The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 30 | 4:35:48 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:18 | 41 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | 18 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:20 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:01 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:24 | 33 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | ,, 0:01 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:27 | 21 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 4 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:29 | 154 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Wallonie-Bruxelles | 28 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 3 | 0:06 0:06 | |||
7 | 10 | +0:34 | 75 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 0:11 0:11 | |||
8 | 9 | +0:34 | 66 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 1 | ,, 0:11 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:34 | 93 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:11 | ||||
10 | 7 | +0:30 | 82 | Climber | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:11 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:38 | 83 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:40 | 55 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:41 | 37 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:42 | 142 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:42 | 111 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally UHC Cycling | 20 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:19 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:51 | 125 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
17 | 22 | +2:04 | 101 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
18 | 21 | +1:32 | 161 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
19 | 17 | +1:06 | 56 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
20 | 18 | +1:08 | 17 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
21 | 19 | +1:20 | 173 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
22 | 20 | +1:29 | 71 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
23 | 32 | +5:42 | 171 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
24 | 24 | +2:58 | 13 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
25 | 26 | +3:14 | 57 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
26 | 25 | +3:14 | 137 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Roompot - Charles | 31 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 1:29 | ||||
27 | 27 | +3:39 | 72 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
28 | 23 | +2:33 | 81 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:55 | ||||
29 | 31 | +4:43 | 25 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida | 32 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 1:55 | ||||
30 | 56 | +8:34 | 16 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
31 | 28 | +3:40 | 52 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
32 | 29 | +4:00 | 77 | Sprint | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
33 | 43 | +6:45 | 76 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
34 | 52 | +7:51 | 104 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 3:57 3:57 | ||||
35 | 44 | +6:55 | 151 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles | 30 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
36 | 61 | +9:57 | 35 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
37 | 30 | +4:21 | 31 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
38 | 46 | +7:12 | 91 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
39 | 33 | +5:50 | 6 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:27 | ||||
40 | 45 | +7:07 | 155 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles | 21 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 5:46 5:46 | ||||
41 | 66 | +11:06 | 15 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | ,, 5:46 | ||||
42 | 59 | +9:51 | 53 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:46 | ||||
43 | 57 | +8:39 | 146 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 5:46 | ||||
44 | 49 | +7:36 | 65 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 22 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 5:51 5:51 | ||||
45 | 36 | +6:14 | 23 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 5:51 | ||||
46 | 41 | +6:44 | 46 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:51 | ||||
47 | 60 | +9:56 | 136 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Roompot - Charles | 29 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 5:51 | ||||
48 | 63 | +10:21 | 177 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:51 | ||||
49 | 42 | +6:44 | 42 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:51 | ||||
50 | 48 | +7:36 | 174 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:51 | ||||
51 | 47 | +7:12 | 162 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 5:51 | ||||
52 | 40 | +6:31 | 105 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 5:51 | ||||
53 | 80 | +14:17 | 107 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 5:51 | ||||
54 | 37 | +6:14 | 124 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 5:51 | ||||
55 | 39 | +6:14 | 86 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:51 | ||||
56 | 50 | +7:36 | 132 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Charles | 28 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 5:51 | ||||
57 | 35 | +6:14 | 44 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:51 | ||||
58 | 53 | +7:56 | 4 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:51 | ||||
59 | 55 | +8:08 | 7 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:51 | ||||
60 | 64 | +10:22 | 14 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 5:51 | ||||
61 | 38 | +6:14 | 133 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Charles | 34 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 5:51 | ||||
62 | 34 | +6:14 | 32 | Climber | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:51 | ||||
63 | 51 | +7:36 | 34 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:51 | ||||
64 | 68 | +12:02 | 156 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles | 24 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 6:09 6:09 | ||||
65 | 72 | +12:30 | 12 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 6:47 6:47 | ||||
66 | 71 | +12:09 | 64 | TT | MORICE Julien Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 7:13 7:13 | ||||
67 | 73 | +12:33 | 103 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:13 | ||||
68 | 74 | +12:37 | 106 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:13 | ||||
69 | 58 | +8:58 | 112 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally UHC Cycling | 34 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 7:13 | ||||
70 | 75 | +12:59 | 115 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally UHC Cycling | 29 | Rally UHC Cycling | 7:39 7:39 | ||||
71 | 76 | +13:01 | 73 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:41 7:41 | ||||
72 | 54 | +8:04 | 5 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:41 | ||||
73 | 62 | +10:06 | 134 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Charles | 28 | Roompot - Charles | 8:21 8:21 | ||||
74 | 94 | +19:42 | 131 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Charles | 37 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 8:21 | ||||
75 | 79 | +14:17 | 102 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 8:53 8:53 | ||||
76 | 69 | +12:07 | 2 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 9:14 9:14 | ||||
77 | 70 | +12:07 | 3 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:14 | ||||
78 | 65 | +10:35 | 27 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 9:14 | ||||
79 | 67 | +11:27 | 135 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Roompot - Charles | 24 | Roompot - Charles | 9:55 9:55 | ||||
80 | 77 | +13:02 | 172 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:21 11:21 | ||||
81 | 104 | +23:15 | 176 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 11:21 | ||||
82 | 78 | +14:08 | 67 | Climber | REZA Kévin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 12:23 12:23 | ||||
83 | 84 | +16:31 | 141 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 14:46 14:46 | ||||
84 | 83 | +16:31 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 14:46 | ||||
85 | 92 | +19:16 | 47 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:49 15:49 | ||||
86 | 119 | +30:46 | 63 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 28 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 15:49 | ||||
87 | 91 | +18:42 | 45 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 15:49 | ||||
88 | 89 | +18:27 | 95 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 15:49 | ||||
89 | 85 | +17:10 | 126 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 15:49 | ||||
90 | 93 | +19:19 | 145 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 15:49 | ||||
91 | 95 | +20:20 | 24 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 15:49 | ||||
92 | 96 | +20:37 | 165 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 15:49 | ||||
93 | 81 | +16:12 | 114 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally UHC Cycling | 25 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 15:49 | ||||
94 | 112 | +25:02 | 87 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:49 | ||||
95 | 90 | +18:42 | 152 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles | 34 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 15:49 | ||||
96 | 114 | +27:05 | 122 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 15:49 | ||||
97 | 87 | +17:50 | 43 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 15:49 | ||||
98 | 97 | +21:09 | 153 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Wallonie-Bruxelles | 26 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 15:49 | ||||
99 | 106 | +23:41 | 84 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:49 | ||||
100 | 100 | +22:00 | 96 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 15:49 | ||||
101 | 109 | +23:41 | 74 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:49 | ||||
102 | 86 | +17:34 | 22 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 15:49 | ||||
103 | 88 | +17:51 | 26 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 15:49 | ||||
104 | 101 | +22:02 | 97 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 15:49 | ||||
105 | 102 | +22:22 | 94 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 15:49 | ||||
106 | 82 | +16:12 | 54 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 15:49 | ||||
107 | 98 | +21:09 | 113 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Rally UHC Cycling | 21 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 15:49 | ||||
108 | 105 | +23:39 | 163 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 15:49 | ||||
109 | 107 | +23:41 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 15:49 | ||||
110 | 108 | +23:41 | 117 | Sprint | MURPHY John Rally UHC Cycling | 34 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 15:49 | ||||
111 | 113 | +25:41 | 166 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 15:49 | ||||
112 | 115 | +28:06 | 144 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 15:49 | ||||
113 | 110 | +24:09 | 147 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 15:49 | ||||
114 | 111 | +24:25 | 157 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Wallonie-Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 15:49 | ||||
115 | 117 | +30:04 | 175 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 15:49 | ||||
116 | 116 | +28:35 | 143 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | 16:35 16:35 | ||||
117 | 118 | +30:11 | 62 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 16:41 16:41 | ||||
118 | 99 | +21:31 | 61 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 26 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 16:41 | ||||
119 | 120 | +30:49 | 127 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 17:19 17:19 | ||||
120 | 103 | +23:13 | 167 | Sprint | VIEJO José Daniel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 17:49 17:49 | ||||
DNF | 36 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 123 | Sprint | DE DECKER Alfdan Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 22 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 164 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||||||
DNS | 85 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 11:37:37 | .. | ||
2 | 24 | ▲22 | 41 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 33 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
5 | 22 | ▲17 | 21 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 154 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Wallonie-Bruxelles | 28 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 82 | Climber | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 93 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 66 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
10 | 26 | ▲16 | 75 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 83 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
12 | 29 | ▲17 | 55 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 37 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
14 | 5 | ▼9 | 142 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
15 | 25 | ▲10 | 111 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally UHC Cycling | 20 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 125 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
17 | 32 | ▲15 | 56 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
18 | 30 | ▲12 | 17 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
20 | 28 | ▲8 | 71 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
21 | 37 | ▲16 | 161 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
22 | 44 | ▲22 | 101 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
23 | 35 | ▲12 | 81 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
24 | 46 | ▲22 | 13 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
25 | 48 | ▲23 | 137 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Roompot - Charles | 31 | Roompot - Charles | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
26 | 52 | ▲26 | 57 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:14 | .. | |||
27 | 47 | ▲20 | 72 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
28 | 15 | ▼13 | 52 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
29 | 4 | ▼25 | 77 | Sprint | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |||
30 | 1 | ▼29 | 31 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
31 | 67 | ▲36 | 25 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida | 32 | Bahrain Merida | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
32 | 80 | ▲48 | 171 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
33 | 6 | ▼27 | 6 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
34 | 8 | ▼26 | 32 | Climber | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
35 | 11 | ▼24 | 44 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:14 | .. | |||
36 | 19 | ▼17 | 23 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 6:14 | .. | |||
37 | 27 | ▼10 | 124 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 6:14 | .. | |||
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 133 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Charles | 34 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 6:14 | .. | |||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 86 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:14 | .. | |||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 105 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 6:31 6:31 | .. | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 46 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 42 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:44 | .. | |||
43 | 74 | ▲31 | 76 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |||
44 | 72 | ▲28 | 151 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles | 30 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 155 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles | 21 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 91 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 162 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 7:12 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 174 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:36 7:36 | .. | |||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 65 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 22 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 7:36 | .. | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 132 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Charles | 28 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 7:36 | .. | |||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 34 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:36 | .. | |||
52 | 77 | ▲25 | 104 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
53 | 64 | ▲11 | 4 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
54 | 16 | ▼38 | 5 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 8:04 8:04 | .. | |||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 7 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
56 | 88 | ▲32 | 16 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | 146 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | 8:39 8:39 | .. | |||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 112 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally UHC Cycling | 34 | Rally UHC Cycling | 8:58 8:58 | .. | |||
59 | 79 | ▲20 | 53 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |||
60 | 78 | ▲18 | 136 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Roompot - Charles | 29 | Roompot - Charles | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
61 | 98 | ▲37 | 35 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 134 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Charles | 28 | Roompot - Charles | 10:06 10:06 | .. | |||
63 | 81 | ▲18 | 177 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
64 | 82 | ▲18 | 14 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 10:22 10:22 | .. | |||
65 | 42 | ▼23 | 27 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
66 | 92 | ▲26 | 15 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
67 | 45 | ▼22 | 135 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Roompot - Charles | 24 | Roompot - Charles | 11:27 11:27 | .. | |||
68 | 99 | ▲31 | 156 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles | 24 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 12:02 12:02 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 2 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 3 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:07 | .. | |||
71 | 86 | ▲15 | 64 | TT | MORICE Julien Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |||
72 | 97 | ▲25 | 12 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 12:30 12:30 | .. | |||
73 | 90 | ▲17 | 103 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 12:33 12:33 | .. | |||
74 | 96 | ▲22 | 106 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 12:37 12:37 | .. | |||
75 | 93 | ▲18 | 115 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally UHC Cycling | 29 | Rally UHC Cycling | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
76 | 91 | ▲15 | 73 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
77 | 59 | ▼18 | 172 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:02 13:02 | .. | |||
78 | 50 | ▼28 | 67 | Climber | REZA Kévin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||
79 | 94 | ▲15 | 102 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
80 | 110 | ▲30 | 107 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 14:17 | .. | |||
81 | 14 | ▼67 | 114 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally UHC Cycling | 25 | Rally UHC Cycling | 16:12 16:12 | .. | |||
82 | 34 | ▼48 | 54 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:12 | .. | |||
83 | 60 | ▼23 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |||
84 | 61 | ▼23 | 141 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 16:31 | .. | |||
85 | 43 | ▼42 | 126 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 17:10 17:10 | .. | |||
86 | 53 | ▼33 | 22 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |||
87 | 62 | ▼25 | 43 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:50 17:50 | .. | |||
88 | 63 | ▼25 | 26 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |||
89 | 66 | ▼23 | 95 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 18:27 18:27 | .. | |||
90 | 69 | ▼21 | 152 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles | 34 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |||
91 | 70 | ▼21 | 45 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 18:42 | .. | |||
92 | 75 | ▼17 | 47 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:16 19:16 | .. | |||
93 | 76 | ▼17 | 145 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 19:19 19:19 | .. | |||
94 | 115 | ▲21 | 131 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Charles | 37 | Roompot - Charles | 19:42 19:42 | .. | |||
95 | 83 | ▼12 | 24 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |||
96 | 84 | ▼12 | 165 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20:37 20:37 | .. | |||
97 | 87 | ▼10 | 153 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Wallonie-Bruxelles | 26 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 21:09 21:09 | .. | |||
98 | 89 | ▼9 | 113 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Rally UHC Cycling | 21 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 21:09 | .. | |||
99 | 85 | ▼14 | 61 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 26 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 96 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 97 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 94 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 22:22 22:22 | .. | |||
103 | 95 | ▼8 | 167 | Sprint | VIEJO José Daniel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23:13 23:13 | .. | |||
104 | 117 | ▲13 | 176 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23:39 23:39 | .. | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 84 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 23:41 23:41 | .. | |||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 116 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 23:41 | .. | |||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 117 | Sprint | MURPHY John Rally UHC Cycling | 34 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 23:41 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:41 | .. | |||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 147 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | 24:09 24:09 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 157 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Wallonie-Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 24:25 24:25 | .. | |||
112 | 112 | - | 87 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 25:02 25:02 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 166 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25:41 25:41 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 122 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27:05 27:05 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 144 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | 28:06 28:06 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 143 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | 28:35 28:35 | .. | |||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | 175 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30:04 30:04 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 63 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 28 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30:46 30:46 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 127 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 30:49 30:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 30 | +30 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 27 | +27 | |
3 | - | 41 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12 | +12 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 61 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 26 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 12 | +12 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | +10 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 75 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | +10 | |
7 | - | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 9 | +9 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 43 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | +9 | |
9 | - | 33 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | +7 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 142 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 7 | +7 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 84 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | +7 | |
12 | - | 176 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | - | 21 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 102 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 6 | +6 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 13 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 5 | +5 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 171 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | +5 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 157 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Wallonie-Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 5 | +5 | |
18 | - | 154 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Wallonie-Bruxelles | 28 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 5 | +5 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 161 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5 | +5 | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 23 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 5 | +5 | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 144 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | 4 | +4 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 137 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Roompot - Charles | 31 | Roompot - Charles | 4 | +4 | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 52 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | +4 | |
24 | - | 172 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | - | 66 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 3 | +3 | ||
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 173 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | +3 | |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 2 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 175 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | +3 | |
29 | - | 93 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 77 | Sprint | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
31 | 22 | ▼9 | 163 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | +2 | |
32 | 23 | ▼9 | 6 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 177 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | +1 | |
34 | - | 135 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Roompot - Charles | 24 | Roompot - Charles | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | - | 156 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles | 24 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 1 | +1 | ||
36 | 25 | ▼11 | 153 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Wallonie-Bruxelles | 26 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 1 | +1 | |
37 | 26 | ▼11 | 122 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 31 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 82 | Climber | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 11:38:07 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 93 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 55 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally UHC Cycling | 20 | Rally UHC Cycling | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 56 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 173 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 105 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles | 21 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 174 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 65 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 22 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 7:06 | .. | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 4 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 7:26 7:26 | .. | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 53 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 27 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 15 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | 10:36 10:36 | .. | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 135 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Roompot - Charles | 24 | Roompot - Charles | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 156 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles | 24 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 2 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 11:37 11:37 | .. | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 172 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12:32 12:32 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 165 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20:07 20:07 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 113 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Rally UHC Cycling | 21 | Rally UHC Cycling | 20:39 20:39 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 96 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | VIEJO José Daniel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22:43 22:43 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 157 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Wallonie-Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 23:55 23:55 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 175 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29:34 29:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 34:56:21 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:51 0:51 | .. |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | CCC Team | WT | 1:05 1:05 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:10 2:10 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Bahrain Merida | WT | 6:27 6:27 | .. |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 8:25 8:25 | .. |
8 | 1 | ▼7 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 8:54 8:54 | .. |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 9:52 9:52 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 10:37 10:37 | .. |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | PCT | 11:01 11:01 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Roompot - Charles | PCT | 13:22 13:22 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | PCT | 13:38 13:38 | .. |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | Rally UHC Cycling | PCT | 14:12 14:12 | .. |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | PCT | 19:42 19:42 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Delko Marseille Provence | PCT | 22:22 22:22 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 22:41 22:41 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 25:51 25:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 February 2019
- Start time:07:00
- Avg. speed winner:41.878 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:192.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:117
- Vert. meters:2383
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: