The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | +22:08 | 94 | TT | RUGG Timothy Embrace The World | 32 | Embrace The World | 7 | 5 | 3:31:25 | ||
2 | 40 | +27:32 | 13 | Sprint | HAKIRUWIZEYE Samuel Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 3 | 2 | 2:10 2:10 | ||
3 | 9 | +3:02 | 12 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | 1 | 1 | 2:24 2:24 | ||
4 | 4 | +1:51 | 21 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:24 | ||||
5 | 2 | +0:21 | 2 | Sprint | UWIZEYE Jean Claude POC Cote de Lumière | 24 | POC Cote de Lumière | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
6 | 16 | +8:21 | 35 | TT | MUGISHA Moise Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 21 | Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | ,, 2:28 | ||||
7 | 3 | +0:21 | 64 | Climber | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Ethiopia | 19 | Ethiopia | ,, 2:28 | ||||
8 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | ,, 2:28 | ||||
9 | 7 | +2:34 | 92 | Sprint | HELLMANN Julian Embrace The World | 27 | Embrace The World | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
10 | 23 | +13:07 | 141 | TT | AEBI Antoine Suisse Meubles Descartes | 19 | Suisse Meubles Descartes | ,, 2:31 | ||||
11 | 5 | +2:10 | 142 | Sprint | DÖRING Jonas Suisse Meubles Descartes | 19 | Suisse Meubles Descartes | ,, 2:31 | ||||
12 | 11 | +3:11 | 73 | Sprint | GOUDIN Valentin Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 30 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | ,, 2:31 | ||||
13 | 20 | +11:03 | 5 | Sprint | VOSS Arnaud POC Cote de Lumière | 25 | POC Cote de Lumière | ,, 2:31 | ||||
14 | 33 | +22:25 | 52 | Climber | MANIZABAYO Eric Club Benediction de Rubavu | 20 | Club Benediction de Rubavu | ,, 2:31 | ||||
15 | 24 | +13:07 | 53 | Sprint | BYUKUSENGE Patrick Club Benediction de Rubavu | 27 | Club Benediction de Rubavu | ,, 2:31 | ||||
16 | 6 | +2:13 | 1 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens POC Cote de Lumière | 24 | POC Cote de Lumière | ,, 2:31 | ||||
17 | 10 | +3:04 | 61 | TT | TEMALEW Bereket Desalegn Ethiopia | 20 | Ethiopia | ,, 2:31 | ||||
18 | 22 | +12:23 | 122 | Sprint | KARIUKI John Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 21 | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | ,, 2:31 | ||||
19 | 8 | +3:01 | 41 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 31 | Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | ,, 2:31 | ||||
20 | 25 | +13:11 | 115 | TT | BOARDMAN Samuel Marc Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Marc Pro Cycling Team | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
21 | 19 | +10:56 | 131 | TT | FOURIE James South Africa | 25 | South Africa | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
22 | 35 | +22:30 | 71 | Sprint | BELLABOUVIER Simon Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 22 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | ,, 2:36 | ||||
23 | 27 | +14:55 | 121 | Sprint | GITHAMBO Josphat Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 24 | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
24 | 17 | +8:36 | 95 | Sprint | QUAEDVLIEG Lars Embrace The World | 23 | Embrace The World | ,, 2:39 | ||||
25 | 13 | +3:37 | 74 | Sprint | PERRISSIN Constantin Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 23 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | ,, 2:39 | ||||
26 | 49 | +42:21 | 123 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI KIPLAGAT Cornelius Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 21 | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | ,, 2:39 | ||||
27 | 18 | +8:45 | 51 | TT | NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco Club Benediction de Rubavu | 25 | Club Benediction de Rubavu | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
28 | 56 | +1:04:44 | 124 | TT | KIMUTAI Andrew Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 22 | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
29 | 21 | +11:56 | 62 | Classic | BURU Temesgen Ethiopia | 23 | Ethiopia | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
30 | 41 | +28:46 | 102 | Sprint | MONTSHIOA Jan Mayise SAMPADA | 26 | SAMPADA | ,, 3:24 | ||||
31 | 12 | +3:13 | 135 | Sprint | BENEKE Calvin South Africa | 26 | South Africa | ,, 3:24 | ||||
32 | 47 | +39:07 | 93 | Sprint | BEYER Sebastian Embrace The World | 24 | Embrace The World | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
33 | 37 | +23:57 | 72 | Sprint | FAVRE Benjamin Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 23 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
34 | 28 | +15:00 | 152 | Classic | CRUZ José BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 32 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
35 | 38 | +24:16 | 34 | Classic | RUGAMBA Janvier Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 19 | Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | ,, 4:02 | ||||
36 | 14 | +5:13 | 3 | Climber | LE CLAIRE Bryan POC Cote de Lumière | 19 | POC Cote de Lumière | 4:06 4:06 | ||||
37 | 52 | +51:48 | 151 | TT | DÁRIO António BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 25 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 4:06 | ||||
38 | 42 | +29:55 | 125 | TT | GICHORA KAMAU Joseph Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 25 | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
39 | 26 | +14:00 | 101 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien SAMPADA | 31 | SAMPADA | ,, 4:13 | ||||
40 | 29 | +15:16 | 22 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
41 | 15 | +5:22 | 63 | TT | ZERAY Weldearegay Ethiopia | 30 | Ethiopia | ,, 4:18 | ||||
42 | 50 | +44:38 | 44 | TT | LOUNIS Mehdi Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 23 | Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 4:21 4:21 | ||||
43 | 59 | +1:10:39 | 143 | TT | DUFAUX Lois Suisse Meubles Descartes | 20 | Suisse Meubles Descartes | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
44 | 39 | +26:22 | 4 | TT | KOHL Romain POC Cote de Lumière | 21 | POC Cote de Lumière | 4:37 4:37 | ||||
45 | 54 | +1:02:03 | 15 | TT | NIYIREBA Innocent Rwanda | Rwanda | 8:18 8:18 | |||||
46 | 30 | +16:46 | 75 | Sprint | BALASKOVIC Tom Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 23 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 8:52 8:52 | ||||
47 | 60 | +1:11:02 | 43 | TT | SASSANE El Khacib Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 24 | Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 10:53 10:53 | ||||
48 | 58 | +1:07:48 | 132 | Sprint | MAHLANGU Thokozani South Africa | 27 | South Africa | 12:35 12:35 | ||||
49 | 34 | +22:27 | 14 | Classic | RUBERWA Jean Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | ,, 12:35 | ||||
50 | 51 | +49:48 | 144 | Classic | GIRARDET David Suisse Meubles Descartes | Suisse Meubles Descartes | ,, 12:35 | |||||
51 | 63 | +1:22:31 | 82 | Sprint | TIENTCHEU Michel Boris SNH Vélo Club | 25 | SNH Vélo Club | ,, 12:35 | ||||
52 | 64 | +1:24:30 | 145 | Sprint | WENGER Florian Suisse Meubles Descartes | 23 | Suisse Meubles Descartes | ,, 12:35 | ||||
53 | 43 | +32:47 | 153 | Classic | ARAUJO Bruno BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 20 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 12:35 | ||||
54 | 45 | +37:57 | 31 | Classic | UKINIWABO Jean Paul Rene Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 20 | Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | ,, 12:35 | ||||
55 | 61 | +1:16:15 | 45 | Sprint | HAMZA Yacine Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 21 | Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | ,, 12:35 | ||||
56 | 48 | +39:56 | 54 | Sprint | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Club Benediction de Rubavu | 25 | Club Benediction de Rubavu | ,, 12:35 | ||||
57 | 36 | +23:30 | 55 | Classic | HADI Janvier Club Benediction de Rubavu | 26 | Club Benediction de Rubavu | ,, 12:35 | ||||
58 | 57 | +1:06:48 | 91 | Classic | CRAVEN Dan Embrace The World | 35 | Embrace The World | ,, 12:35 | ||||
59 | 31 | +17:11 | 133 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde South Africa | 24 | South Africa | ,, 12:35 | ||||
60 | 44 | +34:58 | 23 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 12:35 | ||||
61 | 62 | +1:21:10 | 112 | Sprint | KIRBY Quinton Marc Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Marc Pro Cycling Team | 13:08 13:08 | ||||
62 | 55 | +1:02:42 | 24 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 18:05 18:05 | ||||
63 | 46 | +38:24 | 32 | TT | HAKIZIMANA Seth Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 22 | Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 18:12 18:12 | ||||
64 | 67 | +1:29:10 | 111 | TT | ANTON Blake Marc Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Marc Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:12 | ||||
65 | 65 | +1:25:29 | 134 | TT | VAN MUSSCHENBROEK Myles South Africa | 25 | South Africa | 24:55 24:55 | ||||
66 | 66 | +1:25:56 | 83 | Sprint | TELLA Artuce Jodele SNH Vélo Club | 34 | SNH Vélo Club | 26:04 26:04 | ||||
67 | 53 | +51:48 | 81 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis SNH Vélo Club | 26 | SNH Vélo Club | ,, 26:04 | ||||
68 | 68 | +2:09:46 | 155 | Sprint | VIEIRA DA SILVA Helder Jorge BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 38:10 38:10 | ||||
DNF | 113 | Sprint | MURRAY Gavin Marc Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Marc Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 33 | TT | TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 22 | Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | 1 | 14:07:53 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 2 | Sprint | UWIZEYE Jean Claude POC Cote de Lumière | 24 | POC Cote de Lumière | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 64 | Climber | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Ethiopia | 19 | Ethiopia | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 21 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 142 | Sprint | DÖRING Jonas Suisse Meubles Descartes | 19 | Suisse Meubles Descartes | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 1 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens POC Cote de Lumière | 24 | POC Cote de Lumière | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | HELLMANN Julian Embrace The World | 27 | Embrace The World | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | LAGAB Azzedine Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 31 | Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 61 | TT | TEMALEW Bereket Desalegn Ethiopia | 20 | Ethiopia | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | GOUDIN Valentin Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 30 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 135 | Sprint | BENEKE Calvin South Africa | 26 | South Africa | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 74 | Sprint | PERRISSIN Constantin Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 23 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | LE CLAIRE Bryan POC Cote de Lumière | 19 | POC Cote de Lumière | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 63 | TT | ZERAY Weldearegay Ethiopia | 30 | Ethiopia | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 35 | TT | MUGISHA Moise Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 21 | Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 95 | Sprint | QUAEDVLIEG Lars Embrace The World | 23 | Embrace The World | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 51 | TT | NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco Club Benediction de Rubavu | 25 | Club Benediction de Rubavu | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 131 | TT | FOURIE James South Africa | 25 | South Africa | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 5 | Sprint | VOSS Arnaud POC Cote de Lumière | 25 | POC Cote de Lumière | 11:03 11:03 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 62 | Classic | BURU Temesgen Ethiopia | 23 | Ethiopia | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 122 | Sprint | KARIUKI John Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 21 | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 12:23 12:23 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 141 | TT | AEBI Antoine Suisse Meubles Descartes | 19 | Suisse Meubles Descartes | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 53 | Sprint | BYUKUSENGE Patrick Club Benediction de Rubavu | 27 | Club Benediction de Rubavu | ,, 13:07 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 115 | TT | BOARDMAN Samuel Marc Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Marc Pro Cycling Team | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 101 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien SAMPADA | 31 | SAMPADA | 14:00 14:00 | .. | |||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 121 | Sprint | GITHAMBO Josphat Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 24 | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 152 | Classic | CRUZ José BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 32 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 22 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 15:16 15:16 | .. | |||
30 | 20 | ▼10 | 75 | Sprint | BALASKOVIC Tom Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 23 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
31 | 16 | ▼15 | 133 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde South Africa | 24 | South Africa | 17:11 17:11 | .. | |||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 94 | TT | RUGG Timothy Embrace The World | 32 | Embrace The World | 22:08 22:08 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 52 | Climber | MANIZABAYO Eric Club Benediction de Rubavu | 20 | Club Benediction de Rubavu | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 14 | Classic | RUBERWA Jean Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | BELLABOUVIER Simon Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 22 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 55 | Classic | HADI Janvier Club Benediction de Rubavu | 26 | Club Benediction de Rubavu | 23:30 23:30 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 72 | Sprint | FAVRE Benjamin Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 23 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 23:57 23:57 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 34 | Classic | RUGAMBA Janvier Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 19 | Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 24:16 24:16 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 4 | Classic | KOHL Romain POC Cote de Lumière | 21 | POC Cote de Lumière | 26:22 26:22 | .. | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 13 | Sprint | HAKIRUWIZEYE Samuel Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 27:32 27:32 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | MONTSHIOA Jan Mayise SAMPADA | 26 | SAMPADA | 28:46 28:46 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 125 | TT | GICHORA KAMAU Joseph Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 25 | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 29:55 29:55 | .. | |||
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 153 | Classic | ARAUJO Bruno BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 20 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 32:47 32:47 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 34:58 34:58 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 31 | Classic | UKINIWABO Jean Paul Rene Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 20 | Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 37:57 37:57 | .. | |||
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 32 | TT | HAKIZIMANA Seth Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 22 | Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 38:24 38:24 | .. | |||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 93 | Sprint | BEYER Sebastian Embrace The World | 24 | Embrace The World | 39:07 39:07 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 54 | Sprint | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Club Benediction de Rubavu | 25 | Club Benediction de Rubavu | 39:56 39:56 | .. | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 123 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI KIPLAGAT Cornelius Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 21 | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 42:21 42:21 | .. | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 44 | TT | LOUNIS Mehdi Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 23 | Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 44:38 44:38 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 144 | TT | GIRARDET David Suisse Meubles Descartes | Suisse Meubles Descartes | 49:48 49:48 | .. | ||||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 151 | TT | DÁRIO António BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 25 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 51:48 51:48 | .. | |||
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 81 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis SNH Vélo Club | 26 | SNH Vélo Club | ,, 51:48 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 15 | TT | NIYIREBA Innocent Rwanda | Rwanda | 1:02:03 1:02:03 | .. | ||||
55 | 55 | - | 24 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:02:42 1:02:42 | .. | |||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | 124 | GC | KIMUTAI Andrew Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 22 | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 1:04:44 1:04:44 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 91 | Classic | CRAVEN Dan Embrace The World | 35 | Embrace The World | 1:06:48 1:06:48 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | MAHLANGU Thokozani South Africa | 27 | South Africa | 1:07:48 1:07:48 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 143 | Sprint | DUFAUX Lois Suisse Meubles Descartes | 20 | Suisse Meubles Descartes | 1:10:39 1:10:39 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 43 | TT | SASSANE El Khacib Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 24 | Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 1:11:02 1:11:02 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 45 | Sprint | HAMZA Yacine Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 21 | Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 1:16:15 1:16:15 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 112 | Sprint | KIRBY Quinton Marc Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Marc Pro Cycling Team | 1:21:10 1:21:10 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 82 | Sprint | TIENTCHEU Michel Boris SNH Vélo Club | 25 | SNH Vélo Club | 1:22:31 1:22:31 | .. | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 145 | Sprint | WENGER Florian Suisse Meubles Descartes | 23 | Suisse Meubles Descartes | 1:24:30 1:24:30 | .. | |||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 134 | TT | VAN MUSSCHENBROEK Myles South Africa | 25 | South Africa | 1:25:29 1:25:29 | .. | |||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 83 | Sprint | TELLA Artuce Jodele SNH Vélo Club | 34 | SNH Vélo Club | 1:25:56 1:25:56 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | ANTON Blake Marc Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Marc Pro Cycling Team | 1:29:10 1:29:10 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 155 | Sprint | VIEIRA DA SILVA Helder Jorge BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 2:09:46 2:09:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | 14:07:53 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 64 | Climber | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Ethiopia | 19 | Ethiopia | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 142 | Sprint | DÖRING Jonas Suisse Meubles Descartes | 19 | Suisse Meubles Descartes | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 61 | TT | TEMALEW Bereket Desalegn Ethiopia | 20 | Ethiopia | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 74 | Sprint | PERRISSIN Constantin Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 23 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 3 | Climber | LE CLAIRE Bryan POC Cote de Lumière | 19 | POC Cote de Lumière | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 35 | TT | MUGISHA Moise Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 21 | Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 95 | Sprint | QUAEDVLIEG Lars Embrace The World | 23 | Embrace The World | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | KARIUKI John Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 21 | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 12:23 12:23 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 141 | TT | AEBI Antoine Suisse Meubles Descartes | 19 | Suisse Meubles Descartes | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 115 | TT | BOARDMAN Samuel Marc Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Marc Pro Cycling Team | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 75 | Sprint | BALASKOVIC Tom Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 23 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 52 | Climber | MANIZABAYO Eric Club Benediction de Rubavu | 20 | Club Benediction de Rubavu | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 14 | Classic | RUBERWA Jean Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | BELLABOUVIER Simon Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 22 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 72 | Sprint | FAVRE Benjamin Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 23 | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 23:57 23:57 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 34 | Classic | RUGAMBA Janvier Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 19 | Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 24:16 24:16 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 4 | Classic | KOHL Romain POC Cote de Lumière | 21 | POC Cote de Lumière | 26:22 26:22 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 13 | Sprint | HAKIRUWIZEYE Samuel Rwanda | 21 | Rwanda | 27:32 27:32 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 153 | Classic | ARAUJO Bruno BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 20 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 32:47 32:47 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 31 | Classic | UKINIWABO Jean Paul Rene Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 20 | Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 37:57 37:57 | .. | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 32 | TT | HAKIZIMANA Seth Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 22 | Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 38:24 38:24 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 123 | TT | KIPKEMBOI KIPLAGAT Cornelius Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 21 | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 42:21 42:21 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 44 | TT | LOUNIS Mehdi Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 23 | Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 44:38 44:38 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 15 | TT | NIYIREBA Innocent Rwanda | Rwanda | 1:02:03 1:02:03 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 124 | TT | KIMUTAI Andrew Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 22 | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 1:04:44 1:04:44 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 143 | TT | DUFAUX Lois Suisse Meubles Descartes | 20 | Suisse Meubles Descartes | 1:10:39 1:10:39 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 45 | Sprint | HAMZA Yacine Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 21 | Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie | 1:16:15 1:16:15 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | KIRBY Quinton Marc Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Marc Pro Cycling Team | 1:21:10 1:21:10 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | VIEIRA DA SILVA Helder Jorge BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 2:09:46 2:09:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 94 | TT | RUGG Timothy Embrace The World | 32 | Embrace The World | 45 | +30 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Ethiopia | 19 | Ethiopia | 43 | +12 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | HELLMANN Julian Embrace The World | 27 | Embrace The World | 19 | +1 | |
4 | 4 | - | 11 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | 9 | +1 | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 61 | TT | TEMALEW Bereket Desalegn Ethiopia | 20 | Ethiopia | 7 | +4 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 1 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens POC Cote de Lumière | 24 | POC Cote de Lumière | 6 | +3 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 35 | TT | MUGISHA Moise Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 21 | Club Les Amis Sportifs de Rwamagana | 6 | - | |
8 | - | 123 | TT | KIPKEMBOI KIPLAGAT Cornelius Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 21 | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 2 | Sprint | UWIZEYE Jean Claude POC Cote de Lumière | 24 | POC Cote de Lumière | 4 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 52 | Climber | MANIZABAYO Eric Club Benediction de Rubavu | 20 | Club Benediction de Rubavu | 3 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 142 | Sprint | DÖRING Jonas Suisse Meubles Descartes | 19 | Suisse Meubles Descartes | 3 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | 3 | - | |
13 | - | 153 | Classic | ARAUJO Bruno BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 20 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 3 | +3 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) (27.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RUGG Timothy | Embrace The World | 10 |
2 | KIPKEMBOI KIPLAGAT Cornelius | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 6 |
3 | ARAUJO Bruno | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 3 |
4 | TEMALEW Bereket Desalegn | Ethiopia | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) (70.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RUGG Timothy | Embrace The World | 10 |
2 | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe | Ethiopia | 6 |
3 | TEMALEW Bereket Desalegn | Ethiopia | 3 |
4 | HELLMANN Julian | Embrace The World | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) (103.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RUGG Timothy | Embrace The World | 10 |
2 | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe | Ethiopia | 6 |
3 | NDAYISENGA Valens | POC Cote de Lumière | 3 |
4 | MUGISHA Samuel | Rwanda | 1 |
Race information
- Date:08 August 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.54 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:135.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:55
- Vert. meters:1809
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: