The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | 9:44:16 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | KAMYSHEV Arman Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 0:07 0:07 | ||
4 | 18 | ▲14 | ABRAHAM Meron BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 0:09 0:09 | ||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 0:10 0:10 | ||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:11 0:11 | ||
7 | 22 | ▲15 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 0:13 0:13 | ||
8 | 23 | ▲15 | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:13 | ||
9 | 21 | ▲12 | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | ||
10 | 25 | ▲15 | SOKOLOV Nikita Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:13 | ||
11 | 27 | ▲16 | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:13 | ||
12 | 48 | ▲36 | LOBATO Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:13 | ||
13 | 36 | ▲23 | TORRES Carlos Alberto China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 0:13 | ||
14 | 47 | ▲33 | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | ||
15 | 39 | ▲24 | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:13 | ||
16 | 33 | ▲17 | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | ||
17 | 46 | ▲29 | MATEUS Ivan China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 0:13 | ||
18 | 37 | ▲19 | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | ||
19 | 51 | ▲32 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:13 | ||
20 | 52 | ▲32 | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:13 | ||
21 | 43 | ▲22 | RAILEANU Cristian Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:13 | ||
22 | 54 | ▲32 | SEPULVEDA Kevin China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 0:13 | ||
23 | 53 | ▲30 | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:13 | ||
24 | 45 | ▲21 | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:13 | ||
25 | 50 | ▲25 | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:13 | ||
26 | 38 | ▲12 | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:13 | ||
27 | 57 | ▲30 | OVETT Freddy Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:13 | ||
28 | 63 | ▲35 | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:13 | ||
29 | 56 | ▲27 | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | ||
30 | 71 | ▲41 | FEDOSSEYEV Artur Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||
31 | 68 | ▲37 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:13 | ||
32 | 55 | ▲23 | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:13 | ||
33 | 73 | ▲40 | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:13 | ||
34 | 60 | ▲26 | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | ||
35 | 79 | ▲44 | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||
36 | 65 | ▲29 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:13 | ||
37 | 69 | ▲32 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:13 | ||
38 | 75 | ▲37 | DAVIDENOK Ilya Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||
39 | 74 | ▲35 | VERMEULEN Alexey Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | ,, 0:13 | ||
40 | 64 | ▲24 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:13 | ||
41 | 67 | ▲26 | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | ||
42 | 62 | ▲20 | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:13 | ||
43 | 76 | ▲33 | VOLOSHIN Alexey Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:13 | ||
44 | 70 | ▲26 | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:13 | ||
45 | 77 | ▲32 | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:13 | ||
46 | 78 | ▲32 | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Hannes Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:13 | ||
47 | 81 | ▲34 | RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:13 | ||
48 | 84 | ▲36 | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:13 | ||
49 | 82 | ▲33 | ORTEGA Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:13 | ||
50 | 86 | ▲36 | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:25 0:25 | ||
51 | 90 | ▲39 | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:25 | ||
52 | 93 | ▲41 | MOVCHAN Sergii Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | ,, 0:25 | ||
53 | 92 | ▲39 | SAMOILAU Branislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:25 | ||
54 | 94 | ▲40 | MOREY Drew Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 0:25 | ||
55 | 98 | ▲43 | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 0:28 0:28 | ||
56 | 102 | ▲46 | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 0:30 0:30 | ||
57 | 106 | ▲49 | MAZZONE Leon Holdsworth Pro Racing | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 0:32 0:32 | ||
58 | 112 | ▲54 | HETHERINGTON Ben Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 0:32 | ||
59 | 83 | ▲24 | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 0:33 0:33 | ||
60 | 119 | ▲59 | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 0:49 0:49 | ||
61 | 107 | ▲46 | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 0:52 0:52 | ||
62 | 127 | ▲65 | HOWARD Leigh Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 1:00 1:00 | ||
63 | 124 | ▲61 | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:11 1:11 | ||
64 | 134 | ▲70 | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 1:29 1:29 | ||
65 | 136 | ▲71 | POTTER Michael Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 2:14 2:14 | ||
66 | 31 | ▼35 | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 5:39 5:39 | ||
67 | 42 | ▼25 | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 5:39 | ||
68 | 40 | ▼28 | STÖHR Pavel AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 5:39 | ||
69 | 41 | ▼28 | VAN LUIJK Sven Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 5:39 | ||
70 | 44 | ▼26 | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:39 | ||
71 | 49 | ▼22 | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 5:39 | ||
72 | 72 | - | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 5:39 | ||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 5:39 | ||
74 | 91 | ▲17 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:51 5:51 | ||
75 | 100 | ▲25 | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 5:54 5:54 | ||
76 | 142 | ▲66 | HUDRY Florian Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 7:46 7:46 | ||
77 | 12 | ▼65 | SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 9:23 9:23 | ||
78 | 19 | ▼59 | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 9:25 9:25 | ||
79 | 16 | ▼63 | STÖHR Ján AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 9:25 | ||
80 | 30 | ▼50 | VAN DER VEEKENS Mel Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 9:25 | ||
81 | 32 | ▼49 | SHUMOV Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 9:25 | ||
82 | 58 | ▼24 | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 9:25 | ||
83 | 59 | ▼24 | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 9:25 | ||
84 | 66 | ▼18 | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 9:25 | ||
85 | 99 | ▲14 | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 9:40 9:40 | ||
86 | 101 | ▲15 | ARROYO Fernando Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 9:42 9:42 | ||
87 | 103 | ▲16 | SCHUHLER Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 9:42 | ||
88 | 110 | ▲22 | MITRI James Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 9:44 9:44 | ||
89 | 115 | ▲26 | DESHSKO Roman Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | 9:52 9:52 | ||
90 | 111 | ▲21 | HJORTH Jonas Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 9:54 9:54 | ||
91 | 128 | ▲37 | VOLKERS Samuel Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 10:15 10:15 | ||
92 | 131 | ▲39 | FREDYUK Volodymyr Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | 10:24 10:24 | ||
93 | 130 | ▲37 | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 10:24 | ||
94 | 133 | ▲39 | ARERUYA Joseph Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10:35 10:35 | ||
95 | 14 | ▼81 | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 16:37 16:37 | ||
96 | 15 | ▼81 | LIZDE Seid Holdsworth Pro Racing | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 16:37 | ||
97 | 87 | ▼10 | MCDUNPHY Conn Holdsworth Pro Racing | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 16:49 16:49 | ||
98 | 1 | ▼97 | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 17:06 17:06 | ||
99 | 2 | ▼97 | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 17:06 | ||
100 | 4 | ▼96 | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 17:09 17:09 | ||
101 | 5 | ▼96 | HENNESSY Jacob Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 17:10 17:10 | ||
102 | 28 | ▼74 | MERCKEN Kenneth Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | ,, 17:10 | ||
103 | 8 | ▼95 | BALKAN Onur Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 17:12 17:12 | ||
104 | 13 | ▼91 | LOOIJ André Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 17:16 17:16 | ||
105 | 20 | ▼85 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 17:16 | ||
106 | 17 | ▼89 | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 17:16 | ||
107 | 24 | ▼83 | ARIESEN Tim Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 17:16 | ||
108 | 26 | ▼82 | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 17:16 | ||
109 | 29 | ▼80 | SCOTT Cameron Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 17:16 | ||
110 | 35 | ▼75 | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 17:16 | ||
111 | 34 | ▼77 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 17:16 | ||
112 | 61 | ▼51 | SWEENY Harry Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 17:16 | ||
113 | 80 | ▼33 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 17:16 | ||
114 | 3 | ▼111 | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 17:18 17:18 | ||
115 | 96 | ▼19 | SONG Mingliang China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 17:25 17:25 | ||
116 | 88 | ▼28 | FIALA Petr AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 17:28 17:28 | ||
117 | 89 | ▼28 | KALOJÍROS Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 17:28 | ||
118 | 95 | ▼23 | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 17:31 17:31 | ||
119 | 97 | ▼22 | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 17:31 | ||
120 | 109 | ▼11 | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 17:32 17:32 | ||
121 | 104 | ▼17 | CIGALA Matteo Holdsworth Pro Racing | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 17:33 17:33 | ||
122 | 105 | ▼17 | MAZZONE Tom Holdsworth Pro Racing | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 17:35 17:35 | ||
123 | 108 | ▼15 | BUSKERMOLEN Jordy Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 17:35 | ||
124 | 113 | ▼11 | HISHINUMA Yukinori Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | ,, 17:35 | ||
125 | 117 | ▼8 | DUMA Pavlo Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | 17:37 17:37 | ||
126 | 114 | ▼12 | TIPPER Jacob Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 17:41 17:41 | ||
127 | 116 | ▼11 | LI Bo China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 17:43 17:43 | ||
128 | 118 | ▼10 | SUN Xiaolong Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 17:47 17:47 | ||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 17:53 17:53 | ||
130 | 120 | ▼10 | RYBA Jan AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 17:57 17:57 | ||
131 | 122 | ▼9 | MUSIIENKO Bohdan Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | ,, 17:57 | ||
132 | 121 | ▼11 | ZHANG Jinde Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 17:57 | ||
133 | 123 | ▼10 | MIZUNO Kyohei Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | ,, 17:57 | ||
134 | 126 | ▼8 | ORR Robert Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 17:57 | ||
135 | 129 | ▼6 | BI Wenhui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 18:14 18:14 | ||
136 | 132 | ▼4 | MONCORGÉ Pierre Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 18:17 18:17 | ||
137 | 137 | - | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 18:54 18:54 | ||
138 | 138 | - | ORCHARD Toby Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 19:29 19:29 | ||
139 | 139 | - | MACKAY Ashley Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 19:33 19:33 | ||
140 | 140 | - | GAO Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 20:19 20:19 | ||
141 | 141 | - | KEARNEY Aaron Holdsworth Pro Racing | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 21:02 21:02 | ||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | NOBLE Jonathon Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 25:12 25:12 | ||
143 | 125 | ▼18 | SUN Yupeng China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 31:14 31:14 | ||
144 | 144 | - | SCHURAN Michal AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 31:25 31:25 | ||
145 | 145 | - | DOWNIE Matthew Holdsworth Pro Racing | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 33:23 33:23 | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | LI Shan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37:43 37:43 | ||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | ROZHONYUK Andriy Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | 52:30 52:30 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 July 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.81 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:133 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:53
- Vert. meters:1769
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: