The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 19:38:21 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:11 0:11 | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | ||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:30 0:30 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:32 0:32 | ||
6 | 6 | - | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:05 1:05 | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:14 1:14 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:24 1:24 | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:29 1:29 | ||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:37 1:37 | ||
11 | 20 | ▲9 | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:54 1:54 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:02 2:02 | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:02 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:15 2:15 | ||
15 | 23 | ▲8 | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:16 2:16 | ||
16 | 1 | ▼15 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:17 2:17 | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 2:34 2:34 | ||
18 | 18 | - | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:06 3:06 | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:15 3:15 | ||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:15 | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:48 3:48 | ||
22 | 13 | ▼9 | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:09 4:09 | ||
23 | 36 | ▲13 | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 5:40 5:40 | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 5:45 5:45 | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:47 5:47 | ||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6:23 6:23 | ||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:30 6:30 | ||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:42 6:42 | ||
29 | 43 | ▲14 | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:18 7:18 | ||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 7:36 7:36 | ||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 8:05 8:05 | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:06 8:06 | ||
33 | 50 | ▲17 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 8:24 8:24 | ||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 9:08 9:08 | ||
35 | 24 | ▼11 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 9:23 9:23 | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:29 9:29 | ||
37 | 49 | ▲12 | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 9:41 9:41 | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 10:29 10:29 | ||
39 | 21 | ▼18 | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 11:27 11:27 | ||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:35 11:35 | ||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 12:15 12:15 | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 12:18 12:18 | ||
43 | 56 | ▲13 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 12:27 12:27 | ||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:10 13:10 | ||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 13:21 13:21 | ||
46 | 63 | ▲17 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 13:28 13:28 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:57 13:57 | ||
48 | 62 | ▲14 | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:02 14:02 | ||
49 | 30 | ▼19 | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 14:27 14:27 | ||
50 | 22 | ▼28 | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 14:37 14:37 | ||
51 | 26 | ▼25 | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 14:46 14:46 | ||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 14:47 14:47 | ||
53 | 46 | ▼7 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 15:23 15:23 | ||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:39 16:39 | ||
55 | 33 | ▼22 | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 17:06 17:06 | ||
56 | 45 | ▼11 | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17:27 17:27 | ||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 17:35 17:35 | ||
58 | 69 | ▲11 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 17:35 | ||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:37 17:37 | ||
60 | 74 | ▲14 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 17:52 17:52 | ||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 18:30 18:30 | ||
62 | 55 | ▼7 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 18:58 18:58 | ||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:02 19:02 | ||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:22 19:22 | ||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 19:34 19:34 | ||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:53 19:53 | ||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 20:42 20:42 | ||
68 | 54 | ▼14 | GÉRARD Arnaud Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 22:22 22:22 | ||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24:39 24:39 | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 24:49 24:49 | ||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:50 24:50 | ||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 24:52 24:52 | ||
73 | 81 | ▲8 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:55 24:55 | ||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 24:59 24:59 | ||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | DANIEL Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25:28 25:28 | ||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 26:15 26:15 | ||
77 | 77 | - | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26:56 26:56 | ||
78 | 92 | ▲14 | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27:37 27:37 | ||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27:46 27:46 | ||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27:53 27:53 | ||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 27:53 | ||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 28:43 28:43 | ||
83 | 59 | ▼24 | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 28:46 28:46 | ||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 29:21 29:21 | ||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 29:34 29:34 | ||
86 | 71 | ▼15 | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 29:57 29:57 | ||
87 | 96 | ▲9 | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 30:16 30:16 | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30:34 30:34 | ||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 31:23 31:23 | ||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 32:37 32:37 | ||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | CARBEL Michael Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32:42 32:42 | ||
92 | 98 | ▲6 | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 32:44 32:44 | ||
93 | 85 | ▼8 | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 32:58 32:58 | ||
94 | 89 | ▼5 | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 33:55 33:55 | ||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 34:49 34:49 | ||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:05 35:05 | ||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:00 36:00 | ||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | REZA Kévin Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 36:14 36:14 | ||
99 | 99 | - | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36:41 36:41 | ||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:44 36:44 | ||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37:16 37:16 | ||
102 | 95 | ▼7 | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 37:19 37:19 | ||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 37:54 37:54 | ||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 38:15 38:15 | ||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 38:34 38:34 | ||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 39:04 39:04 | ||
107 | 101 | ▼6 | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 39:38 39:38 | ||
108 | 115 | ▲7 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 42:44 42:44 | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 43:52 43:52 | ||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 45:23 45:23 | ||
111 | 111 | - | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 45:33 45:33 | ||
112 | 108 | ▼4 | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 46:08 46:08 | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 48:15 48:15 | ||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | MORICE Julien Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 49:07 49:07 | ||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 49:37 49:37 | ||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 50:10 50:10 | ||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | HUFF Charles Bradley Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 52:14 52:14 | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | WELTEN Bram Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 54:42 54:42 | ||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 55:06 55:06 | ||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 59:59 59:59 | ||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 1:00:05 1:00:05 | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:00:26 1:00:26 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 February 2018
- Start time:08:10
- Avg. speed winner:40.72 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:163
- Vert. meters:1927
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: