The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | POURSEYEDI Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 21:32:12 | |
2 | 2 | - | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | 3 | - | DE LA FUENTE David Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 0:07 0:07 | |
4 | 4 | - | GRAZIATO Massimo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 0:13 0:13 | |
5 | 5 | - | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 0:15 0:15 | |
6 | 6 | - | FOMINYKH Daniil Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 0:19 0:19 | |
7 | 7 | - | MAS Lluís Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 0:23 0:23 | |
8 | 8 | - | PAGANI Angelo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 0:28 0:28 | |
9 | 9 | - | FINETTO Mauro Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 1:01 1:01 | |
10 | 10 | - | MIZUROV Andrey Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 1:04 1:04 | |
11 | 11 | - | MOHORIČ Matej Sava | Sava | 1:05 1:05 | |
12 | 12 | - | ALIZADEH Hossein Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | ,, 1:05 | |
13 | 13 | - | GRECHYN Serhiy Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | ,, 1:05 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | GHAFFARI Vahid RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 1:05 | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | BELDA David Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 1:05 | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | JIAO Pengda Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:05 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | EMAMI Rahim RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 1:05 | |
18 | 18 | - | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 1:05 | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 1:05 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | ASKARI Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 1:05 | |
21 | 21 | - | ZARGARI Amir RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 1:05 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | ,, 1:05 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | TARRIDE Grégoire La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 1:05 | |
24 | 24 | - | LAVIEU Antoine La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 1:05 | |
25 | 25 | - | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 1:05 | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | ISHANOV Abdraimzhan Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 1:05 | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 1:05 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | EBSEN John Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 1:05 | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | JUMABEKOV Nazar Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 1:05 | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 1:49 1:49 | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 4:24 4:24 | |
32 | 32 | - | TOPCHANYUK Artem Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | ,, 4:24 | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | PERGET Mathieu Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | ,, 4:24 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | ANTOMARCHI Julien La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 4:24 | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 4:24 | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | ASGHARZADEH Alireza Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 4:43 4:43 | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | DUEÑAS Moisés Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 5:25 5:25 | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | SAFARZADEH Saeid Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 9:52 9:52 | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | GAZVODA Gregor Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 10:28 10:28 | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | PAILLOT Yoann La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 10:37 10:37 | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 10:44 10:44 | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | BALDO Nicolas Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 10:44 | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | STARCHYK Volodymyr Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 11:13 11:13 | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | KHALMURATOV Muradjan RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 12:15 12:15 | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | AVERIN Maksym Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 14:31 14:31 | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | KAL Miraç Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 14:33 14:33 | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | BRAMMEIER Matt Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:33 | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | CAMAÑO Iker Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 14:33 | |
49 | 51 | ▲2 | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 14:33 | |
50 | 50 | - | WALKER Johnnie Drapac Cycling Team | Drapac Cycling Team | ,, 14:33 | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | WU Peilun Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 15:10 15:10 | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | MAIDOS Tilegen Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 15:22 15:22 | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | BAKIRCI Nazim Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 15:34 15:34 | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | MIKELJ Tim Sava | Sava | 15:51 15:51 | |
55 | 56 | ▲1 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 18:03 18:03 | |
56 | 57 | ▲1 | LIU Biao Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 19:59 19:59 | |
57 | 60 | ▲3 | CHIOCCA Mathieu Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 20:53 20:53 | |
58 | 59 | ▲1 | BURJEK Nik Sava | Sava | ,, 20:53 | |
59 | 61 | ▲2 | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:53 | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | DŽAMASTAGIČ Mark Sava | Sava | ,, 20:53 | |
61 | 63 | ▲2 | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:53 | |
62 | 62 | - | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 20:53 | |
63 | 64 | ▲1 | SMITH Stuart Australia | Australia | ,, 20:53 | |
64 | 65 | ▲1 | DE IESO Donato Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 20:53 | |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | GUO Fenghong Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 21:42 21:42 | |
66 | 67 | ▲1 | SULZBERGER Bernard Drapac Cycling Team | Drapac Cycling Team | 24:31 24:31 | |
67 | 68 | ▲1 | ROWSELL Erick Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 24:41 24:41 | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | BERRY Joshua La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 24:53 24:53 | |
69 | 71 | ▲2 | CHEN Zhi An Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 25:42 25:42 | |
70 | 72 | ▲2 | HUCKER Robbie Drapac Cycling Team | Drapac Cycling Team | 26:21 26:21 | |
71 | 73 | ▲2 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 26:42 26:42 | |
72 | 74 | ▲2 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 26:53 26:53 | |
73 | 75 | ▲2 | MATZKA Ralf Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 26:55 26:55 | |
74 | 76 | ▲2 | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 27:17 27:17 | |
75 | 79 | ▲4 | MCEVOY Jonathan Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 28:16 28:16 | |
76 | 80 | ▲4 | DABROWSKI Jaroslaw Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 28:34 28:34 | |
77 | 78 | ▲1 | HERNANDEZ Dario Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 30:37 30:37 | |
78 | 82 | ▲4 | WANG Yong Tai Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 30:56 30:56 | |
79 | 83 | ▲4 | KEOUGH Jake UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 30:59 30:59 | |
80 | 84 | ▲4 | COLEDAN Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 30:59 | |
81 | 90 | ▲9 | GOESINNEN Floris Drapac Cycling Team | Drapac Cycling Team | 33:50 33:50 | |
82 | 89 | ▲7 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Konya Torku Şekerspor | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 34:22 34:22 | |
83 | 92 | ▲9 | GIRAUD Benjamin La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 34:40 34:40 | |
84 | 93 | ▲9 | FENG Chun Kai Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 34:40 | |
85 | 95 | ▲10 | MILETTA Luigi Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | ,, 34:40 | |
86 | 96 | ▲10 | BAYLY Cameron Australia | Australia | ,, 34:40 | |
87 | 97 | ▲10 | WALSLEBEN Max Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 35:08 35:08 | |
88 | 98 | ▲10 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 35:39 35:39 | |
89 | 99 | ▲10 | DOHLUS Tobias Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 35:50 35:50 | |
90 | 101 | ▲11 | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 36:25 36:25 | |
91 | 102 | ▲11 | SCHMITT Alex Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 36:29 36:29 | |
92 | 103 | ▲11 | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 36:40 36:40 | |
93 | 104 | ▲11 | CHICCHI Francesco Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 37:59 37:59 | |
94 | 105 | ▲11 | FORTIN Filippo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 38:00 38:00 | |
95 | 106 | ▲11 | DE PATRE Roberto Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 38:03 38:03 | |
96 | 107 | ▲11 | PRUUS Peeter Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 38:08 38:08 | |
97 | 108 | ▲11 | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 39:59 39:59 | |
98 | 109 | ▲11 | BENFATTO Marco Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 40:15 40:15 | |
99 | 110 | ▲11 | POZZO Mattia Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 40:59 40:59 | |
100 | 111 | ▲11 | MULHERN Mitchell Australia | Australia | ,, 40:59 | |
101 | 112 | ▲11 | JARC Blaž Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 40:59 | |
102 | 113 | ▲11 | DONG Xiaoyong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 40:59 | |
103 | 114 | ▲11 | CHANG Wei Kei RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 41:07 41:07 | |
104 | 115 | ▲11 | ROGERS Rico Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 42:29 42:29 | |
105 | 117 | ▲12 | CARPENTER Harry Australia | Australia | 42:35 42:35 | |
106 | 118 | ▲12 | PALINI Andrea Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 42:48 42:48 | |
107 | 70 | ▼37 | RAZINGAR Matej Sava | Sava | 44:20 44:20 | |
108 | 119 | ▲11 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 44:22 44:22 | |
109 | 121 | ▲12 | JANG Sun Jae RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 44:48 44:48 | |
110 | 125 | ▲15 | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 45:08 45:08 | |
111 | 126 | ▲15 | WU Shengjun Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 45:42 45:42 | |
112 | 77 | ▼35 | BITENC Jure Sava | Sava | 47:13 47:13 | |
113 | 85 | ▼28 | SALZINGER Florian Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 50:26 50:26 | |
114 | 129 | ▲15 | ISMAVILOV Agshin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 50:53 50:53 | |
115 | 130 | ▲15 | XUE Cheng Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 51:00 51:00 | |
116 | 131 | ▲15 | BRAMBILLA Giorgio Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 51:01 51:01 | |
117 | 134 | ▲17 | VOSEKALNS Andris Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 51:07 51:07 | |
118 | 133 | ▲15 | BUTTO Federico Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 51:07 | |
119 | 135 | ▲16 | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 51:07 | |
120 | 87 | ▼33 | MÜLLER Dirk Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 51:54 51:54 | |
121 | 88 | ▼33 | PRETE Joshua Australia | Australia | 52:03 52:03 | |
122 | 91 | ▼31 | ZHANG Jinde Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 54:07 54:07 | |
123 | 94 | ▼29 | DENG Ting Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | ,, 54:07 | |
124 | 137 | ▲13 | IMHOF Claudio Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 54:29 54:29 | |
125 | 100 | ▼25 | CARAZO Efren Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 55:17 55:17 | |
126 | 116 | ▼10 | LIBNER Niv Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 1:02:02 1:02:02 | |
127 | 120 | ▼7 | WACKER Eugen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:04:01 1:04:01 | |
128 | 122 | ▼6 | GROŠELJ Žiga Sava | Sava | 1:04:15 1:04:15 | |
129 | 123 | ▼6 | ZHANG Zhaoshun Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | ,, 1:04:15 | |
130 | 124 | ▼6 | TALBOT Brodie Australia | Australia | 1:04:20 1:04:20 | |
131 | 127 | ▼4 | TORRES Pablo Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 1:07:19 1:07:19 | |
132 | 128 | ▼4 | SMIRNOVS Andris Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 1:08:33 1:08:33 | |
133 | 132 | ▼1 | YANG Zeng Tao Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team | 1:10:33 1:10:33 | |
134 | 136 | ▲2 | SOULA Guillaume Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 1:10:34 1:10:34 | |
135 | 139 | ▲4 | SPIBY Dylan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:24:08 1:24:08 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 July 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.68 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:203 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube