Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
2012
2010
»
«

 2011   »   3rd Tour of Rwanda (2.2)

Stage 4  »  Gisenyi  ›  Gitarama   (140k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1 Reijnen Kiel31Team Type 1 - SANOFI854:03:27 4:03:272+0:04
2 Girdlestone Dylan28Team MTN Qhubeka52,, ,,3+0:28
3 Byukusenge Nathan3721,, ,,4+1:02
4 Gjewergif Weldmikael0:06 0:0621+15:58
5 Azam Antonin2:24 2:2424+19:43
6 Rosskopf Joey28Team Type 1 - SANOFI2:31 2:311+0:00
7 Habiyambere Nicodem31,, 2:318+3:26
8 Redae Tedros26,, 2:3112+4:35
9 Chenevier Alexis,, 2:319+3:27
10 Kindeya Msgena,, 2:3133+33:44
11 Asbha Getachew Yonas,, 2:3123+18:39
12 Hategeka Gasore31,, 2:315+1:05
13 Grmay Abebe Alem 27,, 2:3122+17:36
14 Agorir Paul322:36 2:3626+21:53
15 Ekiru Sanwel352:42 2:4214+5:41
16 Ruhumuriza Abraham38,, 2:426+1:49
17 Kipchumba Benjamin34,, 2:4210+3:37
18 Janse van Rensburg Jacques30Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon,, 2:4219+10:56
19 Mwai Zakayo Nderi,, 2:4218+10:28
20 Kangangi Suleiman29,, 2:4213+5:30
21 Niyonshuti Adrien31Team MTN Qhubeka,, 2:427+3:04
22 Mwangi Samwel342:48 2:4820+15:32
23 Tennent James29Team MTN Qhubeka3:03 3:0335+35:30
24 Rudahunga Emmanuel272:42 2:4211+3:46
25 Smet Guy464:19 4:1928+24:50
26 Dugan William31Team Type 1 - SANOFI4:27 4:2715+6:03
27 Hadi Janvier266:31 6:3116+7:59
28 Namanyana Stanley32Team MTN Qhubeka8:49 8:49+ - 11:45:31
29 Bintunimana Emile26,, 8:4937+38:11
30 Laizer Richard28,, 8:4929+27:45
31 Biziyaremye Joseph308:51 8:5125+20:05
32 Ruvogera Obedi38,, 8:5127+24:23
33 Giday Kibrom,, 8:5117+9:37
34 Shmidt Alexey35Team Type 1 - SANOFI11:49 11:4932+32:15
35 Delie Bram,, 11:4930+28:05
36 Uwamungu Innocent2915:58 15:5834+34:24
37 Uwimana Rafiki,, 15:5831+32:03
38 Muffat Adrien2920:42 20:4236+36:12
39 Nkurunziza Jean De Dieu3228:49 28:4938+51:09
40 Bowden Alex28Team Type 1 - SANOFI39:18 39:18+ - 11:45:31
41 Fol Damien34,, 39:18+ - 11:45:31
42 Burton Jeremy33,, 39:18+ - 11:45:31
43 Mkoma Hamisi32,, 39:1839+56:13
44 Petrus Loto30Team MTN Qhubeka,, 39:1840+57:00
45 Van Looy Diego40:28 40:28+ - 11:45:31
46 Kitivei John45:18 45:18+ - 11:45:31
DNF Dima Sylver -4:03:27 -4:03:27+ - 11:45:31
HD Kiondo Maua,, -4:03:27+ - 11:45:31
HD Ekobena Ephrem33,, -4:03:27+ - 11:45:31
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCITimeGCGC-Time
11- Rosskopf Joey28Team Type 1 - SANOFI4 11:45:31 11:45:311+0:00
24▲2 Reijnen Kiel31Team Type 1 - SANOFI0:04 0:042+0:04
36▲3 Girdlestone Dylan28Team MTN Qhubeka0:28 0:283+0:28
411▲7 Byukusenge Nathan371:02 1:024+1:02
52▼3 Hategeka Gasore311:05 1:055+1:05
63▼3 Ruhumuriza Abraham381:49 1:496+1:49
75▼2 Niyonshuti Adrien31Team MTN Qhubeka3:04 3:047+3:04
88- Habiyambere Nicodem313:26 3:268+3:26
910▲1 Chenevier Alexis3:27 3:279+3:27
109▼1 Kipchumba Benjamin343:37 3:3710+3:37
1112▲1 Rudahunga Emmanuel273:46 3:4611+3:46
1215▲3 Redae Tedros264:35 4:3512+4:35
1316▲3 Kangangi Suleiman295:30 5:3013+5:30
1417▲3 Ekiru Sanwel355:41 5:4114+5:41
1514▼1 Dugan William31Team Type 1 - SANOFI6:03 6:0315+6:03
1613▼3 Hadi Janvier267:59 7:5916+7:59
177▼10 Giday Kibrom9:37 9:3717+9:37
1818- Mwai Zakayo Nderi10:28 10:2818+10:28
1919- Janse van Rensburg Jacques30Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon10:56 10:5619+10:56
2021▲1 Mwangi Samwel3415:32 15:3220+15:32
2125▲4 Gjewergif Weldmikael15:58 15:5821+15:58
2222- Grmay Abebe Alem 2717:36 17:3622+17:36
2327▲4 Asbha Getachew Yonas18:39 18:3923+18:39
2430▲6 Azam Antonin19:43 19:4324+19:43
2520▼5 Biziyaremye Joseph3020:05 20:0525+20:05
2636▲10 Agorir Paul3221:53 21:5326+21:53
2724▼3 Ruvogera Obedi3824:23 24:2327+24:23
2838▲10 Smet Guy4624:50 24:5028+24:50
2935▲6 Laizer Richard2827:45 27:4529+27:45
3028▼2 Delie Bram28:05 28:0530+28:05
3126▼5 Uwimana Rafiki32:03 32:0331+32:03
3237▲5 Shmidt Alexey35Team Type 1 - SANOFI32:15 32:1532+32:15
3343▲10 Kindeya Msgena33:44 33:4433+33:44
3433▼1 Uwamungu Innocent2934:24 34:2434+34:24
3544▲9 Tennent James29Team MTN Qhubeka35:30 35:3035+35:30
3623▼13 Muffat Adrien2936:12 36:1236+36:12
3742▲5 Bintunimana Emile2638:11 38:1137+38:11
3840▲2 Nkurunziza Jean De Dieu3251:09 51:0938+51:09
3929▼10 Mkoma Hamisi3256:13 56:1339+56:13
4031▼9 Petrus Loto30Team MTN Qhubeka57:00 57:0040+57:00

Race information

Tour of Rwanda  logoDate: 23rd November 2011
Avg. speed winner: 34.504 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gisenyi › Gitarama
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Websites:
www.tourdurwanda.rw
twitter.com/TourofRwanda
www.facebook.com/Tour-du-Rwanda-108858219452387/

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08585 sec.