The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +2:20 | 31 | Climber | EYOB Metkel AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 20 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 8 | 5 | 3:03:16 | ||
2 | 2 | +2:01 | 21 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 5 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 6 | +4:52 | 13 | TT | NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 21 | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 2 | 1 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
4 | 5 | +4:20 | 33 | Sprint | DEBRETSION Aron AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 21 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Sprint | GIRDLESTONE Dylan South Africa | 24 | South Africa | 0:06 0:06 | ||||
6 | 4 | +3:39 | 91 | Sprint | NJOROGE John Kenya | 29 | Kenya | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
7 | 25 | +15:33 | 114 | Classic | BURU Temesgen Ethiopia | 19 | Ethiopia | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
8 | 17 | +11:16 | 113 | Climber | BIRU Goton Mebrahtu Ethiopia | 26 | Ethiopia | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
9 | 11 | +7:26 | 12 | Classic | HADI Janvier Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 21 | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
10 | 9 | +6:35 | 22 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
11 | 7 | +5:26 | 111 | Sprint | ATSBHA Getachew Ethiopia | 23 | Ethiopia | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
12 | 15 | +9:25 | 5 | Sprint | VAN ZWEEL Paul South Africa | 23 | South Africa | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
13 | 8 | +5:52 | 32 | Sprint | YEMANE Merhawi Bereket AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 25 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
14 | 10 | +7:12 | 41 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens Team Rwanda Akagera | 19 | Team Rwanda Akagera | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
15 | 16 | +10:49 | 112 | Classic | ALEMAYO Gebretsadik Ethiopia | 19 | Ethiopia | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
16 | 12 | +8:14 | 51 | Sprint | MUFFAT Adrien Sélection Haute-Savoie | 24 | Sélection Haute-Savoie | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
17 | 33 | +25:45 | 103 | Sprint | 26 | 1:34 1:34 | ||||||
18 | 19 | +12:14 | 94 | TT | MWANGI Samwel Kenya | 29 | Kenya | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
19 | 24 | +14:57 | 44 | Sprint | HATEGEKA Gasore Team Rwanda Akagera | 26 | Team Rwanda Akagera | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
20 | 26 | +17:21 | 45 | Sprint | RUKUNDO Hassan Team Rwanda Akagera | 23 | Team Rwanda Akagera | ,, 2:03 | ||||
21 | 13 | +8:40 | 43 | Sprint | BIZIYAREMYE Joseph Team Rwanda Akagera | 25 | Team Rwanda Akagera | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
22 | 21 | +12:23 | 72 | Sprint | BYUKUSENGE Patrick Rwanda Muhabura | 22 | Rwanda Muhabura | 3:22 3:22 | ||||
23 | 29 | +23:17 | 11 | Climber | BYUKUSENGE Nathan Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 33 | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | ,, 3:22 | ||||
24 | 18 | +11:53 | 14 | Sprint | RUHUMURIZA Abraham Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 34 | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
25 | 20 | +12:16 | 34 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 19 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | ,, 3:24 | ||||
26 | 14 | +8:53 | 101 | Sprint | 27 | 3:27 3:27 | ||||||
27 | 22 | +12:57 | 35 | Sprint | MELAKE Berhane AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 22 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
28 | 23 | +13:19 | 93 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenya | 24 | Kenya | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
29 | 28 | +23:04 | 52 | Sprint | FOL Damien Sélection Haute-Savoie | 29 | Sélection Haute-Savoie | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
30 | 38 | +38:24 | 74 | TT | KAREGEYA Jeremie Rwanda Muhabura | 20 | Rwanda Muhabura | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
31 | 36 | +35:53 | 104 | Sprint | 25 | 5:43 5:43 | ||||||
32 | 27 | +18:35 | 131 | TT | LAIZER Richard Tanzania | 24 | Tanzania | 6:59 6:59 | ||||
33 | 34 | +29:02 | 15 | Sprint | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 20 | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | ,, 6:59 | ||||
34 | 30 | +23:55 | 24 | GC | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 9:10 9:10 | ||||
35 | 32 | +25:42 | 25 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | 9:55 9:55 | ||||
36 | 31 | +24:45 | 92 | Classic | AGORIR Paul Kenya | 27 | Kenya | 10:51 10:51 | ||||
37 | 40 | +40:56 | 42 | Sprint | BINTUNIMANA Emile Team Rwanda Akagera | 22 | Team Rwanda Akagera | ,, 10:51 | ||||
38 | 49 | +1:14:51 | 84 | Sprint | VANDENBUSSCHE Tom Avia Crabbe Team | 26 | Avia Crabbe Team | 11:16 11:16 | ||||
39 | 48 | +1:14:45 | 132 | Sprint | BAISKELI Masunga Tanzania | 20 | Tanzania | 11:35 11:35 | ||||
40 | 56 | +1:38:56 | 75 | TT | MUPENZI Aime Rwanda Muhabura | 19 | Rwanda Muhabura | 11:43 11:43 | ||||
41 | 35 | +33:30 | 115 | TT | HAILU Hailemelekot Ethiopia | 19 | Ethiopia | 11:53 11:53 | ||||
42 | 52 | +1:23:06 | 73 | TT | KARASIRA Theoneste Rwanda Muhabura | 23 | Rwanda Muhabura | ,, 11:53 | ||||
43 | 53 | +1:29:04 | 71 | Classic | UWAMUNGU Innocent Rwanda Muhabura | 25 | Rwanda Muhabura | 11:55 11:55 | ||||
44 | 37 | +38:03 | 65 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk Development | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 11:57 11:57 | ||||
45 | 45 | +54:52 | 64 | TT | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk Development | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | ,, 11:57 | ||||
46 | 44 | +52:50 | 53 | TT | MAUPIN Thibaut Sélection Haute-Savoie | 24 | Sélection Haute-Savoie | 12:01 12:01 | ||||
47 | 43 | +51:31 | 4 | TT | THIART Johannes South Africa | 19 | South Africa | 12:05 12:05 | ||||
48 | 59 | +2:09:05 | 122 | TT | EKOBENA Ephrem Gabon | 28 | Gabon | 12:18 12:18 | ||||
49 | 41 | +47:48 | 95 | Sprint | KIPCHUMBA Benjamin Kenya | 29 | Kenya | 12:25 12:25 | ||||
50 | 51 | +1:17:41 | 61 | Sprint | BROOKS Matthew Team Novo Nordisk Development | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 12:36 12:36 | ||||
51 | 46 | +57:53 | 81 | Sprint | BURTON Jeremy Avia Crabbe Team | 29 | Avia Crabbe Team | 13:33 13:33 | ||||
52 | 42 | +49:10 | 83 | Sprint | DEBRABANDERE Thomas Avia Crabbe Team | 23 | Avia Crabbe Team | ,, 13:33 | ||||
53 | 55 | +1:34:16 | 85 | Sprint | VERBEKE Stijn Avia Crabbe Team | 24 | Avia Crabbe Team | 14:28 14:28 | ||||
54 | 39 | +38:55 | 3 | Sprint | PATTEN Kevin South Africa | 20 | South Africa | ,, 14:28 | ||||
55 | 54 | +1:32:50 | 54 | Sprint | VESIN Brice Sélection Haute-Savoie | 31 | Sélection Haute-Savoie | 15:25 15:25 | ||||
56 | 50 | +1:16:36 | 102 | Sprint | 20 | 16:21 16:21 | ||||||
57 | 47 | +1:10:35 | 2 | Sprint | IHLENFELDT Stefan South Africa | 24 | South Africa | 17:13 17:13 | ||||
58 | 57 | +1:42:08 | 82 | Sprint | BAERT Matthieu Avia Crabbe Team | 23 | Avia Crabbe Team | 17:14 17:14 | ||||
59 | 60 | +2:26:05 | 135 | TT | MKOMA Hamisi Tanzania | 28 | Tanzania | 31:15 31:15 | ||||
60 | 61 | +2:27:34 | 63 | TT | DILLEY Benjamin Team Novo Nordisk Development | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 32:50 32:50 | ||||
61 | 62 | +2:38:55 | 62 | TT | CREMERS Ruud Team Novo Nordisk Development | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | ,, 32:50 | ||||
62 | 58 | +2:04:11 | 133 | TT | KAREMANI Gerald Konda Tanzania | 21 | Tanzania | 36:19 36:19 | ||||
DNF | 124 | TT | NGANDAMBA Geoffroy Gabon | 24 | Gabon | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Sprint | GIRDLESTONE Dylan South Africa | 24 | South Africa | 18:10:13 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 31 | Climber | EYOB Metkel AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 20 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 91 | Sprint | NJOROGE John Kenya | 29 | Kenya | 3:39 3:39 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 33 | Sprint | DEBRETSION Aron AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 21 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 4:20 4:20 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 13 | TT | NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 21 | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 4:52 4:52 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 111 | Sprint | ATSBHA Getachew Ethiopia | 23 | Ethiopia | 5:26 5:26 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 32 | Sprint | YEMANE Merhawi Bereket AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 25 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 5:52 5:52 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 6:35 6:35 | .. | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 41 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens Team Rwanda Akagera | 19 | Team Rwanda Akagera | 7:12 7:12 | .. | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 12 | Classic | HADI Janvier Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 21 | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 7:26 7:26 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | MUFFAT Adrien Sélection Haute-Savoie | 24 | Sélection Haute-Savoie | 8:14 8:14 | .. | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 43 | Sprint | BIZIYAREMYE Joseph Team Rwanda Akagera | 25 | Team Rwanda Akagera | 8:40 8:40 | .. | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 101 | Sprint | 27 | 8:53 8:53 | .. | ||||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 5 | Sprint | VAN ZWEEL Paul South Africa | 23 | South Africa | 9:25 9:25 | .. | ||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 112 | Classic | ALEMAYO Gebretsadik Ethiopia | 19 | Ethiopia | 10:49 10:49 | .. | ||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 113 | Climber | BIRU Goton Mebrahtu Ethiopia | 26 | Ethiopia | 11:16 11:16 | .. | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 14 | Sprint | RUHUMURIZA Abraham Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 34 | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 11:53 11:53 | .. | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 94 | TT | MWANGI Samwel Kenya | 29 | Kenya | 12:14 12:14 | .. | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 34 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 19 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 12:16 12:16 | .. | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 72 | Sprint | BYUKUSENGE Patrick Rwanda Muhabura | 22 | Rwanda Muhabura | 12:23 12:23 | .. | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 35 | Sprint | MELAKE Berhane AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 22 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 12:57 12:57 | .. | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 93 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenya | 24 | Kenya | 13:19 13:19 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | HATEGEKA Gasore Team Rwanda Akagera | 26 | Team Rwanda Akagera | 14:57 14:57 | .. | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 114 | Classic | BURU Temesgen Ethiopia | 19 | Ethiopia | 15:33 15:33 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 45 | Sprint | RUKUNDO Hassan Team Rwanda Akagera | 23 | Team Rwanda Akagera | 17:21 17:21 | .. | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 131 | TT | LAIZER Richard Tanzania | 24 | Tanzania | 18:35 18:35 | .. | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 52 | TT | FOL Damien Sélection Haute-Savoie | 29 | Sélection Haute-Savoie | 23:04 23:04 | .. | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 11 | Climber | BYUKUSENGE Nathan Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 33 | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 23:17 23:17 | .. | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 24 | GC | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 23:55 23:55 | .. | ||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 92 | Classic | AGORIR Paul Kenya | 27 | Kenya | 24:45 24:45 | .. | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | 25:42 25:42 | .. | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 103 | Sprint | 26 | 25:45 25:45 | .. | ||||
34 | 34 | - | 15 | Sprint | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 20 | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 29:02 29:02 | .. | ||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 115 | TT | HAILU Hailemelekot Ethiopia | 19 | Ethiopia | 33:30 33:30 | .. | ||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 104 | Sprint | 25 | 35:53 35:53 | .. | ||||
37 | 37 | - | 65 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk Development | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 38:03 38:03 | .. | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 74 | TT | KAREGEYA Jeremie Rwanda Muhabura | 20 | Rwanda Muhabura | 38:24 38:24 | .. | ||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 3 | Sprint | PATTEN Kevin South Africa | 20 | South Africa | 38:55 38:55 | .. | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 42 | Sprint | BINTUNIMANA Emile Team Rwanda Akagera | 22 | Team Rwanda Akagera | 40:56 40:56 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 95 | Sprint | KIPCHUMBA Benjamin Kenya | 29 | Kenya | 47:48 47:48 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 83 | Sprint | DEBRABANDERE Thomas Avia Crabbe Team | 23 | Avia Crabbe Team | 49:10 49:10 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 4 | TT | THIART Johannes South Africa | 19 | South Africa | 51:31 51:31 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 53 | TT | MAUPIN Thibaut Sélection Haute-Savoie | 24 | Sélection Haute-Savoie | 52:50 52:50 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 64 | TT | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk Development | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 54:52 54:52 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 81 | Sprint | BURTON Jeremy Avia Crabbe Team | 29 | Avia Crabbe Team | 57:53 57:53 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 2 | Sprint | IHLENFELDT Stefan South Africa | 24 | South Africa | 1:10:35 1:10:35 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | BAISKELI Masunga Tanzania | 20 | Tanzania | 1:14:45 1:14:45 | .. | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | VANDENBUSSCHE Tom Avia Crabbe Team | 26 | Avia Crabbe Team | 1:14:51 1:14:51 | .. | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | 20 | 1:16:36 1:16:36 | .. | ||||
51 | 51 | - | 61 | Sprint | BROOKS Matthew Team Novo Nordisk Development | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 1:17:41 1:17:41 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 73 | Sprint | KARASIRA Theoneste Rwanda Muhabura | 23 | Rwanda Muhabura | 1:23:06 1:23:06 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 71 | Classic | UWAMUNGU Innocent Rwanda Muhabura | 25 | Rwanda Muhabura | 1:29:04 1:29:04 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 54 | Classic | VESIN Brice Sélection Haute-Savoie | 31 | Sélection Haute-Savoie | 1:32:50 1:32:50 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 85 | Classic | VERBEKE Stijn Avia Crabbe Team | 24 | Avia Crabbe Team | 1:34:16 1:34:16 | .. | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 75 | TT | MUPENZI Aime Rwanda Muhabura | 19 | Rwanda Muhabura | 1:38:56 1:38:56 | .. | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 82 | TT | BAERT Matthieu Avia Crabbe Team | 23 | Avia Crabbe Team | 1:42:08 1:42:08 | .. | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 133 | TT | KAREMANI Gerald Konda Tanzania | 21 | Tanzania | 2:04:11 2:04:11 | .. | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 122 | TT | EKOBENA Ephrem Gabon | 28 | Gabon | 2:09:05 2:09:05 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 135 | TT | MKOMA Hamisi Tanzania | 28 | Tanzania | 2:26:05 2:26:05 | .. | ||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 63 | TT | DILLEY Benjamin Team Novo Nordisk Development | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 2:27:34 2:27:34 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 62 | TT | CREMERS Ruud Team Novo Nordisk Development | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 2:38:55 2:38:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | EYOB Metkel AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 20 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 81 | +81 | |
2 | 2 | - | 25 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | 48 | +48 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 46 | +46 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | BYUKUSENGE Nathan Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 33 | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 45 | +45 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 1 | Sprint | GIRDLESTONE Dylan South Africa | 24 | South Africa | 40 | +40 | |
6 | 6 | - | 33 | Sprint | DEBRETSION Aron AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 21 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 31 | +31 | |
7 | 27 | ▲20 | 104 | Sprint | 25 | 22 | +22 | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | YEMANE Merhawi Bereket AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 25 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 21 | +21 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 113 | Climber | BIRU Goton Mebrahtu Ethiopia | 26 | Ethiopia | 20 | +20 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 44 | Sprint | HATEGEKA Gasore Team Rwanda Akagera | 26 | Team Rwanda Akagera | 20 | +20 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 102 | Sprint | 20 | 18 | +18 | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 114 | Classic | BURU Temesgen Ethiopia | 19 | Ethiopia | 17 | +17 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 41 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens Team Rwanda Akagera | 19 | Team Rwanda Akagera | 16 | +16 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 101 | Sprint | 27 | 15 | +15 | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 14 | Sprint | RUHUMURIZA Abraham Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 34 | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 11 | +11 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | DEBRABANDERE Thomas Avia Crabbe Team | 23 | Avia Crabbe Team | 10 | +10 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | VAN ZWEEL Paul South Africa | 23 | South Africa | 10 | +10 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 85 | Sprint | VERBEKE Stijn Avia Crabbe Team | 24 | Avia Crabbe Team | 10 | +10 | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 111 | Sprint | ATSBHA Getachew Ethiopia | 23 | Ethiopia | 6 | +6 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 2 | Sprint | IHLENFELDT Stefan South Africa | 24 | South Africa | 6 | +6 | |
21 | - | 13 | TT | NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 21 | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 6 | +6 | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 34 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 19 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 35 | Sprint | MELAKE Berhane AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 22 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 53 | Sprint | MAUPIN Thibaut Sélection Haute-Savoie | 24 | Sélection Haute-Savoie | 3 | +3 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 91 | Sprint | NJOROGE John Kenya | 29 | Kenya | 1 | +1 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 112 | Classic | ALEMAYO Gebretsadik Ethiopia | 19 | Ethiopia | 1 | +1 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 72 | Sprint | BYUKUSENGE Patrick Rwanda Muhabura | 22 | Rwanda Muhabura | 1 | +1 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 92 | Classic | AGORIR Paul Kenya | 27 | Kenya | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | AS.BE.CO Cycling Team | CLUB | 54:43:09 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | CLUB | 8:07 8:07 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 8:48 8:48 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Ethiopia | NAT | 11:05 11:05 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Team Rwanda Akagera | CLUB | 12:16 12:16 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Kenya | NAT | 15:57 15:57 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | South Africa | NAT | 28:00 28:00 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Algeria | NAT | 53:57 53:57 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Sélection Haute-Savoie | CLUB | 1:10:23 1:10:23 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Rwanda Muhabura | CLUB | 2:01:07 2:01:07 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Novo Nordisk Development | CLUB | 2:38:06 2:38:06 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Avia Crabbe Team | CLUB | 2:46:50 2:46:50 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Tanzania | 3:12:34 3:12:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 November 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.15 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:125.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: