Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
»
«

 2017   »   Tour of Quanzhou Bay (2.2)

Stage 2  »  Anxi  ›  Anxi   (111.4k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1 Stedman Maximilian22BIKE Channel Canyon752:51:37 2:51:371+0:00
2 Morey Drew21Terengganu Cycling Team320:02 0:022+0:06
3 Yemane Dawit110:17 0:173+0:19
4 Tsegay Amanuel230:35 0:354+0:45
5 Culey Marcus24St. George Continental Cycling Team0:37 0:375+0:46
6 Holler Nikodemus27 Bike Aid0:38 0:386+0:48
7 Meyer Cameron30Mitchelton Scott0:44 0:447+0:54
8 Sobal Yauhen37Minsk Cycling Club0:55 0:558+1:04
9 Musie Saymon201:05 1:059+1:15
10 Kagimu Charles19 Bike Aid1:15 1:1510+1:25
11 Lau Wan Yau21HKSI Pro Cycling Team1:31 1:3111+1:41
12 Dutton Jay24St. George Continental Cycling Team1:45 1:4512+1:55
13 Sainbayar Jambaljamts212:29 2:2914+2:39
14 Berhe Daniel 2:32 2:3215+2:42
15 Felipe Marcelo287 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines2:55 2:5516+3:05
16 Townsend Rory22BIKE Channel Canyon3:27 3:2713+2:26
17 Tewelde Robel214:19 4:1917+4:29
18 Kulikov Vladislav215:00 5:0018+5:10
19 Tuguldur Tuulkhangai325:54 5:5419+6:04
20 Lim Rustom247 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines6:19 6:1922+6:29
21 Mazuki Nur Amirul Fakhruddin26Terengganu Cycling Team,, 6:1921+6:29
22 Ho Burr25HKSI Pro Cycling Team6:51 6:5124+7:01
23 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul28Terengganu Cycling Team,, 6:5125+7:01
24 Martin Bonijoe257 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines6:55 6:5526+7:05
25 Mow Ching Ying22HKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 6:5527+7:05
26 Pruus Peeter28Rietumu Banka - Riga7:03 7:0328+7:13
27 Sweeny Harry19Mitchelton Scott7:04 7:0429+7:14
28 Hamilton Ben197:16 7:1620+6:28
29 Brown Connor,, 7:1631+7:26
30 Tanfield Harry23BIKE Channel Canyon7:49 7:4923+6:43
31 Field Rylee23St. George Continental Cycling Team,, 7:4932+7:59
32 West Alex217:59 7:5930+7:20
33 Zulkifli Nik Mohamad Azman288:55 8:5533+9:05
34 Kanepejs Deins22Rietumu Banka - Riga9:04 9:0434+9:14
35 Louis Jordan19St. George Continental Cycling Team9:24 9:2435+9:34
36 Martin Nelson307 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines9:41 9:4136+9:51
37 Hamilton Lucas22Mitchelton Scott9:44 9:4437+9:54
38 Chen Zhiwen19Giant Cycling Team10:00 10:0038+10:10
39 Zhang Zhishan23 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team10:03 10:0339+10:13
40 Shi Hang19Giant Cycling Team10:11 10:1140+10:21
41 Tikhonin Evgenii2010:17 10:1745+11:58
42 Wang Jiancai23 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team10:24 10:2441+10:34
43 Ramanau Raman23Minsk Cycling Club10:49 10:4943+10:59
44 Bonello Daniel31St. George Continental Cycling Team11:25 11:2542+10:40
45 Xu Zhaoliang19Giant Cycling Team,, 11:2544+11:35
46 Bochkov Kirill2212:10 12:1046+12:20
47 Peralta Ar-jay247 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines12:15 12:1547+12:25
48 Li Zisen20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team12:23 12:2348+12:33
49 Lowsley Williams James26BIKE Channel Canyon12:49 12:4949+12:59
50 Bichlmann Daniel29 Bike Aid13:20 13:2050+13:30
51 Lau Wan Hei23HKSI Pro Cycling Team13:32 13:3252+13:42
52 Leung Ka Yu21HKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 13:3251+13:42
53 Liu Jiankun22Mitchelton Scott,, 13:3253+13:42
54 Lechner Patrick29 Bike Aid,, 13:3255+14:24
55 Vosekalns Andris25Rietumu Banka - Riga13:35 13:3554+13:45
56 Schafer Timo35 Bike Aid14:45 14:4556+14:55
57 Shnyrko Alexei24RTS - Monton Racing 15:22 15:2257+15:32
58 Sazanov Andrey2415:25 15:2558+15:35
59 Kurbatov Alexey2415:59 15:5959+16:09
60 Ahmad Zamri Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif26Terengganu Cycling Team17:21 17:2160+17:31
61 Batmunkh Maral-erdene23Terengganu Cycling Team17:23 17:2361+17:33
62 Xue Fuwen22Mitchelton Scott19:19 19:1962+19:29
63 Zhang Lianshan20Yunnan Lvshan Landscape19:31 19:3163+19:41
64 Song Mingliang22China Continental Team of Gansu Bank19:54 19:5464+20:04
65 Yates Joel2019:59 19:5965+20:09
66 Ding Xinping25China Continental Team of Gansu Bank20:18 20:1866+20:28
67 Sun Yupeng19China Continental Team of Gansu Bank20:48 20:4867+20:58
68 Xue Chao Hua26Mitchelton Scott20:59 20:5970+21:09
69 Li Bo20China Continental Team of Gansu Bank,, 20:5969+21:09
70 Lai Chun Kin20HKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 20:5968+21:09
71 Zhong Zirong20Yunnan Lvshan Landscape21:26 21:2671+21:36
72 Muzychkin Anton23Minsk Cycling Club21:31 21:3172+21:41
73 Ahmad Muhammad Ameer2221:56 21:5673+22:06
74 Kovalev Evgeny2922:24 22:2474+22:34
75 Strokau Vasili22Minsk Cycling Club22:26 22:2675+22:36
76 Ivashkin Anton22Minsk Cycling Club22:27 22:2777+22:37
77 Jones Max,, 22:2776+22:37
78 Qi Junshan21China Continental Team of Gansu Bank23:24 23:2478+23:34
79 Wang Ming Dong21 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team24:28 24:2879+24:38
80 Zulkefli Azlina Najmi1924:42 24:4280+24:52
81 Papok Siarhei30Minsk Cycling Club24:57 24:5782+25:07
82 Becis Armands27Rietumu Banka - Riga,, 24:5781+25:07
83 Thömel Tino29 Bike Aid25:00 25:0083+25:10
84 Li Xiang Yuan23Giant Cycling Team25:52 25:5284+26:02
85 Gu Tianhao21Giant Cycling Team25:53 25:5385+26:03
86 Jumari Mohd Elmi2826:39 26:3986+26:49
87 Meng Juntao21Yunnan Lvshan Landscape27:11 27:1187+27:21
88 Huang Sung Pu28RTS - Monton Racing 29:07 29:0788+29:17
89 Ahmad Muhammad Ameen2230:12 30:1289+30:22
DNF Yang Fugui22China Continental Team of Gansu Bank -2:51:37 -2:51:37+ -4:31:17
DNF Li Wenjie20Yunnan Lvshan Landscape,, -2:51:37+ -4:31:17
DNF Che Ku Romli Che Ku Mohammad Nazmi23Terengganu Cycling Team,, -2:51:37+ -4:31:17
DNF Yosief Mussie22,, -2:51:37+ -4:31:17
DNS Compton Jack,, -2:51:37+ -4:31:17
HD Liu Haiwang22Giant Cycling Team,, -2:51:37+ -4:31:17
HD Soden Bradley20St. George Continental Cycling Team,, -2:51:37+ -4:31:17
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCITimeGCGC-Time
137▲36 Stedman Maximilian22BIKE Channel Canyon14:31:17 4:31:171+0:00
230▲28 Morey Drew21Terengganu Cycling Team0:06 0:062+0:06
345▲42 Yemane Dawit0:19 0:193+0:19
447▲43 Tsegay Amanuel230:45 0:454+0:45
527▲22 Culey Marcus24St. George Continental Cycling Team0:46 0:465+0:46
633▲27 Holler Nikodemus27 Bike Aid0:48 0:486+0:48
763▲56 Meyer Cameron30Mitchelton Scott0:54 0:547+0:54
856▲48 Sobal Yauhen37Minsk Cycling Club1:04 1:048+1:04
957▲48 Musie Saymon201:15 1:159+1:15
1052▲42 Kagimu Charles19 Bike Aid1:25 1:2510+1:25
1174▲63 Lau Wan Yau21HKSI Pro Cycling Team1:41 1:4111+1:41
1285▲73 Dutton Jay24St. George Continental Cycling Team1:55 1:5512+1:55
132▼11 Townsend Rory22BIKE Channel Canyon2:26 2:2613+2:26
1423▲9 Sainbayar Jambaljamts212:39 2:3914+2:39
1546▲31 Berhe Daniel 2:42 2:4215+2:42
1631▲15 Felipe Marcelo287 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines3:05 3:0516+3:05
1762▲45 Tewelde Robel214:29 4:2917+4:29
1810▼8 Kulikov Vladislav215:10 5:1018+5:10
1944▲25 Tuguldur Tuulkhangai326:04 6:0419+6:04
203▼17 Hamilton Ben196:28 6:2820+6:28
2124▲3 Mazuki Nur Amirul Fakhruddin26Terengganu Cycling Team6:29 6:2921+6:29
2248▲26 Lim Rustom247 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines,, 6:2922+6:29
231▼22 Tanfield Harry23BIKE Channel Canyon6:43 6:4323+6:43
2414▼10 Ho Burr25HKSI Pro Cycling Team7:01 7:0124+7:01
2542▲17 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul28Terengganu Cycling Team,, 7:0125+7:01
2660▲34 Martin Bonijoe257 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines7:05 7:0526+7:05
2784▲57 Mow Ching Ying22HKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 7:0527+7:05
2822▼6 Pruus Peeter28Rietumu Banka - Riga7:13 7:1328+7:13
2972▲43 Sweeny Harry19Mitchelton Scott7:14 7:1429+7:14
305▼25 West Alex217:20 7:2030+7:20
3141▲10 Brown Connor7:26 7:2631+7:26
3234▲2 Field Rylee23St. George Continental Cycling Team7:59 7:5932+7:59
3361▲28 Zulkifli Nik Mohamad Azman289:05 9:0533+9:05
348▼26 Kanepejs Deins22Rietumu Banka - Riga9:14 9:1434+9:14
3591▲56 Louis Jordan19St. George Continental Cycling Team9:34 9:3435+9:34
3689▲53 Martin Nelson307 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines9:51 9:5136+9:51
3769▲32 Hamilton Lucas22Mitchelton Scott9:54 9:5437+9:54
387▼31 Chen Zhiwen19Giant Cycling Team10:10 10:1038+10:10
3968▲29 Zhang Zhishan23 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team10:13 10:1339+10:13
4093▲53 Shi Hang19Giant Cycling Team10:21 10:2140+10:21
4166▲25 Wang Jiancai23 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team10:34 10:3441+10:34
424▼38 Bonello Daniel31St. George Continental Cycling Team10:40 10:4042+10:40
4358▲15 Ramanau Raman23Minsk Cycling Club10:59 10:5943+10:59
4432▼12 Xu Zhaoliang19Giant Cycling Team11:35 11:3544+11:35
4596▲51 Tikhonin Evgenii2011:58 11:5845+11:58
4664▲18 Bochkov Kirill2212:20 12:2046+12:20
4755▲8 Peralta Ar-jay247 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines12:25 12:2547+12:25
4820▼28 Li Zisen20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team12:33 12:3348+12:33
4926▼23 Lowsley Williams James26BIKE Channel Canyon12:59 12:5949+12:59
5049▼1 Bichlmann Daniel29 Bike Aid13:30 13:3050+13:30
516▼45 Leung Ka Yu21HKSI Pro Cycling Team13:42 13:4251+13:42
5238▼14 Lau Wan Hei23HKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 13:4252+13:42
5380▲27 Liu Jiankun22Mitchelton Scott,, 13:4253+13:42
5412▼42 Vosekalns Andris25Rietumu Banka - Riga13:45 13:4554+13:45
5595▲40 Lechner Patrick29 Bike Aid14:24 14:2455+14:24
5683▲27 Schafer Timo35 Bike Aid14:55 14:5556+14:55
5719▼38 Shnyrko Alexei24RTS - Monton Racing 15:32 15:3257+15:32
5882▲24 Sazanov Andrey2415:35 15:3558+15:35
5917▼42 Kurbatov Alexey2416:09 16:0959+16:09
6016▼44 Ahmad Zamri Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif26Terengganu Cycling Team17:31 17:3160+17:31
6188▲27 Batmunkh Maral-erdene23Terengganu Cycling Team17:33 17:3361+17:33
6281▲19 Xue Fuwen22Mitchelton Scott19:29 19:2962+19:29
6318▼45 Zhang Lianshan20Yunnan Lvshan Landscape19:41 19:4163+19:41
6443▼21 Song Mingliang22China Continental Team of Gansu Bank20:04 20:0464+20:04
6540▼25 Yates Joel2020:09 20:0965+20:09
6654▼12 Ding Xinping25China Continental Team of Gansu Bank20:28 20:2866+20:28
6735▼32 Sun Yupeng19China Continental Team of Gansu Bank20:58 20:5867+20:58
6836▼32 Lai Chun Kin20HKSI Pro Cycling Team21:09 21:0968+21:09
6970▲1 Li Bo20China Continental Team of Gansu Bank,, 21:0969+21:09
7079▲9 Xue Chao Hua26Mitchelton Scott,, 21:0970+21:09
7129▼42 Zhong Zirong20Yunnan Lvshan Landscape21:36 21:3671+21:36
729▼63 Muzychkin Anton23Minsk Cycling Club21:41 21:4172+21:41
7321▼52 Ahmad Muhammad Ameer2222:06 22:0673+22:06
7478▲4 Kovalev Evgeny2922:34 22:3474+22:34
7586▲11 Strokau Vasili22Minsk Cycling Club22:36 22:3675+22:36
7628▼48 Jones Max22:37 22:3776+22:37
7776▼1 Ivashkin Anton22Minsk Cycling Club,, 22:3777+22:37
7839▼39 Qi Junshan21China Continental Team of Gansu Bank23:34 23:3478+23:34
7953▼26 Wang Ming Dong21 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team24:38 24:3879+24:38
8092▲12 Zulkefli Azlina Najmi1924:52 24:5280+24:52
8175▼6 Becis Armands27Rietumu Banka - Riga25:07 25:0781+25:07
8287▲5 Papok Siarhei30Minsk Cycling Club,, 25:0782+25:07
8315▼68 Thömel Tino29 Bike Aid25:10 25:1083+25:10
8490▲6 Li Xiang Yuan23Giant Cycling Team26:02 26:0284+26:02
8577▼8 Gu Tianhao21Giant Cycling Team26:03 26:0385+26:03
8611▼75 Jumari Mohd Elmi2826:49 26:4986+26:49
8773▼14 Meng Juntao21Yunnan Lvshan Landscape27:21 27:2187+27:21
8865▼23 Huang Sung Pu28RTS - Monton Racing 29:17 29:1788+29:17
8951▼38 Ahmad Muhammad Ameen2230:22 30:2289+30:22
RnkTeamTimeGCGC-Time
1 Eritrea 13:36:18 13:36:18+ -4:31:17
2 St. George Continental Cycling Team7:21 7:21+ -4:31:17
3 BIKE Channel Canyon7:23 7:23+ -4:31:17
4 Terengganu Cycling Team11:15 11:15+ -4:31:17
5 Bike Aid13:16 13:16+ -4:31:17
6 HKSI Pro Cycling Team13:20 13:20+ -4:31:17
7 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines14:12 14:12+ -4:31:17
8 Mitchelton Scott15:35 15:35+ -4:31:17
9 Team Skoda Racing Ccn18:52 18:52+ -4:31:17
10 RTS - Monton Racing 21:48 21:48+ -4:31:17
11 Russia25:30 25:30+ -4:31:17
12 Rietumu Banka - Riga27:45 27:45+ -4:31:17
13 Giant Cycling Team29:39 29:39+ -4:31:17
14 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team30:53 30:53+ -4:31:17
15 Minsk Cycling Club31:18 31:18+ -4:31:17
16 Malaysia53:36 53:36+ -4:31:17
17 China Continental Team of Gansu Bank59:03 59:03+ -4:31:17
18 Yunnan Lvshan Landscape1:06:11 1:06:11+ -4:31:17

Race information

Date: 3rd December 2017
Avg. speed winner: 38.95 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Anxi › Anxi
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Race ranking position
310th
14 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.1541 sec.