Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (1) Buranga (19.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rugg Timothy | Embrace The World | 10 |
2 | Gichora Kamau Joseph | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 6 |
3 | Buru Temesgen | Ethiopia | 3 |
4 | Voss Arnaud | POC Cote de Lumière | 1 |
Sprint (40.5 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Araujo Bruno | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 4 |
2 | Buru Temesgen | Ethiopia | 2 |
3 | Rugg Timothy | Embrace The World | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Gako Village (60.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rugg Timothy | Embrace The World | 10 |
2 | Buru Temesgen | Ethiopia | 6 |
3 | Araujo Bruno | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 3 |
4 | Gichora Kamau Joseph | Kenyan Riders Safaricom | 1 |
Sprint | Shyorongi (70.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Araujo Bruno | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 4 |
2 | Buru Temesgen | Ethiopia | 2 |
3 | Rugg Timothy | Embrace The World | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) MIC Building (88.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rugg Timothy | Embrace The World | 3 |
2 | Lozano David | Team Novo Nordisk | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) (94.2 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rugg Timothy | Embrace The World | 10 |
2 | Mugisha Samuel | Rwanda | 6 |
3 | Uwizeye Jean Claude | POC Cote de Lumière | 3 |
4 | Lozano David | Team Novo Nordisk | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) (102.4 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ndayisenga Valens | POC Cote de Lumière | 5 |
2 | Nsengimana Jean Bosco | Club Benediction de Rubavu | 3 |
3 | Mugisha Samuel | Rwanda | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) MIC Building (107.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lozano David | Team Novo Nordisk | 10 |
2 | Ndayisenga Valens | POC Cote de Lumière | 6 |
3 | Uwizeye Jean Claude | POC Cote de Lumière | 3 |
4 | Mugisha Samuel | Rwanda | 1 |