The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19 | +32:59 | 101 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Liquigas | 37 | Liquigas | 20 | 3:31:37 | |||
2 | 4 | +5:21 | 41 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 27 | +38:51 | 58 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 29 | +38:54 | 136 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Wiesenhof | 24 | Team Wiesenhof | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 11 | +32:08 | 1 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 33 | +38:55 | 116 | Sprint | PÜTSEP Erki AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 34 | +38:55 | 82 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 30 | +38:54 | 111 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 31 | +38:55 | 68 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 14 | +32:14 | 77 | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 12 | +32:14 | 115 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 24 | +37:06 | 122 | Sprint | DE SCHROODER Benny Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 28 | +38:53 | 141 | Sprint | KEMNA Rudi Shimano - Memory Corp | 37 | Shimano - Memory Corp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 1 | +0:00 | 27 | Sprint | MICHAELSEN Lars CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 3 | +1:28 | 25 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 47 | +47:42 | 91 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 10 | +32:06 | 142 | Sprint | BOS Marco Shimano - Memory Corp | 25 | Shimano - Memory Corp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 36 | +38:55 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 21 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 13 | +32:14 | 2 | Sprint | CLERC Aurélien Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 48 | +47:43 | 14 | Sprint | GILING Bas T-Mobile Team | 22 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 15 | +32:14 | 112 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 49 | +47:43 | 113 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 52 | +47:43 | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 55 | +47:43 | 38 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 32 | +38:55 | 108 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 46 | +47:41 | 144 | Sprint | REINERINK Rik Shimano - Memory Corp | 31 | Shimano - Memory Corp | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 8 | +12:27 | 103 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 51 | +47:43 | 36 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 56 | +47:43 | 88 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Domina Vacanze | 22 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 2 | +1:14 | 23 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti CSC ProTeam | 20 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 5 | +5:43 | 151 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Marco Polo Cycling Team | 27 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 53 | +47:43 | 6 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 40 | +40:29 | 134 | Sprint | MUSIOL Daniel Team Wiesenhof | 21 | Team Wiesenhof | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 23 | +36:00 | 61 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Saunier Duval - Prodir | 38 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 37 | +38:55 | 53 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 58 | +47:43 | 71 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 50 | +47:43 | 98 | Sprint | PORTAL Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 22 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 16 | +32:18 | 43 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 9 | +12:30 | 66 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 17 | +32:18 | 125 | Sprint | STUBBE Tom Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 23 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 35 | +38:55 | 95 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 54 | +47:43 | 5 | Sprint | RAPINSKI Viktor Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 57 | +47:43 | 117 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 18 | +32:31 | 47 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
45 | 38 | +39:16 | 105 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Liquigas | 33 | Liquigas | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
46 | 59 | +48:07 | 4 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
47 | 60 | +48:09 | 7 | Sprint | URWEIDER Sascha Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
48 | 7 | +8:50 | 21 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
49 | 6 | +8:50 | 24 | Sprint | BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:33 | ||||
50 | 26 | +37:37 | 146 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Shimano - Memory Corp | 24 | Shimano - Memory Corp | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
51 | 41 | +41:09 | 102 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
52 | 21 | +33:22 | 45 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
53 | 39 | +39:43 | 42 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
54 | 62 | +50:12 | 26 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 2:29 2:29 | ||||
55 | 22 | +35:16 | 44 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:29 | ||||
56 | 66 | +56:27 | 63 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 8:44 8:44 | ||||
57 | 63 | +50:23 | 83 | Sprint | GOBBI Michele Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 8:44 | ||||
58 | 45 | +47:39 | 67 | Sprint | RAVAIOLI Ivan Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 8:44 | ||||
59 | 65 | +56:27 | 8 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 8:44 | ||||
60 | 104 | +1:19:12 | 28 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 31:29 31:29 | ||||
61 | 25 | +37:10 | 51 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 31:29 | ||||
62 | 71 | +1:04:47 | 33 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
63 | 43 | +43:59 | 32 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
64 | 44 | +43:59 | 54 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 31:29 | ||||
65 | 103 | +1:19:12 | 65 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 31:29 | ||||
66 | 73 | +1:04:47 | 57 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 31:29 | ||||
67 | 105 | +1:19:12 | 156 | Sprint | POLLOCK Rhys Marco Polo Cycling Team | 24 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
68 | 111 | +1:19:12 | 153 | Sprint | HOLLANDS Edmund Marco Polo Cycling Team | 33 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
69 | 61 | +48:28 | 104 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 31:29 | ||||
70 | 69 | +1:03:45 | 94 | GC | KAGGESTAD Mads Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 31:29 | ||||
71 | 112 | +1:19:12 | 62 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 31:29 | ||||
72 | 79 | +1:10:24 | 127 | Sprint | VAN SPEYBROECK Wesley Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 26 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 31:29 | ||||
73 | 67 | +1:03:43 | 12 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
74 | 76 | +1:10:24 | 126 | Sprint | VAN MECHELEN Wouter Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 23 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 31:29 | ||||
75 | 101 | +1:19:12 | 84 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 31:29 | ||||
76 | 91 | +1:17:03 | 147 | Sprint | VAN DER WAL Eelke Shimano - Memory Corp | 24 | Shimano - Memory Corp | ,, 31:29 | ||||
77 | 78 | +1:10:24 | 16 | GC | KOHL Bernhard T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
78 | 92 | +1:18:23 | 165 | GC | FERKED GUSSEM Mohamed Aljazeera Sport Channel | 25 | Aljazeera Sport Channel | ,, 31:29 | ||||
79 | 80 | +1:10:24 | 128 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 22 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 31:29 | ||||
80 | 84 | +1:10:24 | 121 | Sprint | CAETHOVEN Steven Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 23 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 31:29 | ||||
81 | 121 | +1:19:38 | 167 | Sprint | RHAILI Mouhcine Aljazeera Sport Channel | 23 | Aljazeera Sport Channel | ,, 31:29 | ||||
82 | 87 | +1:10:24 | 76 | Sprint | MAINGUENAUD Frédéric Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 31:29 | ||||
83 | 106 | +1:19:12 | 92 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 31:29 | ||||
84 | 72 | +1:04:47 | 118 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 31:29 | ||||
85 | 77 | +1:10:24 | 124 | Sprint | HOVELIJNCK Kurt Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 23 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 31:29 | ||||
86 | 100 | +1:19:12 | 52 | Classic | DE VOCHT Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 22 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 31:29 | ||||
87 | 82 | +1:10:24 | 31 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
88 | 88 | +1:10:24 | 35 | TT | HOSTE Leif Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
89 | 86 | +1:10:24 | 107 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 31:29 | ||||
90 | 85 | +1:10:24 | 56 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 31:29 | ||||
91 | 117 | +1:19:12 | 106 | Classic | MILESI Marco Liquigas | 35 | Liquigas | ,, 31:29 | ||||
92 | 93 | +1:18:41 | 161 | Classic | ABDULJALEEL Ahmed Aljazeera Sport Channel | 25 | Aljazeera Sport Channel | ,, 31:29 | ||||
93 | 110 | +1:19:12 | 145 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Shimano - Memory Corp | 23 | Shimano - Memory Corp | ,, 31:29 | ||||
94 | 75 | +1:07:29 | 123 | Sprint | GHYLLEBERT Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 22 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 31:29 | ||||
95 | 95 | +1:19:12 | 97 | TT | PATOUR Kilian Crédit Agricole | 22 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 31:29 | ||||
96 | 119 | +1:19:12 | 152 | GC | CARTER Michael Marco Polo Cycling Team | 41 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
97 | 20 | +33:05 | 55 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 31:29 | ||||
98 | 83 | +1:10:24 | 133 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Wiesenhof | 23 | Team Wiesenhof | ,, 31:29 | ||||
99 | 99 | +1:19:12 | 93 | Sprint | HERVÉ Cédric Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 31:29 | ||||
100 | 108 | +1:19:12 | 135 | Sprint | OBST René Team Wiesenhof | 27 | Team Wiesenhof | ,, 31:29 | ||||
101 | 107 | +1:19:12 | 157 | Sprint | ULZII-ORSHIKH Jamsran Marco Polo Cycling Team | 37 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
102 | 64 | +52:47 | 114 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 31:29 | ||||
103 | 74 | +1:05:40 | 132 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Wiesenhof | 22 | Team Wiesenhof | ,, 31:29 | ||||
104 | 94 | +1:19:12 | 148 | Sprint | VAN KATWIJK Alain Shimano - Memory Corp | 25 | Shimano - Memory Corp | ,, 31:29 | ||||
105 | 114 | +1:19:12 | 158 | Sprint | VAN OORD Rene Marco Polo Cycling Team | 22 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
106 | 90 | +1:10:49 | 48 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 31:29 | ||||
107 | 70 | +1:03:59 | 46 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 31:29 | ||||
108 | 113 | +1:19:12 | 86 | Sprint | NURITDINOV Rafael Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 31:29 | ||||
109 | 42 | +43:54 | 22 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 31:29 | ||||
110 | 120 | +1:19:12 | 37 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
111 | 116 | +1:19:12 | 34 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
112 | 97 | +1:19:12 | 131 | Sprint | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Wiesenhof | 27 | Team Wiesenhof | ,, 31:29 | ||||
113 | 81 | +1:10:24 | 17 | Sprint | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
114 | 96 | +1:19:12 | 18 | Sprint | SCHMITZ Bram T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 31:29 | ||||
115 | 118 | +1:19:12 | 96 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 31:29 | ||||
116 | 98 | +1:19:12 | 81 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 31:29 | ||||
117 | 68 | +1:03:43 | 3 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 31:29 | ||||
118 | 109 | +1:19:12 | 78 | Sprint | RAVARD Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 21 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 31:29 | ||||
119 | 122 | +1:20:29 | 162 | Sprint | ABDULJANAN Khalil Aljazeera Sport Channel | 21 | Aljazeera Sport Channel | ,, 31:29 | ||||
120 | 115 | +1:19:12 | 75 | Climber | KERN Christophe Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 31:29 | ||||
121 | 89 | +1:10:24 | 74 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 31:29 | ||||
122 | 102 | +1:19:12 | 164 | Sprint | ESMAEILI Tareq Aljazeera Sport Channel | 27 | Aljazeera Sport Channel | ,, 31:29 | ||||
DNS | 85 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Domina Vacanze | 29 | Domina Vacanze | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 27 | Sprint | MICHAELSEN Lars CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 15:22:00 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 23 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti CSC ProTeam | 20 | CSC ProTeam | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 25 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5:21 5:21 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Marco Polo Cycling Team | 27 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | 5:43 5:43 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | 8:50 8:50 | .. | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 21 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 8:50 | .. | ||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 103 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 12:27 12:27 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 66 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 12:30 12:30 | .. | ||
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 142 | Sprint | BOS Marco Shimano - Memory Corp | 25 | Shimano - Memory Corp | 32:06 32:06 | .. | ||
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 1 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 32:08 32:08 | .. | ||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 115 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 32:14 32:14 | .. | ||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 2 | Sprint | CLERC Aurélien Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 32:14 | .. | ||
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 77 | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 32:14 | .. | ||
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 112 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 32:14 | .. | ||
16 | 26 | ▲10 | 43 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 32:18 32:18 | .. | ||
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 125 | Sprint | STUBBE Tom Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 23 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 32:18 | .. | ||
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 47 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 32:31 32:31 | .. | ||
19 | 32 | ▲13 | 101 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Liquigas | 37 | Liquigas | 32:59 32:59 | .. | ||
20 | 4 | ▼16 | 55 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 33:05 33:05 | .. | ||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 45 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 33:22 33:22 | .. | ||
22 | 31 | ▲9 | 44 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 35:16 35:16 | .. | ||
23 | 38 | ▲15 | 61 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Saunier Duval - Prodir | 38 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 36:00 36:00 | .. | ||
24 | 40 | ▲16 | 122 | Sprint | DE SCHROODER Benny Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 37:06 37:06 | .. | ||
25 | 6 | ▼19 | 51 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 37:10 37:10 | .. | ||
26 | 39 | ▲13 | 146 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Shimano - Memory Corp | 24 | Shimano - Memory Corp | 37:37 37:37 | .. | ||
27 | 49 | ▲22 | 58 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | 38:51 38:51 | .. | ||
28 | 42 | ▲14 | 141 | Sprint | KEMNA Rudi Shimano - Memory Corp | 37 | Shimano - Memory Corp | 38:53 38:53 | .. | ||
29 | 41 | ▲12 | 136 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Wiesenhof | 24 | Team Wiesenhof | 38:54 38:54 | .. | ||
30 | 51 | ▲21 | 111 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 38:54 | .. | ||
31 | 47 | ▲16 | 68 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 38:55 38:55 | .. | ||
32 | 45 | ▲13 | 108 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | ,, 38:55 | .. | ||
33 | 54 | ▲21 | 116 | Sprint | PÜTSEP Erki AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 38:55 | .. | ||
34 | 58 | ▲24 | 82 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 38:55 | .. | ||
35 | 56 | ▲21 | 95 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 38:55 | .. | ||
36 | 62 | ▲26 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 21 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 38:55 | .. | ||
37 | 63 | ▲26 | 53 | Classic | MATTAN Nico Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 38:55 | .. | ||
38 | 59 | ▲21 | 105 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Liquigas | 33 | Liquigas | 39:16 39:16 | .. | ||
39 | 69 | ▲30 | 42 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 39:43 39:43 | .. | ||
40 | 71 | ▲31 | 134 | Sprint | MUSIOL Daniel Team Wiesenhof | 21 | Team Wiesenhof | 40:29 40:29 | .. | ||
41 | 72 | ▲31 | 102 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 41:09 41:09 | .. | ||
42 | 10 | ▼32 | 22 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | 43:54 43:54 | .. | ||
43 | 12 | ▼31 | 32 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 43:59 43:59 | .. | ||
44 | 13 | ▼31 | 54 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 43:59 | .. | ||
45 | 57 | ▲12 | 67 | Sprint | RAVAIOLI Ivan Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 47:39 47:39 | .. | ||
46 | 77 | ▲31 | 144 | Sprint | REINERINK Rik Shimano - Memory Corp | 31 | Shimano - Memory Corp | 47:41 47:41 | .. | ||
47 | 114 | ▲67 | 91 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 47:42 47:42 | .. | ||
48 | 79 | ▲31 | 14 | Sprint | GILING Bas T-Mobile Team | 22 | T-Mobile Team | 47:43 47:43 | .. | ||
49 | 86 | ▲37 | 113 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 47:43 | .. | ||
50 | 87 | ▲37 | 98 | Sprint | PORTAL Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 22 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 47:43 | .. | ||
51 | 94 | ▲43 | 36 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 47:43 | .. | ||
52 | 96 | ▲44 | 15 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 47:43 | .. | ||
53 | 93 | ▲40 | 6 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 47:43 | .. | ||
54 | 91 | ▲37 | 5 | Sprint | RAPINSKI Viktor Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 47:43 | .. | ||
55 | 103 | ▲48 | 38 | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 47:43 | .. | ||
56 | 109 | ▲53 | 88 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Domina Vacanze | 22 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 47:43 | .. | ||
57 | 117 | ▲60 | 117 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 47:43 | .. | ||
58 | 121 | ▲63 | 71 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 47:43 | .. | ||
59 | 105 | ▲46 | 4 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 48:07 48:07 | .. | ||
60 | 115 | ▲55 | 7 | Sprint | URWEIDER Sascha Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 48:09 48:09 | .. | ||
61 | 15 | ▼46 | 104 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 48:28 48:28 | .. | ||
62 | 113 | ▲51 | 26 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 50:12 50:12 | .. | ||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | 83 | Sprint | GOBBI Michele Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 50:23 50:23 | .. | ||
64 | 16 | ▼48 | 114 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 52:47 52:47 | .. | ||
65 | 102 | ▲37 | 8 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 56:27 56:27 | .. | ||
66 | 104 | ▲38 | 63 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 56:27 | .. | ||
67 | 20 | ▼47 | 12 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 1:03:43 1:03:43 | .. | ||
68 | 24 | ▼44 | 3 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:03:43 | .. | ||
69 | 25 | ▼44 | 94 | GC | KAGGESTAD Mads Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 1:03:45 1:03:45 | .. | ||
70 | 29 | ▼41 | 46 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:03:59 1:03:59 | .. | ||
71 | 34 | ▼37 | 33 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:04:47 1:04:47 | .. | ||
72 | 33 | ▼39 | 118 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:04:47 | .. | ||
73 | 35 | ▼38 | 57 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 1:04:47 | .. | ||
74 | 36 | ▼38 | 132 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Wiesenhof | 22 | Team Wiesenhof | 1:05:40 1:05:40 | .. | ||
75 | 37 | ▼38 | 123 | Sprint | GHYLLEBERT Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 22 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 1:07:29 1:07:29 | .. | ||
76 | 43 | ▼33 | 126 | Sprint | VAN MECHELEN Wouter Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 23 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 1:10:24 1:10:24 | .. | ||
77 | 44 | ▼33 | 124 | Sprint | HOVELIJNCK Kurt Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 23 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 1:10:24 | .. | ||
78 | 46 | ▼32 | 16 | GC | KOHL Bernhard T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:10:24 | .. | ||
79 | 50 | ▼29 | 127 | Sprint | VAN SPEYBROECK Wesley Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 26 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 1:10:24 | .. | ||
80 | 52 | ▼28 | 128 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 22 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 1:10:24 | .. | ||
81 | 48 | ▼33 | 17 | Sprint | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:10:24 | .. | ||
82 | 55 | ▼27 | 31 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:10:24 | .. | ||
83 | 53 | ▼30 | 133 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Wiesenhof | 23 | Team Wiesenhof | ,, 1:10:24 | .. | ||
84 | 60 | ▼24 | 121 | Sprint | CAETHOVEN Steven Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 23 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 1:10:24 | .. | ||
85 | 61 | ▼24 | 56 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 1:10:24 | .. | ||
86 | 65 | ▼21 | 107 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 1:10:24 | .. | ||
87 | 66 | ▼21 | 76 | Sprint | MAINGUENAUD Frédéric Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:10:24 | .. | ||
88 | 68 | ▼20 | 35 | TT | HOSTE Leif Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:10:24 | .. | ||
89 | 67 | ▼22 | 74 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:10:24 | .. | ||
90 | 70 | ▼20 | 48 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:10:49 1:10:49 | .. | ||
91 | 74 | ▼17 | 147 | Sprint | VAN DER WAL Eelke Shimano - Memory Corp | 24 | Shimano - Memory Corp | 1:17:03 1:17:03 | .. | ||
92 | 75 | ▼17 | 165 | Sprint | FERKED GUSSEM Mohamed Aljazeera Sport Channel | 25 | Aljazeera Sport Channel | 1:18:23 1:18:23 | .. | ||
93 | 76 | ▼17 | 161 | Sprint | ABDULJALEEL Ahmed Aljazeera Sport Channel | 25 | Aljazeera Sport Channel | 1:18:41 1:18:41 | .. | ||
94 | 78 | ▼16 | 148 | Sprint | VAN KATWIJK Alain Shimano - Memory Corp | 25 | Shimano - Memory Corp | 1:19:12 1:19:12 | .. | ||
95 | 83 | ▼12 | 97 | TT | PATOUR Kilian Crédit Agricole | 22 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
96 | 80 | ▼16 | 18 | Sprint | SCHMITZ Bram T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
97 | 82 | ▼15 | 131 | Sprint | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Wiesenhof | 27 | Team Wiesenhof | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
98 | 81 | ▼17 | 81 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
99 | 85 | ▼14 | 93 | Sprint | HERVÉ Cédric Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
100 | 88 | ▼12 | 52 | Classic | DE VOCHT Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 22 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
101 | 90 | ▼11 | 84 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
102 | 84 | ▼18 | 164 | Sprint | ESMAEILI Tareq Aljazeera Sport Channel | 27 | Aljazeera Sport Channel | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | 65 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 28 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
105 | 99 | ▼6 | 156 | Sprint | POLLOCK Rhys Marco Polo Cycling Team | 24 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
106 | 97 | ▼9 | 92 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
107 | 92 | ▼15 | 157 | Sprint | ULZII-ORSHIKH Jamsran Marco Polo Cycling Team | 37 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
108 | 95 | ▼13 | 135 | Sprint | OBST René Team Wiesenhof | 27 | Team Wiesenhof | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
109 | 89 | ▼20 | 78 | Sprint | RAVARD Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 21 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
110 | 101 | ▼9 | 145 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Shimano - Memory Corp | 23 | Shimano - Memory Corp | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
111 | 106 | ▼5 | 153 | Sprint | HOLLANDS Edmund Marco Polo Cycling Team | 33 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
112 | 108 | ▼4 | 62 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 86 | Sprint | NURITDINOV Rafael Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 158 | Sprint | VAN OORD Rene Marco Polo Cycling Team | 22 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
115 | 107 | ▼8 | 75 | Climber | KERN Christophe Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 34 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | MILESI Marco Liquigas | 35 | Liquigas | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 96 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 152 | GC | CARTER Michael Marco Polo Cycling Team | 41 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 37 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:19:12 | .. | ||
121 | - | 167 | Sprint | RHAILI Mouhcine Aljazeera Sport Channel | 23 | Aljazeera Sport Channel | 1:19:38 1:19:38 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 162 | Sprint | ABDULJANAN Khalil Aljazeera Sport Channel | 21 | Aljazeera Sport Channel | 1:20:29 1:20:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 102 | +27 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 1 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 71 | +21 | |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 101 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Liquigas | 37 | Liquigas | 60 | +33 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 59 | +6 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 27 | Sprint | MICHAELSEN Lars CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 49 | +7 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 51 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 47 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 46 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 44 | +10 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 2 | Sprint | CLERC Aurélien Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 32 | +2 | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 68 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | +13 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 142 | Sprint | BOS Marco Shimano - Memory Corp | 25 | Shimano - Memory Corp | 27 | +6 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 23 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti CSC ProTeam | 20 | CSC ProTeam | 27 | - | |
13 | - | 58 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | +25 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 104 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 25 | - | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 77 | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 24 | +11 | |
16 | 46 | ▲30 | 136 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Wiesenhof | 24 | Team Wiesenhof | 24 | +23 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 151 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Marco Polo Cycling Team | 27 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
18 | 31 | ▲13 | 111 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | +16 | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 24 | Sprint | BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | 21 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 12 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 21 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 81 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 21 | - | |
22 | - | 116 | Sprint | PÜTSEP Erki AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 19 | +19 | ||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 17 | Sprint | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 19 | - | |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 141 | Sprint | KEMNA Rudi Shimano - Memory Corp | 37 | Shimano - Memory Corp | 18 | +10 | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 21 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 17 | - | |
26 | - | 82 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 17 | +17 | ||
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 22 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | 15 | - | |
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 131 | Sprint | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Wiesenhof | 27 | Team Wiesenhof | 15 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 114 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 11 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 3 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 11 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 66 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 10 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 112 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 103 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 9 | +3 | |
34 | - | 122 | Sprint | DE SCHROODER Benny Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 9 | +9 | ||
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 32 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 127 | Sprint | VAN SPEYBROECK Wesley Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 26 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 9 | - | |
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 94 | GC | KAGGESTAD Mads Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 8 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 146 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Shimano - Memory Corp | 24 | Shimano - Memory Corp | 6 | - | |
39 | - | 91 | Sprint | NAZON Damien Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 6 | +6 | ||
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 132 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Wiesenhof | 22 | Team Wiesenhof | 6 | - | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 126 | Sprint | VAN MECHELEN Wouter Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 23 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 6 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 47 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | - | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 54 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 5 | - | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 43 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 33 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 48 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | - | |
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 125 | Sprint | STUBBE Tom Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 23 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 3 | - | |
48 | - | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 21 | T-Mobile Team | 3 | +3 | ||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 144 | Sprint | REINERINK Rik Shimano - Memory Corp | 31 | Shimano - Memory Corp | 2 | - | |
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 46 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | - | |
51 | 43 | ▼8 | 147 | Sprint | VAN DER WAL Eelke Shimano - Memory Corp | 24 | Shimano - Memory Corp | 2 | - | |
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 45 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | - | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 108 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 1 | - | |
54 | - | 14 | Sprint | GILING Bas T-Mobile Team | 22 | T-Mobile Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 23 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti CSC ProTeam | 20 | CSC ProTeam | 15:23:14 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 77 | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 31:00 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 125 | Sprint | STUBBE Tom Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 23 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 31:04 31:04 | .. | |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 122 | Sprint | DE SCHROODER Benny Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 35:52 35:52 | .. | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 146 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Shimano - Memory Corp | 24 | Shimano - Memory Corp | 36:23 36:23 | .. | |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 136 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Wiesenhof | 24 | Team Wiesenhof | 37:40 37:40 | .. | |
9 | 19 | ▲10 | 68 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 37:41 37:41 | .. | |
10 | 22 | ▲12 | 95 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 37:41 | .. | |
11 | 25 | ▲14 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 21 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 37:41 | .. | |
12 | 27 | ▲15 | 134 | Sprint | MUSIOL Daniel Team Wiesenhof | 21 | Team Wiesenhof | 39:15 39:15 | .. | |
13 | 3 | ▼10 | 22 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | 42:40 42:40 | .. | |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 67 | Sprint | RAVAIOLI Ivan Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 46:25 46:25 | .. | |
15 | 29 | ▲14 | 14 | Sprint | GILING Bas T-Mobile Team | 22 | T-Mobile Team | 46:29 46:29 | .. | |
16 | 31 | ▲15 | 98 | Sprint | PORTAL Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 22 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 46:29 | .. | |
17 | 36 | ▲19 | 6 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 46:29 | .. | |
18 | 35 | ▲17 | 5 | Sprint | RAPINSKI Viktor Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 46:29 | .. | |
19 | 41 | ▲22 | 88 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Domina Vacanze | 22 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 46:29 | .. | |
20 | 45 | ▲25 | 117 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 46:29 | .. | |
21 | 44 | ▲23 | 7 | Sprint | URWEIDER Sascha Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 46:55 46:55 | .. | |
22 | 4 | ▼18 | 114 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 51:33 51:33 | .. | |
23 | 39 | ▲16 | 63 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 55:13 55:13 | .. | |
24 | 6 | ▼18 | 12 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 1:02:29 1:02:29 | .. | |
25 | 9 | ▼16 | 46 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:02:45 1:02:45 | .. | |
26 | 10 | ▼16 | 118 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:03:33 1:03:33 | .. | |
27 | 11 | ▼16 | 132 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Wiesenhof | 22 | Team Wiesenhof | 1:04:26 1:04:26 | .. | |
28 | 12 | ▼16 | 123 | Sprint | GHYLLEBERT Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 22 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 1:06:15 1:06:15 | .. | |
29 | 16 | ▼13 | 126 | Sprint | VAN MECHELEN Wouter Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 23 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 1:09:10 1:09:10 | .. | |
30 | 17 | ▼13 | 124 | Sprint | HOVELIJNCK Kurt Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 23 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 1:09:10 | .. | |
31 | 18 | ▼13 | 16 | GC | KOHL Bernhard T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:09:10 | .. | |
32 | 20 | ▼12 | 128 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 22 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 1:09:10 | .. | |
33 | 21 | ▼12 | 133 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Wiesenhof | 23 | Team Wiesenhof | ,, 1:09:10 | .. | |
34 | 24 | ▼10 | 121 | Sprint | CAETHOVEN Steven Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 23 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | ,, 1:09:10 | .. | |
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 74 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:09:10 | .. | |
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 147 | Sprint | VAN DER WAL Eelke Shimano - Memory Corp | 24 | Shimano - Memory Corp | 1:15:49 1:15:49 | .. | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 97 | TT | PATOUR Kilian Crédit Agricole | 22 | Crédit Agricole | 1:17:58 1:17:58 | .. | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 52 | Classic | DE VOCHT Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 22 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 1:17:58 | .. | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 84 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 1:17:58 | .. | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 156 | Sprint | POLLOCK Rhys Marco Polo Cycling Team | 24 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 1:17:58 | .. | |
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 78 | Sprint | RAVARD Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 21 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:17:58 | .. | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 145 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Shimano - Memory Corp | 23 | Shimano - Memory Corp | ,, 1:17:58 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 158 | TT | VAN OORD Rene Marco Polo Cycling Team | 22 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 1:17:58 | .. | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 75 | Climber | KERN Christophe Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:17:58 | .. | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 34 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:17:58 | .. | |
46 | - | 167 | Sprint | RHAILI Mouhcine Aljazeera Sport Channel | 23 | Aljazeera Sport Channel | 1:18:24 1:18:24 | .. | ||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | ABDULJANAN Khalil Aljazeera Sport Channel | 21 | Aljazeera Sport Channel | 1:19:15 1:19:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 46:09:08 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Davitamon - Lotto | PT | 42:39 42:39 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Liquigas | PT | 50:55 50:55 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 59:07 59:07 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | AG2R Prévoyance | PCT | 1:08:13 1:08:13 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Saunier Duval - Prodir | PT | 1:18:40 1:18:40 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Phonak Hearing Systems | PT | 1:33:34 1:33:34 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Shimano - Memory Corp | PCT | 1:42:38 1:42:38 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | T-Mobile Team | PT | 1:46:56 1:46:56 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 1:53:04 1:53:04 | .. |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | Crédit Agricole | PT | 1:55:48 1:55:48 | .. |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | Domina Vacanze | PT | 2:05:05 2:05:05 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | PCT | 2:13:45 2:13:45 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 2:18:25 2:18:25 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Team Wiesenhof | PCT | 2:20:22 2:20:22 | .. |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | Marco Polo Cycling Team | CT | 2:41:05 2:41:05 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Aljazeera Sport Channel | CT | 3:53:08 3:53:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 February 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.92 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: