The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 94 | +1:03:49 | 173 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 19 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 20 | 30 | 2:08:17 | ||
2 | 103 | +1:09:57 | 73 | Sprint | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 108 | +1:15:12 | 93 | Sprint | SCOTT Cameron Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 97 | +1:06:47 | 65 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Holdsworth Pro Racing | 23 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 48 | +29:36 | 4 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 65 | +41:26 | 143 | Sprint | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | 30 | Minsk Cycling Club | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 92 | +1:00:51 | 43 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 89 | +59:14 | 104 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 102 | +1:09:39 | 114 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Monkey Town Continental Team | 23 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 90 | +1:00:12 | 57 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Torku Sekerspor | 20 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 80 | +52:32 | 164 | Sprint | VOLKERS Samuel Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 26 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 114 | +1:23:25 | 215 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 96 | +1:06:34 | 33 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 88 | +59:07 | 32 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 37 | +23:31 | 76 | Sprint | ABRAHAM Meron BIKE AID | 23 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 107 | +1:12:06 | 153 | Sprint | RYBA Jan AC Sparta Praha | 23 | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 54 | +32:47 | 155 | Sprint | STÖHR Ján AC Sparta Praha | 27 | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 95 | +1:04:40 | 151 | Sprint | FIALA Petr AC Sparta Praha | 22 | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 20 | +9:00 | 42 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 19 | +8:54 | 74 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 115 | +1:26:48 | 152 | Sprint | KALOJÍROS Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | 24 | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 104 | +1:10:02 | 186 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 28 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 79 | +50:44 | 205 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 34 | +19:22 | 14 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 57 | +35:27 | 46 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 116 | +1:29:20 | 163 | Sprint | TIPPER Jacob Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 26 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 84 | +56:17 | 47 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 44 | +28:01 | 83 | Sprint | VOLOSHIN Alexey Vino - Astana Motors | 21 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 16 | +7:53 | 101 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 121 | +2:00:53 | 92 | Sprint | ORCHARD Toby Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 22 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 8 | +5:03 | 24 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 1 | +0:00 | 26 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 91 | +1:00:18 | 45 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 78 | +50:28 | 212 | Sprint | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 31 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 2 | +1:05 | 21 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 13 | +7:36 | 167 | GC | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 18 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 69 | +44:39 | 77 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 99 | +1:08:21 | 62 | Sprint | KEARNEY Aaron Holdsworth Pro Racing | 19 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 43 | +27:48 | 192 | Sprint | MATEUS Ivan China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 24 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 70 | +44:57 | 52 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 27 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 35 | +22:12 | 7 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 56 | +33:04 | 17 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 60 | +38:05 | 34 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 6 | +4:46 | 201 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 31 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 18 | +8:52 | 191 | Sprint | TORRES Carlos Alberto China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 25 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 33 | +18:21 | 3 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 10 | +6:48 | 131 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 49 | +29:36 | 115 | Sprint | VAN LUIJK Sven Monkey Town Continental Team | 28 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 24 | +10:34 | 193 | Climber | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 31 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 27 | +15:12 | 112 | Sprint | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | 33 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 77 | +50:21 | 142 | Sprint | SHUMOV Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club | 24 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 36 | +22:52 | 63 | Sprint | MAZZONE Leon Holdsworth Pro Racing | 21 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 51 | +30:14 | 41 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 4 | +3:01 | 116 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | 28 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 17 | +8:38 | 81 | GC | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 31 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 73 | +46:00 | 5 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 36 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 63 | +39:59 | 85 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Vino - Astana Motors | 27 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 11 | +7:09 | 166 | GC | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Hannes Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 23 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 7 | +5:00 | 185 | GC | DAVIDENOK Ilya Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 26 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 41 | +25:23 | 184 | GC | FEDOSSEYEV Artur Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 24 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 42 | +25:38 | 12 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 47 | +29:30 | 22 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 50 | +29:43 | 44 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 110 | +1:16:08 | 121 | Sprint | MUSIIENKO Bohdan Lviv Cycling Team | 21 | Lviv Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 14 | +7:37 | 144 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Minsk Cycling Club | 33 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 75 | +47:47 | 216 | TT | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 21 | +10:22 | 145 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 37 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 39 | +24:46 | 87 | GC | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | 21 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 72 | +45:33 | 1 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 12 | +7:14 | 6 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 29 | +16:42 | 194 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Kevin China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 25 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 71 | +45:00 | 36 | GC | MITRI James Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 5 | +3:38 | 27 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 76 | +48:36 | 117 | TT | VAN DER VEEKENS Mel Monkey Town Continental Team | 19 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 93 | +1:03:22 | 174 | Sprint | HENNESSY Jacob Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 21 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 105 | +1:11:48 | 204 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 32 | +18:17 | 162 | Sprint | HETHERINGTON Ben Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 22 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 31 | +18:10 | 175 | GC | MOREY Drew Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 21 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 64 | +39:59 | 103 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 15 | +7:47 | 2 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 23 | +10:29 | 53 | GC | RAILEANU Cristian Torku Sekerspor | 25 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 9 | +5:35 | 211 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 85 | +57:00 | 51 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Torku Sekerspor | 22 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 58 | +35:54 | 156 | Sprint | STÖHR Pavel AC Sparta Praha | 27 | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 3 | +2:35 | 102 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 59 | +37:43 | 113 | Sprint | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town Continental Team | 25 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 87 | +59:06 | 165 | Sprint | MONCORGÉ Pierre Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 26 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 62 | +39:46 | 134 | Climber | HUDRY Florian Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 122 | +2:09:10 | 157 | GC | SCHURAN Michal AC Sparta Praha | 22 | AC Sparta Praha | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
90 | 45 | +28:27 | 203 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
91 | 22 | +10:26 | 141 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 26 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:13 | ||||
92 | 40 | +25:10 | 23 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | ||||
93 | 83 | +55:34 | 15 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:13 | ||||
94 | 74 | +46:13 | 95 | GC | POTTER Michael Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
95 | 112 | +1:21:13 | 97 | GC | MACKAY Ashley Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 22 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:18 | ||||
96 | 106 | +1:12:01 | 13 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:18 | ||||
97 | 55 | +32:53 | 147 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | 35 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:18 | ||||
98 | 26 | +11:26 | 84 | Sprint | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | 24 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:18 | ||||
99 | 111 | +1:17:41 | 72 | TT | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | 35 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:18 | ||||
100 | 52 | +30:14 | 107 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:18 | ||||
101 | 46 | +28:27 | 55 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 32 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:18 | ||||
102 | 61 | +38:49 | 75 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:18 | ||||
103 | 120 | +1:50:03 | 137 | TT | HJORTH Jonas Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 25 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
104 | 123 | +2:13:29 | 195 | TT | LI Bo China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 20 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 0:31 | ||||
105 | 98 | +1:07:15 | 146 | Sprint | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
106 | 25 | +11:06 | 132 | Sprint | OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 27 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
107 | 38 | +24:00 | 25 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
108 | 117 | +1:35:39 | 96 | Sprint | NOBLE Jonathon Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 22 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:48 | ||||
109 | 100 | +1:09:25 | 172 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 20 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:48 | ||||
110 | 30 | +17:28 | 71 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 27 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:48 | ||||
111 | 101 | +1:09:37 | 54 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
112 | 68 | +44:06 | 214 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
113 | 118 | +1:36:50 | 171 | Classic | BI Wenhui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 25 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:57 | ||||
114 | 109 | +1:15:55 | 16 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
115 | 82 | +53:57 | 111 | Sprint | BUSKERMOLEN Jordy Monkey Town Continental Team | 26 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
116 | 67 | +43:56 | 123 | TT | FREDYUK Volodymyr Lviv Cycling Team | 25 | Lviv Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | ||||
117 | 81 | +53:12 | 125 | TT | MOVCHAN Sergii Lviv Cycling Team | 24 | Lviv Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | ||||
118 | 86 | +58:31 | 66 | TT | MCDUNPHY Conn Holdsworth Pro Racing | 21 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 1:00 | ||||
119 | 119 | +1:45:50 | 161 | Climber | ORR Robert Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 37 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
120 | 66 | +41:27 | 154 | Climber | SCHUHLER Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | 23 | AC Sparta Praha | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
121 | 113 | +1:21:31 | 126 | Climber | DESHSKO Roman Lviv Cycling Team | 19 | Lviv Cycling Team | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
122 | 124 | +3:10:02 | 61 | Climber | DOWNIE Matthew Holdsworth Pro Racing | 21 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
123 | 28 | +15:12 | 106 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 3:27 | ||||
124 | 53 | +30:37 | 86 | Sprint | SOKOLOV Nikita Vino - Astana Motors | 20 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 3:27 | ||||
DNS | 91 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 28 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 200 | 150 | 42:16:47 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | 150 | 110 | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 102 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 125 | 90 | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 116 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | 28 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 100 | 80 | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 27 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 85 | 70 | 3:38 3:38 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 201 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 31 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 70 | 60 | 4:46 4:46 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 185 | GC | DAVIDENOK Ilya Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 26 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 60 | 55 | 5:00 5:00 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 24 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | 50 | 50 | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 211 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 40 | 45 | 5:35 5:35 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 131 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 35 | 40 | 6:48 6:48 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 166 | GC | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Hannes Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 23 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 30 | 36 | 7:09 7:09 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 6 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | 32 | 7:14 7:14 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 167 | GC | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 18 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 20 | 28 | 7:36 7:36 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 144 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Minsk Cycling Club | 33 | Minsk Cycling Club | 15 | 24 | 7:37 7:37 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 2 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10 | 20 | 7:47 7:47 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 101 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | 5 | 16 | 7:53 7:53 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 81 | GC | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 31 | Vino - Astana Motors | 5 | 14 | 8:38 8:38 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 191 | Sprint | TORRES Carlos Alberto China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 25 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 5 | 12 | 8:52 8:52 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 74 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | 5 | 10 | 8:54 8:54 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 42 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | 8 | 9:00 9:00 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 145 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 37 | Minsk Cycling Club | 5 | 6 | 10:22 10:22 | .. | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 141 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 26 | Minsk Cycling Club | 5 | 4 | 10:26 10:26 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | RAILEANU Cristian Torku Sekerspor | 25 | Torku Sekerspor | 5 | 3 | 10:29 10:29 | .. | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 193 | Climber | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 31 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 5 | 2 | 10:34 10:34 | .. | ||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 132 | Sprint | OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 27 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 5 | 1 | 11:06 11:06 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | 24 | Vino - Astana Motors | 5 | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | 33 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 5 | 15:12 15:12 | .. | |||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 106 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 5 | ,, 15:12 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 194 | Sprint | SEPULVEDA Kevin China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 25 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 5 | 16:42 16:42 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 27 | BIKE AID | 5 | 17:28 17:28 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 175 | GC | MOREY Drew Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 21 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 3 | 18:10 18:10 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 162 | Sprint | HETHERINGTON Ben Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 22 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 3 | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 3 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | 18:21 18:21 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 14 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3 | 19:22 19:22 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 7 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | 22:12 22:12 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 63 | Sprint | MAZZONE Leon Holdsworth Pro Racing | 21 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 3 | 22:52 22:52 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 76 | Sprint | ABRAHAM Meron BIKE AID | 23 | BIKE AID | 3 | 23:31 23:31 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | 24:00 24:00 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 87 | GC | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | 21 | Vino - Astana Motors | 3 | 24:46 24:46 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | 25:10 25:10 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | FEDOSSEYEV Artur Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 24 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 25:23 25:23 | .. | ||||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25:38 25:38 | .. | ||||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | MATEUS Ivan China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 24 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 27:48 27:48 | .. | ||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | VOLOSHIN Alexey Vino - Astana Motors | 21 | Vino - Astana Motors | 28:01 28:01 | .. | ||||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 203 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 28:27 28:27 | .. | ||||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 32 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 28:27 | .. | ||||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 29:30 29:30 | .. | ||||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 4 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29:36 29:36 | .. | ||||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 115 | Sprint | VAN LUIJK Sven Monkey Town Continental Team | 28 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 29:36 | .. | ||||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29:43 29:43 | .. | ||||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 41 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30:14 30:14 | .. | ||||
52 | 52 | - | 107 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 30:14 | .. | ||||
53 | 40 | ▼13 | 86 | Sprint | SOKOLOV Nikita Vino - Astana Motors | 20 | Vino - Astana Motors | 30:37 30:37 | .. | ||||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | STÖHR Ján AC Sparta Praha | 27 | AC Sparta Praha | 32:47 32:47 | .. | ||||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | 35 | Minsk Cycling Club | 32:53 32:53 | .. | ||||
56 | 56 | - | 17 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33:04 33:04 | .. | ||||
57 | 57 | - | 46 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 35:27 35:27 | .. | ||||
58 | 58 | - | 156 | Sprint | STÖHR Pavel AC Sparta Praha | 27 | AC Sparta Praha | 35:54 35:54 | .. | ||||
59 | 59 | - | 113 | Sprint | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town Continental Team | 25 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 37:43 37:43 | .. | ||||
60 | 60 | - | 34 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 38:05 38:05 | .. | ||||
61 | 61 | - | 75 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | 38:49 38:49 | .. | ||||
62 | 62 | - | 134 | Climber | HUDRY Florian Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 39:46 39:46 | .. | ||||
63 | 63 | - | 85 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Vino - Astana Motors | 27 | Vino - Astana Motors | 39:59 39:59 | .. | ||||
64 | 64 | - | 103 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 39:59 | .. | ||||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 143 | Sprint | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | 30 | Minsk Cycling Club | 41:26 41:26 | .. | ||||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | SCHUHLER Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | 23 | AC Sparta Praha | 41:27 41:27 | .. | ||||
67 | 67 | - | 123 | TT | FREDYUK Volodymyr Lviv Cycling Team | 25 | Lviv Cycling Team | 43:56 43:56 | .. | ||||
68 | 68 | - | 214 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 44:06 44:06 | .. | ||||
69 | 69 | - | 77 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | 44:39 44:39 | .. | ||||
70 | 70 | - | 52 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 27 | Torku Sekerspor | 44:57 44:57 | .. | ||||
71 | 71 | - | 36 | GC | MITRI James Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | 45:00 45:00 | .. | ||||
72 | 72 | - | 1 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 45:33 45:33 | .. | ||||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 36 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 46:00 46:00 | .. | ||||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | POTTER Michael Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 46:13 46:13 | .. | ||||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 216 | TT | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 47:47 47:47 | .. | ||||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 117 | TT | VAN DER VEEKENS Mel Monkey Town Continental Team | 19 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 48:36 48:36 | .. | ||||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | SHUMOV Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club | 24 | Minsk Cycling Club | 50:21 50:21 | .. | ||||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 212 | Sprint | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 31 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 50:28 50:28 | .. | ||||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 205 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 50:44 50:44 | .. | ||||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 164 | Sprint | VOLKERS Samuel Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 26 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 52:32 52:32 | .. | ||||
81 | 81 | - | 125 | TT | MOVCHAN Sergii Lviv Cycling Team | 24 | Lviv Cycling Team | 53:12 53:12 | .. | ||||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | BUSKERMOLEN Jordy Monkey Town Continental Team | 26 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 53:57 53:57 | .. | ||||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 55:34 55:34 | .. | ||||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 47 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 56:17 56:17 | .. | ||||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Torku Sekerspor | 22 | Torku Sekerspor | 57:00 57:00 | .. | ||||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 66 | TT | MCDUNPHY Conn Holdsworth Pro Racing | 21 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 58:31 58:31 | .. | ||||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 165 | Sprint | MONCORGÉ Pierre Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 26 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 59:06 59:06 | .. | ||||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 59:07 59:07 | .. | ||||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 59:14 59:14 | .. | ||||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 57 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Torku Sekerspor | 20 | Torku Sekerspor | 1:00:12 1:00:12 | .. | ||||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:00:18 1:00:18 | .. | ||||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 43 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:00:51 1:00:51 | .. | ||||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | HENNESSY Jacob Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 21 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:03:22 1:03:22 | .. | ||||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 19 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:03:49 1:03:49 | .. | ||||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | FIALA Petr AC Sparta Praha | 22 | AC Sparta Praha | 1:04:40 1:04:40 | .. | ||||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 1:06:34 1:06:34 | .. | ||||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 65 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Holdsworth Pro Racing | 23 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 1:06:47 1:06:47 | .. | ||||
98 | 98 | - | 146 | Sprint | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | 1:07:15 1:07:15 | .. | ||||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | KEARNEY Aaron Holdsworth Pro Racing | 19 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 1:08:21 1:08:21 | .. | ||||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 172 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 20 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:09:25 1:09:25 | .. | ||||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 54 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 1:09:37 1:09:37 | .. | ||||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Monkey Town Continental Team | 23 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 1:09:39 1:09:39 | .. | ||||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 73 | Sprint | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 1:09:57 1:09:57 | .. | ||||
104 | 104 | - | 186 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 28 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:10:02 1:10:02 | .. | ||||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 204 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:11:48 1:11:48 | .. | ||||
106 | 106 | - | 13 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:12:01 1:12:01 | .. | ||||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 153 | Sprint | RYBA Jan AC Sparta Praha | 23 | AC Sparta Praha | 1:12:06 1:12:06 | .. | ||||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 93 | Sprint | SCOTT Cameron Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 1:15:12 1:15:12 | .. | ||||
109 | 109 | - | 16 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:15:55 1:15:55 | .. | ||||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | MUSIIENKO Bohdan Lviv Cycling Team | 21 | Lviv Cycling Team | 1:16:08 1:16:08 | .. | ||||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 72 | TT | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | 35 | BIKE AID | 1:17:41 1:17:41 | .. | ||||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 97 | TT | MACKAY Ashley Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 22 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 1:21:13 1:21:13 | .. | ||||
113 | 113 | - | 126 | TT | DESHSKO Roman Lviv Cycling Team | 19 | Lviv Cycling Team | 1:21:31 1:21:31 | .. | ||||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 215 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:23:25 1:23:25 | .. | ||||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 152 | Sprint | KALOJÍROS Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | 24 | AC Sparta Praha | 1:26:48 1:26:48 | .. | ||||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 163 | Sprint | TIPPER Jacob Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 26 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 1:29:20 1:29:20 | .. | ||||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | NOBLE Jonathon Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 22 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 1:35:39 1:35:39 | .. | ||||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 171 | Classic | BI Wenhui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 25 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:36:50 1:36:50 | .. | ||||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | ORR Robert Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 37 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 1:45:50 1:45:50 | .. | ||||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 137 | TT | HJORTH Jonas Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 25 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 1:50:03 1:50:03 | .. | ||||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | ORCHARD Toby Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 22 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 2:00:53 2:00:53 | .. | ||||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | SCHURAN Michal AC Sparta Praha | 22 | AC Sparta Praha | 2:09:10 2:09:10 | .. | ||||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 195 | GC | LI Bo China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 20 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 2:13:29 2:13:29 | .. | ||||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | DOWNIE Matthew Holdsworth Pro Racing | 21 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 3:10:02 3:10:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 110 | +110 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 106 | +106 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 143 | Sprint | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | 30 | Minsk Cycling Club | 103 | +103 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 4 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 100 | +100 | |
5 | 5 | - | 114 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Monkey Town Continental Team | 23 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 83 | +83 | |
6 | 6 | - | 73 | Sprint | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 70 | +70 | |
7 | 7 | - | 51 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Torku Sekerspor | 22 | Torku Sekerspor | 55 | +55 | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 93 | Sprint | SCOTT Cameron Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 53 | +53 | |
9 | 9 | - | 33 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 50 | +50 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 174 | Sprint | HENNESSY Jacob Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 21 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 48 | +48 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 57 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Torku Sekerspor | 20 | Torku Sekerspor | 47 | +47 | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 65 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Holdsworth Pro Racing | 23 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 40 | +40 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | 35 | +35 | |
14 | 14 | - | 76 | Sprint | ABRAHAM Meron BIKE AID | 23 | BIKE AID | 35 | +35 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 26 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 34 | +34 | |
16 | 32 | ▲16 | 173 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 19 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 34 | +34 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 211 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 33 | +33 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 205 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 32 | +32 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 153 | Sprint | RYBA Jan AC Sparta Praha | 23 | AC Sparta Praha | 32 | +32 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 17 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30 | +30 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | 33 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | +27 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 121 | Sprint | MUSIIENKO Bohdan Lviv Cycling Team | 21 | Lviv Cycling Team | 26 | +26 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 155 | Sprint | STÖHR Ján AC Sparta Praha | 27 | AC Sparta Praha | 24 | +24 | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | DAVIDENOK Ilya Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 26 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 23 | +23 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 23 | +23 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 28 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 23 | +23 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 27 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 22 | +22 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 193 | Climber | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 31 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 22 | +22 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | TIPPER Jacob Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 26 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 21 | +21 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | 28 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 21 | +21 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 214 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 19 | +19 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 201 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 31 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 19 | +19 | |
33 | 33 | - | 45 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 15 | +15 | |
34 | 34 | - | 2 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15 | +15 | |
35 | 35 | - | 103 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 13 | +13 | |
36 | 48 | ▲12 | 215 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 11 | +11 | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | 11 | +11 | |
38 | 51 | ▲13 | 164 | Sprint | VOLKERS Samuel Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 26 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 11 | +11 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | FEDOSSEYEV Artur Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 24 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 46 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10 | +10 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 66 | TT | MCDUNPHY Conn Holdsworth Pro Racing | 21 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 10 | +10 | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 85 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Vino - Astana Motors | 27 | Vino - Astana Motors | 9 | +9 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 44 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 9 | +9 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 81 | GC | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 31 | Vino - Astana Motors | 8 | +8 | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 145 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 37 | Minsk Cycling Club | 8 | +8 | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 42 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8 | +8 | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 86 | Sprint | SOKOLOV Nikita Vino - Astana Motors | 20 | Vino - Astana Motors | 8 | +8 | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 13 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 8 | +8 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 134 | Climber | HUDRY Florian Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 7 | +7 | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 27 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 7 | +7 | |
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 32 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 7 | +7 | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | 6 | +6 | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | VAN LUIJK Sven Monkey Town Continental Team | 28 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 5 | +5 | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 27 | Torku Sekerspor | 5 | +5 | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 146 | Sprint | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | 5 | +5 | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 5 | +5 | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | MATEUS Ivan China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 24 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 5 | +5 | |
58 | 58 | - | 61 | Sprint | DOWNIE Matthew Holdsworth Pro Racing | 21 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 5 | +5 | |
59 | 59 | - | 166 | GC | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Hannes Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 23 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 4 | +4 | |
60 | 60 | - | 113 | Sprint | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town Continental Team | 25 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 4 | +4 | |
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | +3 | |
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 144 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Minsk Cycling Club | 33 | Minsk Cycling Club | 3 | +3 | |
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 101 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | 3 | +3 | |
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 26 | Minsk Cycling Club | 3 | +3 | |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | +3 | |
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | VOLOSHIN Alexey Vino - Astana Motors | 21 | Vino - Astana Motors | 2 | +2 | |
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 107 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 2 | +2 | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 167 | GC | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 18 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 1 | +1 | |
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 32 | Torku Sekerspor | 1 | +1 | |
70 | - | 142 | Sprint | SHUMOV Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club | 24 | Minsk Cycling Club | 1 | +1 | ||
71 | 71 | - | 172 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 20 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1 | +1 | |
72 | 72 | - | 16 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 33 | +33 | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 26 | Manzana Postobon | 21 | +21 | |
3 | 3 | - | 27 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 21 | +21 | |
4 | 4 | - | 116 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | 28 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 17 | +17 | |
5 | 5 | - | 144 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Minsk Cycling Club | 33 | Minsk Cycling Club | 13 | +13 | |
6 | 6 | - | 2 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 11 | +11 | |
7 | 7 | - | 46 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 11 | +11 | |
8 | 8 | - | 141 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 26 | Minsk Cycling Club | 10 | +10 | |
9 | 9 | - | 101 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | 10 | +10 | |
10 | 10 | - | 193 | Climber | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 31 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 8 | +8 | |
11 | 11 | - | 42 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 | +6 | |
12 | 12 | - | 145 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 37 | Minsk Cycling Club | 6 | +6 | |
13 | 13 | - | 102 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 5 | +5 | |
14 | 14 | - | 201 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 31 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 5 | +5 | |
15 | 15 | - | 203 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 5 | +5 | |
16 | 16 | - | 107 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 5 | +5 | |
17 | 17 | - | 184 | GC | FEDOSSEYEV Artur Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 24 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
18 | 18 | - | 185 | GC | DAVIDENOK Ilya Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 26 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
19 | 19 | - | 211 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
20 | 20 | - | 175 | GC | MOREY Drew Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 21 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 2 | +2 | |
21 | 21 | - | 3 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | +2 | |
22 | 22 | - | 113 | Sprint | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town Continental Team | 25 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 2 | +2 | |
23 | 23 | - | 115 | Sprint | VAN LUIJK Sven Monkey Town Continental Team | 28 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 August 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50.51 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:108 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:9
- Vert. meters:625
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: