The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ▲10 | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | Canyon Eisberg | 1 | 4:16:57 | |
2 | 17 | ▲15 | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 16 | ▲13 | PAVLIČ Marko H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:11 0:11 | ||
4 | 15 | ▲11 | CULEY Marcus St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||
5 | 18 | ▲13 | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon Eisberg | Canyon Eisberg | 0:35 0:35 | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 | ||
7 | 22 | ▲15 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | ||
8 | 40 | ▲32 | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 0:59 0:59 | ||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | ||
10 | 79 | ▲69 | LIU Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 1:02 | ||
11 | 57 | ▲46 | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Hannes Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 1:04 1:04 | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 1:13 1:13 | ||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | ||
14 | 55 | ▲41 | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 1:19 1:19 | ||
15 | 78 | ▲63 | GUO Liang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 1:38 1:38 | ||
16 | 39 | ▲23 | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 1:43 1:43 | ||
17 | 46 | ▲29 | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 1:43 | ||
18 | 45 | ▲27 | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 1:54 1:54 | ||
19 | 51 | ▲32 | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 2:01 2:01 | ||
20 | 20 | - | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 2:02 2:02 | ||
21 | 69 | ▲48 | DAVIDENOK Ilya Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 2:06 2:06 | ||
22 | 56 | ▲34 | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 2:19 2:19 | ||
23 | 59 | ▲36 | ALARCON Antonio Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | ,, 2:19 | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | CHEUNG King Lok HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 2:21 2:21 | ||
25 | 58 | ▲33 | PRAH Aljaž Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 2:38 2:38 | ||
26 | 61 | ▲35 | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 2:49 2:49 | ||
27 | 75 | ▲48 | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 2:49 | ||
28 | 36 | ▲8 | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 3:01 3:01 | ||
29 | 43 | ▲14 | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
30 | 12 | ▼18 | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 3:04 3:04 | ||
31 | 53 | ▲22 | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 3:11 3:11 | ||
32 | 60 | ▲28 | VAN DER VEEKENS Mel Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 3:23 3:23 | ||
33 | 81 | ▲48 | HUBBARD Thomas St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 3:36 3:36 | ||
34 | 29 | ▼5 | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon Eisberg | Canyon Eisberg | 3:58 3:58 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | GALARRETA David H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 4:09 4:09 | ||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | VOLKERS Samuel Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 4:09 | ||
37 | 54 | ▲17 | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 4:18 4:18 | ||
38 | 3 | ▼35 | SLIK Ivar Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 4:35 4:35 | ||
39 | 70 | ▲31 | ORTEGA Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 4:38 4:38 | ||
40 | 10 | ▼30 | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 4:39 4:39 | ||
41 | 80 | ▲39 | HUANG Wen Chung Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 4:39 | ||
42 | 19 | ▼23 | BIALIAUSKI Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 4:52 4:52 | ||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | FINKŠT Tilen Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 4:54 4:54 | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 5:00 5:00 | ||
45 | 62 | ▲17 | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 5:28 5:28 | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | GAO Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 5:43 5:43 | ||
47 | 35 | ▼12 | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 5:48 5:48 | ||
48 | 67 | ▲19 | RENWICK Wilson Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 6:44 6:44 | ||
49 | 9 | ▼40 | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 6:46 6:46 | ||
50 | 31 | ▼19 | 7:21 7:21 | ||||
51 | 41 | ▼10 | LIU Haiwang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 7:21 | ||
52 | 24 | ▼28 | KENNETT Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 7:24 7:24 | ||
53 | 23 | ▼30 | VAN RHEE Joey Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 7:25 7:25 | ||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | VAN HEERDEN Eddie Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 7:26 7:26 | ||
55 | 25 | ▼30 | SHUMOV Nikolai Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 7:27 7:27 | ||
56 | 77 | ▲21 | FITZPATRICK Tom RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 7:32 7:32 | ||
57 | 86 | ▲29 | HRISTOV Stefan Koychev Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 7:58 7:58 | ||
58 | 1 | ▼57 | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 8:02 8:02 | ||
59 | 68 | ▲9 | SHI Hang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 8:07 8:07 | ||
60 | 85 | ▲25 | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 8:12 8:12 | ||
61 | 52 | ▼9 | LI Hu Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 8:29 8:29 | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | JIANG Yue Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 8:38 8:38 | ||
63 | 74 | ▲11 | NIU Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 8:53 8:53 | ||
64 | 30 | ▼34 | KASTRANTAS Charalampos Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 9:04 9:04 | ||
65 | 76 | ▲11 | LIU Manduo Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 9:05 9:05 | ||
66 | 44 | ▼22 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 9:38 9:38 | ||
67 | 4 | ▼63 | KO Siu Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 9:39 9:39 | ||
68 | 6 | ▼62 | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 9:47 9:47 | ||
69 | 84 | ▲15 | FORD Martin Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 9:56 9:56 | ||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | ORR Robert Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 10:23 10:23 | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | BI Wenhui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 10:23 | ||
72 | 82 | ▲10 | PAGE Charles Canyon Eisberg | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 10:23 | ||
73 | 26 | ▼47 | MUZYCHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 10:40 10:40 | ||
74 | 49 | ▼25 | THIBAULT Jean-Denis H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 10:51 10:51 | ||
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 11:07 11:07 | ||||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 11:09 11:09 | ||
77 | 32 | ▼45 | LEUNG Chun Wing HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 11:15 11:15 | ||
78 | 2 | ▼76 | EEFTING-BLOEM Roy Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 11:28 11:28 | ||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | WANG Ming Dong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 11:58 11:58 | ||
80 | 5 | ▼75 | BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVÆR Sindre H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 12:02 12:02 | ||
81 | 33 | ▼48 | 12:16 12:16 | ||||
82 | 38 | ▼44 | SUN Xiaolong Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:18 12:18 | ||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 12:37 12:37 | ||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 13:03 13:03 | ||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | TIGRINE Mehdi Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 13:25 13:25 | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | VALADE Jayson H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 13:39 13:39 | ||
87 | 27 | ▼60 | VAN AERT Bernard Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 14:19 14:19 | ||
88 | 28 | ▼60 | LEUNG Ka Yu HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 14:55 14:55 | ||
89 | 34 | ▼55 | 15:36 15:36 | ||||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 16:28 16:28 | ||
91 | 63 | ▼28 | 16:47 16:47 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 November 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.2 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:108 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:136
- Vert. meters:1503
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: