The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | Medellín | 5 | 3:32:22 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Medellín | Medellín | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:01 | ||
4 | 4 | - | MONTOYA Cristhian Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:01 | ||
5 | 5 | - | CHALAPUD Robinson Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:01 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | VARGAS Walter Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:01 | ||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 1:29 1:29 | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | QUINTERO Carlos Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | ,, 1:29 | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | KREDER Michel Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | ,, 1:29 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | ,, 1:29 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | BAI Li jun Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | ,, 1:29 | ||
12 | 12 | - | CULEY Marcus Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 2:15 2:15 | ||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | VOGT Mario Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 2:15 | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | DYBALL Benjamin Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 2:15 | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | RAILEANU Cristian Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 2:15 | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 2:15 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 2:15 | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 2:15 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | JIANG Zhi Hui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 2:21 2:21 | ||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 2:21 | ||
21 | 21 | - | ORAM James Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 2:21 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 2:21 | ||
23 | 19 | ▼4 | NIU Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 2:21 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | LIU Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 2:21 | ||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | WANG Jiancai Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 2:31 2:31 | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | FORSSELL Hugo Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 2:33 2:33 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | BRADBURY Edmund Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 2:33 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | VOLKERS Samuel Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 2:33 | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 2:33 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Hannes Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 2:33 | ||
31 | 38 | ▲7 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 2:37 2:37 | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 2:37 | ||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 2:37 | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 2:37 | ||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | SAFARZADEH Saeid Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | ,, 2:37 | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | ,, 2:37 | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | MONSALVE Yonathan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | ,, 2:37 | ||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | ZHANG Zhishan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | ,, 2:37 | ||
39 | 39 | - | GATE Aaron EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 2:39 2:39 | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | FEELEY Daire EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | ,, 2:39 | ||
41 | 41 | - | KONING Peter EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | ,, 2:39 | ||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | MONK Cyrus EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | ,, 2:39 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | MAIKIN Roman Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 2:41 2:41 | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 2:41 | ||
45 | 45 | - | SAMOILAU Branislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 2:41 | ||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 2:41 | ||
47 | 47 | - | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 2:46 2:46 | ||
48 | 48 | - | CAMPOS Francisco W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 2:50 2:50 | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 2:50 | ||
50 | 50 | - | REIS Rafael W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 2:50 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | SILVA Joaquim W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 2:50 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | FERREIRA José W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 2:50 | ||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 2:50 | ||
54 | 54 | - | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 2:53 2:53 | ||
55 | 55 | - | WOLF Justin BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 2:53 | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | DEBESAY Mekseb BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 2:53 | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 2:53 | ||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2:55 2:55 | ||
59 | 59 | - | MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 2:55 | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 2:55 | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 2:55 | ||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 2:55 | ||
63 | 58 | ▼5 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 2:55 | ||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | FONZI Giuseppe Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 2:55 | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | WELDU Hafetab BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 2:56 2:56 | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 2:56 | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | BALKAN Onur Salcano Sakarya BB Team | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 2:58 2:58 | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | SAYAR Mustafa Salcano Sakarya BB Team | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 3:04 3:04 | ||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | TIRYAKI Oguzhan Salcano Sakarya BB Team | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | ,, 3:04 | ||
70 | 67 | ▼3 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Salcano Sakarya BB Team | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | ,, 3:04 | ||
71 | 71 | - | AKDILEK Ahmet Salcano Sakarya BB Team | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 3:08 3:08 | ||
72 | 72 | - | ŞAMLI Feritcan Salcano Sakarya BB Team | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | ,, 3:08 | ||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | MARINI Nicolas Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 3:27 3:27 | ||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3:29 3:29 | ||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:29 | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:29 | ||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:29 | ||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:29 | ||
79 | 79 | - | MOLENAAR Alex Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 3:37 3:37 | ||
80 | 80 | - | OOSTRA Folkert Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | ,, 3:37 | ||
81 | 81 | - | GAFFURINI Nicola Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | ,, 3:37 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | ,, 3:37 | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | ,, 3:37 | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | KOMAR Mateusz Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 3:40 3:40 | ||
85 | 85 | - | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | ,, 3:40 | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | BANASZEK Adrian Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | ,, 3:40 | ||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | GRABIS Mateusz Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | ,, 3:40 | ||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | TACIAK Mateusz Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | ,, 3:40 | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | DUARTE Alvaro China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 3:46 3:46 | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | NIKOLAEV Sergey China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 3:46 | ||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | PENG Xin China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 3:46 | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | TRUSOV Nikolay China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 3:46 | ||
93 | 89 | ▼4 | MAMYKIN Matvey China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 3:46 | ||
94 | 94 | - | DE JONG Jeen Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 3:52 3:52 | ||
95 | 95 | - | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 3:56 3:56 | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 3:56 | ||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 3:56 | ||
98 | 98 | - | TORRES Pablo Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 3:56 | ||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 4:28 4:28 | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | FEDOSSEYEV Artur Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | ,, 4:28 | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4:58 4:58 | ||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 4:58 | ||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 4:58 | ||
104 | 104 | - | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 4:58 | ||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 4:58 | ||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | ITO Masakazu Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 4:58 | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | ATALAY Muhammed Salcano Sakarya BB Team | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 5:08 5:08 | ||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | EEFTING-BLOEM Roy Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 5:21 5:21 | ||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | WIPPERT Wouter EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 5:41 5:41 | ||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | GIBSON Matthew Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 5:49 5:49 | ||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 5:49 | ||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 5:49 | ||
113 | 113 | - | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 5:49 | ||
114 | 99 | ▼15 | YU Ze Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 5:57 5:57 | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 6:19 6:19 | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | HAO Ran Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 6:21 6:21 | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 6:30 6:30 | ||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 6:40 6:40 | ||
119 | 119 | - | YAO Chengwei Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 6:40 | ||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 6:40 | ||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 6:40 | ||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 6:40 | ||
123 | 123 | - | ZHU Yi Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 6:40 | ||
124 | 120 | ▼4 | WANG Lizhen Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 6:40 | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 7:03 7:03 | ||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVÆR Sindre Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 7:19 7:19 | ||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | LI Zisen Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 7:22 7:22 | ||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | YIN Xiao Lei Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 7:32 7:32 | ||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | YOU Liming Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 7:38 7:38 | ||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | VAN DER KOOIJ Bas Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 8:20 8:20 | ||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 8:23 8:23 | ||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | FONTE César W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 8:27 8:27 | ||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 8:39 8:39 | ||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | DUARTE Fabio Medellín | Medellín | 8:55 8:55 | ||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | BICO Nuno Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 9:00 9:00 | ||
136 | 129 | ▼7 | MUDGWAY Luke EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 9:01 9:01 | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 9:25 9:25 | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | HUDRY Florian Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | ,, 9:25 | ||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | PARMA Krzysztof Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 9:29 9:29 | ||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 10:05 10:05 | ||
141 | 141 | - | WHITEHOUSE Daniel EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 10:06 10:06 | ||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 10:46 10:46 | ||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | SHUMOV Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 10:52 10:52 | ||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 10:52 | ||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | HUANG Wenbo Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 13:43 13:43 | ||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | LI Bo China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 13:45 13:45 | ||
147 | 147 | - | LI Luhao China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 14:14 14:14 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 July 2019
- Start time:06:30 (08:30 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:43.866 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:119 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:2
- Vert. meters:603
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: