2023
«
»
2024»13th

Tour of Oman

(2.Pro)
2024»Stage 3»Naseem ParkAl Bustan(76km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
153+1:2716
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step20301:47:54
21+0:0015
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step1518,,
0:00
319+0:2131
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis1012,,
0:00
448+1:0224
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty57,,
0:00
54+0:1252
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe34,,
0:00
6100+7:11112
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team3,,
0:00
75+0:1262
Classic
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny2,,
0:00
877+4:2365
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny1,,
0:00
944+0:59101
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
102+0:004
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
1168+3:4041
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
1257+1:5172
Sprint
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
1318+0:1923
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
1412+0:1635
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
0:00
1545+1:00113
Sprint
LAPTEV Savelii Astana Qazaqstan Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
1610+0:16137
Climber
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO,,
0:00
176+0:121
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
1816+0:19105
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
199+0:1657
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
2020+0:22141
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
2111+0:1693
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
2276+4:15104
Sprint
GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
2321+0:2226
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
2452+1:2455
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
2546+1:00126
TT
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
267+0:12111
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
2734+0:31102
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
283+0:087
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
2983+4:52163
Sprint
CARSTENSEN Lucas Roojai Insurance
29Roojai Insurance,,
0:00
3017+0:19121
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
3122+0:2256
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3247+1:0061
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
3314+0:1671
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
3441+0:3881
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:00
3561+2:3691
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
3626+0:2221
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
3728+0:2264
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
3813+0:1646
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
398+0:1211
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal - Quick Step
24Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
4056+1:5182
Climber
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
0:00
4125+0:22162
Climber
BETTLES Carter Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance,,
0:00
4237+0:3113
Climber
GELDERS Gil Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
4315+0:1612
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal - Quick Step
33Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
4427+0:2217
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
4535+0:31132
Climber
CARBONI Giovanni JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO,,
0:00
4638+0:32143
GC
EWART Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
4729+0:2225
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
4836+0:3183
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:00
4931+0:22133
GC
EARLE Nathan JCL Team UKYO
35JCL Team UKYO,,
0:00
5033+0:22125
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
5124+0:2251
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
5230+0:2244
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
5367+3:30147
TT
MILTIADIS Andreas Terengganu Cycling Team
27Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
5423+0:2254
Climber
HERZOG Emil BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
5543+0:44124
Climber
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
5639+0:32167
GC
VAN ENGELEN Adne Roojai Insurance
30Roojai Insurance,,
0:00
5750+1:0637
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
0:00
5842+0:4434
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:00
5962+3:0486
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:00
6054+1:3385
Climber
FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH,,
0:00
6132+0:22131
Classic
YAMAMOTO Masaki JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO,,
0:00
6259+2:2584
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:00
6340+0:3645
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
6469+3:4042
Sprint
DAUPHIN Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
6564+3:1153
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
6660+2:29155
Classic
23Oman,,
0:00
6784+5:20122
Classic
AZNAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
6887+5:45156
Classic
28Oman0:33
0:33
6975+4:11146
Sprint
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team
32Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:33
7085+5:25145
Sprint
LAKASEK Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:33
7158+2:22142
Classic
CAHYADI Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:33
7274+4:0363
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny,,
0:33
7366+3:13136
Classic
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO,,
0:33
7481+4:45151
Classic
22Oman,,
0:33
7549+1:0514
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:33
7696+6:48161
Sprint
BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance0:46
0:46
7786+5:3387
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH0:52
0:52
7882+4:49166
Sprint
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Roojai Insurance
35Roojai Insurance,,
0:52
7951+1:1422
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:52
80102+7:375
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:52
8178+4:3075
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:52
8298+6:52116
Climber
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team0:56
0:56
8380+4:40115
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:56
8490+6:04135
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO,,
0:56
85110+12:28152
Sprint
20Oman0:59
0:59
8665+3:12165
GC
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya Roojai Insurance
32Roojai Insurance,,
0:59
8779+4:39127
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:59
8855+1:3743
Climber
GESBERT Élie Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:59
8999+6:54117
Climber
VINOKUROV Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team1:08
1:08
9094+6:31103
Sprint
FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility,,
1:08
9170+3:5096
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla1:13
1:13
92111+12:29153
TT
28Oman1:15
1:15
93103+7:533
Sprint
ALMUTAIWEI Mohammad UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates1:24
1:24
9472+3:5333
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis1:28
1:28
95113+12:42157
TT
29Oman1:30
1:30
9673+4:02106
Classic
BLUME LEVY William Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility,,
1:30
9792+6:242
Classic
ALHAMMADI Abdulla UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
1:30
9889+6:0366
Climber
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny,,
1:30
9991+6:2232
Classic
25Cofidis1:34
1:34
100105+8:3427
Sprint
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty1:39
1:39
101104+8:2473
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:39
102112+12:3476
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:39
10393+6:31164
Sprint
PHONARJTHAN Patompob Roojai Insurance
26Roojai Insurance,,
1:39
10497+6:486
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates1:42
1:42
10571+3:5095
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla1:46
1:46
10663+3:0977
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:03
2:03
107107+9:32107
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility,,
2:03
108101+7:2094
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla2:06
2:06
10988+5:4792
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
2:06
110108+10:27134
Climber
ISHIBASHI Manabu JCL Team UKYO
31JCL Team UKYO2:10
2:10
11195+6:42114
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team2:28
2:28
112109+10:3974
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:57
2:57
113106+8:54154
TT
21Oman3:45
3:45
DNS123
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 2:04:05 (+16:11)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲115
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step5 10:15:16..
21▼14
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
..
33-7
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates0:08
0:08
..
44-52
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe0:12
0:12
..
57▲262
Classic
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny,,
0:12
..
66-1
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:12
..
75▼2111
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:12
..
88-11
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal - Quick Step
24Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:12
..
99-57
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe0:16
0:16
..
1010-137
Climber
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO,,
0:16
..
1112▲193
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:16
..
1214▲235
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
0:16
..
1311▼246
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:16
..
1413▼171
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:16
..
1515-12
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal - Quick Step
33Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:16
..
1616-105
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility0:19
0:19
..
1717-121
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
..
1818-23
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:19
..
1934▲1531
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis0:21
0:21
..
2019▼1141
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team0:22
0:22
..
2124▲326
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:22
..
2222-56
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:22
..
2321▼254
Climber
HERZOG Emil BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:22
..
2423▼151
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:22
..
2527▲2162
Climber
BETTLES Carter Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance,,
0:22
..
2632▲621
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:22
..
2730▲317
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:22
..
2833▲564
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny,,
0:22
..
2928▼125
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:22
..
3026▼444
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:22
..
3129▼2133
GC
EARLE Nathan JCL Team UKYO
35JCL Team UKYO,,
0:22
..
3225▼7131
Classic
YAMAMOTO Masaki JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO,,
0:22
..
3331▼2125
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:22
..
3437▲3102
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility0:31
0:31
..
3535-132
Climber
CARBONI Giovanni JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO,,
0:31
..
3636-83
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:31
..
3738▲113
Climber
GELDERS Gil Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:31
..
3839▲1143
GC
EWART Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team0:32
0:32
..
3940▲1167
GC
VAN ENGELEN Adne Roojai Insurance
30Roojai Insurance,,
0:32
..
4042▲245
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:36
0:36
..
4143▲281
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH0:38
0:38
..
4245▲334
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis0:44
0:44
..
4346▲3124
Climber
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:44
..
4447▲3101
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility0:59
0:59
..
4548▲3113
Sprint
LAPTEV Savelii Astana Qazaqstan Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Team1:00
1:00
..
4649▲3126
Sprint
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:00
..
4750▲361
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
1:00
..
4851▲324
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:02
1:02
..
4941▼814
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step1:05
1:05
..
5052▲237
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis1:06
1:06
..
5120▼3122
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:14
1:14
..
5254▲255
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe1:24
1:24
..
5356▲316
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step1:27
1:27
..
5455▲185
Climber
FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH1:33
1:33
..
5544▼1143
Climber
GESBERT Élie Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:37
1:37
..
5658▲282
Climber
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH1:51
1:51
..
5759▲272
Sprint
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:51
..
5857▼1142
Classic
CAHYADI Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team2:22
2:22
..
5962▲384
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH2:25
2:25
..
6064▲4155
Classic
23Oman2:29
2:29
..
6166▲591
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla2:36
2:36
..
6269▲786
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH3:04
3:04
..
6353▼1077
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3:09
3:09
..
6470▲653
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe3:11
3:11
..
6561▼4165
GC
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya Roojai Insurance
32Roojai Insurance3:12
3:12
..
6668▲2136
Classic
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO3:13
3:13
..
6771▲4147
TT
MILTIADIS Andreas Terengganu Cycling Team
27Terengganu Cycling Team3:30
3:30
..
6875▲741
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:40
3:40
..
6977▲842
Sprint
DAUPHIN Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
3:40
..
7067▼396
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla3:50
3:50
..
7160▼1195
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla,,
3:50
..
7263▼933
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis3:53
3:53
..
7365▼8106
Classic
BLUME LEVY William Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility4:02
4:02
..
7472▼263
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny4:03
4:03
..
7573▼2146
Sprint
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team
32Terengganu Cycling Team4:11
4:11
..
7683▲7104
Sprint
GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility4:15
4:15
..
7784▲765
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny4:23
4:23
..
7874▼475
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:30
4:30
..
7976▼3127
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma4:39
4:39
..
8079▼1115
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team4:40
4:40
..
8181-151
Classic
22Oman4:45
4:45
..
8280▼2166
Sprint
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Roojai Insurance
35Roojai Insurance4:49
4:49
..
8389▲6163
Sprint
CARSTENSEN Lucas Roojai Insurance
29Roojai Insurance4:52
4:52
..
8497▲13122
Sprint
AZNAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma5:20
5:20
..
8588▲3145
Sprint
LAKASEK Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team5:25
5:25
..
8686-87
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH5:33
5:33
..
8795▲8156
Classic
28Oman5:45
5:45
..
8878▼1092
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla5:47
5:47
..
8985▼466
Climber
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny6:03
6:03
..
9093▲3135
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO6:04
6:04
..
9187▼432
Classic
25Cofidis6:22
6:22
..
9291▼12
Classic
ALHAMMADI Abdulla UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates6:24
6:24
..
9390▼3164
Sprint
PHONARJTHAN Patompob Roojai Insurance
26Roojai Insurance6:31
6:31
..
9498▲4103
Sprint
FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility,,
6:31
..
9582▼13114
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team6:42
6:42
..
96101▲5161
Sprint
BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance6:48
6:48
..
9792▼56
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
6:48
..
98100▲2116
Climber
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team6:52
6:52
..
9999-117
Climber
VINOKUROV Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team6:54
6:54
..
100107▲7112
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team7:11
7:11
..
10196▼594
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla7:20
7:20
..
102105▲35
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates7:37
7:37
..
103102▼13
Sprint
ALMUTAIWEI Mohammad UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates7:53
7:53
..
104103▼173
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL8:24
8:24
..
105106▲127
Sprint
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty8:34
8:34
..
10694▼12154
TT
21Oman8:54
8:54
..
107108▲1107
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility9:32
9:32
..
108110▲2134
Climber
ISHIBASHI Manabu JCL Team UKYO
31JCL Team UKYO10:27
10:27
..
109109-74
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL10:39
10:39
..
110114▲4152
Classic
20Oman12:28
12:28
..
111113▲2153
TT
28Oman12:29
12:29
..
112111▼176
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL12:34
12:34
..
113112▼1157
TT
29Oman12:42
12:42
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
13▲215
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step24+12
211▲916
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step21+15
34▲131
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis21+9
41▼34
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates16+1
52▼391
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla15-
610▲452
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe12+6
75▼287
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH11-
87▼1101
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility11+2
917▲824
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty11+7
106▼47
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates9-
1118▲762
Classic
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny7+4
128▼4111
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
139▼4115
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
1412▼2166
Sprint
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Roojai Insurance
35Roojai Insurance5-
1513▼21
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates5-
1614▼241
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels5-
17-112
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team5+5
1816▼211
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal - Quick Step
24Soudal - Quick Step4-
1915▼4161
Sprint
BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance4-
20-65
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny3+3
2119▼2135
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO3-
2220▼246
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
2321▼2136
Classic
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO2-
2422▼2146
Sprint
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team
32Terengganu Cycling Team2-
2524▼193
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla1-
2625▼173
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
12▲115
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step 10:15:16..
21▼14
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
..
33-62
Classic
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny0:12
0:12
..
44-11
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal - Quick Step
24Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:12
..
55-137
Climber
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO0:16
0:16
..
67▲193
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:16
..
76▼146
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:16
..
88-105
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility0:19
0:19
..
99-121
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
..
1010-23
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:19
..
1112▲154
Climber
HERZOG Emil BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe0:22
0:22
..
1213▲125
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:22
..
1314▲1125
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:22
..
1416▲2102
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility0:31
0:31
..
1515-83
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:31
..
1617▲113
Climber
GELDERS Gil Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:31
..
1719▲245
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:36
0:36
..
1820▲2124
Climber
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma0:44
0:44
..
1921▲2113
Sprint
LAPTEV Savelii Astana Qazaqstan Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Team1:00
1:00
..
2022▲2126
Sprint
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:00
..
2123▲224
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:02
1:02
..
2218▼414
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step1:05
1:05
..
2324▲137
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis1:06
1:06
..
2411▼1322
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:14
1:14
..
2526▲155
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe1:24
1:24
..
2628▲216
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step1:27
1:27
..
2727-85
Climber
FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH1:33
1:33
..
2829▲182
Climber
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH1:51
1:51
..
2930▲172
Sprint
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:51
..
3031▲184
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH2:25
2:25
..
3132▲1155
Classic
23Oman2:29
2:29
..
3225▼777
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3:09
3:09
..
3335▲242
Sprint
DAUPHIN Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:40
3:40
..
3433▼1106
Classic
BLUME LEVY William Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility4:02
4:02
..
3538▲3104
Sprint
GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility4:15
4:15
..
3634▼2127
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma4:39
4:39
..
3736▼1115
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team4:40
4:40
..
3837▼1151
Classic
22Oman4:45
4:45
..
3943▲4122
Classic
AZNAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma5:20
5:20
..
4039▼166
Climber
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny6:03
6:03
..
4140▼12
Classic
ALHAMMADI Abdulla UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates6:24
6:24
..
4244▲2103
Sprint
FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility6:31
6:31
..
4346▲3116
Climber
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team6:52
6:52
..
4445▲1117
Climber
VINOKUROV Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team6:54
6:54
..
4542▼394
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla7:20
7:20
..
4647▲13
Sprint
ALMUTAIWEI Mohammad UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates7:53
7:53
..
4749▲227
Sprint
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty8:34
8:34
..
4841▼7154
TT
21Oman8:54
8:54
..
4950▲174
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL10:39
10:39
..
5051▲1152
Classic
20Oman12:28
12:28
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 MAGNIER PaulSoudal - Quick Step1:47:54
2 LAMPERTI LukeSoudal - Quick Step,,
3 DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty,,
4 BERCKMOES JennoLotto Dstny,,
5 FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates,,
6 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
7 BUSATTO FrancescoIntermarché - Wanty,,
8 LAPTEV SaveliiAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
9 PESENTI ThomasJCL Team UKYO,,
10 KULSET JohannesUno-X Mobility,,
11 DE PRETTO DavideTeam Jayco AlUla,,
12 GUDMESTAD TordUno-X Mobility,,
13 LÜHRS Luis-JoeBORA - hansgrohe,,
14 RETEGI MikelEquipo Kern Pharma,,
15 ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Mobility,,
16 COBO IvánEquipo Kern Pharma,,
17 VERRE AlessandroArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
18 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal - Quick Step,,
19 ÁLVAREZ RodrigoBurgos - BH,,
20 GELDERS GilSoudal - Quick Step,,
21 FAURE PROST AlexyIntermarché - Wanty,,
22 APARICIO MarioBurgos - BH,,
23 IRIBAR UnaiEquipo Kern Pharma,,
24 HERZOG EmilBORA - hansgrohe,,
25 GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma,,
26 TOUMIRE HugoCofidis,,
27 FRANCO AlejandroBurgos - BH,,
28 DELGADO DavidBurgos - BH,,
29 SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG EmbretArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
30 DAUPHIN FlorianArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
31 AL RAHBI SaidOman,,
32 AZNAR UnaiEquipo Kern Pharma,,
33 AL-WAHIBI MohammedOman0:33
34 HUBY AntoineSoudal - Quick Step,,
35 ARTZ HuubIntermarché - Wanty0:52
36 TONEATTI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team0:56
37 SYRITSA GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
38 AL AAMRI SaifOman0:59
39 VAN DER TUUK DannyEquipo Kern Pharma,,
40 VINOKUROV NicolasAstana Qazaqstan Team1:08
41 FREDHEIM StianUno-X Mobility,,
42 ALMUTAIWEI MohammadUAE Team Emirates1:24
43 BLUME LEVY WilliamUno-X Mobility1:30
44 ALHAMMADI AbdullaUAE Team Emirates,,
45 VANDENABEELE HenriLotto Dstny,,
46 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty1:39
47 VAN DEN BROEK FrankTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL2:03
48 QUICK BlakeTeam Jayco AlUla2:06
49 NABERMAN TimTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL2:57
50 AL HSANI MuntherOman3:45
DNS BRUSTENGA MarcEquipo Kern Pharma-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 30:46:22..
22- Soudal - Quick StepWT0:06
0:06
..
33- BORA - hansgroheWT0:16
0:16
..
44- JCL Team UKYOCT0:26
0:26
..
55- Intermarché - WantyWT0:29
0:29
..
66- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT0:40
0:40
..
77- Equipo Kern PharmaPRT0:51
0:51
..
88- CofidisWT0:57
0:57
..
99- Lotto DstnyPRT1:00
1:00
..
1010- Uno-X MobilityPRT1:19
1:19
..
1111- Terengganu Cycling TeamCT1:59
1:59
..
1212- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT2:02
2:02
..
1313- Burgos - BHPRT2:08
2:08
..
1414- Roojai InsuranceCT2:13
2:13
..
1515- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT3:10
3:10
..
1616- Team Jayco AlUlaWT4:46
4:46
..
1717- OmanNAT11:32
11:32
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    12 February 2024
  • Start time:
    09:30 (06:30 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.261 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    76 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    19
  • Vert. meters:
    567
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • ©