The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | POURSEYEDI Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 150 | 46:20:49 | |
2 | 2 | - | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 110 | 0:42 0:42 | |
3 | 3 | - | FOMINYKH Daniil Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 90 | 1:06 1:06 | |
4 | 4 | - | MIZUROV Andrey Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 80 | 1:29 1:29 | |
5 | 5 | - | ISHANOV Abdraimzhan Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 70 | 1:43 1:43 | |
6 | 6 | - | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 60 | 1:46 1:46 | |
7 | 7 | - | ZARGARI Amir RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 55 | 2:07 2:07 | |
8 | 8 | - | PAGANI Angelo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 50 | 2:30 2:30 | |
9 | 9 | - | BELDA David Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 45 | ,, 2:30 | |
10 | 10 | - | ALIZADEH Hossein Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 40 | 2:32 2:32 | |
11 | 11 | - | EMAMI Rahim RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 36 | 2:36 2:36 | |
12 | 12 | - | GRAZIATO Massimo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 32 | 2:47 2:47 | |
13 | 13 | - | GHAFFARI Vahid RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 28 | 2:49 2:49 | |
14 | 14 | - | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 24 | 3:01 3:01 | |
15 | 15 | - | JUMABEKOV Nazar Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 20 | 3:03 3:03 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | DE LA FUENTE David Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 16 | 3:12 3:12 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | FINETTO Mauro Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 14 | 3:26 3:26 | |
18 | 18 | - | MOHORIČ Matej Sava | Sava | 12 | 3:38 3:38 | |
19 | 19 | - | ASKARI Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 10 | 3:41 3:41 | |
20 | 20 | - | GRECHYN Serhiy Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 8 | 4:04 4:04 | |
21 | 21 | - | JIAO Pengda Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 6 | 4:37 4:37 | |
22 | 22 | - | LAVIEU Antoine La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 4 | 4:56 4:56 | |
23 | 23 | - | TARRIDE Grégoire La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 3 | 5:46 5:46 | |
24 | 24 | - | EBSEN John Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 2 | 7:50 7:50 | |
25 | 25 | - | DUEÑAS Moisés Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 1 | 8:35 8:35 | |
26 | 26 | - | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 9:21 9:21 | ||
27 | 27 | - | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 9:34 9:34 | ||
28 | 28 | - | ANTOMARCHI Julien La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 11:34 11:34 | ||
29 | 29 | - | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 13:53 13:53 | ||
30 | 30 | - | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 14:25 14:25 | ||
31 | 31 | - | MAS Lluís Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 18:14 18:14 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | CAMAÑO Iker Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 22:15 22:15 | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 22:24 22:24 | ||
34 | 34 | - | PERGET Mathieu Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 23:55 23:55 | ||
35 | 35 | - | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24:05 24:05 | ||
36 | 36 | - | BRAMMEIER Matt Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 26:04 26:04 | ||
37 | 37 | - | STARCHYK Volodymyr Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 29:48 29:48 | ||
38 | 38 | - | GAZVODA Gregor Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 31:12 31:12 | ||
39 | 39 | - | PAILLOT Yoann La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 31:58 31:58 | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 33:56 33:56 | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | LIU Biao Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 34:01 34:01 | ||
42 | 42 | - | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 34:48 34:48 | ||
43 | 43 | - | WU Peilun Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 35:15 35:15 | ||
44 | 44 | - | DŽAMASTAGIČ Mark Sava | Sava | 37:45 37:45 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | AVERIN Maksym Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 38:18 38:18 | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | TOPCHANYUK Artem Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 38:27 38:27 | ||
47 | 47 | - | SAFARZADEH Saeid Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 40:31 40:31 | ||
48 | 48 | - | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 40:41 40:41 | ||
49 | 49 | - | BALDO Nicolas Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 44:56 44:56 | ||
50 | 50 | - | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 45:40 45:40 | ||
51 | 51 | - | MIKELJ Tim Sava | Sava | 46:22 46:22 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | WALKER Johnnie Drapac Cycling Team | Drapac Cycling Team | 48:27 48:27 | ||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | KHALMURATOV Muradjan RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 48:40 48:40 | ||
54 | 54 | - | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 49:24 49:24 | ||
55 | 55 | - | MAIDOS Tilegen Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 50:26 50:26 | ||
56 | 56 | - | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 52:18 52:18 | ||
57 | 57 | - | BAKIRCI Nazim Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 53:04 53:04 | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 55:02 55:02 | ||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | BURJEK Nik Sava | Sava | 55:37 55:37 | ||
60 | 60 | - | KAL Miraç Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 55:45 55:45 | ||
61 | 61 | - | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 55:46 55:46 | ||
62 | 62 | - | ASGHARZADEH Alireza Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 59:25 59:25 | ||
63 | 63 | - | HERNANDEZ Dario Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 59:49 59:49 | ||
64 | 64 | - | GIRAUD Benjamin La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | ||
65 | 65 | - | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:02:19 1:02:19 | ||
66 | 66 | - | ROWSELL Erick Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:02:46 1:02:46 | ||
67 | 67 | - | COLEDAN Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:05:17 1:05:17 | ||
68 | 68 | - | DE IESO Donato Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:05:54 1:05:54 | ||
69 | 69 | - | SMITH Stuart Australia | Australia | 1:07:04 1:07:04 | ||
70 | 70 | - | KEOUGH Jake UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:08:32 1:08:32 | ||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | HUCKER Robbie Drapac Cycling Team | Drapac Cycling Team | 1:11:09 1:11:09 | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | CHEN Zhi An Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 1:11:53 1:11:53 | ||
73 | 73 | - | MATZKA Ralf Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:12:50 1:12:50 | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | PRUUS Peeter Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 1:13:16 1:13:16 | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | GUO Fenghong Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 1:13:42 1:13:42 | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | GOESINNEN Floris Drapac Cycling Team | Drapac Cycling Team | 1:13:48 1:13:48 | ||
77 | 77 | - | METLUSHENKO Yuri Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 1:14:08 1:14:08 | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | CHIOCCA Mathieu Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 1:16:34 1:16:34 | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | CARPENTER Harry Australia | Australia | 1:16:47 1:16:47 | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | TALBOT Brodie Australia | Australia | 1:17:36 1:17:36 | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | MCEVOY Jonathan Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:18:08 1:18:08 | ||
82 | 82 | - | SCHWARZMANN Michael Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:18:10 1:18:10 | ||
83 | 83 | - | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 1:18:20 1:18:20 | ||
84 | 84 | - | FORTIN Filippo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:18:31 1:18:31 | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | DABROWSKI Jaroslaw Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 1:19:36 1:19:36 | ||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | DE PATRE Roberto Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 1:19:44 1:19:44 | ||
87 | 87 | - | DOHLUS Tobias Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 1:21:03 1:21:03 | ||
88 | 88 | - | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:22:55 1:22:55 | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | CHICCHI Francesco Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 1:24:22 1:24:22 | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | WALSLEBEN Max Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 1:24:23 1:24:23 | ||
91 | 91 | - | BENFATTO Marco Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 1:25:01 1:25:01 | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | ROGERS Rico Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:25:43 1:25:43 | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | WU Shengjun Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:25:51 1:25:51 | ||
94 | 94 | - | RAZINGAR Matej Sava | Sava | 1:26:02 1:26:02 | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | MULHERN Mitchell Australia | Australia | 1:27:30 1:27:30 | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | BRAMBILLA Giorgio Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 1:28:52 1:28:52 | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | PALINI Andrea Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:28:58 1:28:58 | ||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | DONG Xiaoyong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:29:51 1:29:51 | ||
99 | 99 | - | CARAZO Efren Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 1:31:20 1:31:20 | ||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | WANG Yong Tai Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 1:32:03 1:32:03 | ||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | PRETE Joshua Australia | Australia | 1:32:06 1:32:06 | ||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | JANG Sun Jae RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 1:32:28 1:32:28 | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | BITENC Jure Sava | Sava | 1:32:43 1:32:43 | ||
104 | 104 | - | FENG Chun Kai Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 1:32:53 1:32:53 | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 1:33:10 1:33:10 | ||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | MILETTA Luigi Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 1:33:21 1:33:21 | ||
107 | 107 | - | SALZINGER Florian Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 1:33:39 1:33:39 | ||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | IMHOF Claudio Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 1:38:08 1:38:08 | ||
109 | 109 | - | JARC Blaž Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:38:09 1:38:09 | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | MÜLLER Dirk Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 1:41:12 1:41:12 | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:41:43 1:41:43 | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | LIBNER Niv Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 1:46:50 1:46:50 | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | GROŠELJ Žiga Sava | Sava | 1:47:14 1:47:14 | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | SMIRNOVS Andris Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 1:47:53 1:47:53 | ||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | XUE Cheng Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 1:48:43 1:48:43 | ||
116 | 116 | - | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:49:57 1:49:57 | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | BAYLY Cameron Australia | Australia | 1:54:54 1:54:54 | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | VOSEKALNS Andris Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 2:03:55 2:03:55 | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | ZHANG Zhaoshun Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 2:04:39 2:04:39 | ||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | ZHANG Jinde Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 2:14:46 2:14:46 | ||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | YANG Zeng Tao Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 2:22:18 2:22:18 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 July 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.98 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:77 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube