Search:  
topLogin
2003
-
»
«

2002»1st Tour of Qatar (2.3)

2002  Stage 3  »  Camel Race Track  ›  Doha   (179k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamTime
12▲1 Pagliarini Luciano AndréLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin 10:14:27 10:14:27
21▼1 Bäckstedt Magnus 26,,,,
33- Nazon DamienBonjour 27Bonjour0:010:01
49▲5 Wilhelms Thorsten 320:020:02
56▲1 Kemna Rudi 340:060:06
615▲9 Andresen Allan Bo 28,,0:06
77- Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali0:070:07
88- Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux,,0:07
995▲86 van Velzen Jan 26,,0:07
1012▲2 Capelle ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93 34BigMat - Auber 930:080:08
1117▲6 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone0:090:09
1211▼1 Renier FranckBonjour 27Bonjour,,0:09
1318▲5 Minali NicolaTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport0:100:10
1416▲2 Cretskens WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites,,0:10
1514▼1 Chouffe Alexandre 27,,0:10
1619▲3 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Acqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,0:10
1713▼4 Meza Miguel Angel 24,,0:10
1825▲7 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,0:10
1929▲10 Bonomi Giosuè 23,,0:10
2021▲1 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,0:10
2132▲11 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux,,0:10
2233▲11 Adamsson StefanTeam Coast 24Team Coast,,0:10
2340▲17 Skelde Michael 28,,0:10
2431▲7 Hiemstra Bert 28,,0:10
2530▲5 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,0:10
2641▲15 Kashechkin AndreyDomo - Farm Frites 21Domo - Farm Frites,,0:10
2743▲16 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,0:10
2835▲7 Ljungqvist Marcus 27,,0:10
2938▲9 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 36Domo - Farm Frites,,0:10
3042▲12 Bossoni PaoloTacconi Sport 25Tacconi Sport,,0:10
3144▲13 Smirnov Vladimir 23,,0:10
3237▲5 Korff AndréTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,0:10
3363▲30 Gigli Matteo 23,,0:10
3452▲18 Giordani Leonardo 24,,0:10
3550▲15 De Wolf SteveDomo - Farm Frites 26Domo - Farm Frites,,0:10
3659▲23 Gabriël Frédéric 31,,0:10
3749▲12 Lunghi Denis 26,,0:10
3866▲28 Rous DidierBonjour 31Bonjour,,0:10
3962▲23 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,0:10
4058▲18 Colleoni Michele 27,,0:10
4173▲32 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 93,,0:10
4254▲12 Colombo GabrieleAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,0:10
4367▲24 Voskamp Bart 33,,0:10
4483▲39 Scotti Sebastiano 25,,0:10
4586▲41 Serina Corrado 26,,0:10
4682▲36 Wiggins BradleyLa Française des Jeux 21La Française des Jeux,,0:10
4764▲17 Cortinovis AlessandroLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,0:10
4868▲20 Johansen Allan 30,,0:10
4972▲23 Magnien EmmanuelBonjour 30Bonjour,,0:10
5070▲20 Robin Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux,,0:10
5185▲34 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom,,0:10
5275▲23 Bortolami GianlucaTacconi Sport 33Tacconi Sport,,0:10
5391▲38 Christensen Bekim leifTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,0:10
5487▲33 Quinziato ManuelLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin,,0:10
5589▲34 Derame PascalBonjour 31Bonjour,,0:10
5693▲37 Vandenbroucke FrankDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites,,0:10
5774▲17 Bennati DanieleAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone0:230:23
5880▲22 Masciarelli SimoneAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone0:270:27
5984▲25 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin,,0:27
60100▲40 van Kleinsorgen ChristophTeam Coast 21Team Coast0:320:32
6188▲27 Ferrari DiegoTacconi Sport 31Tacconi Sport0:420:42
62106▲44 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom0:530:53
6322▼41 Loddo AlbertoLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin1:211:21
64107▲43 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin1:291:29
6534▼31 Di Cintio Cesare 251:521:52
66111▲45 Joly SébastienBonjour 22Bonjour2:202:20
6720▼47 Löwik GerbenBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij2:262:26
6846▼22 Perque FranckLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,2:26
6948▼21 Reinerink Rik 28,,2:26
7051▼19 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,2:26
7156▼15 Nüttli Jean 28,,2:26
7265▼7 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,2:26
7369▼4 García Felix ManuelBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 93,,2:26
7481▲7 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 32BigMat - Auber 93,,2:26
7592▲17 Hoste LeifDomo - Farm Frites 24Domo - Farm Frites,,2:26
76101▲25 Sironi GianlucaTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport2:482:48
77103▲26 Lhoir Manu 26,,2:48
78108▲30 Fritsch NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux3:113:11
7936▼43 Schmitz Bram 245:575:57
8026▼54 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites6:046:04
8177▼4 Urban MalteTeam Coast 27Team Coast,,6:04
8294▲12 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali6:556:55
83110▲27 van der Kooij Vincent 226:566:56
84113▲29 Lochowski Roberto 257:087:08
85105▲20 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali7:257:25
86115▲29 Ferrari Fabiano 267:537:53
87117▲30 Nuritdinov Rafael 248:298:29
88116▲28 Barattero Luca 258:368:36
894▼85 Quaranta Ivan 2713:5713:57
905▼85 Hunt JeremyBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 9313:5913:59
9110▼81 Nazon Jean-PatrickLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux14:0114:01
9224▼68 Schumacher StefanTeam Telekom 20Team Telekom14:0314:03
9328▼65 Bruun Eriksen ThomasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 22CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,14:03
9423▼71 Krushevskiy Sergey 25,,14:03
9527▼68 Liboreau NicolasBigMat - Auber 93 24BigMat - Auber 93,,14:03
9639▼57 Arvesen Kurt-Asle 26,,14:03
9747▼50 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport,,14:03
9845▼53 Asmaker OlivierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,14:03
9961▼38 Rittsel MartinCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,14:03
10055▼45 Radochla SteffenTeam Coast 23Team Coast,,14:03
10153▼48 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 29Bonjour,,14:03
10276▼26 Manzoni Mario 32,,14:03
10371▼32 Hendrix SaschaTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,14:03
10479▼25 Rinero Christophe 28,,14:03
10578▼27 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,14:03
10690▼16 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin,,14:03
10796▼11 Heulot StephaneBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93,,14:03
10898▼10 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,14:03
10997▼12 Di Silvestro LorenzoTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport,,14:03
11099▼11 Astolfi ClaudioAcqua & Sapone 23Acqua & Sapone,,14:03
111102▼9 Barthe Stéphane 2914:2514:25
112104▼8 Scarponi MicheleAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone14:2914:29
113109▼4 Andriotto Dario 2914:5514:55
114112▼2 Peter Roman 2315:0715:07
115114▼1 Guerra Alessandro 27,,15:07
116118▲2 Levecot BenjaminBigMat - Auber 93 24BigMat - Auber 9315:5415:54
117120▲3 Pretot Arnaud 3023:3523:35
118119▲1 Salanson FabriceBonjour 22Bonjour,,23:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
14+0:02 Wilhelms Thorsten 322044:4344:43
26+0:06 Andresen Allan Bo 2812,,,,
310+0:08 Capelle ChristopheBigMat - Auber 93 34BigMat - Auber 937,,,,
42+0:00 Bäckstedt Magnus 265,,,,
545+0:10 Serina Corrado 264,,,,
613+0:10 Minali NicolaTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport3,,,,
75+0:06 Kemna Rudi 342,,,,
844+0:10 Scotti Sebastiano 251,,,,
911+0:09 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,,,
1014+0:10 Cretskens WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
1116+0:10 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Acqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,,,
121+0:00 Pagliarini Luciano AndréLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin,,,,
133+0:01 Nazon DamienBonjour 27Bonjour,,,,
1415+0:10 Chouffe Alexandre 27,,,,
1523+0:10 Skelde Michael 28,,,,
1618+0:10 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,,,
178+0:07 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux,,,,
1841+0:10 Auger GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 93,,,,
1919+0:10 Bonomi Giosuè 23,,,,
2033+0:10 Gigli Matteo 23,,,,
2146+0:10 Wiggins BradleyLa Française des Jeux 21La Française des Jeux,,,,
2287+8:29 Nuritdinov Rafael 24,,,,
2326+0:10 Kashechkin AndreyDomo - Farm Frites 21Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
2417+0:10 Meza Miguel Angel 24,,,,
2560+0:32 van Kleinsorgen ChristophTeam Coast 21Team Coast,,,,
2638+0:10 Rous DidierBonjour 31Bonjour,,,,
2753+0:10 Christensen Bekim leifTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,,,
2822+0:10 Adamsson StefanTeam Coast 24Team Coast,,,,
2927+0:10 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,,,
3036+0:10 Gabriël Frédéric 31,,,,
317+0:07 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,,,
3243+0:10 Voskamp Bart 33,,,,
3351+0:10 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom,,,,
3421+0:10 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux,,,,
3531+0:10 Smirnov Vladimir 23,,,,
3639+0:10 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,,,
3734+0:10 Giordani Leonardo 24,,,,
3812+0:09 Renier FranckBonjour 27Bonjour,,,,
3940+0:10 Colleoni Michele 27,,,,
4030+0:10 Bossoni PaoloTacconi Sport 25Tacconi Sport,,,,
4129+0:10 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 36Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
4224+0:10 Hiemstra Bert 28,,,,
4335+0:10 De Wolf SteveDomo - Farm Frites 26Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
4456+0:10 Vandenbroucke FrankDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
4537+0:10 Lunghi Denis 26,,,,
4642+0:10 Colombo GabrieleAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,,,
4720+0:10 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,,,
4825+0:10 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
4928+0:10 Ljungqvist Marcus 27,,,,
5048+0:10 Johansen Allan 30,,,,
5149+0:10 Magnien EmmanuelBonjour 30Bonjour,,,,
5255+0:10 Derame PascalBonjour 31Bonjour,,,,
5332+0:10 Korff AndréTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,,,
5454+0:10 Quinziato ManuelLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin,,,,
5550+0:10 Robin Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux,,,,
5647+0:10 Cortinovis AlessandroLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,,,
579+0:07 van Velzen Jan 26,,,,
5852+0:10 Bortolami GianlucaTacconi Sport 33Tacconi Sport,,,,
5962+0:53 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom,,,,
6057+0:23 Bennati DanieleAcqua & Sapone 21Acqua & Sapone0:130:13
6158+0:27 Masciarelli SimoneAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone0:170:17
6259+0:27 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin,,0:17
6361+0:42 Ferrari DiegoTacconi Sport 31Tacconi Sport0:320:32
6464+1:29 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin0:360:36
6563+1:21 Loddo AlbertoLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin1:111:11
6666+2:20 Joly SébastienBonjour 22Bonjour,,1:11
6765+1:52 Di Cintio Cesare 251:421:42
6878+3:11 Fritsch NicolasLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux2:162:16
6967+2:26 Löwik GerbenBankgiroloterij 24Bankgiroloterij,,2:16
7070+2:26 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,2:16
7171+2:26 Nüttli Jean 28,,2:16
7277+2:48 Lhoir Manu 26,,2:16
7368+2:26 Perque FranckLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,2:16
7475+2:26 Hoste LeifDomo - Farm Frites 24Domo - Farm Frites,,2:16
7576+2:48 Sironi GianlucaTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport,,2:16
7672+2:26 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,2:16
7774+2:26 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 32BigMat - Auber 93,,2:16
7873+2:26 García Felix ManuelBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 93,,2:16
7969+2:26 Reinerink Rik 28,,2:16
8086+7:53 Ferrari Fabiano 265:435:43
8179+5:57 Schmitz Bram 245:475:47
8281+6:04 Urban MalteTeam Coast 27Team Coast5:545:54
8380+6:04 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites,,5:54
8484+7:08 Lochowski Roberto 25,,5:54
8583+6:56 van der Kooij Vincent 22,,5:54
8688+8:36 Barattero Luca 256:056:05
87116+15:54 Levecot BenjaminBigMat - Auber 93 24BigMat - Auber 936:206:20
8885+7:25 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali6:456:45
8982+6:55 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 26CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,6:45
90102+14:03 Manzoni Mario 3213:5313:53
91115+15:07 Guerra Alessandro 27,,13:53
92117+23:35 Pretot Arnaud 30,,13:53
9389+13:57 Quaranta Ivan 27,,13:53
9496+14:03 Arvesen Kurt-Asle 26,,13:53
95104+14:03 Rinero Christophe 28,,13:53
96118+23:35 Salanson FabriceBonjour 22Bonjour,,13:53
97106+14:03 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin,,13:53
9891+14:01 Nazon Jean-PatrickLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,13:53
99113+14:55 Andriotto Dario 29,,13:53
100114+15:07 Peter Roman 23,,13:53
10199+14:03 Rittsel MartinCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,13:53
102105+14:03 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,13:53
10397+14:03 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport,,13:53
104108+14:03 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,13:53
105110+14:03 Astolfi ClaudioAcqua & Sapone 23Acqua & Sapone,,13:53
106112+14:29 Scarponi MicheleAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone,,13:53
107103+14:03 Hendrix SaschaTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,13:53
108100+14:03 Radochla SteffenTeam Coast 23Team Coast,,13:53
10993+14:03 Bruun Eriksen ThomasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 22CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,13:53
110107+14:03 Heulot StephaneBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93,,13:53
111111+14:25 Barthe Stéphane 29,,13:53
11292+14:03 Schumacher StefanTeam Telekom 20Team Telekom,,13:53
11398+14:03 Asmaker OlivierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,13:53
11495+14:03 Liboreau NicolasBigMat - Auber 93 24BigMat - Auber 93,,13:53
115109+14:03 Di Silvestro LorenzoTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport,,13:53
11690+13:59 Hunt JeremyBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 93,,13:53
117101+14:03 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 29Bonjour,,13:53
11894+14:03 Krushevskiy Sergey 25,,13:53
DNF+ - 10:14:27 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali--
DNF+ - 10:14:27 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport 34Tacconi Sport,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour of Qatar logoDate: 23rd January 2002
Avg. speed winner: 240.18 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Camel Race Track › Doha
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.letour.fr/
www.twitter.com/tourofqatar_
www.qatarcf.org
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08094 sec.