2023
«
»
2024»13th

Tour of Oman

(2.Pro)
2024»Stage 2»Al SifahQurayyat(170.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:004
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates20304:04:04
22+0:0615
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step15180:02
0:02
33+0:087
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates1012,,
0:02
45+0:12111
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team57,,
0:02
54+0:1252
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe34,,
0:02
66+0:121
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates3,,
0:02
78+0:1211
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal - Quick Step
24Soudal - Quick Step2,,
0:02
87+0:1262
Classic
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny1,,
0:02
911+0:1646
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:06
0:06
1012+0:1693
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:06
1110+0:16137
Climber
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO,,
0:06
1213+0:1671
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:06
139+0:1657
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:06
1414+0:1635
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
0:06
1515+0:1612
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal - Quick Step
33Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:06
1618+0:1923
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty0:09
0:09
1716+0:19105
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility,,
0:09
1817+0:19121
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:09
1924+0:2226
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty0:12
0:12
2022+0:2256
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:12
2119+0:22141
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:12
2230+0:2217
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:12
2333+0:2264
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny,,
0:12
2429+0:22133
GC
EARLE Nathan JCL Team UKYO
35JCL Team UKYO,,
0:12
2523+0:2251
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:12
2626+0:2244
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:12
2740+0:32167
GC
VAN ENGELEN Adne Roojai Insurance
30Roojai Insurance,,
0:12
2828+0:2225
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:12
2931+0:22125
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:12
3041+0:3214
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:12
3121+0:2254
Climber
HERZOG Emil BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:12
3227+0:22162
Climber
BETTLES Carter Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance,,
0:12
3332+0:2221
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:12
3439+0:32143
GC
EWART Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:12
3525+0:22131
Classic
YAMAMOTO Masaki JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO,,
0:12
3620+0:2222
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:12
3738+0:3113
Climber
GELDERS Gil Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step0:21
0:21
3834+0:2531
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
0:21
3935+0:31132
Climber
CARBONI Giovanni JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO,,
0:21
4036+0:3183
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:21
4137+0:31102
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:21
4242+0:3645
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:26
0:26
4344+0:3843
Climber
GESBERT Élie Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:28
0:28
4443+0:3881
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:28
4546+0:44124
Climber
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma0:34
0:34
4645+0:4434
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:34
4748+1:00113
Sprint
LAPTEV Savelii Astana Qazaqstan Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Team0:50
0:50
4850+1:0061
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
0:50
4949+1:00126
GC
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:50
5051+1:0224
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty0:52
0:52
5147+0:59101
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility0:53
0:53
5265+2:32106
Classic
BLUME LEVY William Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility,,
0:53
5353+1:0677
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:56
0:56
5452+1:0637
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
0:56
5554+1:2455
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe1:14
1:14
5682+4:14114
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:14
5759+1:5172
Sprint
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:20
1:20
5863+2:2533
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis1:23
1:23
5955+1:3385
Climber
FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH,,
1:23
6056+1:3716
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step1:27
1:27
6157+1:49142
Classic
CAHYADI Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team1:39
1:39
6258+1:5182
Climber
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH1:41
1:41
6360+2:0495
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla1:44
1:44
6478+3:4192
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla1:47
1:47
6561+2:13165
GC
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya Roojai Insurance
32Roojai Insurance1:53
1:53
6662+2:2584
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH2:15
2:15
6764+2:29155
Classic
23Oman2:19
2:19
6868+2:40136
Classic
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO2:22
2:22
6967+2:3796
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla2:27
2:27
7074+3:3875
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:31
2:31
7166+2:3691
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla2:36
2:36
7270+3:1153
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe2:51
2:51
7369+3:0486
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH2:54
2:54
7476+3:40127
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma3:20
3:20
7572+3:3063
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny,,
3:20
7696+5:1494
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
3:20
7773+3:38146
Sprint
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team
32Terengganu Cycling Team,,
3:20
7871+3:30147
TT
MILTIADIS Andreas Terengganu Cycling Team
27Terengganu Cycling Team,,
3:20
7992+5:066
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
3:20
8087+4:4832
Classic
25Cofidis,,
3:20
8177+3:4042
Sprint
DAUPHIN Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
3:20
8275+3:4041
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:30
3:30
8379+3:44115
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team3:34
3:34
8480+3:57166
Sprint
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Roojai Insurance
35Roojai Insurance3:52
3:52
8581+4:12151
Classic
22Oman,,
3:52
8698+5:23103
Sprint
FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility3:59
3:59
8783+4:15104
Sprint
GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility4:05
4:05
8894+5:09154
TT
21Oman4:09
4:09
8991+4:542
Classic
ALHAMMADI Abdulla UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates4:13
4:13
9085+4:3366
Climber
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny,,
4:13
9184+4:2365
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
4:13
9297+5:20122
Sprint
AZNAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma4:42
4:42
9386+4:4187
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
4:42
9488+4:52145
Sprint
LAKASEK Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team,,
4:42
9589+4:52163
Sprint
CARSTENSEN Lucas Roojai Insurance
29Roojai Insurance,,
4:42
9690+4:52164
Sprint
PHONARJTHAN Patompob Roojai Insurance
26Roojai Insurance,,
4:42
9793+5:08135
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO4:58
4:58
9895+5:12156
Classic
28Oman5:02
5:02
9999+5:46117
Climber
VINOKUROV Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team5:36
5:36
100107+7:11112
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
5:36
101108+7:29107
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility,,
5:36
102100+5:56116
Climber
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
5:36
103101+6:02161
Sprint
BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance5:56
5:56
104110+8:17134
Climber
ISHIBASHI Manabu JCL Team UKYO
31JCL Team UKYO6:05
6:05
105102+6:293
Sprint
ALMUTAIWEI Mohammad UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates6:09
6:09
106106+6:5527
Sprint
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty6:35
6:35
107109+7:4274
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
6:35
108103+6:4573
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
6:35
109104+6:45123
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
6:35
110105+6:455
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
6:35
111111+10:5576
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL8:50
8:50
112113+11:14153
TT
28Oman10:39
10:39
113112+11:12157
TT
29Oman,,
10:39
114114+11:29152
TT
20Oman11:09
11:09
DNS144
Sprint
HAMDAN Wan Abdul Rahman Terengganu Cycling Team
24Terengganu Cycling Team-
DNS67
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 4:33:21 (+29:17)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
144▲434
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates58:27:22..
214▲1215
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step0:06
0:06
..
328▲257
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates0:08
0:08
..
417▲1352
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe0:12
0:12
..
534▲29111
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:12
..
637▲311
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:12
..
740▲3362
Classic
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny,,
0:12
..
854▲4611
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal - Quick Step
24Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:12
..
920▲1157
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe0:16
0:16
..
1033▲23137
Climber
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO,,
0:16
..
1141▲3046
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:16
..
1248▲3693
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:16
..
1353▲4071
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:16
..
1452▲3835
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
0:16
..
1559▲4412
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal - Quick Step
33Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:16
..
1621▲5105
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility0:19
0:19
..
1732▲15121
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
..
1858▲4023
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:19
..
1925▲6141
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team0:22
0:22
..
2013▼722
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:22
..
2122▲154
Climber
HERZOG Emil BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:22
..
2251▲2956
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:22
..
2347▲2451
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:22
..
2456▲3226
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:22
..
2549▲24131
Classic
YAMAMOTO Masaki JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO,,
0:22
..
2663▲3744
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:22
..
2760▲33162
Climber
BETTLES Carter Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance,,
0:22
..
2865▲3725
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:22
..
2969▲40133
GC
EARLE Nathan JCL Team UKYO
35JCL Team UKYO,,
0:22
..
3071▲4117
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:22
..
3168▲37125
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:22
..
3267▲3521
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:22
..
3379▲4664
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny,,
0:22
..
342▼3231
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis0:25
0:25
..
3530▼5132
Climber
CARBONI Giovanni JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO0:31
0:31
..
3643▲783
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:31
..
3745▲8102
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:31
..
3872▲3413
Climber
GELDERS Gil Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:31
..
3982▲43143
GC
EWART Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team0:32
0:32
..
4091▲51167
GC
VAN ENGELEN Adne Roojai Insurance
30Roojai Insurance,,
0:32
..
4190▲4914
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:32
..
4276▲3445
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:36
0:36
..
4336▼781
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH0:38
0:38
..
4446▲243
Climber
GESBERT Élie Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:38
..
4539▼634
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis0:44
0:44
..
4655▲9124
Climber
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:44
..
475▼42101
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility0:59
0:59
..
4827▼21113
Sprint
LAPTEV Savelii Astana Qazaqstan Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Team1:00
1:00
..
4935▼14126
Sprint
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:00
..
5075▲2561
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
1:00
..
519▼4224
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:02
1:02
..
5274▲2237
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis1:06
1:06
..
5377▲2477
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:06
..
5424▼3055
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe1:24
1:24
..
5578▲2385
Climber
FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH1:33
1:33
..
567▼4916
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step1:37
1:37
..
5738▼19142
Classic
CAHYADI Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team1:49
1:49
..
5826▼3282
Climber
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH1:51
1:51
..
5997▲3872
Sprint
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:51
..
6087▲2795
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2:04
2:04
..
6183▲22165
GC
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya Roojai Insurance
32Roojai Insurance2:13
2:13
..
6262-84
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH2:25
2:25
..
63103▲4033
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
2:25
..
6473▲9155
Classic
23Oman2:29
2:29
..
65109▲44106
Classic
BLUME LEVY William Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility2:32
2:32
..
661▼6591
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla2:36
2:36
..
6742▼2596
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla2:37
2:37
..
6893▲25136
Classic
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO2:40
2:40
..
6916▼5386
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH3:04
3:04
..
7085▲1553
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe3:11
3:11
..
7157▼14147
TT
MILTIADIS Andreas Terengganu Cycling Team
27Terengganu Cycling Team3:30
3:30
..
7270▼263
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny,,
3:30
..
7380▲7146
Sprint
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team
32Terengganu Cycling Team3:38
3:38
..
74105▲3175
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
3:38
..
758▼6741
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:40
3:40
..
7688▲12127
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
3:40
..
7796▲1942
Sprint
DAUPHIN Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
3:40
..
78112▲3492
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla3:41
3:41
..
796▼73115
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team3:44
3:44
..
804▼76166
Sprint
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Roojai Insurance
35Roojai Insurance3:57
3:57
..
8181-151
Classic
22Oman4:12
4:12
..
82116▲34114
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team4:14
4:14
..
8350▼33104
Sprint
GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility4:15
4:15
..
8415▼6965
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny4:23
4:23
..
8584▼166
Climber
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny4:33
4:33
..
863▼8387
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH4:41
4:41
..
87107▲2032
Classic
25Cofidis4:48
4:48
..
8819▼69145
Sprint
LAKASEK Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team4:52
4:52
..
8923▼66163
Sprint
CARSTENSEN Lucas Roojai Insurance
29Roojai Insurance,,
4:52
..
9029▼61164
Sprint
PHONARJTHAN Patompob Roojai Insurance
26Roojai Insurance,,
4:52
..
91101▲102
Classic
ALHAMMADI Abdulla UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates4:54
4:54
..
92110▲186
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates5:06
5:06
..
9310▼83135
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO5:08
5:08
..
94102▲8154
TT
21Oman5:09
5:09
..
9566▼29156
Classic
28Oman5:12
5:12
..
96113▲1794
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla5:14
5:14
..
97100▲3122
Sprint
AZNAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma5:20
5:20
..
98106▲8103
Sprint
FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility5:23
5:23
..
9964▼35117
Climber
VINOKUROV Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team5:46
5:46
..
10086▼14116
Climber
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team5:56
5:56
..
10131▼70161
Sprint
BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance6:02
6:02
..
10289▼133
Sprint
ALMUTAIWEI Mohammad UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates6:29
6:29
..
10312▼9173
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6:45
6:45
..
10411▼93123
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
6:45
..
10518▼875
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
6:45
..
10692▼1427
Sprint
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty6:55
6:55
..
107108▲1112
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team7:11
7:11
..
108111▲3107
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility7:29
7:29
..
109104▼574
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL7:42
7:42
..
110115▲5134
Climber
ISHIBASHI Manabu JCL Team UKYO
31JCL Team UKYO8:17
8:17
..
111114▲376
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL10:55
10:55
..
11298▼14157
TT
29Oman11:12
11:12
..
11399▼14153
TT
28Oman11:14
11:14
..
11495▼19152
TT
20Oman11:29
11:29
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-4
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates15+15
21▼191
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla15-
3-15
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step12+12
42▼231
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis12-
56▲187
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH11+6
6-7
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates9+9
73▼4101
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility9-
8-111
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team7+7
94▼5115
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
10-52
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe6+6
115▼616
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step6-
127▼5166
Sprint
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Roojai Insurance
35Roojai Insurance5-
13-1
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates5+5
148▼641
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels5-
15-161
Sprint
BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance4+4
16-11
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal - Quick Step
24Soudal - Quick Step4+4
179▼824
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty4-
18-62
Classic
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny3+3
1910▼9135
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO3-
20-46
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2+2
21-136
Classic
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO2+2
2212▼10146
Sprint
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team
32Terengganu Cycling Team2-
2311▼12123
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma2-
24-93
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla1+1
2513▼1273
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
118▲174
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates8:27:22..
26▲415
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step0:06
0:06
..
315▲1262
Classic
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny0:12
0:12
..
422▲1811
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal - Quick Step
24Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:12
..
513▲8137
Climber
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO0:16
0:16
..
616▲1046
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:16
..
720▲1393
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:16
..
87▼1105
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility0:19
0:19
..
912▲3121
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
..
1024▲1423
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:19
..
115▼622
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty0:22
0:22
..
128▼454
Climber
HERZOG Emil BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:22
..
1327▲1425
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:22
..
1428▲14125
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:22
..
1517▲283
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH0:31
0:31
..
1619▲3102
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:31
..
1729▲1213
Climber
GELDERS Gil Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:31
..
1840▲2214
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step0:32
0:32
..
1932▲1345
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:36
0:36
..
2023▲3124
Climber
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma0:44
0:44
..
2111▼10113
Sprint
LAPTEV Savelii Astana Qazaqstan Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Team1:00
1:00
..
2214▼8126
Sprint
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:00
..
233▼2024
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:02
1:02
..
2431▲737
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis1:06
1:06
..
2533▲877
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:06
..
269▼1755
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe1:24
1:24
..
2734▲785
Climber
FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH1:33
1:33
..
282▼2616
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step1:37
1:37
..
2910▼1982
Climber
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH1:51
1:51
..
3045▲1572
Sprint
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:51
..
3125▼684
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH2:25
2:25
..
3230▼2155
Classic
23Oman2:29
2:29
..
3351▲18106
Classic
BLUME LEVY William Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility2:32
2:32
..
3438▲4127
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma3:40
3:40
..
3544▲942
Sprint
DAUPHIN Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
3:40
..
361▼35115
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team3:44
3:44
..
3735▼2151
Classic
22Oman4:12
4:12
..
3821▼17104
Sprint
GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility4:15
4:15
..
3936▼366
Climber
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny4:33
4:33
..
4047▲72
Classic
ALHAMMADI Abdulla UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates4:54
4:54
..
4148▲7154
TT
21Oman5:09
5:09
..
4252▲1094
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla5:14
5:14
..
4346▲3122
Sprint
AZNAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma5:20
5:20
..
4450▲6103
Sprint
FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility5:23
5:23
..
4526▼19117
Climber
VINOKUROV Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team5:46
5:46
..
4637▼9116
Climber
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team5:56
5:56
..
4739▼83
Sprint
ALMUTAIWEI Mohammad UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates6:29
6:29
..
484▼44123
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma6:45
6:45
..
4941▼827
Sprint
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty6:55
6:55
..
5049▼174
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL7:42
7:42
..
5143▼8152
Classic
20Oman11:29
11:29
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates4:04:04
2 LAMPERTI LukeSoudal - Quick Step0:02
3 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal - Quick Step,,
4 BERCKMOES JennoLotto Dstny,,
5 VERRE AlessandroArkéa - B&B Hotels0:06
6 DE PRETTO DavideTeam Jayco AlUla,,
7 PESENTI ThomasJCL Team UKYO,,
8 BUSATTO FrancescoIntermarché - Wanty0:09
9 KULSET JohannesUno-X Mobility,,
10 COBO IvánEquipo Kern Pharma,,
11 FAURE PROST AlexyIntermarché - Wanty0:12
12 IRIBAR UnaiEquipo Kern Pharma,,
13 HUBY AntoineSoudal - Quick Step,,
14 HERZOG EmilBORA - hansgrohe,,
15 ARTZ HuubIntermarché - Wanty,,
16 GELDERS GilSoudal - Quick Step0:21
17 APARICIO MarioBurgos - BH,,
18 ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Mobility,,
19 SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG EmbretArkéa - B&B Hotels0:26
20 GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma0:34
21 LAPTEV SaveliiAstana Qazaqstan Team0:50
22 RETEGI MikelEquipo Kern Pharma,,
23 DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty0:52
24 BLUME LEVY WilliamUno-X Mobility0:53
25 VAN DEN BROEK FrankTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL0:56
26 TOUMIRE HugoCofidis,,
27 LÜHRS Luis-JoeBORA - hansgrohe1:14
28 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL1:20
29 FRANCO AlejandroBurgos - BH1:23
30 MAGNIER PaulSoudal - Quick Step1:27
31 ÁLVAREZ RodrigoBurgos - BH1:41
32 DELGADO DavidBurgos - BH2:15
33 AL RAHBI SaidOman2:19
34 VAN DER TUUK DannyEquipo Kern Pharma3:20
35 QUICK BlakeTeam Jayco AlUla,,
36 DAUPHIN FlorianArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
37 SYRITSA GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team3:34
38 AL-WAHIBI MohammedOman3:52
39 FREDHEIM StianUno-X Mobility3:59
40 GUDMESTAD TordUno-X Mobility4:05
41 AL HSANI MuntherOman4:09
42 ALHAMMADI AbdullaUAE Team Emirates4:13
43 VANDENABEELE HenriLotto Dstny,,
44 AZNAR UnaiEquipo Kern Pharma4:42
45 VINOKUROV NicolasAstana Qazaqstan Team5:36
46 TONEATTI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
47 ALMUTAIWEI MohammadUAE Team Emirates6:09
48 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty6:35
49 NABERMAN TimTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
50 BRUSTENGA MarcEquipo Kern Pharma,,
51 AL AAMRI SaifOman11:09
DNF HAMDAN Wan Abdul RahmanTerengganu Cycling Team-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
110▲9 UAE Team EmiratesWT 25:22:40..
26▲4 Soudal - Quick StepWT0:06
0:06
..
32▼1 BORA - hansgroheWT0:16
0:16
..
45▲1 JCL Team UKYOCT0:26
0:26
..
57▲2 Intermarché - WantyWT0:29
0:29
..
614▲8 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT0:40
0:40
..
78▲1 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT0:51
0:51
..
813▲5 CofidisWT0:57
0:57
..
915▲6 Lotto DstnyPRT1:00
1:00
..
104▼6 Uno-X MobilityPRT1:19
1:19
..
119▼2 Terengganu Cycling TeamCT1:59
1:59
..
123▼9 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT2:02
2:02
..
131▼12 Burgos - BHPRT2:08
2:08
..
1411▼3 Roojai InsuranceCT2:13
2:13
..
1516▲1 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT2:18
2:18
..
1612▼4 Team Jayco AlUlaWT3:33
3:33
..
1717- OmanNAT10:26
10:26
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    11 February 2024
  • Start time:
    11:15 (08:15 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.89 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    170.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    96
  • Vert. meters:
    2140
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Tour Of Oman