The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | 11:12:43 |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | SKAARSETH Iver Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 0:25 0:25 |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 0:25 |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 0:26 0:26 |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | MÜNSTERMANN Per Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | ,, 0:26 |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:26 |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | HOLLYMAN Mason Holdsworth Zappi Team | Holdsworth Zappi Team | ,, 0:26 |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | HUYS Branko Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 0:26 |
9 | 22 | ▲13 | KIMBER George Spirit Tifosi Racing Team | Spirit Tifosi Racing Team | ,, 0:26 |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | STAUNE-MITTET Andreas Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | ,, 0:26 |
11 | 24 | ▲13 | HODAPP Johannes Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | ,, 0:26 |
12 | 31 | ▲19 | AALRUST Håkon Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | 0:55 0:55 |
13 | 35 | ▲22 | TARLTON Alexander Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 1:09 1:09 |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | HOLTER Ådne Joker Fuel of Norway | Joker Fuel of Norway | 1:11 1:11 |
15 | 41 | ▲26 | GIEßELMANN Michel Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | 10:37 10:37 |
16 | 2 | ▼14 | HEIDUK Kim Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 10:40 10:40 |
17 | 5 | ▼12 | BÁRTA Tomáš TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | 10:42 10:42 |
18 | 7 | ▼11 | EIDE Mikkel Tønsberg CK | Tønsberg CK | ,, 10:42 |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | TYRPEKL Karel TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | ,, 10:42 |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | KNOLLE Jon Team SKS Sauerland NRW | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | ,, 10:42 |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | JOHNSTON Calum Holdsworth Zappi Team | Holdsworth Zappi Team | ,, 10:42 |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | GIANNOUTSOS Miltiadis Greece | Greece | ,, 10:42 |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | NIELSEN Philip Birker Iviskos - Rodilios Regional | Iviskos - Rodilios Regional | 11:01 11:01 |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | REED Jordan Holdsworth Zappi Team | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 11:06 11:06 |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | CLAUSS Marc Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 11:11 11:11 |
26 | 32 | ▲6 | MEWES Ben Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 11:15 11:15 |
27 | 34 | ▲7 | MORRIS Samuel Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 11:19 11:19 |
28 | 38 | ▲10 | RØNNING Vebjørn Tønsberg CK | Tønsberg CK | 14:52 14:52 |
29 | 40 | ▲11 | ŘEHA Filip TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | 16:18 16:18 |
30 | 10 | ▼20 | WOLLENBERG Tim Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 18:07 18:07 |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | SCHÖßWENDTER Christoph Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 18:26 18:26 |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | STENSBY Anton Tønsberg CK | Tønsberg CK | 18:44 18:44 |
33 | 9 | ▼24 | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 19:26 19:26 |
34 | 19 | ▼15 | DOĞAN Halil İbrahim Turkey | Turkey | ,, 19:26 |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | MUNDAY Samuel Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 19:50 19:50 |
36 | 42 | ▲6 | AGROTIS Alexandros Cyprus | Cyprus | 20:18 20:18 |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | BEKKEN Jon-Anders Tønsberg CK | Tønsberg CK | 20:32 20:32 |
38 | 43 | ▲5 | HNÍK Jakub TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | 20:38 20:38 |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | KARATSIVIS Panagiotis Greece | Greece | 21:32 21:32 |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | STEIGNER Kilian Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 23:36 23:36 |
41 | 47 | ▲6 | CHRISTAKOS Dimitrios Greece | Greece | 26:22 26:22 |
42 | 45 | ▲3 | RUDDERHAM Ryan Toronto Hustle | Toronto Hustle | 29:22 29:22 |
43 | 11 | ▼32 | ROSE-DAVIES Louis Holdsworth Zappi Team | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 31:03 31:03 |
44 | 14 | ▼30 | STOČEK Bruno TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | TUFO - Pardus Prostějov | ,, 31:03 |
45 | 50 | ▲5 | VLČÁK Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 32:48 32:48 |
46 | 48 | ▲2 | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 40:55 40:55 |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | TURGUT Onur Turkey | Turkey | 41:12 41:12 |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | MATSANGOS Alexandros Cyprus | Cyprus | 52:49 52:49 |
49 | 52 | ▲3 | CHREN Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 56:24 56:24 |
50 | 53 | ▲3 | MOUTSIOS Martinos Greece | Greece | 1:02:21 1:02:21 |
51 | 55 | ▲4 | PROCOPIDES Petros Cyprus | Cyprus | 1:03:41 1:03:41 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 March 2020
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.95 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:156.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:5021
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: