:00
7677▲1164 Hupond Thierry32Delko Marseille Provence KTM76+23:0023:00 23:00+0:00
7780▲317 Houle Hugo26AG2R La Mondiale77+23:5523:55 23:55+0:00
7876▼245 Marcato Marco33UAE Team Emirates78+23:5623:56 23:56+1:07
7981▲267 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data79+24:2024:20 24:20+0:00
8078▼2132 Bagioli Nicola22Nippo - Vini Fantini 80+24:2724:27 24:27+1:25
8179▼2123 Clarke Jonathan32UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team81+25:1625:16 25:16+1:25
8282-76 Hansen Lasse Norman 25Aqua Blue Sport82+25:2825:28 25:28+0:00
8383-82 Curvers Roy37Team Sunweb 83+26:2926:29 26:29+0:31
8484-165 Andersen Asbjørn Kragh24Delko Marseille Provence KTM84+26:3126:31 26:31+0:00
8586▲1153 Belletti Manuel31Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia85+26:5526:55 26:55+0:00
8687▲1133 Canola Marco28Nippo - Vini Fantini 86+27:0227:02 27:02+0:00
8789▲257 Lampaert Yves25Quick-Step Floors87+27:4527:45 27:45+0:00
8885▼3161 Diaz Daniel27Delko Marseille Provence KTM88+28:1228:12 28:12+1:25
8991▲2105 Noppe Christophe22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise89+28:5128:51 28:51+0:00
9088▼273 Christian Mark26Aqua Blue Sport90+29:5829:58 29:58+2:33
9190▼1154 Cecchin Alberto27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia91+30:0630:06 30:06+1:25
9292-7 Stalnov Nikita25Astana Pro Team92+30:2230:22 30:22+1:25
9393-152 Andriato Rafael29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia93+30:3830:38 30:38+0:00
9495▲168 Thomson Jay Robert30Team Dimension Data94+30:5330:53 30:53+0:00
9597▲233 Haller Marco25Team Katusha - Alpecin95+31:1131:11 31:11+0:00
9698▲287 Waeytens Zico25Team Sunweb 96+31:1731:17 31:17+0:00
97102▲5173 Habeaux Gregory34WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect97+32:1432:14 32:14+0:00
98103▲571 Blythe Adam27Aqua Blue Sport98+32:3232:32 32:32+0:00
99104▲5108 Van Lerberghe Bert24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise99+32:3932:39 32:39+0:00
10099▼198 Wang Meiyin28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team100+32:4332:43 32:43+1:25
101105▲4171 Jans Roy26WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect101+32:4432:44 32:44+0:00
102100▼216 Gougeard Alexis23AG2R La Mondiale102+32:44,, 32:44+1:25
10394▼9178 Stassen Julien28WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect103+33:3633:36 33:36+2:57
104107▲393 Bole Grega31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team104+33:4033:40 33:40+0:00
105108▲3134 Grosu Eduard Michael24Nippo - Vini Fantini 105+33:5333:53 33:53-0:06
10696▼1056 Keisse Iljo34Quick-Step Floors106+34:0334:03 34:03+2:58
107109▲246 Mirza Yousef Mohamed28UAE Team Emirates107+34:0734:07 34:07+0:00
108106▼283 de Backer Bert32Team Sunweb 108+34:1534:15 34:15+0:43
109112▲3124 Eaton Daniel23UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team109+34:5334:53 34:53+0:00
110117▲7125 Haedo Lucas Sebastian33UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team110+35:4935:49 35:49+0:00
111113▲2114 Kreder Wesley26Wanty - Groupe Gobert111+36:0236:02 36:02+1:05
112101▼1132 Biermans Jenthe21Team Katusha - Alpecin112+36:2936:29 36:29+4:47
113116▲3136 Marangoni Alan32Nippo - Vini Fantini 113+36:4136:41 36:41+1:25
114121▲7147 Sisr Frantisek23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 114+36:4336:43 36:43+0:00
115110▼535 Kuznetsov Viacheslav27Team Katusha - Alpecin115+37:2837:28 37:28+3:02
116119▲312 Bagdonas Gediminas31AG2R La Mondiale116+37:4537:45 37:45+1:05
117114▼3135 Kuboki Kazushige27Nippo - Vini Fantini 117+38:0538:05 38:05+2:57
118120▲22 Fominykh Daniil25Astana Pro Team118+38:0738:07 38:07+1:25
119115▼4172 Deruette Thomas21WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect119+38:1038:10 38:10+2:57
120111▼963 Farrar Tyler32Team Dimension Data120+38:2538:25 38:25+3:42
121118▼3138 Uchima Kohei28Nippo - Vini Fantini 121+39:2739:27 39:27+2:57
122126▲436 Mørkøv Michael31Team Katusha - Alpecin122+39:4239:42 39:42+0:00
123123-118 Stenuit Robin26Wanty - Groupe Gobert123+39:5139:51 39:51+1:25
124129▲547 Modolo Sacha29UAE Team Emirates124+40:4640:46 40:46-0:04
125130▲5117 Napolitano Danilo36Wanty - Groupe Gobert125+40:5540:55 40:55+0:00
126125▼1155 Fonzi Giuseppe25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia126+40:5940:59 40:59+1:25
127124▼348 Zurlo Federico22UAE Team Emirates127+41:3041:30 41:30+2:57
128133▲543 Ferrari Roberto33UAE Team Emirates128+43:4643:46 43:46+1:07
129127▼25 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team129+43:4743:47 43:47+3:37
130122▼8163 Giraud Benjamin31Delko Marseille Provence KTM130+43:5643:56 43:56+6:45
131132▲122 Drucker Jean-Pierre30BMC Racing Team131+43:56,, 43:56+2:33
132131▼1103 De Gendt Aime22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise132+46:0446:04 46:04+4:41
133134▲196 Feng Chun Kai28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team133+46:5146:51 46:51+1:25
134128▼6166 Laas Martin23Delko Marseille Provence KTM134+47:2447:24 47:24+6:45
135135-174 Masson Christophe31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect135+47:3147:31 47:31+1:25
136136-94 Bozic Borut36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team136+50:1450:14 50:14+1:38
137137-72 Brammeier Matthew31Aqua Blue Sport137+50:4450:44 50:44+1:25
138139▲1112 Dehaes Kenny32Wanty - Groupe Gobert138+57:1357:13 57:13+1:05
139138▼175 Fenn Andrew26Aqua Blue Sport139+58:0558:05 58:05+6:45
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
13▲231 Kristoff Alexander29Team Katusha - Alpecin47
21▼125 Hermans Ben30BMC Racing Team42
32▼141 Costa Rui30UAE Team Emirates33
44-95 Colbrelli Sonny26Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25
56▲167 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data19
65▼11 Aru Fabio26Astana Pro Team18
77-61 Kudus Merhawi23Team Dimension Data16
88-81 Andersen Søren Kragh22Team Sunweb 15
99-64 Haas Nathan27Team Dimension Data15
1010-3 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team15
1119▲8103 De Gendt Aime22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12
1222▲10108 Van Lerberghe Bert24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12
1311▼253 de la Cruz David27Quick-Step Floors12
1413▼176 Hansen Lasse Norman 25Aqua Blue Sport12
15-134 Grosu Eduard Michael24Nippo - Vini Fantini 12
1612▼421 Van Avermaet Greg31BMC Racing Team11
1738▲2147 Modolo Sacha29UAE Team Emirates11
1814▼4101 Van Hecke Preben34Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10
1915▼473 Christian Mark26Aqua Blue Sport7
2016▼411 Bardet Romain26AG2R La Mondiale7
2117▼491 Visconti Giovanni34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7
2218▼454 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors7
2343▲20153 Belletti Manuel31Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7
2420▼444 Kump Marko28UAE Team Emirates6
2521▼4125 Haedo Lucas Sebastian33UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6
2623▼397 Grmay Tsgabu25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5
2724▼365 Morton Lachlan25Team Dimension Data5
28-84 Sinkeldam Ramon28Team Sunweb 5
2927▼2171 Jans Roy26WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5
3025▼5147 Sisr Frantisek23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4
3126▼5104 Declercq Benjamin23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4
32-56 Keisse Iljo34Quick-Step Floors4
3328▼5155 Fonzi Giuseppe25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4
3429▼555 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors3
3530▼5124 Eaton Daniel23UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3
3631▼515 Frank Mathias30AG2R La Mondiale3
3732▼5121 Acevedo Janier Alexis31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3
3833▼518 Naesen Oliver26AG2R La Mondiale3
3934▼5135 Kuboki Kazushige27Nippo - Vini Fantini 3
4035▼5163 Giraud Benjamin31Delko Marseille Provence KTM3
4136▼586 Teunissen Mike24Team Sunweb 2
4237▼557 Lampaert Yves25Quick-Step Floors2
4339▼478 Warbasse Larry26Aqua Blue Sport1
4440▼44 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team1
4541▼4175 Pardini Olivier31WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1
4644▼2133 Canola Marco28Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
4742▼5161 Diaz Daniel27Delko Marseille Provence KTM1
4845▼3136 Marangoni Alan32Nippo - Vini Fantini 1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11-61 Kudus Merhawi23Team Dimension Data4+0:58 20:57:18 20:57:18
22-65 Morton Lachlan25Team Dimension Data8+1:210:23 0:23
33-54 De Plus Laurens21Quick-Step Floors13+2:021:04 1:04
44-81 Andersen Søren Kragh22Team Sunweb 14+2:02,, 1:04
55-77 Pearson Daniel22Aqua Blue Sport15+2:181:20 1:20
66-116 Martin Guillaume23Wanty - Groupe Gobert19+2:582:00 2:00
77-6 Lutsenko Alexey24Astana Pro Team20+3:102:12 2:12
88-42 Ait El Abdia Anass23UAE Team Emirates27+4:503:52 3:52
99-167 Rodriguez John Anderson20Delko Marseille Provence KTM34+8:057:07 7:07
1010-141 Kaczmarek Jakub23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 35+9:168:18 8:18
1111-104 Declercq Benjamin23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise38+9:488:50 8:50
1212-113 Doubey Fabien23Wanty - Groupe Gobert43+11:4710:49 10:49
1313-26 Küng Stefan23BMC Racing Team46+14:1213:14 13:14
1414-86 Teunissen Mike24Team Sunweb 48+15:2214:24 14:24
1515-148 Stosz Patryk22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 51+15:4614:48 14:48
1617▲1107 Van Gestel Dries22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise58+19:2318:25 18:25
1716▼124 Frankiny Kilian23BMC Racing Team59+19:3118:33 18:33
1820▲2158 Mosca Jacopo23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia63+20:1319:15 19:15
1921▲2102 Allegaert Piet22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise66+20:5920:01 20:01
2019▼1122 Cataford Alexander23UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team67+21:1520:17 20:17
2118▼355 Jungels Bob24Quick-Step Floors68+22:0521:07 21:07
2222-177 Spengler Lukas22WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect73+22:2721:29 21:29
2323-144 Paluta Michal21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 74+22:4221:44 21:44
2424-132 Bagioli Nicola22Nippo - Vini Fantini 80+24:2723:29 23:29
2525-76 Hansen Lasse Norman 25Aqua Blue Sport82+25:2824:30 24:30
2626-165 Andersen Asbjørn Kragh24Delko Marseille Provence KTM84+26:3125:33 25:33
2727-105 Noppe Christophe22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise89+28:5127:53 27:53
2830▲2108 Van Lerberghe Bert24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise99+32:3931:41 31:41
2928▼116 Gougeard Alexis23AG2R La Mondiale102+32:4431:46 31:46
3031▲1134 Grosu Eduard Michael24Nippo - Vini Fantini 105+33:5332:55 32:55
3132▲1124 Eaton Daniel23UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team109+34:5333:55 33:55
3229▼332 Biermans Jenthe21Team Katusha - Alpecin112+36:2935:31 35:31
3334▲1147 Sisr Frantisek23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 114+36:4335:45 35:45
3433▼1172 Deruette Thomas21WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect119+38:1037:12 37:12
3535-48 Zurlo Federico22UAE Team Emirates127+41:3040:32 40:32
3636-5 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar24Astana Pro Team129+43:4742:49 42:49
3738▲1103 De Gendt Aime22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise132+46:0445:06 45:06
3837▼1166 Laas Martin23Delko Marseille Provence KTM134+47:2446:26 46:26
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11- Team Dimension Data+ - 20:56:20 62:52:46 62:52:46
22- AG2R La Mondiale+ - 20:56:202:12 2:12
33- Astana Pro Team+ - 20:56:202:20 2:20
44- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team+ - 20:56:204:42 4:42
55- BMC Racing Team+ - 20:56:205:17 5:17
66- Quick-Step Floors+ - 20:56:209:02 9:02
77- Aqua Blue Sport+ - 20:56:2014:15 14:15
88- UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team+ - 20:56:2014:25 14:25
99- CCC Sprandi Polkowice + - 20:56:2017:58 17:58
1010- UAE Team Emirates+ - 20:56:2018:24 18:24
1111- Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ - 20:56:2019:55 19:55
1212- Team Katusha - Alpecin+ - 20:56:2023:38 23:38
1313- Delko Marseille Provence KTM+ - 20:56:2024:50 24:50
1414- Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ - 20:56:2026:47 26:47
1515- Team Sunweb + - 20:56:2027:17 27:17
1616- Nippo - Vini Fantini + - 20:56:2029:17 29:17
1717- WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect+ - 20:56:2033:08 33:08
1818- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ - 20:56:2034:27 34:27

Race information

Tour of Oman  logoDate: 19th February 2017
Avg. speed winner: 44.22 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: The Wave › Muttrah Corniche
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.twitter.com/tourofoman


Race ranking position
26th
546 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.19139 sec.