2023
«
»
2024»13th

Tour of Oman

(2.Pro)
2024»Stage 4»FanjaYitti Hills(104km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
148+3:3341
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels20302:17:35
263+6:39114
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team1518,,
0:00
37+0:1593
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla1012,,
0:00
412+0:1935
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis57,,
0:00
520+0:2526
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty34,,
0:00
65+0:1552
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe3,,
0:00
711+0:19137
Climber
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO2,,
0:00
823+0:2544
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels1,,
0:00
917+0:22121
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
1010+0:1957
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
116+0:1562
Classic
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
123+0:097
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
139+0:1511
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal - Quick Step
24Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
141+0:004
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
1524+0:2517
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
1616+0:22105
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
1726+0:25133
GC
EARLE Nathan JCL Team UKYO
35JCL Team UKYO,,
0:00
1814+0:1971
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
1921+0:2554
Climber
HERZOG Emil BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
204+0:14111
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
2113+0:1946
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
2219+0:25141
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team,,
0:00
2327+0:2564
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
248+0:151
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
2518+0:2431
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
0:00
2633+0:34132
Climber
CARBONI Giovanni JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO,,
0:00
2751+4:05106
Classic
BLUME LEVY William Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
282+0:0315
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
2929+0:25131
Classic
YAMAMOTO Masaki JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO,,
0:00
3022+0:2556
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3137+0:4181
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:00
3215+0:1912
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal - Quick Step
33Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
3346+3:1277
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
3425+0:2551
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3539+0:4734
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:00
3636+0:3945
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
3728+0:2521
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
3835+0:35167
GC
VAN ENGELEN Adne Roojai Insurance
30Roojai Insurance,,
0:00
3931+0:25125
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
4064+6:57117
Climber
VINOKUROV Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
4144+1:3685
Climber
FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH,,
0:00
4234+0:3483
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:00
4340+1:0361
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
4430+0:2525
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
4532+0:3023
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty0:08
0:08
4642+1:1324
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:08
4738+0:45102
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility0:11
0:11
4861+6:0592
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla0:15
0:15
4943+1:19101
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility0:17
0:17
5041+1:04124
Climber
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:17
5153+4:3833
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis0:42
0:42
5245+1:37143
GC
EWART Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team1:02
1:02
5375+8:17116
Climber
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team1:22
1:22
5497+14:4076
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:03
2:03
5547+3:1713
Climber
GELDERS Gil Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step2:43
2:43
5650+4:01113
Sprint
LAPTEV Savelii Astana Qazaqstan Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Team2:58
2:58
5752+4:2322
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty3:06
3:06
5849+3:33162
Climber
BETTLES Carter Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance3:08
3:08
5959+5:4772
Sprint
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3:53
3:53
6058+5:3916
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step4:09
4:09
6199+14:5174
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
4:09
6294+13:42107
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility,,
4:09
6355+5:1714
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step,,
4:09
6479+8:51127
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
4:09
6585+11:00161
Sprint
BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance,,
4:09
6662+6:3784
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
4:09
6757+5:3655
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:09
6893+12:4627
Sprint
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty,,
4:09
6974+8:1563
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny,,
4:09
7077+8:4275
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
4:09
7182+10:3432
Classic
25Cofidis,,
4:09
7267+7:25136
Classic
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO,,
4:09
7365+7:1686
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
4:09
7460+5:4943
Climber
GESBERT Élie Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
4:09
7556+5:1837
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
4:09
7654+5:12126
GC
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
4:09
7786+11:006
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
4:09
7871+8:0296
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
4:09
7972+8:0295
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla,,
4:09
8088+11:23112
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
4:09
8176+8:3565
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
4:09
8287+11:02103
Sprint
FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility4:28
4:28
8378+8:46104
Sprint
GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility,,
4:28
8480+9:23163
Sprint
CARSTENSEN Lucas Roojai Insurance
29Roojai Insurance,,
4:28
8573+8:1142
Sprint
DAUPHIN Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
4:28
8668+7:4253
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:28
8770+8:01147
TT
MILTIADIS Andreas Terengganu Cycling Team
27Terengganu Cycling Team,,
4:28
8869+7:43165
GC
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya Roojai Insurance
32Roojai Insurance,,
4:28
8981+10:0487
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
4:28
9083+10:3466
Climber
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny,,
4:28
9166+7:2291
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla4:43
4:43
9284+10:36115
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team5:53
5:53
9392+12:37135
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO6:31
6:31
9489+11:54122
Sprint
AZNAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
6:31
9595+14:1194
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla6:51
6:51
9690+11:58142
Classic
CAHYADI Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team9:33
9:33
97103+17:265
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates9:46
9:46
98107+20:16134
Climber
ISHIBASHI Manabu JCL Team UKYO
31JCL Team UKYO,,
9:46
9991+12:20155
Classic
23Oman9:48
9:48
100100+15:42156
Classic
28Oman9:54
9:54
10198+14:42151
Classic
22Oman,,
9:54
102109+21:08154
TT
21Oman12:11
12:11
103102+17:23166
Sprint
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Roojai Insurance
35Roojai Insurance12:31
12:31
10496+14:2582
Climber
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
12:31
105113+25:16157
TT
29Oman,,
12:31
106111+25:02152
TT
20Oman,,
12:31
107112+25:03153
TT
28Oman,,
12:31
108101+16:45146
Sprint
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team
32Terengganu Cycling Team,,
12:31
109105+19:05164
Sprint
PHONARJTHAN Patompob Roojai Insurance
26Roojai Insurance,,
12:31
110104+17:59145
Sprint
LAKASEK Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team,,
12:31
111108+20:5873
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
12:31
112106+19:452
Classic
ALHAMMADI Abdulla UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates13:18
13:18
113110+21:143
Sprint
ALMUTAIWEI Mohammad UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
13:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 2:34:06 (+16:31)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲14
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates5 12:32:48..
21▼115
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step0:03
0:03
..
33-7
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates0:09
0:09
..
47▲3111
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team0:14
0:14
..
54▼152
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe0:15
0:15
..
65▼162
Classic
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny,,
0:15
..
711▲493
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:15
..
86▼21
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:15
..
98▼111
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal - Quick Step
24Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:15
..
109▼157
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe0:19
0:19
..
1110▼1137
Climber
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO,,
0:19
..
1212-35
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
0:19
..
1313-46
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:19
..
1414-71
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:19
..
1515-12
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal - Quick Step
33Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:19
..
1616-105
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility0:22
0:22
..
1717-121
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:22
..
1819▲131
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis0:24
0:24
..
1920▲1141
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team0:25
0:25
..
2021▲126
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:25
..
2123▲254
Climber
HERZOG Emil BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:25
..
2222-56
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:25
..
2330▲744
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:25
..
2427▲317
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:25
..
2524▼151
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:25
..
2631▲5133
GC
EARLE Nathan JCL Team UKYO
35JCL Team UKYO,,
0:25
..
2728▲164
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny,,
0:25
..
2826▼221
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:25
..
2932▲3131
Classic
YAMAMOTO Masaki JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO,,
0:25
..
3029▼125
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:25
..
3133▲2125
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:25
..
3218▼1423
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty0:30
0:30
..
3335▲2132
Climber
CARBONI Giovanni JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO0:34
0:34
..
3436▲283
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:34
..
3539▲4167
GC
VAN ENGELEN Adne Roojai Insurance
30Roojai Insurance0:35
0:35
..
3640▲445
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:39
0:39
..
3741▲481
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH0:41
0:41
..
3834▼4102
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility0:45
0:45
..
3942▲334
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis0:47
0:47
..
4047▲761
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny1:03
1:03
..
4143▲2124
Climber
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma1:04
1:04
..
4248▲624
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:13
1:13
..
4344▲1101
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility1:19
1:19
..
4454▲1085
Climber
FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH1:36
1:36
..
4538▼7143
GC
EWART Jesse Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team1:37
1:37
..
4663▲1777
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3:12
3:12
..
4737▼1013
Climber
GELDERS Gil Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step3:17
3:17
..
4868▲2041
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:33
3:33
..
4925▼24162
Climber
BETTLES Carter Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance,,
3:33
..
5045▼5113
Sprint
LAPTEV Savelii Astana Qazaqstan Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Team4:01
4:01
..
5173▲22106
Classic
BLUME LEVY William Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility4:05
4:05
..
5251▼122
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty4:23
4:23
..
5372▲1933
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis4:38
4:38
..
5446▼8126
Classic
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma5:12
5:12
..
5549▼614
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step5:17
5:17
..
5650▼637
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis5:18
5:18
..
5752▼555
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe5:36
5:36
..
5853▼516
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step5:39
5:39
..
5957▼272
Sprint
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5:47
5:47
..
6055▼543
Climber
GESBERT Élie Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels5:49
5:49
..
6188▲2792
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla6:05
6:05
..
6259▼384
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH6:37
6:37
..
6395▲32114
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team6:39
6:39
..
6499▲35117
Climber
VINOKUROV Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team6:57
6:57
..
6562▼386
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH7:16
7:16
..
6661▼591
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla7:22
7:22
..
6766▼1136
Classic
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO7:25
7:25
..
6864▼453
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe7:42
7:42
..
6965▼4165
GC
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya Roojai Insurance
32Roojai Insurance7:43
7:43
..
7067▼3147
TT
MILTIADIS Andreas Terengganu Cycling Team
27Terengganu Cycling Team8:01
8:01
..
7170▼196
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla8:02
8:02
..
7271▼195
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla,,
8:02
..
7369▼442
Sprint
DAUPHIN Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels8:11
8:11
..
7474-63
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny8:15
8:15
..
7598▲23116
Climber
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team8:17
8:17
..
7677▲165
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny8:35
8:35
..
7778▲175
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL8:42
8:42
..
7876▼2104
Sprint
GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility8:46
8:46
..
7979-127
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma8:51
8:51
..
8083▲3163
Sprint
CARSTENSEN Lucas Roojai Insurance
29Roojai Insurance9:23
9:23
..
8186▲587
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH10:04
10:04
..
8291▲932
Classic
25Cofidis10:34
10:34
..
8389▲666
Climber
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny,,
10:34
..
8480▼4115
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team10:36
10:36
..
8596▲11161
Sprint
BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance11:00
11:00
..
8697▲116
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
11:00
..
8794▲7103
Sprint
FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility11:02
11:02
..
88100▲12112
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team11:23
11:23
..
8984▼5122
Sprint
AZNAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma11:54
11:54
..
9058▼32142
Classic
CAHYADI Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team
30Terengganu Cycling Team11:58
11:58
..
9160▼31155
Classic
23Oman12:20
12:20
..
9290▼2135
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO12:37
12:37
..
93105▲1227
Sprint
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty12:46
12:46
..
94107▲13107
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility13:42
13:42
..
95101▲694
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla14:11
14:11
..
9656▼4082
Climber
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH14:25
14:25
..
97112▲1576
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL14:40
14:40
..
9881▼17151
Classic
22Oman14:42
14:42
..
99109▲1074
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL14:51
14:51
..
10087▼13156
Classic
28Oman15:42
15:42
..
10175▼26146
Sprint
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team
32Terengganu Cycling Team16:45
16:45
..
10282▼20166
Sprint
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Roojai Insurance
35Roojai Insurance17:23
17:23
..
103102▼15
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates17:26
17:26
..
10485▼19145
Sprint
LAKASEK Irwandie Terengganu Cycling Team
29Terengganu Cycling Team17:59
17:59
..
10593▼12164
Sprint
PHONARJTHAN Patompob Roojai Insurance
26Roojai Insurance19:05
19:05
..
10692▼142
Classic
ALHAMMADI Abdulla UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates19:45
19:45
..
107108▲1134
Climber
ISHIBASHI Manabu JCL Team UKYO
31JCL Team UKYO20:16
20:16
..
108104▼473
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL20:58
20:58
..
109106▼3154
TT
21Oman21:08
21:08
..
110103▼73
Sprint
ALMUTAIWEI Mohammad UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates21:14
21:14
..
111110▼1152
Sprint
20Oman25:02
25:02
..
112111▼1153
TT
28Oman25:03
25:03
..
113113-157
TT
29Oman25:16
25:16
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-15
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step24-
22-16
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step21-
33-31
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis21-
416▲1241
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels20+15
54▼14
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates19+3
66-52
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe17+5
75▼291
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla15-
8-114
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team12+12
97▼287
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH11-
1010-7
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates11+2
119▼224
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty11-
128▼4101
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility11-
1325▲1293
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla10+9
1412▼2111
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team8+1
1511▼462
Classic
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny7-
16-35
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis7+7
1713▼4115
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
18-26
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty6+6
1914▼5166
Sprint
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Roojai Insurance
35Roojai Insurance5-
2015▼51
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates5-
2117▼4112
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team5-
2219▼3161
Sprint
BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar Roojai Insurance
25Roojai Insurance4-
2318▼511
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal - Quick Step
24Soudal - Quick Step4-
24-137
Climber
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO4+4
2521▼4135
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO4+1
26-94
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla3+3
27-44
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels3+3
2820▼865
Sprint
TAMINIAUX Lionel Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny3-
29-107
Sprint
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility2+2
3022▼846
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
31-121
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma2+2
3223▼9136
Classic
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO2-
3324▼9146
Sprint
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team
32Terengganu Cycling Team2-
34-57
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe1+1
3526▼973
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
12▲14
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates 12:32:48..
21▼115
Sprint
LAMPERTI Luke Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step0:03
0:03
..
33-62
Classic
BERCKMOES Jenno Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny0:15
0:15
..
46▲293
Climber
DE PRETTO Davide Team Jayco AlUla
21Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:15
..
54▼111
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal - Quick Step
24Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:15
..
65▼1137
Climber
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO0:19
0:19
..
77-46
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:19
..
88-105
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility0:22
0:22
..
99-121
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:22
..
1011▲154
Climber
HERZOG Emil BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe0:25
0:25
..
1112▲125
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:25
..
1213▲1125
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:25
..
1310▼323
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty0:30
0:30
..
1415▲183
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH0:34
0:34
..
1517▲245
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:39
0:39
..
1614▼2102
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility0:45
0:45
..
1718▲1124
Climber
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma1:04
1:04
..
1821▲324
Sprint
DE POOTER Dries Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:13
1:13
..
1927▲885
Climber
FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH1:36
1:36
..
2032▲1277
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3:12
3:12
..
2116▼513
Climber
GELDERS Gil Soudal - Quick Step
21Soudal - Quick Step3:17
3:17
..
2219▼3113
Sprint
LAPTEV Savelii Astana Qazaqstan Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Team4:01
4:01
..
2334▲11106
Classic
BLUME LEVY William Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility4:05
4:05
..
2424-22
Sprint
ARTZ Huub Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty4:23
4:23
..
2520▼5126
Sprint
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma5:12
5:12
..
2622▼414
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step5:17
5:17
..
2723▼437
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis5:18
5:18
..
2825▼355
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe5:36
5:36
..
2926▼316
Sprint
MAGNIER Paul Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step5:39
5:39
..
3029▼172
Sprint
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5:47
5:47
..
3130▼184
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH6:37
6:37
..
3244▲12117
Climber
VINOKUROV Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team6:57
6:57
..
3333-42
Sprint
DAUPHIN Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels8:11
8:11
..
3443▲9116
Climber
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team8:17
8:17
..
3535-104
Sprint
GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Mobility
22Uno-X Mobility8:46
8:46
..
3636-127
GC
VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma8:51
8:51
..
3740▲366
Climber
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny10:34
10:34
..
3837▼1115
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team10:36
10:36
..
3942▲3103
Sprint
FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility11:02
11:02
..
4039▼1122
Sprint
AZNAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma11:54
11:54
..
4131▼10155
Classic
23Oman12:20
12:20
..
4247▲527
Sprint
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty12:46
12:46
..
4345▲294
Sprint
QUICK Blake Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla14:11
14:11
..
4428▼1682
Climber
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH14:25
14:25
..
4538▼7151
Classic
22Oman14:42
14:42
..
4649▲374
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL14:51
14:51
..
4741▼62
Classic
ALHAMMADI Abdulla UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates19:45
19:45
..
4848-154
TT
21Oman21:08
21:08
..
4946▼33
Sprint
ALMUTAIWEI Mohammad UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates21:14
21:14
..
5050-152
Sprint
20Oman25:02
25:02
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 DE PRETTO DavideTeam Jayco AlUla2:17:35
2 PESENTI ThomasJCL Team UKYO,,
3 COBO IvánEquipo Kern Pharma,,
4 BERCKMOES JennoLotto Dstny,,
5 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal - Quick Step,,
6 FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates,,
7 KULSET JohannesUno-X Mobility,,
8 HERZOG EmilBORA - hansgrohe,,
9 VERRE AlessandroArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
10 BLUME LEVY WilliamUno-X Mobility,,
11 LAMPERTI LukeSoudal - Quick Step,,
12 VAN DEN BROEK FrankTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
13 SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG EmbretArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
14 IRIBAR UnaiEquipo Kern Pharma,,
15 VINOKUROV NicolasAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
16 FRANCO AlejandroBurgos - BH,,
17 APARICIO MarioBurgos - BH,,
18 FAURE PROST AlexyIntermarché - Wanty,,
19 BUSATTO FrancescoIntermarché - Wanty0:08
20 DE POOTER DriesIntermarché - Wanty,,
21 ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Mobility0:11
22 GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma0:17
23 TONEATTI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team1:22
24 GELDERS GilSoudal - Quick Step2:43
25 LAPTEV SaveliiAstana Qazaqstan Team2:58
26 ARTZ HuubIntermarché - Wanty3:06
27 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL3:53
28 MAGNIER PaulSoudal - Quick Step4:09
29 NABERMAN TimTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
30 HUBY AntoineSoudal - Quick Step,,
31 VAN DER TUUK DannyEquipo Kern Pharma,,
32 DELGADO DavidBurgos - BH,,
33 LÜHRS Luis-JoeBORA - hansgrohe,,
34 VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK RoelIntermarché - Wanty,,
35 TOUMIRE HugoCofidis,,
36 RETEGI MikelEquipo Kern Pharma,,
37 FREDHEIM StianUno-X Mobility4:28
38 GUDMESTAD TordUno-X Mobility,,
39 DAUPHIN FlorianArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
40 VANDENABEELE HenriLotto Dstny,,
41 SYRITSA GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team5:53
42 AZNAR UnaiEquipo Kern Pharma6:31
43 QUICK BlakeTeam Jayco AlUla6:51
44 AL RAHBI SaidOman9:48
45 AL-WAHIBI MohammedOman9:54
46 AL HSANI MuntherOman12:11
47 ÁLVAREZ RodrigoBurgos - BH12:31
48 AL AAMRI SaifOman,,
49 ALHAMMADI AbdullaUAE Team Emirates13:18
50 ALMUTAIWEI MohammadUAE Team Emirates,,


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 37:39:07..
22- Soudal - Quick StepWT0:06
0:06
..
33- BORA - hansgroheWT0:16
0:16
..
44- JCL Team UKYOCT0:26
0:26
..
55- Intermarché - WantyWT0:29
0:29
..
66- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT0:40
0:40
..
78▲1 CofidisWT0:57
0:57
..
89▲1 Lotto DstnyPRT1:00
1:00
..
97▼2 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT1:08
1:08
..
1010- Uno-X MobilityPRT1:30
1:30
..
1112▲1 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT2:02
2:02
..
1213▲1 Burgos - BHPRT2:08
2:08
..
1315▲2 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT5:13
5:13
..
1411▼3 Terengganu Cycling TeamCT7:29
7:29
..
1516▲1 Team Jayco AlUlaWT9:10
9:10
..
1614▼2 Roojai InsuranceCT9:30
9:30
..
1717- OmanNAT41:08
41:08
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    13 February 2024
  • Start time:
    09:30 (06:30 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.354 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    104 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    114
  • Vert. meters:
    1222
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Sprint Cycling Agency