2014
2012
»
«

2013»5th Tour of Rwanda (2.2)

2013  Stage 6  »  Huye  ›  Kigali   (125.7k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+2:2031 Eyob MetkelAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 20AS.BE.CO Cycling Team853:03:163:03:16
22+2:0121 Meintjes LouisMTN - Qhubeka 21MTN - Qhubeka52,,0:00
36+4:5213 Nsengimana Jean BoscoTeam Rwanda Karisimbi 21Team Rwanda Karisimbi210:020:02
45+4:2033 Debretsion AronAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 21AS.BE.CO Cycling Team,,0:02
51+0:001 Girdlestone DylanSouth Africa 24South Africa0:060:06
64+3:3991 Njoroge JohnKenya 29Kenya0:100:10
725+15:33114 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 19Ethiopia0:130:13
817+11:16113 Biru Goton MebrahtuEthiopia 26Ethiopia0:200:20
911+7:2612 Hadi JanvierTeam Rwanda Karisimbi 21Team Rwanda Karisimbi0:270:27
109+6:3522 Niyonshuti AdrienMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka0:290:29
117+5:26 Asbha Getachew Yonas 0:300:30
1215+9:255 Van Zweel PaulSouth Africa 23South Africa0:330:33
138+5:5232 Yemane Merhawi BereketAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 25AS.BE.CO Cycling Team0:400:40
1410+7:1241 Ndayisenga ValensTeam Rwanda Akagera 19Team Rwanda Akagera0:420:42
1516+10:49112 Alemayo GebretsadikEthiopia 19Ethiopia1:131:13
1612+8:1451 Muffat Adrien Sélection Haute-Savoie 24 Sélection Haute-Savoie1:311:31
1733+25:45103 Belmokhtar Abdelkader 261:341:34
1819+12:1494 Mwangi SamwelKenya 29Kenya1:371:37
1924+14:5744 Hategeka GasoreTeam Rwanda Akagera 26Team Rwanda Akagera2:032:03
2026+17:2145 Rukundo HassanTeam Rwanda Akagera 23Team Rwanda Akagera,,2:03
2113+8:4043 Biziyaremye JosephTeam Rwanda Akagera 25Team Rwanda Akagera2:142:14
2221+12:2372 Byukusenge Patrick Rwanda Muhabura 22 Rwanda Muhabura3:223:22
2329+23:1711 Byukusenge NathanTeam Rwanda Karisimbi 33Team Rwanda Karisimbi,,3:22
2418+11:5314 Ruhumuriza AbrahamTeam Rwanda Karisimbi 34Team Rwanda Karisimbi3:243:24
2520+12:1634 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 19AS.BE.CO Cycling Team,,3:24
2614+8:53101 Lagab Azzedine 273:273:27
2722+12:5735 Melake BerhaneAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 22AS.BE.CO Cycling Team3:333:33
2823+13:1993 Kangangi SuleimanKenya 24Kenya3:473:47
2928+23:0452 Fol Damien Sélection Haute-Savoie 29 Sélection Haute-Savoie3:523:52
3038+38:2474 Karegeya Jeremie Rwanda Muhabura 20 Rwanda Muhabura4:504:50
3136+35:53104 Chaabane Hichem 255:435:43
3227+18:35131 Laizer RichardTanzania 24Tanzania6:596:59
3334+29:0215 Uwizeyimana BonaventureTeam Rwanda Karisimbi 20Team Rwanda Karisimbi,,6:59
3430+23:5524 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka9:109:10
3532+25:4225 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka9:559:55
3631+24:4592 Agorir PaulKenya 27Kenya10:5110:51
3740+40:5642 Bintunimana EmileTeam Rwanda Akagera 22Team Rwanda Akagera,,10:51
3849+1:14:5184 Vandenbussche TomAvia Crabbe Team 26Avia Crabbe Team11:1611:16
3948+1:14:45132 Duba MasungaTanzania 19Tanzania11:3511:35
4056+1:38:5675 Mupenzi Aime Rwanda Muhabura 19 Rwanda Muhabura11:4311:43
4135+33:30115 Hailu HailemelekotEthiopia 19Ethiopia11:5311:53
4252+1:23:0673 Karasira Theoneste Rwanda Muhabura 23 Rwanda Muhabura,,11:53
4353+1:29:0471 Uwamungu Innocent Rwanda Muhabura 25 Rwanda Muhabura11:5511:55
4437+38:0365 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk Development 20Team Novo Nordisk Development11:5711:57
4545+54:5264 Lefrancois NicolasTeam Novo Nordisk Development 26Team Novo Nordisk Development,,11:57
4644+52:5053 Maupin Thibaut Sélection Haute-Savoie 24 Sélection Haute-Savoie12:0112:01
4743+51:314 Thiart JohannesSouth Africa 19South Africa12:0512:05
4859+2:09:05122 Ekobena EphremGabon 29Gabon12:1812:18
4941+47:4895 Kipchumba BenjaminKenya 29Kenya12:2512:25
5051+1:17:4161 Brooks MatthewTeam Novo Nordisk Development 26Team Novo Nordisk Development12:3612:36
5146+57:5381 Burton JeremyAvia Crabbe Team 29Avia Crabbe Team13:3313:33
5242+49:1083 Debrabandere ThomasAvia Crabbe Team 23Avia Crabbe Team,,13:33
5355+1:34:1685 Verbeke StijnAvia Crabbe Team 24Avia Crabbe Team14:2814:28
5439+38:553 Patten KevinSouth Africa 20South Africa,,14:28
5554+1:32:5054 Vesin Brice Sélection Haute-Savoie 31 Sélection Haute-Savoie15:2515:25
5650+1:16:36102 Barbari Adil 2016:2116:21
5747+1:10:352 Ihlenfeldt StefanSouth Africa 24South Africa17:1317:13
5857+1:42:0882 Baert MatthieuAvia Crabbe Team 23Avia Crabbe Team17:1417:14
5960+2:26:05135 Mkoma HamisiTanzania 28Tanzania31:1531:15
6061+2:27:3463 Dilley BenjaminTeam Novo Nordisk Development 22Team Novo Nordisk Development32:5032:50
6162+2:38:5562 Cremers RuudTeam Novo Nordisk Development 21Team Novo Nordisk Development,,32:50
6258+2:04:11133 Konda GéraldTanzania 21Tanzania36:1936:19
DNF+ - 18:10:13124 Ngandamba GeoffroyGabon 24Gabon--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-1 Girdlestone DylanSouth Africa 24South Africa4 18:10:13 18:10:13..
22-21 Meintjes LouisMTN - Qhubeka 21MTN - Qhubeka2:012:01..
33-31 Eyob MetkelAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 20AS.BE.CO Cycling Team2:202:20..
44-91 Njoroge JohnKenya 29Kenya3:393:39..
55-33 Debretsion AronAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 21AS.BE.CO Cycling Team4:204:20..
66-13 Nsengimana Jean BoscoTeam Rwanda Karisimbi 21Team Rwanda Karisimbi4:524:52..
77- Asbha Getachew Yonas 5:265:26..
88-32 Yemane Merhawi BereketAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 25AS.BE.CO Cycling Team5:525:52..
910▲122 Niyonshuti AdrienMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka6:356:35..
1012▲241 Ndayisenga ValensTeam Rwanda Akagera 19Team Rwanda Akagera7:127:12..
1114▲312 Hadi JanvierTeam Rwanda Karisimbi 21Team Rwanda Karisimbi7:267:26..
1213▲151 Muffat Adrien Sélection Haute-Savoie 24 Sélection Haute-Savoie8:148:14..
1311▼243 Biziyaremye JosephTeam Rwanda Akagera 25Team Rwanda Akagera8:408:40..
149▼5101 Lagab Azzedine 278:538:53..
1516▲15 Van Zweel PaulSouth Africa 23South Africa9:259:25..
1621▲5112 Alemayo GebretsadikEthiopia 19Ethiopia10:4910:49..
1723▲6113 Biru Goton MebrahtuEthiopia 26Ethiopia11:1611:16..
1815▼314 Ruhumuriza AbrahamTeam Rwanda Karisimbi 34Team Rwanda Karisimbi11:5311:53..
1922▲394 Mwangi SamwelKenya 29Kenya12:1412:14..
2017▼334 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 19AS.BE.CO Cycling Team12:1612:16..
2118▼372 Byukusenge Patrick Rwanda Muhabura 22 Rwanda Muhabura12:2312:23..
2219▼335 Melake BerhaneAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 22AS.BE.CO Cycling Team12:5712:57..
2320▼393 Kangangi SuleimanKenya 24Kenya13:1913:19..
2425▲144 Hategeka GasoreTeam Rwanda Akagera 26Team Rwanda Akagera14:5714:57..
2529▲4114 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 19Ethiopia15:3315:33..
2628▲245 Rukundo HassanTeam Rwanda Akagera 23Team Rwanda Akagera17:2117:21..
2724▼3131 Laizer RichardTanzania 24Tanzania18:3518:35..
2831▲352 Fol Damien Sélection Haute-Savoie 29 Sélection Haute-Savoie23:0423:04..
2932▲311 Byukusenge NathanTeam Rwanda Karisimbi 33Team Rwanda Karisimbi23:1723:17..
3027▼324 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka23:5523:55..
3126▼592 Agorir PaulKenya 27Kenya24:4524:45..
3230▼225 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka25:4225:42..
3335▲2103 Belmokhtar Abdelkader 2625:4525:45..
3434-15 Uwizeyimana BonaventureTeam Rwanda Karisimbi 20Team Rwanda Karisimbi29:0229:02..
3533▼2115 Hailu HailemelekotEthiopia 19Ethiopia33:3033:30..
3639▲3104 Chaabane Hichem 2535:5335:53..
3737-65 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk Development 20Team Novo Nordisk Development38:0338:03..
3840▲274 Karegeya Jeremie Rwanda Muhabura 20 Rwanda Muhabura38:2438:24..
3936▼33 Patten KevinSouth Africa 20South Africa38:5538:55..
4038▼242 Bintunimana EmileTeam Rwanda Akagera 22Team Rwanda Akagera40:5640:56..
4141-95 Kipchumba BenjaminKenya 29Kenya47:4847:48..
4242-83 Debrabandere ThomasAvia Crabbe Team 23Avia Crabbe Team49:1049:10..
4343-4 Thiart JohannesSouth Africa 19South Africa51:3151:31..
4444-53 Maupin Thibaut Sélection Haute-Savoie 24 Sélection Haute-Savoie52:5052:50..
4545-64 Lefrancois NicolasTeam Novo Nordisk Development 26Team Novo Nordisk Development54:5254:52..
4646-81 Burton JeremyAvia Crabbe Team 29Avia Crabbe Team57:5357:53..
4747-2 Ihlenfeldt StefanSouth Africa 24South Africa1:10:351:10:35..
4849▲1132 Duba MasungaTanzania 19Tanzania1:14:451:14:45..
4950▲184 Vandenbussche TomAvia Crabbe Team 26Avia Crabbe Team1:14:511:14:51..
5048▼2102 Barbari Adil 201:16:361:16:36..
5151-61 Brooks MatthewTeam Novo Nordisk Development 26Team Novo Nordisk Development1:17:411:17:41..
5252-73 Karasira Theoneste Rwanda Muhabura 23 Rwanda Muhabura1:23:061:23:06..
5353-71 Uwamungu Innocent Rwanda Muhabura 25 Rwanda Muhabura1:29:041:29:04..
5454-54 Vesin Brice Sélection Haute-Savoie 31 Sélection Haute-Savoie1:32:501:32:50..
5555-85 Verbeke StijnAvia Crabbe Team 24Avia Crabbe Team1:34:161:34:16..
5658▲275 Mupenzi Aime Rwanda Muhabura 19 Rwanda Muhabura1:38:561:38:56..
5756▼182 Baert MatthieuAvia Crabbe Team 23Avia Crabbe Team1:42:081:42:08..
5859▲1133 Konda GéraldTanzania 21Tanzania2:04:112:04:11..
5962▲3122 Ekobena EphremGabon 29Gabon2:09:052:09:05..
6061▲1135 Mkoma HamisiTanzania 28Tanzania2:26:052:26:05..
6160▼163 Dilley BenjaminTeam Novo Nordisk Development 22Team Novo Nordisk Development2:27:342:27:34..
6263▲162 Cremers RuudTeam Novo Nordisk Development 21Team Novo Nordisk Development2:38:552:38:55..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-31 Eyob MetkelAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 20AS.BE.CO Cycling Team81+16
22-25 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka48-
35▲221 Meintjes LouisMTN - Qhubeka 21MTN - Qhubeka46+18
43▼111 Byukusenge NathanTeam Rwanda Karisimbi 33Team Rwanda Karisimbi45-
54▼11 Girdlestone DylanSouth Africa 24South Africa40+5
66-33 Debretsion AronAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 21AS.BE.CO Cycling Team31+7
727▲20104 Chaabane Hichem 2522+21
87▼132 Yemane Merhawi BereketAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 25AS.BE.CO Cycling Team21-
98▼1113 Biru Goton MebrahtuEthiopia 26Ethiopia20-
109▼144 Hategeka GasoreTeam Rwanda Akagera 26Team Rwanda Akagera20-
1114▲3102 Barbari Adil 2018+8
1211▼1114 Buru TemesgenEthiopia 19Ethiopia17+1
1310▼341 Ndayisenga ValensTeam Rwanda Akagera 19Team Rwanda Akagera16-
1412▼2101 Lagab Azzedine 2715-
1513▼214 Ruhumuriza AbrahamTeam Rwanda Karisimbi 34Team Rwanda Karisimbi11-
1615▼183 Debrabandere ThomasAvia Crabbe Team 23Avia Crabbe Team10-
1716▼15 Van Zweel PaulSouth Africa 23South Africa10-
1817▼185 Verbeke StijnAvia Crabbe Team 24Avia Crabbe Team10-
1923▲4 Asbha Getachew Yonas 6+5
2018▼22 Ihlenfeldt StefanSouth Africa 24South Africa6-
21-13 Nsengimana Jean BoscoTeam Rwanda Karisimbi 21Team Rwanda Karisimbi6+6
2219▼334 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 19AS.BE.CO Cycling Team6-
2320▼335 Melake BerhaneAS.BE.CO Cycling Team 22AS.BE.CO Cycling Team6-
2421▼353 Maupin Thibaut Sélection Haute-Savoie 24 Sélection Haute-Savoie3-
2522▼391 Njoroge JohnKenya 29Kenya1-
2625▼1112 Alemayo GebretsadikEthiopia 19Ethiopia1-
2724▼372 Byukusenge Patrick Rwanda Muhabura 22 Rwanda Muhabura1-
2826▼292 Agorir PaulKenya 27Kenya1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 AS.BE.CO Cycling Team  54:43:09 54:43:09
23▲1 Team Rwanda Karisimbi 8:078:07
31▼2 MTN - Qhubeka 8:488:48
45▲1 Ethiopia 11:0511:05
54▼1 Team Rwanda Akagera 12:1612:16
66- Kenya 15:5715:57
77- South Africa 28:0028:00
88- Algeria 53:5753:57
99- Sélection Haute-Savoie 1:10:231:10:23
1010- Rwanda Muhabura 2:01:072:01:07
1111- Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:38:062:38:06
1212- Avia Crabbe Team 2:46:502:46:50
1313- Tanzania 3:12:343:12:34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour of Rwanda logoDate: 23rd November 2013
Avg. speed winner: 41.15 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage
Start/finish: HuyeKigali

Race profile