The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 5 | 28:55:04 | |
2 | 2 | - | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 1:05 1:05 | ||
3 | 3 | - | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 2:35 2:35 | ||
4 | 4 | - | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 3:01 3:01 | ||
5 | 5 | - | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 3:38 3:38 | ||
6 | 6 | - | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 4:46 4:46 | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | DAVIDENOK Ilya Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 5:00 5:00 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 5:03 5:03 | ||
9 | 9 | - | OVETT Freddy Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 5:15 5:15 | ||
10 | 10 | - | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 5:35 5:35 | ||
11 | 11 | - | VERMEULEN Alexey Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 6:48 6:48 | ||
12 | 12 | - | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Hannes Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 7:09 7:09 | ||
13 | 13 | - | RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:14 7:14 | ||
14 | 14 | - | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 7:36 7:36 | ||
15 | 15 | - | SAMOILAU Branislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 7:37 7:37 | ||
16 | 16 | - | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:47 7:47 | ||
17 | 17 | - | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 7:53 7:53 | ||
18 | 18 | - | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 8:43 8:43 | ||
19 | 19 | - | TORRES Carlos Alberto China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 8:52 8:52 | ||
20 | 20 | - | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 8:54 8:54 | ||
21 | 21 | - | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 9:00 9:00 | ||
22 | 22 | - | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 10:13 10:13 | ||
23 | 23 | - | OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 10:19 10:19 | ||
24 | 24 | - | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 10:22 10:22 | ||
25 | 25 | - | RAILEANU Cristian Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 10:29 10:29 | ||
26 | 26 | - | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 10:29 | ||
27 | 27 | - | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 10:34 10:34 | ||
28 | 28 | - | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 11:08 11:08 | ||
29 | 29 | - | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 15:12 15:12 | ||
30 | 30 | - | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 16:40 16:40 | ||
31 | 31 | - | SEPULVEDA Kevin China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 16:42 16:42 | ||
32 | 32 | - | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 17:59 17:59 | ||
33 | 33 | - | MOREY Drew Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 18:10 18:10 | ||
34 | 34 | - | HETHERINGTON Ben Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 18:17 18:17 | ||
35 | 35 | - | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 18:44 18:44 | ||
36 | 36 | - | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 19:02 19:02 | ||
37 | 37 | - | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 19:22 19:22 | ||
38 | 38 | - | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22:12 22:12 | ||
39 | 39 | - | MAZZONE Leon Holdsworth Pro Racing | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 22:35 22:35 | ||
40 | 40 | - | ABRAHAM Meron BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 23:31 23:31 | ||
41 | 41 | - | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 24:46 24:46 | ||
42 | 42 | - | SOKOLOV Nikita Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 24:50 24:50 | ||
43 | 43 | - | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 24:57 24:57 | ||
44 | 44 | - | FEDOSSEYEV Artur Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 25:06 25:06 | ||
45 | 45 | - | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25:38 25:38 | ||
46 | 46 | - | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 25:38 | ||
47 | 47 | - | ORTEGA Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27:22 27:22 | ||
48 | 48 | - | MATEUS Ivan China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 27:48 27:48 | ||
49 | 49 | - | VOLOSHIN Alexey Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 28:01 28:01 | ||
50 | 50 | - | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28:53 28:53 | ||
51 | 51 | - | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 29:13 29:13 | ||
52 | 52 | - | VAN LUIJK Sven Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 29:39 29:39 | ||
53 | 53 | - | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 29:39 | ||
54 | 54 | - | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29:43 29:43 | ||
55 | 55 | - | ARERUYA Joseph Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29:57 29:57 | ||
56 | 56 | - | LOBATO Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31:20 31:20 | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 32:35 32:35 | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | STÖHR Ján AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 32:47 32:47 | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 34:04 34:04 | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | STÖHR Pavel AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 35:54 35:54 | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 37:44 37:44 | ||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 37:54 37:54 | ||
63 | 63 | - | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 38:01 38:01 | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 38:05 38:05 | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | HUDRY Florian Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 39:46 39:46 | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | KAMYSHEV Arman Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 39:59 39:59 | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 39:59 | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 40:31 40:31 | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 40:43 40:43 | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 41:13 41:13 | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | FREDYUK Volodymyr Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | 41:21 41:21 | ||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | SCHUHLER Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 41:27 41:27 | ||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 41:37 41:37 | ||
74 | 66 | ▼8 | POTTER Michael Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 42:43 42:43 | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 44:39 44:39 | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 45:00 45:00 | ||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | MITRI James Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 45:00 | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | HOWARD Leigh Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 46:50 46:50 | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 47:30 47:30 | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | VAN DER VEEKENS Mel Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 47:44 47:44 | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | SHUMOV Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 50:05 50:05 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 50:11 50:11 | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 50:44 50:44 | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 52:01 52:01 | ||
85 | 57 | ▼28 | MOVCHAN Sergii Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | 52:12 52:12 | ||
86 | 86 | - | VOLKERS Samuel Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 52:32 52:32 | ||
87 | 87 | - | BUSKERMOLEN Jordy Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 52:57 52:57 | ||
88 | 88 | - | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 55:58 55:58 | ||
89 | 89 | - | BALKAN Onur Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 57:16 57:16 | ||
90 | 90 | - | MCDUNPHY Conn Holdsworth Pro Racing | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 57:38 57:38 | ||
91 | 91 | - | MONCORGÉ Pierre Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 59:06 59:06 | ||
92 | 92 | - | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 59:07 59:07 | ||
93 | 93 | - | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 59:39 59:39 | ||
94 | 94 | - | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 1:00:12 1:00:12 | ||
95 | 95 | - | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:00:18 1:00:18 | ||
96 | 96 | - | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:01:00 1:01:00 | ||
97 | 97 | - | HENNESSY Jacob Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:03:26 1:03:26 | ||
98 | 98 | - | FIALA Petr AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 1:03:52 1:03:52 | ||
99 | 99 | - | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:03:59 1:03:59 | ||
100 | 100 | - | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 1:05:08 1:05:08 | ||
101 | 101 | - | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 1:06:40 1:06:40 | ||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | LIZDE Seid Holdsworth Pro Racing | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 1:06:47 1:06:47 | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 1:06:50 1:06:50 | ||
104 | 104 | - | SWEENY Harry Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:07:13 1:07:13 | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | ARIESEN Tim Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:07:32 1:07:32 | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | KEARNEY Aaron Holdsworth Pro Racing | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 1:08:21 1:08:21 | ||
107 | 102 | ▼5 | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:09:38 1:09:38 | ||
108 | 108 | - | LOOIJ André Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 1:09:48 1:09:48 | ||
109 | 109 | - | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 1:09:48 | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 1:10:03 1:10:03 | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:11:31 1:11:31 | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:11:43 1:11:43 | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | RYBA Jan AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 1:12:06 1:12:06 | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 1:13:38 1:13:38 | ||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | DESHSKO Roman Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | 1:14:16 1:14:16 | ||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | SCOTT Cameron Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 1:15:16 1:15:16 | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | MUSIIENKO Bohdan Lviv Cycling Team | Lviv Cycling Team | 1:16:07 1:16:07 | ||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | MACKAY Ashley Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 1:17:15 1:17:15 | ||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:17:22 1:17:22 | ||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | NOBLE Jonathon Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 1:24:54 1:24:54 | ||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | KALOJÍROS Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 1:26:48 1:26:48 | ||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | TIPPER Jacob Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 1:29:30 1:29:30 | ||
123 | 118 | ▼5 | BI Wenhui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:35:15 1:35:15 | ||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | ORR Robert Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 1:43:39 1:43:39 | ||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | ARROYO Fernando Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 1:47:52 1:47:52 | ||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | HJORTH Jonas Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 1:49:32 1:49:32 | ||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | ORCHARD Toby Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 1:57:21 1:57:21 | ||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | SCHURAN Michal AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 2:01:51 2:01:51 | ||
129 | 129 | - | LI Bo China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 2:12:43 2:12:43 | ||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | DOWNIE Matthew Holdsworth Pro Racing | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 2:58:23 2:58:23 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 July 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.08 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:237 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:14
- Vert. meters:1372
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: