The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 30 | 3:11:11 | ||
2 | 58 | +3:04 | 101 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 15 | +0:40 | 111 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:22 | 32 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 9 | +0:30 | 15 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 6 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 27 | +0:53 | 81 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 14 | +0:38 | 141 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 4 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | 82 | +17:10 | 41 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
9 | 35 | +1:02 | 71 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 33 | +0:58 | 131 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 76 | +17:00 | 102 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 85 | +17:26 | 167 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 87 | +17:49 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 23 | +0:49 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 75 | +17:00 | 135 | Sprint | JARC Blaž Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 125 | +20:10 | 53 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 13 | +0:36 | 23 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 21 | +0:48 | 116 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 11 | +0:35 | 4 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 39 | +1:16 | 121 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 6 | +0:25 | 37 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 5 | +0:24 | 12 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 18 | +0:42 | 65 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 20 | +0:48 | 114 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 84 | +17:24 | 85 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 72 | +16:57 | 61 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 29 | +0:54 | 47 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 44 | +1:36 | 128 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 86 | +17:26 | 162 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:55 | 88 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 2 | +0:15 | 33 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 65 | +5:11 | 78 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 103 | +18:29 | 107 | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 31 | +0:57 | 46 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 48 | +2:00 | 43 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
36 | 83 | +17:21 | 98 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 55 | +2:35 | 76 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 38 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 3 | +0:20 | 31 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 7 | +0:25 | 36 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 71 | +16:50 | 48 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 56 | +2:42 | 86 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 61 | +3:32 | 68 | Sprint | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 24 | +0:49 | 94 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 92 | +18:02 | 42 | Sprint | BOUCHER David FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 12 | +0:35 | 3 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 94 | +18:12 | 134 | Sprint | EICHLER Markus Team NetApp - Endura | 30 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 47 | +1:51 | 132 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 79 | +17:04 | 75 | Sprint | GODDAERT Kristof IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 10 | +0:30 | 18 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 8 | +0:29 | 11 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 28 | +0:53 | 73 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 80 | +17:06 | 125 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 105 | +18:30 | 176 | Sprint | SUZUKI Yuzuru Japan | 27 | Japan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 73 | +16:59 | 92 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 98 | +18:15 | 173 | Sprint | MORI Kazuhiro Japan | 30 | Japan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 111 | +19:12 | 106 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 17 | +0:40 | 146 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 34 | +0:58 | 148 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 25 | +0:51 | 54 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 26 | +0:51 | 16 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 46 | +1:47 | 26 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 59 | +3:07 | 14 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 40 | +1:16 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Argos - Shimano | 33 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 101 | +18:25 | 155 | Sprint | JIAO Pengda Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 19 | +0:47 | 63 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 91 | +17:58 | 96 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 45 | +1:38 | 25 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 97 | +18:15 | 174 | Sprint | NISHITANI Taiji Japan | 32 | Japan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 114 | +19:20 | 93 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 81 | +17:06 | 35 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 22 | +0:48 | 44 | Sprint | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
72 | 120 | +19:43 | 74 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 38 | +1:13 | 77 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 116 | +19:29 | 64 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 16 | +0:40 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 32 | +0:57 | 24 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 36 | +1:09 | 138 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 74 | +16:59 | 38 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 102 | +18:25 | 72 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 54 | +2:34 | 142 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 90 | +17:54 | 154 | Sprint | JANG Chan Jae Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
82 | 37 | +1:09 | 7 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:13 | ||||
83 | 41 | +1:21 | 6 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:13 | ||||
84 | 112 | +19:12 | 144 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:13 | ||||
85 | 108 | +18:52 | 5 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:13 | ||||
86 | 104 | +18:29 | 153 | Sprint | FRIEDEMANN Matthias Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
87 | 64 | +3:53 | 82 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:13 | ||||
88 | 78 | +17:03 | 112 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:13 | ||||
89 | 43 | +1:29 | 127 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:13 | ||||
90 | 57 | +2:43 | 45 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:13 | ||||
91 | 77 | +17:03 | 118 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:13 | ||||
92 | 129 | +20:53 | 57 | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:13 | ||||
93 | 134 | +23:39 | 104 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | ||||
94 | 49 | +2:01 | 123 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:13 | ||||
95 | 106 | +18:33 | 67 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
96 | 118 | +19:33 | 171 | TT | SANO Junya Japan | 31 | Japan | ,, 0:13 | ||||
97 | 89 | +17:50 | 133 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Team NetApp - Endura | 34 | Team NetApp - Endura | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
98 | 99 | +18:23 | 126 | Sprint | MOL Wouter Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
99 | 88 | +17:49 | 168 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 0:23 | ||||
100 | 113 | +19:14 | 172 | Sprint | HATANAKA Yusuke Japan | 27 | Japan | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
101 | 124 | +20:10 | 165 | Sprint | DELLE STELLE Christian Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
102 | 128 | +20:32 | 56 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 24 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
103 | 53 | +2:29 | 108 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:37 | ||||
104 | 60 | +3:12 | 8 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:37 | ||||
105 | 93 | +18:03 | 164 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 0:37 | ||||
106 | 70 | +9:15 | 105 | Sprint | CHAINEL Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:37 | ||||
107 | 115 | +19:22 | 166 | GC | DI CORRADO Andrea Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 0:37 | ||||
108 | 42 | +1:28 | 52 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:37 | ||||
109 | 52 | +2:29 | 151 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:37 | ||||
110 | 126 | +20:29 | 34 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
111 | 51 | +2:20 | 58 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 38 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:47 | ||||
112 | 121 | +19:48 | 117 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:47 | ||||
113 | 50 | +2:02 | 51 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
114 | 123 | +20:05 | 156 | Sprint | OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | ||||
115 | 109 | +19:05 | 152 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | ||||
116 | 135 | +24:46 | 17 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
117 | 107 | +18:50 | 27 | TT | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:57 | ||||
118 | 69 | +8:27 | 87 | Sprint | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:57 | ||||
119 | 100 | +18:23 | 122 | Sprint | KREDER Wesley Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:57 | ||||
120 | 95 | +18:12 | 28 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:57 | ||||
121 | 127 | +20:31 | 177 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Japan | 24 | Japan | ,, 0:57 | ||||
122 | 130 | +21:53 | 66 | TT | HUFFMAN Evan Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
123 | 67 | +5:21 | 147 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:59 | ||||
124 | 119 | +19:41 | 62 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
125 | 63 | +3:41 | 2 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
126 | 117 | +19:31 | 97 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
127 | 133 | +23:37 | 124 | Sprint | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:28 | ||||
128 | 96 | +18:14 | 22 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
129 | 131 | +22:17 | 145 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:36 | ||||
130 | 132 | +23:05 | 115 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:36 | ||||
131 | 62 | +3:32 | 21 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | 31 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:36 | ||||
132 | 68 | +5:49 | 137 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:36 | ||||
133 | 66 | +5:12 | 136 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:36 | ||||
134 | 110 | +19:09 | 103 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
135 | 122 | +19:52 | 157 | Sprint | TRAKSEL Bobbie Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:09 | ||||
136 | 136 | +24:53 | 95 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
DNS | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | - | ||||||
DNS | 13 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | - | ||||||
DNS | 175 | Sprint | SHIMIZU Miyataka Japan | 31 | Japan | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:30:59 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 33 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 31 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 32 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 37 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 11 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 15 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 18 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 4 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 3 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 23 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 141 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 111 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 146 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 65 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 63 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 116 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 16 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 73 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 47 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 88 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 46 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 24 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 131 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 148 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 71 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 138 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 7 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 77 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 121 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Argos - Shimano | 33 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 6 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
42 | 26 | ▼16 | 52 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 127 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 128 | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 25 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 26 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 132 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 43 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 123 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 51 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 58 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 38 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 108 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:29 | .. | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 142 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | 76 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 38 | IAM Cycling | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 86 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 45 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:43 2:43 | .. | ||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 101 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:04 3:04 | .. | ||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 14 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 3:07 3:07 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 8 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:12 3:12 | .. | ||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 68 | Sprint | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
62 | 55 | ▼7 | 21 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | 31 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 3:32 | .. | ||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 2 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:41 3:41 | .. | ||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 82 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:53 3:53 | .. | ||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 78 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 5:11 5:11 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 136 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | 5:12 5:12 | .. | ||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 147 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 5:21 5:21 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 137 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 5:49 5:49 | .. | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 87 | Sprint | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 8:27 8:27 | .. | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 105 | Sprint | CHAINEL Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:15 9:15 | .. | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 48 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 16:50 16:50 | .. | ||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 61 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 16:57 16:57 | .. | ||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 92 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 16:59 16:59 | .. | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 38 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:59 | .. | ||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 135 | Sprint | JARC Blaž Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 17:00 17:00 | .. | ||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | 102 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:00 | .. | ||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 118 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:03 17:03 | .. | ||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 112 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 17:03 | .. | ||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 75 | Sprint | GODDAERT Kristof IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 17:04 17:04 | .. | ||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 125 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 17:06 17:06 | .. | ||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 35 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:06 | .. | ||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 41 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 17:10 17:10 | .. | ||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 98 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 17:21 17:21 | .. | ||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 85 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 17:24 17:24 | .. | ||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 167 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 17:26 17:26 | .. | ||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 162 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 17:26 | .. | ||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 17:49 17:49 | .. | ||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 168 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 17:49 | .. | ||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 133 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Team NetApp - Endura | 34 | Team NetApp - Endura | 17:50 17:50 | .. | ||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 154 | Sprint | JANG Chan Jae Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 17:54 17:54 | .. | ||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 96 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 17:58 17:58 | .. | ||
92 | 102 | ▲10 | 42 | Sprint | BOUCHER David FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 18:02 18:02 | .. | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 18:03 18:03 | .. | ||
94 | 104 | ▲10 | 134 | Sprint | EICHLER Markus Team NetApp - Endura | 30 | Team NetApp - Endura | 18:12 18:12 | .. | ||
95 | 87 | ▼8 | 28 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 18:12 | .. | ||
96 | 73 | ▼23 | 22 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 18:14 18:14 | .. | ||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 174 | Sprint | NISHITANI Taiji Japan | 32 | Japan | 18:15 18:15 | .. | ||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 173 | Sprint | MORI Kazuhiro Japan | 30 | Japan | ,, 18:15 | .. | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 126 | Sprint | MOL Wouter Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 18:23 18:23 | .. | ||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 122 | Sprint | KREDER Wesley Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 18:23 | .. | ||
101 | 111 | ▲10 | 155 | Sprint | JIAO Pengda Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 18:25 18:25 | .. | ||
102 | 112 | ▲10 | 72 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 18:25 | .. | ||
103 | 113 | ▲10 | 107 | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:29 18:29 | .. | ||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 153 | Sprint | FRIEDEMANN Matthias Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:29 | .. | ||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | 176 | Sprint | SUZUKI Yuzuru Japan | 27 | Japan | 18:30 18:30 | .. | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 67 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 18:33 18:33 | .. | ||
107 | 99 | ▼8 | 27 | TT | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 18:50 18:50 | .. | ||
108 | 116 | ▲8 | 5 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 18:52 18:52 | .. | ||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 152 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 19:05 19:05 | .. | ||
110 | 81 | ▼29 | 103 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:09 19:09 | .. | ||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 106 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:12 19:12 | .. | ||
112 | 119 | ▲7 | 144 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:12 | .. | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 172 | Sprint | HATANAKA Yusuke Japan | 27 | Japan | 19:14 19:14 | .. | ||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | 93 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 19:20 19:20 | .. | ||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 166 | GC | DI CORRADO Andrea Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 19:22 19:22 | .. | ||
116 | 125 | ▲9 | 64 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 19:29 19:29 | .. | ||
117 | 103 | ▼14 | 97 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 19:31 19:31 | .. | ||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | 171 | TT | SANO Junya Japan | 31 | Japan | 19:33 19:33 | .. | ||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | 62 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 19:41 19:41 | .. | ||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 74 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 19:43 19:43 | .. | ||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 117 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 19:48 19:48 | .. | ||
122 | 97 | ▼25 | 157 | Sprint | TRAKSEL Bobbie Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 19:52 19:52 | .. | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 20:05 20:05 | .. | ||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 165 | Sprint | DELLE STELLE Christian Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 20:10 20:10 | .. | ||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | 53 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 20:10 | .. | ||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 34 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 20:29 20:29 | .. | ||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 177 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Japan | 24 | Japan | 20:31 20:31 | .. | ||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 56 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 24 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20:32 20:32 | .. | ||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 57 | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20:53 20:53 | .. | ||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 66 | TT | HUFFMAN Evan Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 21:53 21:53 | .. | ||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 145 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 22:17 22:17 | .. | ||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 115 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 23:05 23:05 | .. | ||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 124 | Sprint | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 23:37 23:37 | .. | ||
134 | 138 | ▲4 | 104 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:39 23:39 | .. | ||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 17 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 24:46 24:46 | .. | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24:53 24:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 55 | +18 | |
2 | 2 | - | 125 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | +9 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 73 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 15 | +3 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 14 | +3 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 13 | +2 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 141 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 12 | +4 | |
9 | - | 101 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +12 | ||
10 | 21 | ▲11 | 32 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | +7 | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 81 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 10 | +5 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 10 | +2 | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 26 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 9 | - | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 61 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 167 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 9 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 31 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | +1 | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 11 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 8 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 63 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
19 | - | 15 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 6 | +6 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | 5 | +1 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 53 | Sprint | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 52 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 148 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 3 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | JANG Chan Jae Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
27 | - | 166 | GC | DI CORRADO Andrea Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 44 | Sprint | 28 | FDJ | 1 | - | ||
29 | - | 123 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | +1 | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 48 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 1 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 102 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 64 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 13:31:19 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 32 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 15 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 23 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 116 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 81 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 6 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 45 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 82 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Team Argos - Shimano | 21 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 147 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 48 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 61 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 16:37 16:37 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 38 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 135 | Sprint | JARC Blaž Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 16:40 16:40 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 102 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:40 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 125 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 35 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:46 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 41 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 16:50 16:50 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 167 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 162 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 17:06 | .. | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 163 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 17:29 17:29 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 168 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 17:29 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 154 | Sprint | JANG Chan Jae Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 28 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 17:52 17:52 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 122 | Sprint | KREDER Wesley Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 18:03 18:03 | .. | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 67 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 18:13 18:13 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 5 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 152 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 18:45 18:45 | .. | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:52 18:52 | .. | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 93 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 19:00 19:00 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | DI CORRADO Andrea Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 97 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 19:11 19:11 | .. | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 74 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 19:23 19:23 | .. | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 156 | Sprint | OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 19:45 19:45 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 165 | Sprint | DELLE STELLE Christian Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 19:50 19:50 | .. | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 177 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Japan | 24 | Japan | 20:11 20:11 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 56 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 24 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20:12 20:12 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 66 | TT | HUFFMAN Evan Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 21:33 21:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 40:01:58 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 0:05 0:05 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | FDJ | WT | ,, 0:23 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team NetApp - Endura | PCT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | PCT | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 0:51 0:51 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 1:00 1:00 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 16:26 16:26 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 33:57 33:57 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | PCT | 49:05 49:05 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Japan | NAT | 49:54 49:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 February 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.33 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:154 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube