The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | 2:56:22 | ||||
2 | VEELERS Tom Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | ROGINA Radoslav Loborika | Loborika | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | KOCJAN Jure CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | AISTRUP Nikola Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
7 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
8 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
9 | STARE Matej Sava | Sava | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | HONDO Danilo PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | MIZUROV Andrey Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | OGRIS Vid Loborika | Loborika | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | REIJNEN Kiel Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | GRECHYN Serhiy Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | ELTINK Theo Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | AXELSSON Niklas Team Utensilnord | Team Utensilnord | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
21 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
22 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
23 | DE BACKER Bert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | STARCHYK Volodymyr Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | POWERS Jeremy Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | GREEN Matthew Cinelli - Down Under | Cinelli - Down Under | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | PAGOTO Andrea Team Utensilnord | Team Utensilnord | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | DANČULOVIĆ Tomislav Loborika | Loborika | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | DONADELLO Emiliano Team Utensilnord | Team Utensilnord | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
32 | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | BEUCHAT Roger Team Neotel | Team Neotel | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | MRÓZ Mateusz Mróz Continental Team | Mróz Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
36 | CORRA Carlo Team Utensilnord | Team Utensilnord | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | RICE Matthew Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | GRENDA Ben Praties | Praties | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | EARLE Nathan Praties | Praties | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
41 | HUTCHINGS Logan Cinelli - Down Under | Cinelli - Down Under | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | DANAČÍK Jakub PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | PERSSON Lucas Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 0:00 | |||
44 | ØSTERGAARD Niki Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
46 | KORKOTYAN Tigran Team Neotel | Team Neotel | ,, 0:00 | |||
47 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
48 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
49 | WADECKI Adam Team Utensilnord | Team Utensilnord | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | LI Fuyu Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | ASKARI Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
52 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
53 | WANG Meiyin Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
54 | JAHANBANIAN Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
55 | STEVENSON Christofer Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 0:00 | |||
56 | CRAVEN Dan Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 0:00 | |||
57 | PAĎOUR František PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
58 | HAN Feng Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
59 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
60 | BENČÍK Petr PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
61 | OSIŃSKI Piotr Mróz Continental Team | Mróz Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
62 | FITZGERALD Michael Cinelli - Down Under | Cinelli - Down Under | ,, 0:00 | |||
63 | KERKEZ Vladimir Sava | Sava | ,, 0:00 | |||
64 | CIEŚLIK Paweł Mróz Continental Team | Mróz Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
65 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
66 | HONCHAR Serhiy Team Utensilnord | Team Utensilnord | ,, 0:00 | |||
67 | WITECKI Mariusz Mróz Continental Team | Mróz Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
68 | BLAŽEVIC Darko Loborika | Loborika | ,, 0:00 | |||
69 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
70 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
71 | SOUTHAM Tom Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 0:00 | |||
72 | ŠVAB Gašper Sava | Sava | ,, 0:00 | |||
73 | DE WEERDT Sven Cinelli - Down Under | Cinelli - Down Under | ,, 0:00 | |||
74 | KÖNIG Leopold PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
75 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
76 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
77 | PERRY James Lewis Team Neotel | Team Neotel | ,, 0:00 | |||
78 | KOZUBEK Stanislav PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 0:00 | |||
79 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
80 | D'AMELIO Christopher Cinelli - Down Under | Cinelli - Down Under | ,, 0:00 | |||
81 | HONKISZ Adrian CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | |||
82 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
83 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
84 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Loborika | Loborika | ,, 0:00 | |||
85 | ROESEMS Bert Cinelli - Down Under | Cinelli - Down Under | ,, 0:00 | |||
86 | MATHER Ben Praties | Praties | ,, 0:00 | |||
87 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Hrvoje Loborika | Loborika | ,, 0:00 | |||
88 | VENTER Jaco Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
89 | KAZEMI Sarai Ahad Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
90 | REISTAD Nick Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
91 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
92 | RICHARDSON Simon Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 0:00 | |||
93 | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy Isd Sport Donetsk | Isd Sport Donetsk | ,, 0:00 | |||
94 | RONSSE Peter Cinelli - Down Under | Cinelli - Down Under | ,, 0:00 | |||
95 | LAPTHORNE Darren Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 0:00 | |||
96 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
97 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
98 | RYBIN Volodymyr Isd Sport Donetsk | Isd Sport Donetsk | ,, 0:00 | |||
99 | HOLOHAN Liam Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 0:00 | |||
100 | SHEYDYK Oleksandr Isd Sport Donetsk | Isd Sport Donetsk | ,, 0:00 | |||
101 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
102 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
103 | FAHRIDI KOVIJ Mahdi Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
104 | HOUSE Kristian Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 0:00 | |||
105 | DUMA Vladimir Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 0:00 | |||
106 | VAN DE MEENT Eric Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
107 | VAN BON Léon Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
108 | SOBOTA Kristian Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | 0:16 0:16 | |||
109 | RIZZI Bruno Team Utensilnord | Team Utensilnord | 0:45 0:45 | |||
110 | LAI Kuan Hua Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | 2:36 2:36 | |||
111 | JI Cheng Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 2:36 | |||
112 | ROUTLEY Will Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 2:36 | |||
113 | ,, 2:36 | |||||
114 | ,, 2:36 | |||||
115 | ,, 2:36 | |||||
116 | LIU Yilin Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | 2:46 2:46 | |||
117 | 4:17 4:17 | |||||
118 | ,, 4:17 | |||||
119 | DYBEL Wojciech Mróz Continental Team | Mróz Continental Team | 5:29 5:29 | |||
120 | ,, 5:29 | |||||
121 | GRIEVE-JOHNSON Benjamin Praties | Praties | 13:47 13:47 | |||
122 | PENG Kuei Hsiang Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 13:47 | |||
123 | HØBERG Morten Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 13:47 | |||
124 | DLOUHÝ Vojtěch PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 13:47 | |||
125 | CLARKE Will Praties | Praties | ,, 13:47 | |||
126 | 18:48 18:48 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 July 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.42 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:118.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: