Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
»
-

 2017   »   Tour of Quanzhou Bay (2.2)

Stage 1  »  Huian  ›  Jinjiang   (87.6k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Tanfield Harry23BIKE Channel Canyon751+0:001:38:47 1:38:47
2 Townsend Rory22BIKE Channel Canyon322+0:110:10 0:10
3 Hamilton Ben18113+0:18,, 0:10
4 Bonello Daniel31St. George Continental Cycling Team4+0:21,, 0:10
5 West Alex205+0:270:14 0:14
6 Leung Ka Yu21HKSI Pro Cycling Team6+1:161:03 1:03
7 Chen Zhiwen19Giant Cycling Team7+1:16,, 1:03
8 Kanepejs Deins22Rietumu Banka - Riga8+1:16,, 1:03
9 Muzychkin Anton22Minsk Cycling Club9+1:16,, 1:03
10 Kulikov Vladislav2110+1:16,, 1:03
11 Jumari Mohd Elmi2711+1:16,, 1:03
12 Vosekalns Andris25Rietumu Banka - Riga12+1:16,, 1:03
13 Soden Bradley20St. George Continental Cycling Team13+1:16,, 1:03
14 Ho Burr25HKSI Pro Cycling Team14+1:16,, 1:03
15 Thömel Tino29 Bike Aid15+1:16,, 1:03
16 Ahmad Zamri Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif25Terengganu Cycling Team16+1:16,, 1:03
17 Kurbatov Alexey2317+1:16,, 1:03
18 Zhang Lianshan19Yunnan Lvshan Landscape18+1:16,, 1:03
19 Shnyrko Alexei23RTS - Monton Racing 19+1:16,, 1:03
20 Li Zisen20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team20+1:16,, 1:03
21 Ahmad Muhammad Ameer2221+1:16,, 1:03
22 Pruus Peeter28Rietumu Banka - Riga22+1:16,, 1:03
23 Sainbayar Jambaljamts2123+1:16,, 1:03
24 Mazuki Nur Amirul Fakhruddin25Terengganu Cycling Team24+1:16,, 1:03
25 Li Wenjie19Yunnan Lvshan Landscape25+1:16,, 1:03
26 Lowsley Williams James25BIKE Channel Canyon26+1:16,, 1:03
27 Culey Marcus24St. George Continental Cycling Team27+1:16,, 1:03
28 Jones Max28+1:16,, 1:03
29 Zhong Zirong20Yunnan Lvshan Landscape29+1:16,, 1:03
30 Morey Drew21Terengganu Cycling Team30+1:16,, 1:03
31 Felipe Marcelo277 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines31+1:16,, 1:03
32 Xu Zhaoliang19Giant Cycling Team32+1:16,, 1:03
33 Holler Nikodemus26 Bike Aid33+1:16,, 1:03
34 Field Rylee23St. George Continental Cycling Team34+1:16,, 1:03
35 Sun Yupeng19China Continental Team of Gansu Bank35+1:16,, 1:03
36 Lai Chun Kin19HKSI Pro Cycling Team36+1:16,, 1:03
37 Stedman Maximilian21BIKE Channel Canyon37+1:16,, 1:03
38 Lau Wan Hei22HKSI Pro Cycling Team38+1:16,, 1:03
39 Qi Junshan21China Continental Team of Gansu Bank39+1:16,, 1:03
40 Yates Joel2040+1:16,, 1:03
41 Brown Connor41+1:16,, 1:03
42 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul28Terengganu Cycling Team42+1:16,, 1:03
43 Song Mingliang21China Continental Team of Gansu Bank43+1:16,, 1:03
44 Tuguldur Tuulkhangai3244+1:16,, 1:03
45 Yemane Dawit45+1:16,, 1:03
46 Berhe Daniel 46+1:16,, 1:03
47 Tsegay Amanuel2247+1:16,, 1:03
48 Lim Rustom247 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines48+1:16,, 1:03
49 Bichlmann Daniel29 Bike Aid49+1:16,, 1:03
50 Yosief Mussie2250+1:16,, 1:03
51 Ahmad Muhammad Ameen2251+1:16,, 1:03
52 Kagimu Charles19 Bike Aid52+1:16,, 1:03
53 Wang Ming Dong20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team53+1:16,, 1:03
54 Ding Xinping24China Continental Team of Gansu Bank54+1:16,, 1:03
55 Peralta Ar-jay247 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines55+1:16,, 1:03
56 Sobal Yauhen36Minsk Cycling Club56+1:16,, 1:03
57 Musie Saymon1957+1:16,, 1:03
58 Ramanau Raman23Minsk Cycling Club58+1:16,, 1:03
59 Che Ku Romli Che Ku Mohammad Nazmi22Terengganu Cycling Team59+1:16,, 1:03
60 Martin Bonijoe257 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines60+1:16,, 1:03
61 Zulkifli Nik Mohamad Azman2761+1:16,, 1:03
62 Tewelde Robel2062+1:16,, 1:03
63 Meyer Cameron29Mitchelton Scott63+1:16,, 1:03
64 Bochkov Kirill2164+1:16,, 1:03
65 Huang Sung Pu27RTS - Monton Racing 65+1:16,, 1:03
66 Wang Jiancai22 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team66+1:16,, 1:03
67 Yang Fugui21China Continental Team of Gansu Bank67+1:16,, 1:03
68 Zhang Zhishan23 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team68+1:16,, 1:03
69 Hamilton Lucas21Mitchelton Scott69+1:16,, 1:03
70 Li Bo19China Continental Team of Gansu Bank70+1:16,, 1:03
71 Liu Haiwang22Giant Cycling Team71+1:16,, 1:03
72 Sweeny Harry19Mitchelton Scott72+1:16,, 1:03
73 Meng Juntao20Yunnan Lvshan Landscape73+1:16,, 1:03
74 Lau Wan Yau21HKSI Pro Cycling Team74+1:16,, 1:03
75 Becis Armands26Rietumu Banka - Riga75+1:16,, 1:03
76 Ivashkin Anton21Minsk Cycling Club76+1:16,, 1:03
77 Gu Tianhao21Giant Cycling Team77+1:16,, 1:03
78 Kovalev Evgeny2878+1:16,, 1:03
79 Xue Chao Hua25Mitchelton Scott79+1:16,, 1:03
80 Liu Jiankun22Mitchelton Scott80+1:16,, 1:03
81 Xue Fuwen21Mitchelton Scott81+1:16,, 1:03
82 Sazanov Andrey2382+1:16,, 1:03
83 Schafer Timo35 Bike Aid83+1:16,, 1:03
84 Mow Ching Ying22HKSI Pro Cycling Team84+1:16,, 1:03
85 Dutton Jay24St. George Continental Cycling Team85+1:16,, 1:03
86 Strokau Vasili22Minsk Cycling Club86+1:16,, 1:03
87 Papok Siarhei29Minsk Cycling Club87+1:16,, 1:03
88 Batmunkh Maral-erdene23Terengganu Cycling Team88+1:16,, 1:03
89 Lechner Patrick28 Bike Aid95+1:581:45 1:45
90 Martin Nelson297 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines89+1:161:03 1:03
91 Li Xiang Yuan22Giant Cycling Team90+1:16,, 1:03
92 Tikhonin Evgenii1996+2:472:34 2:34
93 Louis Jordan19St. George Continental Cycling Team91+1:161:03 1:03
94 Zulkefli Azlina Najmi1992+1:16,, 1:03
95 Shi Hang19Giant Cycling Team93+1:16,, 1:03
96 Compton Jack94+1:16,, 1:03
DNF Li Hu19 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team+ -1:38:34 -1:38:47 -1:38:47
DNF Mohd Zamri Eiman Firdaus 19+ -1:38:34,, -1:38:47
DNS Perez Dominic237 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines+ -1:38:34,, -1:38:47
DNS Chuang Wen Yen22RTS - Monton Racing + -1:38:34,, -1:38:47
DNS Fan Xiaojun21Yunnan Lvshan Landscape+ -1:38:34,, -1:38:47
DNS Yu Benneng19Yunnan Lvshan Landscape+ -1:38:34,, -1:38:47
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
1 Tanfield Harry23BIKE Channel Canyon11+0:001:38:34 1:38:34+0:00
2 Townsend Rory22BIKE Channel Canyon2+0:110:11 0:11+0:11
3 Hamilton Ben183+0:180:18 0:18+0:18
4 Bonello Daniel31St. George Continental Cycling Team4+0:210:21 0:21+0:21
5 West Alex205+0:270:27 0:27+0:27
6 Leung Ka Yu21HKSI Pro Cycling Team6+1:161:16 1:16+1:16
7 Chen Zhiwen19Giant Cycling Team7+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
8 Kanepejs Deins22Rietumu Banka - Riga8+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
9 Muzychkin Anton22Minsk Cycling Club9+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
10 Kulikov Vladislav2110+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
11 Jumari Mohd Elmi2711+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
12 Vosekalns Andris25Rietumu Banka - Riga12+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
13 Soden Bradley20St. George Continental Cycling Team13+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
14 Ho Burr25HKSI Pro Cycling Team14+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
15 Thömel Tino29 Bike Aid15+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
16 Ahmad Zamri Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif25Terengganu Cycling Team16+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
17 Kurbatov Alexey2317+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
18 Zhang Lianshan19Yunnan Lvshan Landscape18+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
19 Shnyrko Alexei23RTS - Monton Racing 19+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
20 Li Zisen20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team20+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
21 Ahmad Muhammad Ameer2221+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
22 Pruus Peeter28Rietumu Banka - Riga22+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
23 Sainbayar Jambaljamts2123+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
24 Mazuki Nur Amirul Fakhruddin25Terengganu Cycling Team24+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
25 Li Wenjie19Yunnan Lvshan Landscape25+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
26 Lowsley Williams James25BIKE Channel Canyon26+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
27 Culey Marcus24St. George Continental Cycling Team27+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
28 Jones Max28+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
29 Zhong Zirong20Yunnan Lvshan Landscape29+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
30 Morey Drew21Terengganu Cycling Team30+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
31 Felipe Marcelo277 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines31+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
32 Xu Zhaoliang19Giant Cycling Team32+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
33 Holler Nikodemus26 Bike Aid33+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
34 Field Rylee23St. George Continental Cycling Team34+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
35 Sun Yupeng19China Continental Team of Gansu Bank35+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
36 Lai Chun Kin19HKSI Pro Cycling Team36+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
37 Stedman Maximilian21BIKE Channel Canyon37+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
38 Lau Wan Hei22HKSI Pro Cycling Team38+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
39 Qi Junshan21China Continental Team of Gansu Bank39+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
40 Yates Joel2040+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
41 Brown Connor41+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
42 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul28Terengganu Cycling Team42+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
43 Song Mingliang21China Continental Team of Gansu Bank43+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
44 Tuguldur Tuulkhangai3244+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
45 Yemane Dawit45+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
46 Berhe Daniel 46+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
47 Tsegay Amanuel2247+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
48 Lim Rustom247 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines48+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
49 Bichlmann Daniel29 Bike Aid49+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
50 Yosief Mussie2250+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
51 Ahmad Muhammad Ameen2251+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
52 Kagimu Charles19 Bike Aid52+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
53 Wang Ming Dong20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team53+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
54 Ding Xinping24China Continental Team of Gansu Bank54+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
55 Peralta Ar-jay247 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines55+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
56 Sobal Yauhen36Minsk Cycling Club56+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
57 Musie Saymon1957+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
58 Ramanau Raman23Minsk Cycling Club58+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
59 Che Ku Romli Che Ku Mohammad Nazmi22Terengganu Cycling Team59+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
60 Martin Bonijoe257 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines60+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
61 Zulkifli Nik Mohamad Azman2761+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
62 Tewelde Robel2062+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
63 Meyer Cameron29Mitchelton Scott63+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
64 Bochkov Kirill2164+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
65 Huang Sung Pu27RTS - Monton Racing 65+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
66 Wang Jiancai22 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team66+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
67 Yang Fugui21China Continental Team of Gansu Bank67+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
68 Zhang Zhishan23 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team68+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
69 Hamilton Lucas21Mitchelton Scott69+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
70 Li Bo19China Continental Team of Gansu Bank70+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
71 Liu Haiwang22Giant Cycling Team71+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
72 Sweeny Harry19Mitchelton Scott72+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
73 Meng Juntao20Yunnan Lvshan Landscape73+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
74 Lau Wan Yau21HKSI Pro Cycling Team74+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
75 Becis Armands26Rietumu Banka - Riga75+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
76 Ivashkin Anton21Minsk Cycling Club76+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
77 Gu Tianhao21Giant Cycling Team77+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
78 Kovalev Evgeny2878+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
79 Xue Chao Hua25Mitchelton Scott79+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
80 Liu Jiankun22Mitchelton Scott80+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
81 Xue Fuwen21Mitchelton Scott81+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
82 Sazanov Andrey2382+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
83 Schafer Timo35 Bike Aid83+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
84 Mow Ching Ying22HKSI Pro Cycling Team84+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
85 Dutton Jay24St. George Continental Cycling Team85+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
86 Strokau Vasili22Minsk Cycling Club86+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
87 Papok Siarhei29Minsk Cycling Club87+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
88 Batmunkh Maral-erdene23Terengganu Cycling Team88+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
89 Martin Nelson297 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines89+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
90 Li Xiang Yuan22Giant Cycling Team90+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
91 Louis Jordan19St. George Continental Cycling Team91+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
92 Zulkefli Azlina Najmi1992+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
93 Shi Hang19Giant Cycling Team93+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
94 Compton Jack94+1:16,, 1:16+1:16
95 Lechner Patrick28 Bike Aid95+1:581:58 1:58+1:58
96 Tikhonin Evgenii1996+2:472:47 2:47+2:47

Race information

Date: 2nd December 2017
Avg. speed winner: 53.21 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Huian › Jinjiang
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Race ranking position
310th
14 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.12143 sec.