2023
«
»
2024»23rd

Tour of Qinghai Lake

(2.Pro)
2024»Stage 1»XiningXining(120.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0014
Sprint
PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck20302:30:52
22+0:0467
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1518,,
0:00
34+0:06102
Sprint
RASCH Jesper Parkhotel Valkenburg
26Parkhotel Valkenburg1012,,
0:00
49+0:1015
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck
35Alpecin - Deceuninck57,,
0:00
510+0:1096
Sprint
PAWLAK Tobiasz Mazowsze Serce Polski
28Mazowsze Serce Polski34,,
0:00
611+0:1072
Sprint
LAAS Martin Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
30Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team3,,
0:00
712+0:10201
Sprint
CHIA Luis Carlos Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
27Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team2,,
0:00
813+0:10177
Sprint
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
35China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team1,,
0:00
914+0:10141
Sprint
DUPONT Timothy Tarteletto - Isorex
36Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
1015+0:1061
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
1116+0:1056
Hills
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
123+0:04184
Sprint
MUDGWAY Luke Li Ning Star
28Li Ning Star,,
0:00
1317+0:1084
Sprint
EEFTING-BLOEM Roy Maloja Pushbikers
34Maloja Pushbikers,,
0:00
1418+0:1023
Sprint
PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB,,
0:00
1519+0:1035
Sprint
BOUGLAS Georgios Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH,,
0:00
1620+0:1022
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB
26Bingoal WB,,
0:00
1721+0:10147
Sprint
SANTY Arne Tarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
1822+0:10107
Hills
VOOGT Niek Parkhotel Valkenburg
23Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:00
1923+0:1037
Hills
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
0:00
2024+0:1057
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
27Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
2125+0:10186
Sprint
SHNYRKO Alexei Li Ning Star
30Li Ning Star,,
0:00
2226+0:1027
Classic
VAN ROOY Kenneth Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB,,
0:00
2327+0:104
Hills
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
2428+0:1041
Hills
ARRIOLA-BENGOA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
2529+0:10176
Classic
SMIT Willie China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
31China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
0:00
2630+0:10121
Sprint
ÖRKEN Ahmet Spor Toto Cycling Team
31Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:00
2731+0:10192
Sprint
BOGDANOVIČS Māris Hengxiang Cycling Team
32Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
0:00
2832+0:10165
YANG Yang Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team
23Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team,,
0:00
2933+0:10161
Sprint
LI Boan Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team
23Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team,,
0:00
3034+0:1085
Sprint
FORTIN Filippo Maloja Pushbikers
35Maloja Pushbikers,,
0:00
3135+0:1065
Hills
GABBURO Davide VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
326+0:07101
Sprint
AVONDTS Mathis Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:00
3336+0:10217
GC
KENCH Josh Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
23Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team,,
0:00
3437+0:106
GC
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
3538+0:10153
Climber
JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín - EPM
28Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:00
3639+0:10157
Sprint
OCAMPO Victor Team Medellín - EPM
25Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:00
3740+0:107
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
3841+0:10166
PANG Shuyang Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team
20Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team,,
0:00
3942+0:10106
Hills
WEULINK Meindert Parkhotel Valkenburg
25Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:00
4043+0:10175
GC
DE ROSSI Lucas China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
28China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
0:00
4144+0:10164
Sprint
WANG Kuicheng Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team
23Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team,,
0:00
4245+0:10183
GC
RAILEANU Cristian Li Ning Star
31Li Ning Star,,
0:00
4346+0:1054
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
4447+0:1032
GC
25Burgos - BH,,
0:00
4548+0:1045
GC
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
4649+0:1063
Hills
MAGLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
4750+0:10104
Sprint
KRIJNSEN Jelte Parkhotel Valkenburg
23Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:00
4851+0:10206
GC
LAUK Karl Patrick Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
27Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team,,
0:00
4952+0:10151
Climber
REYES Aldemar Team Medellín - EPM
29Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:00
5053+0:10122
TT
DEPE Serdar Anıl Spor Toto Cycling Team
26Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:00
5154+0:1036
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
0:00
5255+0:1093
Sprint
BANASZEK Norbert Mazowsze Serce Polski
27Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:00
5356+0:1034
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
0:00
5457+0:10111
Sprint
BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar Roojai Insurance
26Roojai Insurance,,
0:00
5558+0:10115
Sprint
THIMACHAI Kongphob Roojai Insurance
21Roojai Insurance,,
0:00
5659+0:10196
Sprint
VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team
32Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
0:00
5760+0:1047
Hills
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
5861+0:10211
GC
ZHANG Zhishan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
30Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team,,
0:00
5962+0:1055
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
6063+0:10145
Hills
VANDENBULCKE Alex Tarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
6164+0:1021
Classic
BLOUWE Louis Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:00
6265+0:1026
Sprint
VERMOOTE Jelle Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB,,
0:00
6366+0:10193
MALKOV Kirill Hengxiang Cycling Team
21Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
0:00
645+0:0633
Hills
ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:00
6567+0:10215
Sprint
MONSALVE Yonathan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
35Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team,,
0:00
6668+0:1051
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
6769+0:1012
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
6870+0:1011
Classic
BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
6971+0:10194
Hills
GAO Yongbing Hengxiang Cycling Team
22Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
0:00
7072+0:10133
Classic
HARRIGAN Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team
24St George Continental Cycling Team,,
0:00
7173+0:10216
GC
SAFARZADEH Saeid Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
38Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team,,
0:00
7274+0:10202
Sprint
PREVAR Oleksandr Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
34Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team,,
0:00
7375+0:1066
GC
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
748+0:08191
TT
BATT Ethan Hengxiang Cycling Team
25Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
0:00
7576+0:1013
GC
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
7677+0:105
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
7778+0:10204
YANG Cang Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
19Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team,,
0:00
7879+0:1095
GC
KACZMAREK Jakub Mazowsze Serce Polski
30Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:00
7980+0:10105
Hills
SINSCHEK Nils Parkhotel Valkenburg
26Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:00
8081+0:10103
Sprint
RASENBERG Martijn Parkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:00
8182+0:10112
GC
VAN ENGELEN Adne Roojai Insurance
31Roojai Insurance,,
0:00
8283+0:1052
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
8384+0:10136
TEESE Aidan St George Continental Cycling Team
20St George Continental Cycling Team,,
0:00
8485+0:1031
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:00
8586+0:10124
Sprint
ÖZKALBIM Kaan Spor Toto Cycling Team
21Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:00
8687+0:10144
TT
DEMEYERE Torsten Tarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
8788+0:1073
TT
NISU Oskar Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
29Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team,,
0:00
8889+0:10172
GC
SUN Changsheng China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
21China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
0:00
8990+0:1042
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
9091+0:10156
TT
VARGAS Walter Team Medellín - EPM
32Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:00
9192+0:1091
Hills
BUDZIŃSKI Marcin Mazowsze Serce Polski
26Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:00
9293+0:1024
Hills
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB,,
0:00
9394+0:1062
Hills
LUCCA Riccardo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
9495+0:10134
Sprint
KERGOZOU DE LA BOESSIERE Nick St George Continental Cycling Team
28St George Continental Cycling Team,,
0:00
9596+0:10185
GC
CAMPOS Roniel Li Ning Star
30Li Ning Star,,
0:00
9697+0:103
Classic
CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
977+0:07212
Hills
WANG Jiancai Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
29Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team,,
0:00
9898+0:10205
TT
TSISHKOU Raman Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
29Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team,,
0:00
9999+0:1046
GC
MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
100100+0:10163
FAN Yihua Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team
20Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team,,
0:00
101101+0:10173
TT
TENG Geng China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
25China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
0:00
102102+0:1071
TT
ALTANGEREL Davaajargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
20Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team,,
0:00
103103+0:1053
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
104104+0:1094
GC
BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz Mazowsze Serce Polski
26Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:00
105105+0:10154
TT
CARDONA Julián Team Medellín - EPM
27Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:00
106106+0:10152
Sprint
OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Team Medellín - EPM
35Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:00
107107+0:10214
Sprint
ZHANG Baoshan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
20Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team,,
0:00
108108+0:10143
GC
MARCHAND Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex
34Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
109109+0:1077
TT
KHADBAATAR Temuulen Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
19Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team,,
0:00
110110+0:1083
GC
MALMBERG Matias Maloja Pushbikers
23Maloja Pushbikers,,
0:00
111111+0:10142
Hills
DE KEYSER Ewout Tarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
112112+0:10174
Sprint
SHEN Yutao China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
23China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
0:00
113113+0:1087
Sprint
REIßIG Patrick Maloja Pushbikers
30Maloja Pushbikers,,
0:00
114114+0:10132
Climber
EVANS Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team
27St George Continental Cycling Team,,
0:00
115115+0:1082
Sprint
MEILER Martin Maloja Pushbikers
26Maloja Pushbikers,,
0:00
116116+0:1097
Sprint
CZABOK Konrad Mazowsze Serce Polski
23Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:00
117117+0:1025
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB,,
0:00
118118+0:10117
Sprint
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Roojai Insurance
35Roojai Insurance,,
0:00
119119+0:10126
Sprint
ARIKAN Doğukan Spor Toto Cycling Team
22Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:00
120120+0:10116
Classic
RICHARDS Kane Roojai Insurance
27Roojai Insurance,,
0:00
121121+0:1075
TT
ERDENEBAT Bilguunjargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
27Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team,,
0:00
122132+0:31135
Sprint
REARDON Connor St George Continental Cycling Team
25St George Continental Cycling Team0:21
0:21
123133+0:31131
TT
COOPER William St George Continental Cycling Team
20St George Continental Cycling Team,,
0:21
124134+0:31137
TEESE Ronan St George Continental Cycling Team
20St George Continental Cycling Team,,
0:21
125135+0:31123
Sprint
TEKIN Mustafa Spor Toto Cycling Team
21Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:21
126136+0:3176
TT
KARPENKO Gleb Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
22Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team,,
0:21
127137+0:33113
Sprint
CARSTENSEN Lucas Roojai Insurance
30Roojai Insurance0:23
0:23
128138+0:35125
TT
ŞAMLI Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team
30Spor Toto Cycling Team0:25
0:25
129139+0:5486
TT
MEO Felix James Maloja Pushbikers
27Maloja Pushbikers0:44
0:44
130140+0:5481
Sprint
WEBER Philip Maloja Pushbikers
25Maloja Pushbikers,,
0:44
131122+0:10213
Hills
GUO Shourong Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
22Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:00
0:00
132123+0:101
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
133141+1:11167
Sprint
NIU Gaoshang Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team
20Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team1:01
1:01
134124+0:10203
Sprint
IDERBOLD Bold Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
26Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team0:00
0:00
135125+0:10155
Classic
PAREDES Wilmar Team Medellín - EPM
28Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:00
136142+1:28207
Sprint
GUO Liang Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
25Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team1:18
1:18
137143+1:28162
Sprint
LIU Chenrui Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team
23Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team,,
1:18
138144+1:29181
Sprint
NIU Yikui Li Ning Star
29Li Ning Star1:19
1:19
139126+0:10127
Sprint
YIGIT Tahir Spor Toto Cycling Team
22Spor Toto Cycling Team0:00
0:00
140145+1:57187
GC
BIALIAUSKI Vasili Li Ning Star
28Li Ning Star1:47
1:47
141146+1:57182
Sprint
SUN Wentao Li Ning Star
23Li Ning Star,,
1:47
142127+0:10114
GC
MIDEY Valentin Roojai Insurance
34Roojai Insurance0:00
0:00
143147+2:5374
TT
LO Chun Kit Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
29Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team2:43
2:43
144148+2:53195
CHEN Jiwei Hengxiang Cycling Team
19Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
2:43
145128+0:1044
Hills
SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
0:00
146129+0:1043
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
147149+4:1392
Sprint
BERNAS Paweł Mazowsze Serce Polski
34Mazowsze Serce Polski4:03
4:03
148130+0:10146
Sprint
GODART Bo Tarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex0:00
0:00
149131+0:10171
Sprint
MA Binyan China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
25China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
0:00
150150+7:0517
Climber
MEEUSSEN Witse Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck6:55
6:55
DNF2
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNS16
Sprint
UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 2:45:57 (+15:05)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
114
Sprint
PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck52:30:42..
267
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè0:04
0:04
..
3184
Sprint
MUDGWAY Luke Li Ning Star
28Li Ning Star,,
0:04
..
4102
Sprint
RASCH Jesper Parkhotel Valkenburg
26Parkhotel Valkenburg0:06
0:06
..
533
Hills
ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:06
..
6101
Sprint
AVONDTS Mathis Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg0:07
0:07
..
7212
Hills
WANG Jiancai Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
29Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team,,
0:07
..
8191
TT
BATT Ethan Hengxiang Cycling Team
25Hengxiang Cycling Team0:08
0:08
..
915
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck
35Alpecin - Deceuninck0:10
0:10
..
1096
Sprint
PAWLAK Tobiasz Mazowsze Serce Polski
28Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:10
..
1172
Sprint
LAAS Martin Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
30Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team,,
0:10
..
12201
Sprint
CHIA Luis Carlos Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
27Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
13177
Sprint
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
35China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
14141
Sprint
DUPONT Timothy Tarteletto - Isorex
36Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:10
..
1561
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:10
..
1656
Hills
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:10
..
1784
Sprint
EEFTING-BLOEM Roy Maloja Pushbikers
34Maloja Pushbikers,,
0:10
..
1823
Sprint
PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB,,
0:10
..
1935
Sprint
BOUGLAS Georgios Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH,,
0:10
..
2022
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB
26Bingoal WB,,
0:10
..
21147
Sprint
SANTY Arne Tarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:10
..
22107
Hills
VOOGT Niek Parkhotel Valkenburg
23Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:10
..
2337
Hills
ÁLVAREZ Rodrigo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
0:10
..
2457
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
27Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:10
..
25186
Sprint
SHNYRKO Alexei Li Ning Star
30Li Ning Star,,
0:10
..
2627
Classic
VAN ROOY Kenneth Bingoal WB
30Bingoal WB,,
0:10
..
274
Hills
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
2841
Hills
ARRIOLA-BENGOA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
29176
Classic
SMIT Willie China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
31China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
30121
Sprint
ÖRKEN Ahmet Spor Toto Cycling Team
31Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
31192
Sprint
BOGDANOVIČS Māris Hengxiang Cycling Team
32Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
32165
YANG Yang Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team
23Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
33161
Sprint
LI Boan Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team
23Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
3485
Sprint
FORTIN Filippo Maloja Pushbikers
35Maloja Pushbikers,,
0:10
..
3565
Hills
GABBURO Davide VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:10
..
36217
GC
KENCH Josh Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
23Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
376
GC
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
38153
Climber
JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín - EPM
28Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:10
..
39157
Sprint
OCAMPO Victor Team Medellín - EPM
25Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:10
..
407
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
41166
PANG Shuyang Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team
20Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
42106
Hills
WEULINK Meindert Parkhotel Valkenburg
25Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:10
..
43175
GC
DE ROSSI Lucas China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
28China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
44164
Sprint
WANG Kuicheng Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team
23Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
45183
GC
RAILEANU Cristian Li Ning Star
31Li Ning Star,,
0:10
..
4654
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:10
..
4732
GC
25Burgos - BH,,
0:10
..
4845
GC
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
4963
Hills
MAGLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:10
..
50104
Sprint
KRIJNSEN Jelte Parkhotel Valkenburg
23Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:10
..
51206
GC
LAUK Karl Patrick Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
27Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
52151
Climber
REYES Aldemar Team Medellín - EPM
29Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:10
..
53122
TT
DEPE Serdar Anıl Spor Toto Cycling Team
26Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
5436
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
0:10
..
5593
Sprint
BANASZEK Norbert Mazowsze Serce Polski
27Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:10
..
5634
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
0:10
..
57111
Sprint
BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar Roojai Insurance
26Roojai Insurance,,
0:10
..
58115
Sprint
THIMACHAI Kongphob Roojai Insurance
21Roojai Insurance,,
0:10
..
59196
Sprint
VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team
32Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
6047
Hills
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
61211
GC
ZHANG Zhishan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
30Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
6255
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:10
..
63145
Hills
VANDENBULCKE Alex Tarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:10
..
6421
Classic
BLOUWE Louis Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:10
..
6526
Sprint
VERMOOTE Jelle Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB,,
0:10
..
66193
MALKOV Kirill Hengxiang Cycling Team
21Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
67215
Sprint
MONSALVE Yonathan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
35Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
6851
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:10
..
6912
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:10
..
7011
Classic
BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:10
..
71194
Hills
GAO Yongbing Hengxiang Cycling Team
22Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
72133
Classic
HARRIGAN Lachlan St George Continental Cycling Team
24St George Continental Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
73216
GC
SAFARZADEH Saeid Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
38Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
74202
Sprint
PREVAR Oleksandr Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
34Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
7566
GC
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:10
..
7613
GC
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:10
..
775
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
78204
YANG Cang Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
19Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
7995
GC
KACZMAREK Jakub Mazowsze Serce Polski
30Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:10
..
80105
Hills
SINSCHEK Nils Parkhotel Valkenburg
26Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:10
..
81103
Sprint
RASENBERG Martijn Parkhotel Valkenburg
22Parkhotel Valkenburg,,
0:10
..
82112
GC
VAN ENGELEN Adne Roojai Insurance
31Roojai Insurance,,
0:10
..
8352
GC
BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:10
..
84136
TEESE Aidan St George Continental Cycling Team
20St George Continental Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
8531
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:10
..
86124
Sprint
ÖZKALBIM Kaan Spor Toto Cycling Team
21Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
87144
TT
DEMEYERE Torsten Tarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:10
..
8873
TT
NISU Oskar Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
29Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team,,
0:10
..
89172
GC
SUN Changsheng China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
21China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
9042
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
91156
TT
VARGAS Walter Team Medellín - EPM
32Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:10
..
9291
Hills
BUDZIŃSKI Marcin Mazowsze Serce Polski
26Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:10
..
9324
Hills
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB,,
0:10
..
9462
Hills
LUCCA Riccardo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:10
..
95134
Sprint
KERGOZOU DE LA BOESSIERE Nick St George Continental Cycling Team
28St George Continental Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
96185
GC
CAMPOS Roniel Li Ning Star
30Li Ning Star,,
0:10
..
973
Classic
CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
98205
TT
TSISHKOU Raman Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
29Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
9946
GC
MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
100163
FAN Yihua Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team
20Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
101173
TT
TENG Geng China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
25China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
10271
TT
ALTANGEREL Davaajargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
20Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team,,
0:10
..
10353
GC
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:10
..
10494
GC
BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz Mazowsze Serce Polski
26Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:10
..
105154
TT
CARDONA Julián Team Medellín - EPM
27Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:10
..
106152
Sprint
OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Team Medellín - EPM
35Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:10
..
107214
Sprint
ZHANG Baoshan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
20Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
108143
GC
MARCHAND Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex
34Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:10
..
10977
TT
KHADBAATAR Temuulen Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
19Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team,,
0:10
..
11083
GC
MALMBERG Matias Maloja Pushbikers
23Maloja Pushbikers,,
0:10
..
111142
Hills
DE KEYSER Ewout Tarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:10
..
112174
Sprint
SHEN Yutao China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
23China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
11387
Sprint
REIßIG Patrick Maloja Pushbikers
30Maloja Pushbikers,,
0:10
..
114132
Climber
EVANS Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team
27St George Continental Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
11582
Sprint
MEILER Martin Maloja Pushbikers
26Maloja Pushbikers,,
0:10
..
11697
Sprint
CZABOK Konrad Mazowsze Serce Polski
23Mazowsze Serce Polski,,
0:10
..
11725
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB,,
0:10
..
118117
Sprint
TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Roojai Insurance
35Roojai Insurance,,
0:10
..
119126
Sprint
ARIKAN Doğukan Spor Toto Cycling Team
22Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
120116
Classic
RICHARDS Kane Roojai Insurance
27Roojai Insurance,,
0:10
..
12175
TT
ERDENEBAT Bilguunjargal Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
27Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team,,
0:10
..
122213
Hills
GUO Shourong Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
22Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
1231
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
124203
Sprint
IDERBOLD Bold Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
26Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
125155
Classic
PAREDES Wilmar Team Medellín - EPM
28Team Medellín - EPM,,
0:10
..
126127
Sprint
YIGIT Tahir Spor Toto Cycling Team
22Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
127114
GC
MIDEY Valentin Roojai Insurance
34Roojai Insurance,,
0:10
..
12844
Hills
SILVA Guillermo Thomas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
12943
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
130146
Sprint
GODART Bo Tarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:10
..
131171
Sprint
MA Binyan China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
25China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
132135
Sprint
REARDON Connor St George Continental Cycling Team
25St George Continental Cycling Team0:31
0:31
..
133131
TT
COOPER William St George Continental Cycling Team
20St George Continental Cycling Team,,
0:31
..
134137
TEESE Ronan St George Continental Cycling Team
20St George Continental Cycling Team,,
0:31
..
135123
Sprint
TEKIN Mustafa Spor Toto Cycling Team
21Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:31
..
13676
TT
KARPENKO Gleb Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
22Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team,,
0:31
..
137113
Sprint
CARSTENSEN Lucas Roojai Insurance
30Roojai Insurance0:33
0:33
..
138125
TT
ŞAMLI Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team
30Spor Toto Cycling Team0:35
0:35
..
13986
TT
MEO Felix James Maloja Pushbikers
27Maloja Pushbikers0:54
0:54
..
14081
Sprint
WEBER Philip Maloja Pushbikers
25Maloja Pushbikers,,
0:54
..
141167
Sprint
NIU Gaoshang Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team
20Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team1:11
1:11
..
142207
Sprint
GUO Liang Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
25Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team1:28
1:28
..
143162
Sprint
LIU Chenrui Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team
23Bodywrap Men's Cycling Team,,
1:28
..
144181
Sprint
NIU Yikui Li Ning Star
29Li Ning Star1:29
1:29
..
145187
GC
BIALIAUSKI Vasili Li Ning Star
28Li Ning Star1:57
1:57
..
146182
Sprint
SUN Wentao Li Ning Star
23Li Ning Star,,
1:57
..
14774
TT
LO Chun Kit Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
29Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team2:53
2:53
..
148195
CHEN Jiwei Hengxiang Cycling Team
19Hengxiang Cycling Team,,
2:53
..
14992
Sprint
BERNAS Paweł Mazowsze Serce Polski
34Mazowsze Serce Polski4:13
4:13
..
15017
Climber
MEEUSSEN Witse Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck7:05
7:05
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
114
Sprint
PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck16+16
2184
Sprint
MUDGWAY Luke Li Ning Star
28Li Ning Star14+14
367
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè14+14
4102
Sprint
RASCH Jesper Parkhotel Valkenburg
26Parkhotel Valkenburg13+13
515
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck
35Alpecin - Deceuninck12+12
696
Sprint
PAWLAK Tobiasz Mazowsze Serce Polski
28Mazowsze Serce Polski11+11
772
Sprint
LAAS Martin Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team
30Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia Team10+10
8201
Sprint
CHIA Luis Carlos Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team
27Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling Team9+9
9177
Sprint
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team
35China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team8+8
10141
Sprint
DUPONT Timothy Tarteletto - Isorex
36Tarteletto - Isorex7+7
1133
Hills
ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH6+6
1261
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè6+6
13101
Sprint
AVONDTS Mathis Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg5+5
1456
Hills
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini5+5
15212
Hills
WANG Jiancai Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
29Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team4+4
1684
Sprint
EEFTING-BLOEM Roy Maloja Pushbikers
34Maloja Pushbikers3+3
17191
TT
BATT Ethan Hengxiang Cycling Team
25Hengxiang Cycling Team2+2
1823
Sprint
PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB2+2
1935
Sprint
BOUGLAS Georgios Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1212
Hills
WANG Jiancai Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
29Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team3+3
2191
TT
BATT Ethan Hengxiang Cycling Team
25Hengxiang Cycling Team2+2
3101
Sprint
AVONDTS Mathis Parkhotel Valkenburg
21Parkhotel Valkenburg1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT7:32:36..
2 Bingoal WBPRT,,
0:00
..
3 Parkhotel ValkenburgCT,,
0:00
..
4 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT,,
0:00
..
5 China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling TeamCT,,
0:00
..
6 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT,,
0:00
..
7 Li Ning StarCT,,
0:00
..
8 Burgos - BHPRT,,
0:00
..
9 Tarteletto - IsorexCT,,
0:00
..
10 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT,,
0:00
..
11 Bodywrap Men's Cycling TeamCT,,
0:00
..
12 Team Medellín - EPMCT,,
0:00
..
13 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT,,
0:00
..
14 Huansheng - SCOM - Taishan Sport Cycling TeamCT,,
0:00
..
15 Mazowsze Serce PolskiCT,,
0:00
..
16 Hengxiang Cycling TeamCT,,
0:00
..
17 Maloja PushbikersCT,,
0:00
..
18 Tianyoude Hotel Cycling TeamCT,,
0:00
..
19 Spor Toto Cycling TeamCT,,
0:00
..
20 Roojai InsuranceCT,,
0:00
..
21 Ferei Quick-Panda Podium Mongolia TeamCT,,
0:00
..
22 St George Continental Cycling TeamCT,,
0:00
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    07 July 2024
  • Start time:
    12:15 (06:15 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    47.963 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    120.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vertical meters:
    476
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Jensen Plowright winning Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 1.
    © 7Cycling