The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | CHALAPUD Robinson Medellín | Medellín | 5 | 9:35:51 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | Medellín | 0:32 0:32 | ||
3 | 3 | - | MONTOYA Cristhian Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:32 | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | VARGAS Walter Medellín | Medellín | 1:43 1:43 | ||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | DYBALL Benjamin Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 2:32 2:32 | ||
6 | 17 | ▲11 | MONSALVE Yonathan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 3:04 3:04 | ||
7 | 18 | ▲11 | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 3:04 | ||
8 | 20 | ▲12 | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 3:08 3:08 | ||
9 | 21 | ▲12 | SAFARZADEH Saeid Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | ,, 3:08 | ||
10 | 22 | ▲12 | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | ,, 3:08 | ||
11 | 2 | ▼9 | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Medellín | Medellín | 3:10 3:10 | ||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | QUINTERO Carlos Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 3:11 3:11 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | KREDER Michel Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | ,, 3:11 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | ,, 3:11 | ||
15 | 30 | ▲15 | SILVA Joaquim W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 3:21 3:21 | ||
16 | 31 | ▲15 | DEBESAY Mekseb BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 3:24 3:24 | ||
17 | 51 | ▲34 | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 3:51 3:51 | ||
18 | 10 | ▼8 | RAILEANU Cristian Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 3:57 3:57 | ||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 4:03 4:03 | ||
20 | 12 | ▼8 | ORAM James Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 4:03 | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Hannes Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 4:15 4:15 | ||
22 | 46 | ▲24 | NIKOLAEV Sergey China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 4:17 4:17 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | GATE Aaron EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 4:21 4:21 | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | SAMOILAU Branislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 4:23 4:23 | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 4:28 4:28 | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 4:37 4:37 | ||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 4:37 | ||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | WELDU Hafetab BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 4:52 4:52 | ||
29 | 59 | ▲30 | FEDOSSEYEV Artur Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 4:59 4:59 | ||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | CULEY Marcus Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 5:07 5:07 | ||
31 | 14 | ▼17 | LIU Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 5:12 5:12 | ||
32 | 42 | ▲10 | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 5:19 5:19 | ||
33 | 43 | ▲10 | TACIAK Mateusz Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 5:22 5:22 | ||
34 | 45 | ▲11 | DUARTE Alvaro China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 5:28 5:28 | ||
35 | 48 | ▲13 | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 5:29 5:29 | ||
36 | 52 | ▲16 | TORRES Pablo Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 5:38 5:38 | ||
37 | 54 | ▲17 | REIS Rafael W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 5:42 5:42 | ||
38 | 55 | ▲17 | MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 5:47 5:47 | ||
39 | 56 | ▲17 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 5:47 | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 5:48 5:48 | ||
41 | 41 | - | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 6:40 6:40 | ||
42 | 29 | ▼13 | FERREIRA José W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 6:49 6:49 | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 7:28 7:28 | ||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | FEELEY Daire EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 7:43 7:43 | ||
45 | 63 | ▲18 | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 7:50 7:50 | ||
46 | 23 | ▼23 | ZHANG Zhishan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 8:40 8:40 | ||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 8:41 8:41 | ||
48 | 25 | ▼23 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 9:54 9:54 | ||
49 | 65 | ▲16 | DUARTE Fabio Medellín | Medellín | 10:37 10:37 | ||
50 | 39 | ▼11 | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 10:42 10:42 | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | MAIKIN Roman Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 11:04 11:04 | ||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 11:41 11:41 | ||
53 | 16 | ▼37 | WANG Jiancai Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 12:05 12:05 | ||
54 | 68 | ▲14 | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 13:15 13:15 | ||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | CAMPOS Francisco W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 17:00 17:00 | ||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | BICO Nuno Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 17:28 17:28 | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | GAFFURINI Nicola Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 17:47 17:47 | ||
58 | 6 | ▼52 | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | Medellín | 17:54 17:54 | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | DE JONG Jeen Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 18:02 18:02 | ||
60 | 15 | ▼45 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 19:11 19:11 | ||
61 | 35 | ▼26 | SAYAR Mustafa Salcano Sakarya BB Team | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 19:35 19:35 | ||
62 | 36 | ▼26 | VOGT Mario Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 19:39 19:39 | ||
63 | 47 | ▼16 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 20:31 20:31 | ||
64 | 77 | ▲13 | OOSTRA Folkert Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 20:51 20:51 | ||
65 | 80 | ▲15 | MOLENAAR Alex Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 20:58 20:58 | ||
66 | 66 | - | FONTE César W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 22:42 22:42 | ||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22:52 22:52 | ||
68 | 28 | ▼40 | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23:25 23:25 | ||
69 | 44 | ▼25 | BRADBURY Edmund Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 24:19 24:19 | ||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 24:39 24:39 | ||
71 | 57 | ▼14 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Salcano Sakarya BB Team | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 24:50 24:50 | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 25:12 25:12 | ||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26:06 26:06 | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | PENG Xin China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 26:44 26:44 | ||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 26:48 26:48 | ||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | MAMYKIN Matvey China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 26:57 26:57 | ||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | JIANG Zhi Hui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 27:40 27:40 | ||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 28:09 28:09 | ||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | VOLKERS Samuel Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 31:36 31:36 | ||
80 | 89 | ▲9 | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 31:44 31:44 | ||
81 | 113 | ▲32 | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 32:07 32:07 | ||
82 | 95 | ▲13 | AKDILEK Ahmet Salcano Sakarya BB Team | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 32:11 32:11 | ||
83 | 70 | ▼13 | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 32:48 32:48 | ||
84 | 72 | ▼12 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 32:48 | ||
85 | 74 | ▼11 | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 32:52 32:52 | ||
86 | 122 | ▲36 | GRABIS Mateusz Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 32:54 32:54 | ||
87 | 97 | ▲10 | HAO Ran Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 32:58 32:58 | ||
88 | 75 | ▼13 | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 33:15 33:15 | ||
89 | 78 | ▼11 | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 34:19 34:19 | ||
90 | 82 | ▼8 | BAI Li jun Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 34:36 34:36 | ||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 34:43 34:43 | ||
92 | 105 | ▲13 | HUDRY Florian Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 34:52 34:52 | ||
93 | 84 | ▼9 | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 35:08 35:08 | ||
94 | 86 | ▼8 | NIU Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 35:16 35:16 | ||
95 | 88 | ▼7 | MONK Cyrus EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 35:33 35:33 | ||
96 | 91 | ▼5 | WOLF Justin BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 35:46 35:46 | ||
97 | 92 | ▼5 | FONZI Giuseppe Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 35:50 35:50 | ||
98 | 114 | ▲16 | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 35:51 35:51 | ||
99 | 93 | ▼6 | BALKAN Onur Salcano Sakarya BB Team | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 35:53 35:53 | ||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | TIRYAKI Oguzhan Salcano Sakarya BB Team | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 35:59 35:59 | ||
101 | 96 | ▼5 | GIBSON Matthew Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 36:36 36:36 | ||
102 | 100 | ▼2 | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 37:53 37:53 | ||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 37:53 | ||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | ITO Masakazu Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 37:53 | ||
105 | 125 | ▲20 | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 37:56 37:56 | ||
106 | 103 | ▼3 | LI Zisen Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | ,, 37:56 | ||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | ATALAY Muhammed Salcano Sakarya BB Team | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 38:03 38:03 | ||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 38:44 38:44 | ||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 39:05 39:05 | ||
110 | 110 | - | KONING Peter EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 39:29 39:29 | ||
111 | 111 | - | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 39:35 39:35 | ||
112 | 112 | - | WANG Lizhen Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 39:35 | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 39:58 39:58 | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | ŞAMLI Feritcan Salcano Sakarya BB Team | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | ,, 39:58 | ||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | MARINI Nicolas Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 40:17 40:17 | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 40:27 40:27 | ||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | BANASZEK Adrian Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 40:30 40:30 | ||
118 | 107 | ▼11 | YU Ze Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 40:32 40:32 | ||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | TRUSOV Nikolay China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 40:36 40:36 | ||
120 | 109 | ▼11 | FORSSELL Hugo Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 41:03 41:03 | ||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 41:18 41:18 | ||
122 | 98 | ▼24 | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 41:57 41:57 | ||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 43:09 43:09 | ||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 43:20 43:20 | ||
125 | 73 | ▼52 | WHITEHOUSE Daniel EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 44:04 44:04 | ||
126 | 117 | ▼9 | BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVÆR Sindre Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 45:17 45:17 | ||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 45:29 45:29 | ||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | MUDGWAY Luke EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 45:51 45:51 | ||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | YIN Xiao Lei Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 46:02 46:02 | ||
130 | 137 | ▲7 | SHUMOV Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 47:52 47:52 | ||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 48:36 48:36 | ||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | ZHU Yi Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 48:36 | ||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | YAO Chengwei Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 51:15 51:15 | ||
134 | 120 | ▼14 | KOMAR Mateusz Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 51:46 51:46 | ||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | LI Bo China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 52:21 52:21 | ||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | EEFTING-BLOEM Roy Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 53:49 53:49 | ||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 54:14 54:14 | ||
138 | 132 | ▼6 | YOU Liming Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 54:22 54:22 | ||
139 | 136 | ▼3 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 55:21 55:21 | ||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | HUANG Wenbo Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 55:39 55:39 | ||
141 | 135 | ▼6 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | 57:31 57:31 | ||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | VAN DER KOOIJ Bas Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 1:02:58 1:02:58 | ||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:04:43 1:04:43 | ||
144 | 144 | - | WIPPERT Wouter EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 1:06:21 1:06:21 | ||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 1:12:48 1:12:48 | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | LI Luhao China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 1:13:07 1:13:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 July 2019
- Start time:06:00 (08:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:36.961 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:100 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:123
- Vert. meters:2112
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: